Contributor Owen Weingott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 21 June 1921
Date of Death 12 October 2002
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Born in Sydney.
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Director

Producer

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957

Supervising Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Alden - Director, Actor, Producer

William Rees - Producer, Actor

Alistair Roberts - Actor, Costume Designer

James Workman - Actor

William Akers - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director

John Meillon - Actor

James Mills - Producer, Director, Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Beth Dickson - Actor, Stage Manager

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Ronald Graham - Actor, Stage Manager

Adrian McLennan - Actor, Stage Manager

Huia Munro - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Special Effects

Hal Rogers - Actor

Maurice Sullivan - Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Mavis Turner - Actor

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Don Pascoe - Actor

Alfred Bristowe - Director

Harry Dearth - Director

Doris Fitton - Producer, Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1946
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1945
  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945
  • The Life Of The Insects, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1941

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Assistant Director

Kevin Brennan - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Elsie Dayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jennifer Hocking - Scenic Artist

May Hollinworth - Director, Producer, Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
  • The Lark, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957
  • An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951

Don Philps - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1950
  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Raoul Cardamatis - Producer

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
  • Faust, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1951
  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Chris Christensen - Actor

William Constable - Designer, Set Designer

David Copping - Actor, Stage Manager, Designer

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

John Gordon - Composer, Musical Director

Joyce Graeme - Dance Director, Choreographer

John Gray - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Designer, Actor

John Macleod - Lighting Designer, Director, Sound Designer

James Marsh - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director, Producer

Frank Taylor - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Michelle - Designer

John Arden - Playwright

Maree Austin - Actor

Rolf Bartik - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

Betty Benfield - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

John Brunskill - Actor

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Richard Campion - Director, Producer

John Carlson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1946

Gordon Chater - Actor

Reg Collins - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Letty Craydon - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Helene Ffrance - Actor

Paul Foley - Director

John Garland - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Lois Hawker - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Wanda Herbert - Actor

  • She Stoops to Conquer, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1950
  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Dorothy Hunter - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

Marion Johns - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer, Set Designer

  • A View From The Bridge, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1959
  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957

Leonie Leahy - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

Jill Lyons - Book and Lyrics

Joe MacColum - Director

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
  • Waters Of The Moon, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 14 November 1956

Charles McCallum - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

John McKellar - Book and Lyrics

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Ray Milland - Actor

John Mills - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1952
  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1951

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

William Orr - Producer

  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Max Osbiston - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Robert Quentin - Producer, Director

Alfred Race - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

Eric Rasdall - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Don Reid - Actor, Director

Jack Roffey - Playwright

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Thelma Scott - Actor

Dorothy Slane - Choreographer

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

June Staude - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Leon Thau - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

John Warwick - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Madelaine Allt - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Norman Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Victoria Anoux - Actor

John Armstrong - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Andrea Baker - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Peter Barclay - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

John Barnes - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

Lola Beames - Front of House

Jan Bennett - Actor

Theo Benton - Designer

Kathy Bertram - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

John Bonney - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

James H. Bowles - Actor

Raymond Boyce - Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Tom Brown - Producer, Set Designer

Thelma Brownlee - Actor

Robert Brunning - Actor

Alan Burke - Producer

Carol Burns - Actor

Richard Burton - Actor

David Butler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Alma Butterfield - Actor

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

John Casson - Producer

David Champion - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Anton Chekhov - Writer

Kirsty Child - Actor

Kristina Child - Actor

Heather Christie - Actor

Tim Cohen - Actor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Dermot Connelly - Photographer

Ossie Conroy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Ilma Cook - Musician

  • An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951

John Cooper - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Derrick Cox - Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Croft - Actor

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Joy Cross - Musician

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Denise Davies - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Margaret Davis - Actor

David Dawson - Actor

Margaret Day - Stage Manager

Janet Dearness - Actor

Diana Denley - Director

Paula Denyer - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Lorrae Desmond - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Harley Dillon - Actor

Janice Dinnen - Actor

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

Joan Duan - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Robert Eagan - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Owen Evans - Actor

Warwick Fairfax - Playwright

George Farquhar - Playwright

Ronald Faulkner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1946

Margaret Featherstone - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

Oliver Fiala - Actor

Carol Filmer - Designer

Stuart Finch - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Atholl Fleming - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Margaret Fletcher - Dancer

Brian Ford - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Elaine Foster - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Heather Gell - Producer

  • An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Henry Gilbert - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Ray Godden - Actor

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1951

Ronald Golding - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Hayes Gordon - Director

Reg Gorman - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Evon Gregory - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

David Griggs - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Peter Gwynne - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Richard Halliday - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Ken Hannam - Producer

Lionel Harris - Producer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Tony Haslam - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Dorothy Hemingway - Assistant Producer

  • An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951

Alan Herbert - Actor

  • An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Philip Hickie - Designer

Barry Hill - Actor

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957

Frank Hinder - Designer

Winifred Hindle - Actor

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Patricia Hooker - Author

Kitty Horne - Actor

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Hazel Howson - Actor

Colin Hughes - Actor

Toni Humphrey - Photographer

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

Winston Hunter - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

June Jago - Actor

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Merton Jones - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Schelto Jonker - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Sonny Jose - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Stuart Katzen - Actor

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Robert Keane - Composer

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Heinar Kipphardt - Playwright

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

James H. Lang - Producer

Laurier Lange - Actor

Harry Langworthy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Charles Little - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Martin Long - Composer

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Lesley Mackay - Actor

Leslye Mackay - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

Frank Malet - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Kitty Marden - Actor

Betty Martin - Actor

Brian May - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Jean McAlister - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Garry McDonald - Actor

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Henry McGee - Actor

Ian McGrath - Stage Manager, Actor

Betty McIntyre - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

John McKenzie Low - Actor

Charles McKervey - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Paul McNaughton - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Rod McNeil - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Max Meldrum - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Leonie Meyers - Stage Manager

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Rosemary Miller - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Roger Milliss - Actor

Lee Minoff - Playwright

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Charles Moody - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Actor

David Morgan - Musical Advisor

Helen Morse - Actor

Ronald Morse - Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Joyce Muxlow - Dancer

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager

Brian Nash - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Coralie Neville - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

D'Arcy Niland - Writer

Jessica Noad - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Tom Oliver - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Lorna Orchard - Actor

Philippa Orr - Actor

  • An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Patricia Ottey - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Jean Page - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1945

Ruth Park - Writer

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

Christopher Pate - Actor

Kenneth Pawley - Actor

Audrey Peek - Actor

Leon Peers - Actor

  • An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Olive Pieremont - Designer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Gwen Plumb - Actor

William Pollak - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

H Powell - Stage Manager

Stanley Price - Playwright

Desmond Properjohn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1946

David Pross - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

Laya Raki - Dancer

Ron Randell - Director, Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Stage Manager

Michael Redgrave - Actor

Moira Redmond - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Anne Reid - Actor

  • An Angel Came, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1951

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Ronald Reid - Designer

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Joe Richardson - Actor

Margaret Roberts - Actor

  • Naked Possum, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1956

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist

Jean Robertson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Ron Robinson - Actor

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Graham Rouse - Actor

Veronica Rouse - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Noel Rubie - Director, Designer

  • Naked Possum, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1956

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Ruth Rutter - Actor

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

John Sabine - Actor

Peter Sainthill - Actor

  • Faust, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1951

John Saltzer - Actor

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Eleanor Scherzer - Actor

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

James Scullin - Actor

Ira Seidenstein - Actor

Bill Sergeant - Designer

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Gwen Sherwood - Actor

  • Faust, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1951

Ken Shorter - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Julian Slade - Composer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Alister Smart - Actor

Euan Smith - Director

Graeme Smith - Actor

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Virginia Smith - Designer

Jocelyn Speight - Sound Designer

Ruth Speirs - Translator

Derek Stanley - Actor

  • Naked Possum, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1956

Heather Steen - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Muriel Steinbeck - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1949

Jane Stewart - Actor

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Walter Sullivan - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Peter Summerton - Producer

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Morry Swerdlin - Playwright

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Charles Tasman - Actor

Michelle Taylor - Stage Manager

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Geoffrey Thomas - Producer

Frederick Tietyers - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Allan Trevor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

John Trinder - Actor

Peter Turnbull - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Barbara Vernon - Playwright

  • Naked Possum, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1956

Lou Vernon - Actor

Voytek - Designer

Kenneth Warren - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Jerold Wells - Actor

  • Naked Possum, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1956

Beatrice Wenban - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Philip West - Actor

Alan White - Actor

  • Faust, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1951

Leon White - Violinist

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Anthony Wickert - Actor

Rita Wilmington - Actor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

The Independent Theatre

John Alden Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Metropolitan Theatre

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

University of New South Wales

Q Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide University Union

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

American Playwrights Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Brumont Enterprises Pty. Ltd.

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Newland Productions

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Phillip Street Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Bondi Pavilion Theatre

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Lookout Theatre Club

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre for Playwrights

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Resources
Identifier 225063