Contributor Anna Volska
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Hanna Maria Jadwiga Dobrowolska
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Born in Poland. Studied at NIDA 1961 - 62.
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Actor, Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Timothy Walter - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1991

Patrick Dickson - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Alice Ansara - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Julie Goss - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • The Merchant of Venice, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Grant Bowler - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Actor, Choreographer

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992
  • Tales from The Vienna Woods, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1981

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Nigel Westlake - Musical Director, Composer

John Adam - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Gary Cooper - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager

Tara Morice - Actor

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

Ira Seidenstein - Actor, Mime Consultant, Choreographer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Gavin Robins - Choreographer, Movement Director

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 July 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1996
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Damien Ryan - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Carla Aquilia - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

Blazey Best - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

David Davies - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Achilles Lavides - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Dimitri Psiropoulos - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Paul Eastway - Actor

Andrew McLennan - Musical Advisor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992

Wendy Osmond - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1992
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Hamlet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 March 1992

Richard Wherrett - Director, Artistic Director, Original Director

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1977
  • The Ride Across Lake Constance, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • The Ride Across Lake Constance, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1975
  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 1973
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Valerie Bader - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Carol Woodrow - Director

Paula Arundell - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974
  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974
  • Tooth of Crime, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 July 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1993
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1993
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1993

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Mark Brady - Actor

Rodney Brunsdon - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Siestas in a Pink Hotel , The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 November 1987
  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
  • President Wilson in Paris, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 1973

David Fenton - Director

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

James Hagan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Anthony Johnsen - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Ivar Kants - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Julie Shearer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

William Zappa - Actor, Adaptor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016
  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Patricia Cotter - Actor

John Gillies - Dramaturg

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 1973
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
  • Tooth of Crime, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994

George Washingmachine - Composer, Musical Director

Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Measure For Measure, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1972
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Robert Kemp - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Aubrey Mellor - Writer, Director

Henri Szeps - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000
  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright, Writer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Michele Fawdon - Actor, Writer

  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Pack of Lies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1985
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977
  • The Bald Prima Donna, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Richard Gyoerffy - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

David James - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Morgan David Jones - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Adrian Kiernander - Director

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 July 1992
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992

David King - Musical Director, Composer

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Barry Otto - Actor, Writer

  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Tony Poli - Actor

John Polson - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Director

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Andrew Raymond - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Christine Bennet - Stage Manager

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1977
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • President Wilson in Paris, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 1973
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Terence Clarke - Actor, Composer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Jon Ewing - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Victoria Feitscher - Designer, Costume Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Angus King - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Susan Lyons - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Writer

  • As You Like It, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 July 1983
  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Scott Witt - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

John Wood - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Playwright

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Ashley Bindon - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993

Paul Bishop - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor, Accompanist

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • Pack of Lies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1985

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Tony David Cray - Composer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Cathy Downes - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Joel Emerton - Actor

  • Richard III, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 1993
  • Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1993

Euripides - Playwright

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Tom Farley - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

John Gordon - Musical Director, Composer

Peter Handke - Playwright

John Hargreaves - Actor

Jean Harris - Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Chris Haywood - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Artistic Director, Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

John Krummel - Actor

Ken Lawrence - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Susie Lindeman - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Reg Livermore - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Donald MacDonald - Actor, Accompanist

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Berys Marsh - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Composer

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Jane Mitchell - Assistant Stage Manager

Bryan Nason - Book and Lyrics, Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

John Noble - Director, Producer

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Don Pascoe - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Roy Ritchie - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Richard Roberts - Designer, Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970
  • The Cherry Orchard, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Dennis Scott - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Kate Sheil - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Frank Taylor - Actor

Justine Thompson - Stage Manager

Alan Tobin - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Philip West - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

John Allen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Ross Anderson - Actor

John Armstrong - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • Hamlet, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 1973

Craig Ashley - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Steve Bisley - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Graeme Blundell - Director

Michael Boddy - Actor, Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

James H. Bowles - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Noeline Brown - Actor

Tom Brown - Producer, Set Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Richard Campion - Director

Peter Carmody - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Peter Chambers - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Gordon Chater - Actor

Russell Cheek - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Jennifer Claire - Playwright

John Clark - Director

Greg Clarke - Designer

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Lyle Cleeland - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

James Coates - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Michael Cohen - Actor

Tim Cohen - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Richard Cottrell - Director

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Letty Craydon - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

Catherine Cullen - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Jeanie Cullen - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Lindy Davies - Director

Robert Davis - Actor

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Andrea Demetriades - Adaptor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Maggie Dence - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

John Dicks - Director

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Janice Dinnen - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Arlene Dorgan - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

Mark Edwards - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Jon English - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Nick Enright - Actor

  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Jarrod Factor - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Ronald Falk - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Elisaveta Fen - Translator

Stuart Finch - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Assistant Stage Manager

Scott Folley - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Katrina Foster - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Shendelle Franklin - Actor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Brian Friel - Playwright

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

John Garland - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Gordon Graham - Playwright

John Gregg - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Ross Hall - Actor

Bryce Halliday - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Ken Hannam - Producer

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Joh Hartog - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Fred Haynes - Technical Director

Edward Hepple - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

John Heywood - Designer

Frank Hinder - Designer

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Pamela Hollings - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Writer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Glenda Johnson - Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Michael Johnson - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Terry Karabelas - Director, Adaptor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Rudi Krausmann - Writer

  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Jackson Lacey - Playwright

Max Lambert - Composer

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Laurier Lange - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Keith Lee - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jeanne Lewis - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Melanie Liertz - Set Designer

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Michael Long - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Julia Lyndon - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Lesley Mackay - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Orchestrator

David Malouf - Adaptor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Lex Marinos - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Garry McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

John Meillon - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

David Miller - Company Manager

Angie Milliken - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Ronald Morse - Actor

Sharon Murphy - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Aarne Neeme - Director

Bill Neskovski - Playwright

David Nettheim - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Myra Noblett - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Edward Ogden - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

Craig Pearce - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Wayne Phelan - Set Designer

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Hamlet, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 1973

Don Philps - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Walter Pym - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

David Read - Lighting Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Christopher Rickerby - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

David Roberts - Actor

Michael Roloff - Translator

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

John Saltzer - Actor

Jo Sapir - Deputy Stage Manager

Leo Schofield - Designer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Sean Scully - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Alister Smart - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

David Spiller - Stage Director

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986

Penny Stehli - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Jane Stewart - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Lisa-Jane Stockwell - Actor

John Stone - Actor

David Sulkin - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Peter Sumner - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Serge Tampalini - Designer

Charles Tasman - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Tony Taylor - Circus Style Performer

Leonard Teale - Actor

Craig Tennant - Lighting Designer

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Mark Thompson - Design Consultant

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Tony Ward - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Eve Wynne - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Australian Council for the Arts

Nimrod

Sydney Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
  • Measure For Measure, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1972
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Arts NSW

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Playing Australia

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986
  • Pack of Lies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1985

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

The Sydney Committee

University of New South Wales

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Bath Shakespeare Festival

Blackpool Grand Theatre Trust Ltd.

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Canberra Theatre Centre

Festival of Sydney

Goethe Institut

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

QANTAS

Riverside Theatres

Sydney City Council

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974
  • Tooth of Crime, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

The Australian International Cultural Council

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Theatre Nepean

  • Don's Party, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 November 2001
  • Don's Party, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 17 October 2001

Theatre Royal Bath Productions

United Utilities

Yalumba

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Alexander Theatre

Austar

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Black Swan Theatre Company

D4 Design

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Frankston Arts Centre

Fujitsu

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Interplay '88

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

John Reid Entertainment

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

New Moon Theatre Company

NIDA

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Festival

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The National

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

The New Fortune Theatre Project

The Theatre of Comedy Company

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986

Theatre North

Whitehorse Centre

Resources
Identifier 225038