Contributor Ron Haddrick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Stage Manager
Notes Born in Adelaide.
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Performer

Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Robin Lovejoy - Performer, Director, Producer, Dramaturg, Designer, Devisor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
  • The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
  • The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1983
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 July 1971
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Wayne Harrison - Director, Actor, Producer

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1992
  • King Lear, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 May 1991
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Dr. Brain's Body, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1977
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1974
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1974
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 1974
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1973
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

John Bell - Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Don Reid - Playwright, Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1992
  • King Lear, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 May 1991
  • Measure for Measure / The Two Gentlemen of Verona, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, November 1980
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965
  • Othello, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963
  • As You Like It, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 2 April 1957
  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Chorus

Jon Lam - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 11 November 1967
  • The School for Scandal, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, June 1967
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Ron Graham - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Brian James - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • The Brass Hat, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1977

Peter Rowley - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright, Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997
  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1976

John Krummel - Producer, Actor, Director, Adaptor, Artistic Director

Dinah Shearing - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Richard Wherrett - Director

John Allen - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Producer, Director, Designer, Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Ronald Reid - Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Martin Harris - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Frank Hinder - Designer, Set Designer

Robert McDarra - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

Alan Tobin - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Travelling North, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1984
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • This Story of Yours, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 April 1970
  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Roger Covell - Composer, Musical Arranger

John Derum - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor, Director

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

John Howard - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Arranger

Des Rolfe - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Hayley Barberis - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Lauren Brooks - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Jemma Doliniec - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Anna French - Designer

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Original Director, Adaptor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • Oedipus Rex, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 26 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Daniel Knight - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor, Director

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

Teresa McMenomy - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Playwright, Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 1994
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • Oedipus Rex, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 26 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

David Berthold - Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright, Writer

James Condon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Peter Cooke - Designer, Actor

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Desa Cvetkovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969
  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962

Hugh Hunt - Director, Producer, Devisor, Performer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

John Lewin - Adaptor, Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer, Composer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kris McQuade - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

Marion Potts - Director, Translator

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Robert Quentin - Director

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Terry Bader - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Thelma Baulderstone - Director, Producer, Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

June Collis - Actor

David Copping - Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director

Peter Corbett - Chorus, Actor

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1991
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Alan Edwards - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Ron Hackett - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Chorus

  • The Brass Hat, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1977
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • On Top of the World, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 August 1986

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Charles Little - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Garry McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • King Lear, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 May 1991
  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Peter McPhie - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bill Pearson - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Max Phipps - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

James Ridewood - Designer

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

John Senczuk - Designer, Producer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jean Wilhelm - Director, Assistant Director

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Christine Amor - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962
  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Tom Brown - Director

  • The Fire on the Snow, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968
  • Othello, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

John Buhler - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • This Story of Yours, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 April 1970

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975
  • Aurora Australis, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1973

Anthony J Coburn - Playwright

Rona Coleman - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Peter Cousens - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

Janice Dinnen - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969
  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Valda Ferris - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Ron Gartside - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Ernest Gray - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Phil Jay - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000
  • Tom and Clem, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, April 1998
  • Travelling North, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1984

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1992
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Performer, Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Huia Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Little Murders, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 September 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

David Nettheim - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

John Paramor - Actor

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Martin Phelan - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Norman Philbrick - Director

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Wayne Poulton - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Ian Robinson - Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Freya Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Stanley Walsh - Writer, Director, Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Duncan Wass - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

John Wood - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • This Story of Yours, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 April 1970

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Bruce Addison - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

Keith Agius - Actor

Brian Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962
  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

Brian Barnes - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Brian D. Barnes - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Robina Beard - Choreographer

James Beattie - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Video Designer, Stage Manager

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer

Michael Boddy - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ken Broadbent - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Richard Campion - Director

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Clark - Director

Andrew Clarke - Actor

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Penny Cook - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962
  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

John Croyston - Translator, Producer

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • The Man Who Saw It, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 18 October 1966

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Sheila Davies - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Mark Dignam - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 2 April 1957
  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

John Dommett - Actor

Arlene Dorgan - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Pat Evison - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Tom Farley - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Rodney Fisher - Director

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1973

John Ford - Playwright

Michael Frayn - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Colin Free - Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

John Garland - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986

Reg Gillam - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

John Gray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000
  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ray Gurney - Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Patricia Hackett - Actor, Director

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

John Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

  • Livingstone, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 June 1996
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Philip Hedley - Director

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Richard Howard - Director

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

David Hynes - Actor

Ellis Irving - Actor

Michael James - Set Designer

Alan John - Composer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Lila Kedrova - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Treffyn Koreshoff - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

Toni Lamond - Actor, Actor and Singer

Allan Lander - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

John Lovell - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Reginald Lye - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Lesley Mackay - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Brendan Markey - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Joe McCormick - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1962

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979

Mark McManus - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Dennis Miller - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

Raymond Murray - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Myra Noblett - Actor

Colin Nugent - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor, Stage Manager

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • Season's Greetings, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 September 1984
  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg, Producer

Don Pascoe - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

William Redmond - Director

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Eric Reiman - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Henri Safran - Producer

June Salter - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director, Director

  • Beyond the Neck, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 September 2007
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Diane Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Robert Speaight - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

Charles Tasman - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Iris Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Ross Thompson - Actor

John Trenaman - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

John Whitham - Production Manager

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Patrick Wymark - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 2 April 1957
  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Michelle - Designer

Gabrielle Acres - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

David Aitken - Designer

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Derek Amer - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Hayley Joye Anderson - Actor

Jenni Anderson - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Douglas Annand - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Issa Arnal - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Rosemarie Arthars - Actor and Singer

Craig Ashley - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Performer

Henryk Aumuller - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

William Austin - Tour Manager

Alice Babidge - Designer

  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005

Alan Badel - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Murray Baker - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Philippa Baker - Actor

Richard Baker - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Heath Baldwin - Dancer

Colin Ballantyne - Assistant Producer

Hilary Bamberger - Actor

Georgina Banks - Actor

Charles Bannon - Set Designer

Don Barker - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Alan Barlow - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Nancy Basheer - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Patricia Beatty - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

John Beckett - Designer

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

James Belton - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Renae Berry - Dancer

Jean Bethune Cook - Musician

Chris Betts - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Director

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Peter Binning - Actor

Edwina Bishop - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Felicity Blackadder - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Lloyd Bolgia - Actor

Darlene Boline - Actor

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Bonney - Actor

Margaret Bormann - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Patricia Bormann - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Robin Bowering - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Russell Braddon - Playwright

  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Murray Bridgland - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Anna Broinowski - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Tom and Clem, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, April 1998

Florence Brown - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Simone Buchanan - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager

Megan Bullivant - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Julian Burbury - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Simon Burke - MC

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Josephine Burns - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992

Graham Burrows - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Edward Payson Call - Director

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Peter Caraco - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Alinta Carroll - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Tamsin Carroll - Actor and Singer

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Alan Cassell - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Actor and Singer

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Kate Ceberano - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

John Cervenka - Designer

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Charlie Chan - Composer

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Tanya Christensen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Stephen Churchett - Playwright

  • Tom and Clem, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, April 1998

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Trevor Clapton - Actor

Alan Clark - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

John Clayton - Actor

John Cleary - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jamie Clennett - Designer

Roger Climpson - Actor

Tim Cody - Dancer

Michael Coe - Actor, Designer

Margaret Coghill - Actor

Tim Cohen - Actor

William Cole - Stage Manager

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Benita Collings - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Eileen Colocott - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

William Congreve - Author

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tom Considine - Actor

Chantal Contouri - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ian Cookesley - Stage Manager

Sara Cooper - Performer

Janice Copland - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Brooke Coslovich - Dancer

May Cottle - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ted Craig - Devisor, Director

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Tony David Cray - Musical Director

Letty Craydon - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Anthony Crowley - Actor

Odell Crowther - Stage Manager

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Robert Curran - Actor and Singer

Tim Curtis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Judith Cutten - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Timothy Daly - Playwright, Composer

  • Livingstone, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 June 1996

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Des Davis - Director

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Paul Davison - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Jean Daviss - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Gary Day - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Alan Dearth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Amy Delves - Dancer

Jon Dennis - Actor

  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Edward Dent - Translator

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Anne Dibden - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Harley Dillon - Actor

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007

John Douglass - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Gary Down - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Cathy Downes - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Irma Downie - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Sydney Downie - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Vanessa Downing - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Lucia Duchenski - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Alan Dukes - Actor

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Frances Dunn - Actor

Ross Dunnage - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Madeleine Eastoe - Actor and Singer

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ernest Ehrke - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

  • Tom and Clem, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, April 1998

Robin Elix - Actor

T.S. Elliot - Playwright

Lorna Ellis - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Nick Enright - Book and Lyrics

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Peter Eyers - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

John Faassen - Adaptor

Glen Farmer - Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Willie Fennell - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Blake Fischer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Brian Fisher - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

David Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Ken Fraser - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Rosemary Fry - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Julie Fullerton - Actor

Robert Fulton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

John Furlong - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1963

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Frank Gargro - Actor

Nick Garsden - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Jemma Gates - Performer

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

Ian Giles - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Paul Goddard - Actor

Ray Godden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

John Gordon - Composer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Michael Gow - Playwright

Meredith Graham - Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Pauline Grant - Choreographer

  • As You Like It, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 2 April 1957

Quentin Grant - Composer

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

John Gray - Dancer

Melissa Gray - Production Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Shannon Greensill - Dancer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Tina Griace Gray - Actor

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Playwright

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Composer

Douglas Hall - Actor

Georgina Hall - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Beryl Hancock - Actor

Ken Hannam - Producer

  • The Proposal, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 April 1964

Brian Hannan - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Yvonne Harris - Actor

Lynece Harrison - Actor

Michael Harrop - Accompanist

  • Tom and Clem, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, April 1998

Alton Harvey - Actor

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Bruce Hatfield - Actor

Victor Hawkins - Actor

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Claire Haywood - Assistant Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000

Yvonne Hazell - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Richard Healy - Actor

Richard Hearder - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Robert Hensley - Actor

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Herd - Actor

David Herd - Actor

Jon Heyward - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Phillip Hickey - Set Designer

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Kevin Hides - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Ernestine Hill - Scriptwriter

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Roger O. Hirson - Playwright

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

John Hodges - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Brian Hokin - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Clifford Holden - Actor

Don Holden - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Alison Holder - Pianist, Musical Arranger

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Tom Holloway - Playwright

John Hopkins - Playwright

Bob Hornery - Actor

Barbara Howard - Producer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

George Howe - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Verna Huelin - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Kathleen Hughes - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

Norma Hunter - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Irene Inescort - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Dorothy Jaensch - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Andrew James - Actor

David James - Actor

  • Labor Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 November 2000

David Jenkins - Designer

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Operator

Karen Johnson - Actor

Maree Johnson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Poole Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnson - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 2 April 1957

Adele Johnston - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Amy Johnston - Dancer

Chris Johnston - Actor

Gabrielle Johnston - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Helen Jones - Actor

Maurice Jones - Set Designer

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Tia Jordan - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Thomas Keen - Lighting Designer

Chuck Kehoe - Actor

Margaret Kelly - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Barbara Kemp - Actor

Martin Ketley - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Barbara King - Actor

Danielle King - Actor

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

David King - Composer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Peter Kingston - Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Kevin Kitto - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Jeffrey Kong - Musical Director

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Alan Lane - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Roy Leaney - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Keith Lee - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor

Matthew Lee - Dancer

Frederic Lees - Actor

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Robert Levis - Producer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Lee Lewis - Director

  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005

Tom Lindstrom - Playwright

Ron Link - Director

Reg Livermore - Actor

Stanislaw Livman - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

John Llewellyn - Actor

Andrew Lodge - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Greg Loughlin - Scenic Artist

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Patricia Loughlin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Noreen Lower - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Anne Lucas - Actor

Jenny Ludecke - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Robin Luke - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Lew Luton - Actor

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Georgina Mackie - Actor

Gay MacLeod - Actor

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Caroline Magarey - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Ray Marcellino - Composer

  • King Lear, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 May 1991

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Frank Marcus - Adaptor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Richard Margetson - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Lex Marinos - Actor

Victor Marsh - Actor

Dorothy Martin - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Penny Martin - Dancer

Ian Martlew - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • King Lear, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 May 1991

Monica Maughan - Actor

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Lachlan McCarthy - Dancer

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Assistant Director

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Tim McDowell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Allan McFadden - Composer

Scott McGregor - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Alex McIntosh - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marc McManus - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Robert McPhee - Actor

Jeremy McPherson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

David Mealor - Director

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Raymond Menmuir - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Robert Mercer - Actor

Margaret Mewkill - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

Birute Mikuzis - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Andrea Moor - Director

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Tim Moore - Designer

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Robert Morgan - Actor

Tanya Morgan - Dancer

Tracie Morley - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Bernadette Morris - Assistant Stage Manager

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

John Mortimer - Writer

  • Lunch Hour, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1963

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Warwick Moss - Playwright

Valda Motley - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Eva Moyse - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Aldo Muia - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

James Murray - Costume Designer

Lyn Murray - Actor

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

Gordon Mutch - Actor

  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Joseph Najar - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Cliff Neate - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Lola Nixon - Actor and Singer

John Noble - Director

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Trisha Noble - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Michael Northen - Designer

  • Hamlet, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 10 April 1956

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Louis Nowra - Translator

Bob Nussbaum - Composer

Richard O'Brien - Dancer

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

John O'Hare - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Chris O'May - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980

Brian O'Neill - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Dance Director, Choreographer

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Tim Overton - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Michael Oxenburgh - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005

Clifton Parker - Composer

  • As You Like It, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 2 April 1957

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Carol Passmore - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Samantha Paxton - Costume Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Terry Peck - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

J. V. Peters - Musical Director

Tom Pett - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

Glenn Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Malcolm Pink - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Niki-J Price - Movement Director

Trevor Prior - Actor

Ru Pullan - Writer

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Lex Rabbitts - Set Designer

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Diane Rakebrandt - Dancer

Margaret Rau - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Lesley Rayner - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Gordon Reid - Stage Manager

Henry Reid - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Michael Rodger - Actor

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

John Romeril - Playwright

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • King Lear, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 May 1991

John Rose - Composer, Performer

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Phillip Ross - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

John Saltzer - Actor

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Julita Sander - Designer

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Terrisa Sapporito - Dancer

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Garry Scale - Actor

Rachel Schmalz - Dancer

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Brenda Senders - Actor

Ian Sequeira - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Peter Serrano - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Glen Byam Shaw - Director

  • As You Like It, The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 2 April 1957

Rebecca Shaw - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

John Sheerin - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Nancy Sheridan - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

George Shevtsov - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

John Simmonds - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Max Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Steve Smith - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Gerard Sont - Actor

Ken Southgate - Production Manager

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Tiffany Speight - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Ian Spence - Actor

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

  • Tom and Clem, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, April 1998

Laurence Stark - Dancer

Lita Stathis - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jill Stephens - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Jane Stewart - Actor

Janie Stewart - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Bram Stoker - Writer

  • Dracula, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 March 1997

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Darien Stricklen - Assistant Stage Manager

August Strindberg - Playwright

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

Len Sweeney - Actor

Mark Swivel - Playwright

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Barry Symons - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Brian Syron - Director

Joseph Szabo - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Jack Taggart - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Jennie Tate - Design Consultant

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Kay Taylor - Actor

Wally Taylor - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Ernest Thompson - Playwright

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Francis Thompson - Scenic Artist

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Ric Throssell - Playwright

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Allan Trevor - Playwright

John V. Trevor - Actor

Gordon Troup - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Sonia Turisini - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Geraldine Turner - Actor and Singer

Darren Tyler - Dancer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Andrew Upton - Translator, Adaptor

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Derek Van Abbe - Producer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

David Vance - Musical Director

Maria Venuti - Actor and Singer

Lou Vernon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Jim Villee - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Kerry Walker - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Storry Walton - Producer

Margaret Ward - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

Terence Ward - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Rod Waterworth - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Dennis Watkins - Director

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Kylie Watson - Dancer

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager

Penny Watts - Stage Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Veronica Westcott - Pianist

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Alison Wheeler - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Huw Williams - Actor

J. Willis - Producer

Alan Wilson - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Livingstone, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 June 1996

Judy Wilson - Actor

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Joan Winchester - Actor

Dennis Winterbottom - Actor

Iris Woodrow - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Sybil Woollard - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

John Worthley - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Brian Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

David Yorston - Actor

  • Naked Island, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1962

Lee Young - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

The Old Tote Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Steady Lads

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

The Australian Council for the Arts

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997

Northside Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Riverside Productions

  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

Sydney Opera House Trust

Playbox Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

University of New South Wales

National Theatre Inc.

The Trust Players

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Sydney

Jaguar

Arts NSW

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Austar

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Australia Post

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Fujitsu

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Theatre Company

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Playing Australia

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006

George Miller

NIDA

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Bankside Theatre Productions

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Garnet H. Carroll

HotHouse Theatre

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Luxafoam Industries

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Peter and Ellen Williams

Queensland Government

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

The Elizabethan Trust Drama Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

The University of Melbourne

Two Cities Production

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

Victorian Arts Centre

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

59 Theatre Company

Adelaide University

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Argy Bargy

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

Australian Committee of Responsibility for Children of Vietnam

  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

B Sharp

  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010

Broadwave Hairdressers

Commonwealth Bank

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Dramaturgical Services Inc

  • King Lear, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 May 1991

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Gary Penny Productions

Goethe Institut

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

  • Lunch Hour, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1963

International Management Group

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

J. C. Williamson Limited

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

JBWere

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Melbourne City Council

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Michael Edgley International

Michael Linnit

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980

NORPA

  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Paul Dainty

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Sydney Festival

Tasmania Performs

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

The Independent Theatre

The NIDA Company

The Sydney Committee

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Theatre South

Three Shilling Theatre

  • Lunch Hour, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1963

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Victoria State Opera

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989
Resources
Identifier 225006