Contributor Colin Mitchell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer
Events

Designer

Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • The Fighting Cock, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1970
  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Sandra Bates - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Birthrights, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2003
  • Birthrights, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2003
  • After the Ball, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2002
  • After the Ball, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Money and Friends, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1996
  • Money and Friends, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 September 1996
  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, March 1993
  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Paul Bertram - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Diane Craig - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director, Playwright

Christian Manon - Actor

Hayley Mills - Actor

Juliet Mills - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Dennis Watkins - Actor, Book and Lyrics, Writer, Playwright, Performer, Lyricist

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Kate Raison - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Andrew Doyle - Actor, Director

  • The God Committee, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 July 2010
  • Birthrights, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2003
  • Birthrights, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2003

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Robin Klein - Writer

Jennifer Leslie - Director, Actor

  • Hating Alison Ashley, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 March 1990
  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989
  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

John O'Connell - Choreographer, Dancer

Fiona Press - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor, Playwright

Nici Wood - Director

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2003
  • Mixed Emotions, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 1994

Roger Bennett - Playwright, Writer

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Adam Cook - Director

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Terence Crawford - Actor

Mark Daly - Performer, Director, Choreographer, Actor

  • Pearls Before Swine, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 July 1986
  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Susie Dee - Director

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Birthrights, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2003
  • Birthrights, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2003

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 March 1988

Frank Garfield - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990
  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Claire Haywood - Playwright, Director

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Birthrights, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2003
  • Birthrights, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2003

David Holman - Playwright

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994
  • Three Hotels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1994

Judy Howard - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Katharine Jones - Actor

  • Birthrights, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2003
  • Birthrights, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2003

Patricia Jones - Actor

Michael Karaolis - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994

Ian McDonald - Musician, Musical Director, Actor

  • The Emerald Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1994
  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • After the Ball, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Linda Newton - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Stephen Rae - Actor

Linda Rowlands - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Yves Stening - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Birthrights, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2003
  • Birthrights, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2003

Amos Szeps - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Angela Toohey - Actor

Peter Turnbull - Actor

Michael Winchester - Actor

Mary Acres - Actor

Peter J Adams - Assistant Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Toni Allayliss - Performer

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Anthony Anderson - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Bryan Andrews - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Vana Argyris - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Lucinda Armour - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Lynette Bacon - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Debbie Baer - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Richard Baer - Playwright

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

  • Three Hotels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1994

Miranda Barton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Axel Bartz - Actor, Accompanist

John Bashford - Director

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Natalie Bate - Actor

Christopher Bath - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Richard Batt - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Craig Beamer - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Rodney Bell - Actor

Peter Benedict - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Mike Bevan - Musician

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

James Bonnefin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Ngaire Bright - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

June Bronhill - Actor

Libby Brookman - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Graeme Brosnan - Playwright

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Jon Browne - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Helen Buday - Actor

Margaret Burke - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Susanne Buxton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

Peter Callan - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Philip Cam - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Joanne Campbell - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Tim Canning - Musician

Paul Capsis - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

David Carlin - Dramaturg

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Doug Chambers - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Martin Christmas - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Liddy Clark - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Toni Collette - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Rosemary Colmer - Actor

Margie Connell - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Bill Connolly - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Penny Cook - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Rachael Coopes - Actor

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Soledad Cordeaux - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Michael Costello - Playwright

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Earle Cross - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Valerie Daniels - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Philip Dodd - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Andrew Doman - Lighting Designer

David Douglas - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Ken Dray - Production Manager

Robyne Dunn - Performer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ian Farr - Actor, Musical Director

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Sue Fick - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Gary Field - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Peter Finlay - Actor

Louise Fischer - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Dave Flanagan - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Michael Foreman - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Norm Foster - Playwright

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Anne-Marie Gale - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jocie Gale - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Keith Gallasch - Director

Helen Gibbons - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Matthew Goode - Stage Manager

Rex Graham - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

Rowan Greaves - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

David Grinstead - Production Manager

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Kate Grusovin - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Ian Gunn - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Jay Hackett - Actor

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Delia Hannah - Actor

Graham Harbord - Publicist, Actor

Luke Hardy - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Chris Harris - Stage Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Mike Harry - Publicist

Marie Hazelwood - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Andrew Heading - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Burger Brain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 September 1988

Moya Henderson - Composer

Scott Henderson - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Rosemary Hendrickson - Scenic Artist

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager

Damon Herriman - Actor

Marlie Hibbert - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Kevin Hides - Actor

Michael Hill - Scriptwriter

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Ron Hillinga - Set Designer

Noel Hodda - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

Nick Holland - Actor

Stephen Holmes - Actor

David Horlock - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Lorna Hunkin - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Renee Isaacs - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Lydia Jakab - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Robert Jarman - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Carmen Jarrett - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

Stojan Jurisevic - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Hank Keer - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

David Kendall - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Verity Laughton - Actor

Stefanos Lazaridis - Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Francesca Lejeune - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Helen Lindon - Front of House

Leonard Lindon - Publicist, Actor

Charles Little - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

Stephen Mann - Composer

Paul Manos - Publicist

Richard Margetson - Actor

Guido Martin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Michael McAllister - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Genevieve McCunn - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Annie McGlinchey - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Norman McPherson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Brian Meegan - Actor

Chips Menadue - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Michel - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Lindsay Mika - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Grayson Millwood - Actor

John Moore - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Pamela Moore - Make-up Artist

Thomas Moran - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Scot Morris - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Jacqueline Muir - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Joan Murray - Actor

Clinton Nain - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Diana Nicol - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Warren Owens - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Brian Parker - Actor

Shaun Parker - Actor

John Peter - Special Effects

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Shauna Philips - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Malcolm Place - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Price - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Michelle Ratcliffe - Actor

Martin Reefman - Actor

John Richards - Actor

Kim Ricketts - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Simon Rigby - Musician

Erwin Robins - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Keith Robinson - Actor

Ted Robinson - Director

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

James Roden - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Jody Rose - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Burger Brain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 September 1988

Sally Ross - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Meg Rowe - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Des Rutherford - Designer, Playwright

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Glenda Rutherford - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Peta Rutter - Actor

Michael Salmon - Production Manager

Melanie Salomon - Actor

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Penny Sanders - Costume Designer

Ken Karl Saunders - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Dominic Scriva - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Barry Searle - Stage Manager

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

Morna Seres - Actor

Terry Serio - Performer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Peter Seymour - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Jonathan Shanks - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Chris Shepard - Actor

Christian Shepard - Stage Manager

Lesley Shinners - Costume Designer

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Meg Simpson - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994

Diane Smith - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Martin Smith - Mechanist

David Sparrow - Production Manager

Mark St Germain - Playwright

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

David Stevens - Playwright

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Gregory Stirling - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Alison Summers - Director

Kevin Sutton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Barbara Taylor - Actor

Chris Taylor - Actor

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994

Crispin Taylor - Director

Stephen Taylor - Actor

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

James Truscott - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

John Turnbull - Actor

Peter Valencic - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Sunny Vlaming - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jenny Vuletic - Performer

David Wade - Lighting Designer

Doreen Warburton - Director

Jennifer West - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Producer, Director

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Marcus Williams - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Peter Williams - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Ross Williams - Actor

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Clive Winkler - Lighting Operator

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Fiona Wynn - Stage Manager

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Brian Young - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Q Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1993

Now Theatre

  • Hating Alison Ashley, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 March 1990
  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989
  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Toe Truck Theatre

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Lamont Cranston Productions

  • Pearls Before Swine, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 July 1986
  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Albert Arlen Australian Productions

Arts Victoria

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Burger Brain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 September 1988

Bophtelophti Theatre

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

City of Melbourne

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Festival of Sydney

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997

Magpie Theatre Company

Parramatta Cultural Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Musical Foundation

The Australian Opera

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Transfield

Trust Me Management

VicHealth

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
Resources
Identifier 2177