Contributor Peter Corrigan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Notes Born in Daylesford (Vic.)
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Costume Designer

Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Puppet Designer

Barrie Kosky - Actor, Musician, Dramaturg, Composer, Director, Pianist, Writer, Devisor, Adaptor

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Levad (Alone), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993
  • The Dybbuk, The Engine Shop, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Agon / Oedipus Rex, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 1993
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Levad (Alone), Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992
  • The Dybbuk, Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 1991
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Greg Carroll - Director, Lighting Designer, Actor, Adaptor, Set Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

Evelyn Krape - Performer, Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Lighting Operator, Performer, Director

Louise Fox - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992

Michael Kantor - Actor, Director

Peter King - Disc Jockey, Director, Devisor, Author

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Pinder - Producer, Devisor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Paul Hampton - Stage Manager, Director, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Barrymore, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Claire Dobbin - Performer, Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Sue Ingleton - Performer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Yoni Prior - Actor, Writer

Roger Pulvers - Director, Playwright, Translator

Tony Taylor - Performer, Actor

Tom Wright - Assistant Director, Actor, Performer, Dramaturg

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Arranger, Performer

Bruce George - Musical Arranger

Margot Lindsay - Costume Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Lindzee Smith - Director, Actor, Devisor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

John Bell - Actor, Director

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

Joe Dolce - Composer, Musical Arranger, Performer, Musician

Gary Files - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Bill Garner - Stage Manager, Actor

Elisa Gray - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Christian Manon - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Devisor, Director

Phil Motherwell - Playwright, Actor, Director

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

David Peatfield - Actor, Singer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Thomas Wright - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993
  • The Dybbuk, The Engine Shop, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992
  • The Dybbuk, Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 1991

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978
  • The Golden Oldies, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Sally Cahill - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Warwick Comber - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Matt Delbridge - Stage Manager

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Writer

  • Lost in Ringwood, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 September 2013
  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • Royboys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 April 1988
  • Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Michael Edgar - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Director

June Jago - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Wilfred Last - Actor, Director

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Maggie Millar - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor, Lighting Operator, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Ian Scott - Actor, Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987

James Shaw - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bruce Spence - Actor, Puppet Designer

Ian Suddards - Actor

Red Symons - Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Guitarist

John Walton - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director

Faye Bendrups - Pianist, Composer, Actor

  • Lost in Ringwood, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 September 2013
  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • Reservoir by Night, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1985

Nancy Black - Actor

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer

David Cameron - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Judy Davis - Director

  • Barrymore, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Ken Dray - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Assistant Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Carrillo Gantner - Actor, Executive Producer

  • Modest Expectations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Agon / Oedipus Rex, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 1993

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • Barrymore, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Douglas Horton - Assistant Director, Actor, Devisor, Director

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Simon Hughes - Actor, Playwright

Garrie Hutchinson - Playwright, Director

  • Occupation Comedian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 April 1990
  • Shadowboxing, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1989
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

David Kendall - Actor

Peaches La Creme - Performer, Actor

William Luce - Playwright

  • Barrymore, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Henry Maas - Performer, Actor

Sam Mallet - Devisor, Composer, Musician

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Alex Menglet - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

John O'May - Actor, Director

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Barrymore, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Carol Porter - Actor

Tim Robertson - Director, Actor, Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

John Sumner - Director

  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Marc Tabart - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995

Rhonda Wilson - Actor, Director

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, The Engine Shop, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Dybbuk, Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 1991

Jillian Archer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Sandra Ayache - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Ruth Bauer - Actor, Devisor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009
  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Mick Carter - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Jane Clifton - Actor

Tim Coldwell - Set and/or Property Maker, Circus Style Performer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Anna Cordingley - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Colin Duckworth - Translator, Adaptor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Director

Marion Edward - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Helen Garner - Devisor, Translator, Adaptor

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Neil Giles - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Lorraine Hatcher - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Arthur Hynes - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

  • The Golden Oldies, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Kate Kendall - Director, Actor

Alf Klimex - Actor

Bruce Knappett - Actor

  • Krapp's Last Tape, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 September 1964
  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Floating World, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 August 1974
  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Shelley Lasica - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Garry McKechnie - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Philip McLeod - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Rowena Mohr - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Richard Murphet - Director, Producer

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Nano Nagle - Actor, Director

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Anne Phelan - Actor

Greig Pickhaver - Actor, Lighting Operator

Susy Potter - Mask Maker, Set and/or Property Maker

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Peter Rekers - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Alan Robertson - Puppet Designer, Actor, Director

Jim Robertson - Circus Style Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Modest Expectations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Andrea Rola - Performer, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Dimity Shepherd - Actor, Performer

James Shuvus - Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

David Slingsby - Actor

Grant Smith - Singer, Performer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1981

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Eddie Van Roosendael - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Tony Watts - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

William Zappa - Actor, Movement Director

Rosalie Zycher - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Designer

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Stretch, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2007

David Allen - Playwright

Ben Anderson - Costume Designer

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Sam Angelico - Magician

Jackie Angus - Actor

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Lisa Armytage - Actor

John Arnold - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Chris Axelsen - Head Mechanist

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Susan Bamford - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Neil Barnett - Stage Manager

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Suzanne Baron - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Jacqueline Bathman - Actor

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Glenda Beeston - Performer

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Avril Bell - Performer

Casey Bennetto - Performer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Emilia Bertolini - Actor

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Rod Birchill - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Geoffrey Boyd - Composer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kanen Breen - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Sue Broadway - Circus Style Performer

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

John Brumpton - Actor

John Brunato - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Helen Buday - Actor

Thomas Bult - Performer

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Simon Burke - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Tim Burns - Designer, Devisor

Noel Busby - Actor

  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978

Angela Campbell - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Michael Campbell - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Paul Capsis - Performer

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Lewis Carroll - Author

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Fred Cass - Guitarist

Patrick Caughey - Director

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Katherine Chan - Assistant Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Francesca Codd - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Wilkie Collins - Actor

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Judi Connelli - Performer

Chloe Connolly - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Burt Cooper - Actor, Director

  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Peter Crichton - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Natalie Culross - Stage Manager

  • Stretch, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2007

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Jim Daly - Actor

Jack Daniel - Circus Style Performer

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Karen Davitt - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Julie Dawson - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Ian de Gruchy - Visual Director

Richard Demarcy - Playwright

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Dimario - Actor

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Mark Doggett - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Gary Down - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Julian Driscoll - Musician

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Michael Duffield - Actor

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

  • The Lover, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Camille Edwards - Musical Director, Composer

Warren Ellis - Composer

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Diana Emry - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

David Evans - Musical Arranger, Actor

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jeffrey Fereday - Playwright

Gemma Fletcher - Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Mark Fowler - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Ian Friend - Designer

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Melinda Frith - Actor, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Larissa Gallagher - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Gisli Orn Gardarsson - Adaptor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Vincent Gil - Actor

Ian Giles - Director

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Max Gillies - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Tim Gooding - Playwright

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Eric Gradman - Composer

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

John Grant - Keyboardist

Chloe Greaves - Costume Assistant

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Green - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Graeme Hair - Composer

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Julie Hamilton - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Xenia Hanusiak - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Operator

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Hayley Heath - Actor

Michelle Heaven - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Dana Hehir - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Verity Higgins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

David Hobson - Actor

Greg Hocking - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Winsome Howell - Actor

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Alexander Hutchinson - Actor

Graeme Isaac - Puppet Designer, Actor, Composer

Alexandra Ivanoff - Musical Arranger

Juan Jackson - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Brian James - Actor

Jolyon James - Performer

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Operator

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Christopher Josey - Singer

Deborah Kayser - Performer

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Bruce Keller - Actor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor

Xani Kolac - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Armando Krieger - Conductor

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Tony Kushner - Playwright

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Patricia L'Nane - Actor

Melissa Langton - Performer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Laurie - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Robin Laurie - Actor

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Buzz Leeson - Actor, Composer

Amy Lehpalmer - Performer

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Liza Lim - Writer, Creator

Avi Lipski - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Nick Livingston - Songwriter

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Salli Longmuir - Stage Manager

Jose Loval - Actor

Kay Lucas - Lyricist

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Stewart Luke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Craig MacDonald - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Noel Mangin - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Stuart Mather - Singer

Peter Mathers - Playwright

Monica Maughan - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer

Patrick McCaughey - Producer

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Jay McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Laurel McGowan - Adaptor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Rod McNicol - Actor

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

Eve Merriam - Playwright

Gordon Merrick - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

David Millar - Stage Manager

David Miller - Stage Manager

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Louis Milutinovic - Playwright

Darren Mitchell - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Paul Monaghan - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Wilde Mooney - Actor

Frank Moorhouse - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Mike Morris - Director

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Wahibi Moussa - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

Aurora Muratti - Actor, Musical Director

Andrew Muscat-Clark - Singer

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Louise Newey - Actor

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Anna O'Byrne - Performer

Peter O'Shea - Musician

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Ingrid Ohisson - Actor

Ingrid Ohlsonn - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

John Paramor - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Ian Patching - Lighting Designer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Trevor Patrick - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Alan Pentland - Scriptwriter

Eddie Perfect - Performer

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Stephanie Pidcock - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Vera Plevnik - Assistant Stage Manager

Manfred Pohlenz - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Roderick Poole - Actor

Daren Pope - Actor

Matthew Pope - Production Manager

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Michael Price - Actor

John Pritchard - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

James Purdy - Playwright

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Shadowboxing, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1989

Alison Richards - Actor

Jamie Richmond - Musician

Shaun Rigney - Composer

Gina Riley - Actor

Brett Roberts - Performer

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

David Roberts - Actor

Pixi Robertson - Circus Style Performer

Marsh Robinson - Actor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

Tim Rogers - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Gary Rowley - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

David V. Russel - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Terry Ryan - Costume Assistant

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Adam Salzer - Director

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Barbara Sambell - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Jeremy Sams - Lyricist

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Eugene Schlusser - Translator

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Alex Scott - Actor

Stephen Scully - Actor

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Emily Sexton - Assistant Producer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

John Shaw - Performer

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

David Shepherd - Actor

Tom Sherlock - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Yasmin Shoobridge - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Mechanist

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Owen Smith - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Chung-wai Soong - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Efterpi Soropos - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Alfred Strauks - Actor

Freddie Strauks - Drummer

Katharine Sturak - Actor

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Jennie Tate - Scenic Artist

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Sergio Tell - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Linda Thompson - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Lucy Tibbetts - Stage Manager

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Bill Tisdall - Actor

Harry Tjives - Actor

Robyn Toll - Actor

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Neville Tranter - Actor

  • True Romances, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 23 February 1978

Anna Tregloan - Assistant Director

Doug Tremlett - Actor

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Sioban Tuke - Actor

David Tushingham - Translator

Andrew Upton - Librettist

Aydin Ustuk - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Linn van Hecke - Actor

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

Marilyn Vernon - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Sigrid von Borke - Costume Co-ordinator

Peggy Wallach - Actor, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Jenny Walsh - Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Ward - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Neale Warrington - Set and/or Property Maker

Jason Wasley - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

E.P Watts - Playwright

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jack Weiner - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Vanessa West - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Meg White - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

David Wicks - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

David Williamson - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Paul Young - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Helen Zoltac - Choreographer

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Performing Group

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Gilgul

La Mama

Playbox Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Barrymore, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Malthouse Theatre

Opera Australia

  • Through The Looking Glass, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2008
  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

theatre@risk

Victorian State Government

Belvoir Street Theatre

Going Through Stages

  • Mahony Masques, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 August 1992
  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Melbourne City Council

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Rusden State College

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Treason of Images

  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

VicHealth

Victorian Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Chamber Made Opera

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Company B Belvoir

CUB Malthouse

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Eclipse Theatre

Elision Ensemble

Elston Hocking and Janes

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Royboys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 April 1988

FEIPP

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Gas Theatre

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Jewish Festival of the Arts

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Melbourne City Opera

  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Melbourne Opera

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

  • Shadowboxing, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1989

Missing Link Productions

Monk and Mort

New Circus Ensemble

Nimrod Theatre Company

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Ormond College

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

Spoleto Fringe Festival

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Stork Theatre

The Busby Berkeleys

The Shift Theatre Company

Think Big Productions

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Whistling in the Theatre

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Women's College Dramatic Society

  • Faust, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, June 1964
Resources
Identifier 2153