Contributor Alan Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
Events

Concert Master

Violinist

Musician

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dance Group, Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Connie Beadell - Violinist

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Simon Collins - Violist

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Judy Coombe - Violinist

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Sue Currie - Violinist

Julie Day - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Colin Doley - Trumpeter, Trombonist

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

David Fairs - Cellist

Joanna Fairs - Violinist

Agnes Feld - Violinist

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario

Dennis Freeman - Trombonist

Jill Fulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Contralto

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Jane Geeson - Musician, Harpist

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Janet Gilby - Violinist

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

John Gould - Trumpeter

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Shirin Lim - Violinist

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Patrick Meegan - Administrator, Violinist

Leigh Middenway - Violinist

Marion Middenway - Cellist

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Justine Miles - Dancer

Dittany Morgan - Musician, Violist

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Christine Nickolai - Actor and Singer, Singer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Dean Patterson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Mark Puddy - Trumpeter

Barbara Rennison - Soprano, Actor and Singer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Tereze Svilans - Cellist, Violist

Margo Tamblyn - Soprano, Production Supervisor

Colin Telfer - Bass, Front of House

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

David Veale - Cellist, Violist

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Cathy Weber - Soprano, Singer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Richard Woods - Cellist

Darryl Aesche - Lighting Designer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anthony Allen - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Margaret Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Neil Armfield - Original Director

Judith Arstall - Violist

Margaret Arstall - Violinist

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Elizabeth Azzopardi - Musician

P. D. Q. Bach - Composer

Meredith Bamford - Violinist

Dene Barnett - Director

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lyn Barrington - Cellist

Michael Bartholomaeus - Cellist

Jill Bartsch - Violinist

Nicky Bevan - Soprano

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Gregory Blackman - Clarinetist

Paul Blackman - Musician

David Blight - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Kathy Bluff - Violinist

Christine Bollen - Soprano

Ian Bollen - Tenor

Dorithie Bor - Violinist

Catherine Bottomley - Violinist

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Brideoake - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Julia Brittain - Violinist

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Merryn Brose - Violinist

Zdenek Bruderhans - Flautist

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Wayne Bupre - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Martin Butler - Violist

Sandy Campbell - Editor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Sandy Campbell - Soprano

Sharon Campbell - Violinist

Jill Canaway - Violinist

Stephen Carter - Flautist

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Brian Catchlove - Musician, Clarinetist

Chris Cathro - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Jeremiah Clarke - Composer

Lesley Cockram - Violist

Elisabeth Colens - Violinist

Elizabeth Collins - Violinist

Jane Collins - Violinist

Hugh Colman - Designer

Antonio Comin - Translator

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Megan Connelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Consadine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Phillip Cook - Bassist

Brian Cooper - Administrator

Janette Corbett - Trombonist

Jeanette Corbett - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lee Cornwel - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Cathy Cox - Stage Manager

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Graham Crettenden - Oboist

Donald Crook - Percussionist

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Carl Crossin - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Verity Cruikshank - Violinist

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Jacqueline Curiel - Cellist

Neil Currie - Composer

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

A Darzins - Violist

Michele Davis - Violinist

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ted de Roos - Tenor

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Andrew Dean - Bassist

Josephine Deer - Violist

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Ian Denbigh - Trombonist

Kathryn Dineen - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Alex Dobrovic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joy Dobson - Violist

Martin Dooland - Tenor

Elizabeth Dooley - Contralto

Tony Dooley - Bass

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Marcel Dupre - Composer

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Beverley Ellis - Cellist

Michael Elwood - General Manager

Ann Exelby - Violinist

Paul Ezergailis - Violinist

Amanda Fairs - Violist

Jo Fairs - Violinist

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Karen Fasham - Bassist

James Ferguson - Orchestral Leader

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Judy Fletcher - Violinist

John Foster - Bassist

Susannah Foulds - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Deborah Fox - Violinist

Malcolm Fox - Musician

Wayne Freer - Musician

Hilary Frost - Orchestral Leader

Stanley Fry - Musician

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Peter George - Cellist

Orlando Gibbons - Composer

Pip Giles - Musician

Ursula Goggs - Bassist

Lisa Green - Violinist

Nelson Green - Musician

Wendy Green - Publicist

Adey Grummet - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Pecker Guillermo - Cellist

Philip Habel - Front of House

Philip Hall - Musician

Rosemary Hallo - Harpist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Christopher Handley - Cellist

Sherrilyn Handley - Cellist

Ingrid Hapke - Violist

- Hartmeyer - Composer

Kemeri Hastings - Violinist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Peter Hewlett - Musician

James Hirschfeld - Violinist

Ann Hoban - Conductor

Christopher Hogwood - Director

Brenton Holmes - Musician

Alfred Hornung - Cellist

Barbara Hornung - Violist

Erika Hornung - Violinist

Erica Horvat - Violinist

Robert Hutcheson - Percussionist

Kevin Hywood - Orchestrator

Charles Ives - Composer

Danielle Jaquillard - Violinist

Alan Jarrett - Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist

David Jenkins - Cellist

Mark Jenner - Violinist

Helen Jones - Musician

Tim Jones - Percussionist

Karin Juhl - Administrator

Joan Juniper - Contralto

Andrew Justo - Singer

Ali Ben Kahn - Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Sheryle Keats - Violinist

Danielle Kelly - Stage Manager

Roger Kelly - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Paul King - Violist

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Caryl Lambourne - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Erica Le - Violinist

Dick Leeson - Bass

Robyn Leeson - Soprano

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Lesley Lewis - Organist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Michael Martin - Singer

Jeanette Massey-Westropp - Researcher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gregory Massingham - Singer

Frances Massy-Westropp - Cellist

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Amanda McKay - Soprano

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Anne-Marie Meegan - Violinist

Alison Middenway - Cellist, Violist

Paul Miller - Oboist

Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Matthew Mitchell - Bass

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Geoffrey Moon - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Murdo Morgan - Musician

David Moulds - Percussionist

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Lucinda Munro - Violinist

Leonore Murton - Violinist

Shelley Murton - Violinist

Craig Nankervis - Bassist

Jenny Newsome - Flautist

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Jeffrey Oates - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Claire Oremland - Cellist

Joanna Parkes - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Howard Parkinson - Trombonist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Andy Pearce - Soprano

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Robert Penny - Cellist

Ron Penny - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Tim Pietsch - Tenor

Neil Piggott - Bass

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Philip Pollett - Cellist

Christopher Pooley - Musician

Brian Porter - Violinist

Roger Press - Director

Simon Preston - Composer

Greg Pursche - Musician

Angela Retchford - Flautist

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Rosemary Richards - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Meredith Robbins - Violinist

Gregory Roberts - Pianist

Simon Robson - Cellist

Anne Rodda - Violist, Cellist

Christine Ruiter - Violinist

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Jeanette Russell - Soprano

Peter Ruys - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Robin Sanderson - Bassist

Tom Sankey - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Minuk Sastrowardojo - Violinist

Philip Saunderson - Trombonist

Mary-Louise Scheid - Teacher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Elizabeth Schlank - Pianist

Yvonne Schwerdt - Administrator

Grant Scobie - Musician

Rosalie Selucky - Musician

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Ewart Shaw - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Meredith Siggs - Violinist

Darren Skelton - Clarinetist

Marie-Louise Slaytor - Violinist

Victoria Sopen - Violinist

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Rosemary St John - Harpist

David Stanhope - Conductor

Genty Stevens - Singer

Rosemary Stimson - Oboist

Peter Stoyel - Cellist

Robert Stoyel - Cellist

Tylman Susato - Composer

David Swale - Musical Director

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jennifer Symonds - Violinist

Sarah Taylor - Cellist

Sue Tonkin - Contralto

Brian Trant - Composer

Bruno Turrini - Cellist

Warwick Tyrrell - Trombonist

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Jayne Varnish - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Peter Veale - Oboist

Rob Walker - Oboist

Ingrid Wanger - Violinist

Irene Waugh - Singer

Peter Webb - Oboist, Musician

Helga Weigend - Cellist, Violist

Stephanie Wendt - Pianist

Alison Whish - Soprano

Peter Whish-Wilson - Musician

John White - Musician

Andrew Whitmore - Singer

Mary Wilkins - Soprano

Shani Williams - Violist

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Stephan Wood - Scenic Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Ronald Woodcock - Violinist

Cathy Wright - Musician

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

4MBS Classic FM

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide University Choral Society

Opera Queensland

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Queen's Silver Jubilee Youth Orchestra

Queensland Orchestra

St Peter's Cathedral Choir

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

University of Adelaide Brass Ensemble

Identifier 214030