Contributor Tony Tripp
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 15 May 1940
Date of Death 8 March 2003
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Notes Born in Newcastle. Died in Melbourne.
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Director

Set and/or Property Maker

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Electrician, Technical Director, Mechanist

Roger Hodgman - Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright, Actor

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Bob Hornery - Actor, Performer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
  • Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
  • Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director, Circus Style Performer

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor, Performer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Max Lambert - Composer

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musician

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Unknown

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor, Accompanist

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Philip Holder - Performer, Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Lois Ramsay - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Actor, Musical Director, Director, Composer, Pianist

Greg Diamantis - Tour Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Considine - Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Sydney - Actor

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Sophie Lee - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Arranger, Pianist, Musician, Musical Director

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Production Supervisor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

John McTernan - Actor, Performer

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Colin Alexander - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Josephine Byrnes - Actor, Performer

Helen Morse - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor, Choreographer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992

Robert Essex - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant

James Beattie - Actor, Director

Peter Cummins - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Kevin Miles - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991

John Murphy - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Deborah Robertson - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Peter Rowley - Actor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Mark Wilson - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Dannie Bourne - Musical Arranger, Assistant Musical Director, Musician

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992

Chris Connelly - Actor

Lorrae Desmond - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992

Peter Gaudion - Actor, Musician

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992

Charmaine Gorman - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer, Musical Director

Ivan King - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991

Robert Menzies - Actor

Andrew Moon - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Bruce Spence - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Philip Barry - Playwright, Writer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Blain - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor, Playwright

Marty Fields - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992

Peter Fisher - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Frank Lilley - Technician

Judith McGrath - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Arranger

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

David Roberts - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Grania Burke - Musician, Orchestra

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Ross Coli - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director, Actor

David Latham - Choreographer, Movement Director, Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

John Sumner - Director

Helen Thomson - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Writer, Playwright

William Zappa - Actor, Fight Director

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Janis Balodis - Director, Playwright

James Beaumont - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Jane Borghesi - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Michael Burkett - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Liddy Clark - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

John Dicks - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Susan Hamerton - Orchestra, Musician

Tom Healey - Assistant Director

David Hicks - Musician, Orchestra

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

June Jago - Voice Coach

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

Greg Mason - Musician, Orchestra

Lisa McCune - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Helen Neeme - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 November 1975
  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Katy Wild - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

Natalie Bate - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Ron Blair - Playwright

Julia Blake - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Derek Bond - Musical Director

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981
  • Privates On Parade, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1980
  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor, Fight Director

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Tania Casey - Musician, Orchestra

Gordon Chater - Actor

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director, Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Paul Davies - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Vivien Davies - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Kaye Duffell - Orchestra, Musician

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Gerry Hale - Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Paul Harrison - Singer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor, Choreographer

Lex Marinos - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982

William McInnes - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Wilton Morley - Producer, Assistant Director

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998

Bill Murdoch - Musical Director, Musician

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Guy Pearce - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Rodger - Director, Adaptor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician, Orchestra

Greg Saunders - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002

Suzanne Simpson - Musician, Orchestra

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director, Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Michael Veitch - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Jane Austen - Writer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Nancy Black - Dialect Coach, Actor

  • Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Andrew Blackman - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

John Bowman - Actor

Phoebe Briggs - Musician, Composer

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer, Actor

John Brumpton - Fight Director, Actor

Martin Campbell - Orchestra, Musician

Michael Carman - Actor

Maureen Carr - Musician

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Sonny Chua - Orchestra, Musician

Judith Cobb - Costume Maker

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Lynette Cowan - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999

Belinda Davey - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973
  • Paying the Piper, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 March 1973

Gary Day - Actor

Charlotte de Burgh Holder - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Simon Dickeson - Stage Manager

Peter Dunn - Actor

Kim Durban - Assistant Director, Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Pat Evison - Actor

Jarrod Factor - Actor

Robert Fagetter - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Keith Foote - Assistant Stage Manager

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983

Bill Fox - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer, Musical Director

  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

John Gaden - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director

John Gibson - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer, Movement Director

William Gluth - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

David Gray - Pianist, Musical Director

Vivean Gray - Actor

John Guare - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Mary Haire - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • In Celebration, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1982

George Henare - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Peter Houghton - Actor

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

James Laurie - Actor

Susan Leith Taylor - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor, Assistant Director

Danielle Lloyd - Musician, Orchestra

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Lum - Actor

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Adaptor, Stage Manager

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Dina Mann - Actor

Ken Mantle - Director, Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

James Maxwell - Playwright

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981
  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Nano Nagle - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Clare Powell - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Pamela Raines - Musician, Orchestra

Neil Redfern - Actor

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Geoff Revell - Actor

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Michael Robinson - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Steele Rudd - Author

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

Gary Samolin - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

Barry Screaigh - Choreographer

James Shaw - Actor

Richard B. Sheridan - Playwright

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Magician, Consultant

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993

John Steinbeck - Playwright, Author

Ian Stocks - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Ian Suddards - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Robert Trebor Lang - Playwright

David Tredinnick - Actor

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Turnbull - Actor

Albert Valentine - Producer, Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor, Assistant Director

James Wardlaw - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

Tom White - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Ian Wilmot - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Judith Wilson - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973
  • Paying the Piper, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 March 1973

John Wood - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Petra Yared - Actor

Mark Zorz - Orchestra, Musician

Linda Achren - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

David Adamson - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

David Addenbrooke - Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Rodney Afif - Actor

Scott Alderdice - Director

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Jacob Allan - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Actor

Cherry Anderson - Producer

Doug Anderson - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Eleanor Andrews - Actor

Jack Andrews - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Set Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Don Ashby - Assistant Stage Manager

David Atkins - Choreographer

Dalmazio Umberto Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Keith Babbs - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Baldick - Translator

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Emily Barclay - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Glen Barker - Actor

Renato Bartolomei - Actor

John Barton - Adaptor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Wade Beed - Musician, Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

John Bell - Director

Robert Benedetti - Director

Lance Bennett - Actor

Paul Bentley - Actor

Danielle Bettenay - Actor

Alex Bialocki - Video Director

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Stephanie Blake - Costume Designer

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Richard Bligh - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

John Boden - Actor

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Tony Bonner - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

David Bradshaw - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Brooke-Taylor - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Norman Budden - Make-up Artist

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

David Burnett - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Rupert Burns - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Damien Callan - Musician

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Joan Carey - Actor

  • Janus, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 7 August 1959

Ailsa Carpenter - Actor

  • Janus, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 7 August 1959

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Alexander Carras - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

Michael Christoforidis - Musician

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Alan Clarke - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Moira Claux - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Robert Coleby - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Sheridan Compagnino - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Tom Cone - Translator

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Couchman - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Alastair Cummings - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Jenny Curl - Musician

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Helen Darlington - Actor

Richard Davey - Producer, Production Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Anna Maria de Maria - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Dempsey - Dialect Coach

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Katie Ditchburn - Actor

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Lisa Dombroski - Assistant Director

Terence Donovan - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

Margaret Downey - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Drenic - Musician

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Jenny Dunstan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Gerald Edmonds - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Christina Eliason - Actor

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Stanley Eveling - Playwright

John Ewing - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Max Fairchild - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Helen Featherston - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

John Fethers - Choreographer

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Venetta Fields - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Fitzpatrick - Actor

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

John Flaus - Actor

Greg Fleet - Actor

Steven Fleming - Musician

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

John Fletcher - Playwright

William Ford - Actor

  • Janus, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 7 August 1959

Jill Forster - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Emil Franz - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Wayne Freer - Musician

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Peter Freund - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Conor Gallacher - Actor

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Adam Gare - Musician

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Bill Garner - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Charles Gilbert Junior - Creator

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Ian Giles - Director

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Anne Gilhooly - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Gill - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Imogen Gough - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ernie Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Carolyn Green - Playwright

  • Janus, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 7 August 1959

Darrell Green - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Colin Griffith - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Anna-Maria Guigni - Translator

Michael Gurr - Playwright, Lyricist

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

James Hagan - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Hugh Halliday - Adaptor, Director

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Jane Hammond - Musician

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

James Harper - Musician

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

Robin Harrison - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Composer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Frank Hauser - Director

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Rebecca Headlam - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Paul Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Jerry Herman - Devisor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Catherine Hicks - Musician

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Allan Hirons - Lighting Designer

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Erik Hoek - Actor

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Renny Holder - Actor

Nina Holgate - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Laurence Houseman - Playwright

Roger Howell - Actor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jack Hughes - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Barbara Hunter - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

Albert Husson - Playwright

Jackie Immelman - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Juan Jackson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Ken James - Actor

Steve James - Assistant Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Lauren Jeffrey - Actor

Elin Jenkins - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Alan John - Composer

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Natalie Jones - Actor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurie Jordan - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Sarah Kants - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Ben Kay - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor, Organist

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Denis King - Composer

Matthew King - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Egil Kipste - Assistant Director

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Jacek Koman - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Barry Kyle - Director

Bert Labonte - Actor

Tania Lacy - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

James Langham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

James Lapine - Writer

John Larking - Actor

Bruce Lawrence - Composer

Henry Lawson - Writer

Caroline Lee - Actor

John Lee - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Susan Leith - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Puppetry Consultant

Adele Lewin - Actor

Frank Lind - Actor

Kevin Lindsay - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Alice Livingstone - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Robert Lord - Playwright

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Co-ordinator

Neville Luton - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Lyon - Actor

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

Martin Mackerras - Musician

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Osvaldo Maione - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Eduardo Manet - Playwright

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Joseph Manning - Actor

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Peta Masters - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Simon Matthews - Musician

Greg Maundrell - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Roger McAvoy - Translator

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Terry McDermott - Actor

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Caitlin McDougall - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Mark McDowell - Technician

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Brent McGregor - Director

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Russell McGregor - Musician

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Christopher McIntyre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Frank McKallister - Actor

James McKenna - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Rian McLean - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Rona McLeod - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Alison McRae - Musician

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Alex Menglet - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Margaret Mills - Actor

Frank Millward - Composer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Mike Morris - Director

Peter Morris - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Emily Mortimer - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Richard Moss - Actor

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

William Murdoch - Actor, Musical Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Jillian Murray - Actor

Martina Murray - Performer

Phyllis Nagy - Playwright

Danny Nash - Actor

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Christopher Newton - Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Sarah Norris - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Ross Notley - Actor

  • Janus, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 7 August 1959

Judy Nunn - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

John D. O'Hara - Librettist

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Joanne Offe - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Miranda Otto - Actor

Yvonne Pacey - Actor

John Page - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

David Palmer - Musician

Simon Palomares - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Miles Paras - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Jonathon Pasvolsky - Actor

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach

Chris Peters - Fight Director

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Jack Potter - Actor

Damien Pree - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

John Price - Actor

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager

Yoni Prior - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Leonard Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Therese Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Anne Reddin - Actor

Nick Reich - Sound Operator/Engineer

Monroe Reimers - Actor, Musician

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Derek Renton - Actor

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager

  • Janus, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 7 August 1959

Catherine Richardson - Actor

Marjorie Richardson - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

Ben Robbins - Lighting Operator

Archie Roberts - Fight Director

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Toni Robson - Musician

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Betty Roland - Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Bob Ruggiero - Actor

Warwick Russell - Actor

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Warren Sampson - Actor

Peter Sardi - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Igor Sas - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • The Typists, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1973

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Alex Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Alexander Semetski - Musical Advisor, Composer

Mary Ann Severne - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Claire Sexton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Paul Shannon - Actor

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Hermann Shwaiger - Musician

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Simon - Playwright

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Broderick Smith - Musician

Sybil Smith - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Penelope Spence - Actor

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Stacey - Conductor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Maya Stange - Actor

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Michael Stewart - Devisor

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

David Storey - Playwright

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Taya Straton - Actor

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Greg Sully - Musician

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Olwyn Summers - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

John Tasker - Director

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Leith Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

John-Michael Tebelak - Devisor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Edwin Temby - Actor

Jill Thompson - Actor

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

Peter Thompson - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Rachael Tidd - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Judith Tregear - Consultant

Michael David Treloar - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

Gil Tucker - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Actor

Jennifer Turner - Musician

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Sarah Walker - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John Weidman - Writer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Christie Whelan - Actor

Dorothy White - Actor

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Musician

Frank Whitten - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Eric Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Williams - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Paul Williamson - Musician

Annie Wilson - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ernest Wilson - Actor

Paul Wilson - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Adrian Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Doris Younane - Actor

Anna Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Western Australian Education Department

The National Theatre Of Western Australia Inc.

The Western Australian Arts Council

National Theatre Inc.

Melbourne City Council

State Government of Western Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992

The Australian Council for the Arts

Morley Entertainment Productions

New South Wales Government

Queensland Theatre Company

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Perth

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Newcastle Dramatic Art Club

Nimrod Theatre Company

Perth Building Society

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The National Theatre Company Inc.

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Black Swan Theatre Company

Civic Theatre

Commonwealth Bank

Goethe Institut Sydney

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

International Management Group

JBWere

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Michael Codron

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

MLC Theatre Royal Company

NIDA

Nimrod

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Playbox Theatre Company (South Melbourne)

Pool Productions

Q Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The National Theatre Company Perth

The Sydney Committee

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Arts Guild

TVW Enterprises Ltd.

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

University of New South Wales

Victoria State Opera

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Winfield Promotions Company

Identifier 2139