Contributor Terence Clarke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Terry
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Artistic Director, Composer, Director, Writer, Pianist
Notes Born Sydney
Events

Director

Composer

Actor

Musical Director

Writer

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007
  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Summer Rain, Spotlight Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 3 August 2001
  • The Venetian Twins, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 October 1996
  • The Venetian Twins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 May 1993
  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991
  • Summer Rain, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 7 May 1991

Pianist

Playwright

Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • A Married Man, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Musician

Set Designer

Artistic Director

Devisor

Lyricist

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Musical Arranger

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Performer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Producer

Translator

Nick Enright - Playwright, Lyricist, Director, Translator, Writer, Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Composer, Actor, Adaptor

John Bell - Director, Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ron Blair - Adaptor, Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Devisor, Presenter

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

Robert Alexander - Actor, Devisor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978
  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Lighting Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Margie Wright - Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Brian Blain - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor, Devisor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Playwright, Writer

Peter Fisher - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director, Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Tony Taylor - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

John Woodland - Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Annie Byron - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • The Foreigner, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 25 February 1986
  • The Foreigner, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1986
  • The Foreigner, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1986
  • The Foreigner, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1986
  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Jane Harders - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor, Performer

Russell Newman - Actor

  • The Foreigner, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 25 February 1986
  • The Foreigner, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1986
  • The Foreigner, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1986
  • The Foreigner, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1986
  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Comedy of Errors, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 November 2003
  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Alan Becher - Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

John Frawley - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975
  • See How They Run, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 November 1974
  • Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 14 June 1974
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974

Chris Haywood - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Ivan King - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Angus McLean - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright, Adaptor

Rodney Reay - Actor, Stage Manager

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Martin Redpath - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Larry Shue - Playwright

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Nick Tate - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

John Wood - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Gone with Hardy, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, June 1978
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Terry Bader - Actor

Leonie Bateman - Choreographer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • You Never Can Tell, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • An Ideal Husband, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 January 1963

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Bill Conn - Actor

Trevor Connell - Stage Manager, Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Corbett - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
  • The Last Supper Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 December 1972

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Curtin - Actor

Richard Davey - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

John Hannan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Max Iffland - Director

Iain Lang - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Robert McDonough - Actor, Musical Director

Hec McMillan - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director, Devisor, Designer

Peter Minns - Designer

Tara Morice - Actor

Helen Neeme - Actor, Costume Designer

Stephen Piper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Movement Director

Roy Ritchie - Composer, Musician

  • Catspaw, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1974
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Leone Sharp - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Simon - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor, Performer

George Spartels - Actor

David Spode - Designer

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Michael Taper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor, Director

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Michael Young - Stage Manager, Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Fred Annerley - Actor

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Too Young For Ghosts, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1989
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Chris Benaud - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • What the Butler Saw, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 24 March 1977

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • What the Butler Saw, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 24 March 1977

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Albert Herring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 July 1978

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jas Cartwright - Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Warren Coleman - Director

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • What the Butler Saw, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 24 March 1977

Andrew Dark - Actor, Performer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor and Singer

Gary Down - Actor, Director

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Gary Files - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1971

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Mary Haire - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Jerry Herman - Devisor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • The Man From Mukinupin, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 October 1990
  • Catspaw, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1974

Dean Hills - Designer, Costume Designer

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Elizabeth Kirkby - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976

Tim Kobin - Designer

Alex Kovacs - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Ken Lawrence - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Finbar Leong - Actor

John Main - Actor and Singer

Peter Marshall - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

John Milson - Director

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991
  • Summer Rain, Inverell Town Hall, Inverell, NSW, 7 May 1991

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Tom Oliver - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Max Phipps - Actor

Edwin Pope - Actor

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

Linda Rapson-Coe - Actor

  • A Married Man, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Carol Raye - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • What the Butler Saw, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 24 March 1977

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor and Singer

James Ridewood - Designer, Set Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Albert Herring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 July 1978

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Carole Skinner - Actor

Michael Stewart - Devisor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Designer

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Alan Tobin - Actor

Stephen Tucker - Actor

  • A Married Man, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

Sheldon Walker - Actor

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973

Paul Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Leslie Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Linda Achren - Actor

John Adam - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Tom Allen - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Vivien Arnold - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Atkins - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Vince Atkinson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Peter Barclay - Director

Charisa Barfoot - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Axel Bartz - Designer

Keith Bates - Director

Judith Bauer - Actor

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Craig Beamer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Jo Beaton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

James Beattie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Rachael Beck - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Greer Beckett - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Michael Beh - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Christopher Bell - Assistant Director

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

James Belton - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Penny Biggins - Musical Director

Dacha Blahova - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Tracy Blewett - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Jon Bode - Actor

Derek Bond - Musical Director

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Edward Bond - Playwright

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Fran Bosley-Croft - Performer

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

David Bracks - Actor

Cathy Brecely - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Katy Brinson - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Doris Brokensha - Costume Maker

Anne Brooksbank - Writer

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Eric Brown - Sound Designer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Mason Browne - Designer

  • Summer Rain, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 November 2016

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Andrew Brunsdon - Performer

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Judy Burnett - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Carol Burns - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Connell Byrne - Actor and Singer

Justin Byrne - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Jill Cadden - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Joanne Canning - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Bruce Carmichael - Production Manager

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Sue Carson - Actor

Geoffrey Cassidy - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Adam Champion - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Bill Charlton - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Pam Chipperfield - Properties Master / Mistress

Stephen Clark - Actor

Lynne Clarke - Costume Designer

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Lyn Cobern - Actor

Tony Colebatch - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Eileen Colocott - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Cecilia Connell - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Adam Cook - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Janice Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Andrew Coome - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

Peter Costigan - Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Anne Cowan - Properties Master

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ted Craig - Devisor, Director

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Justin Crebert - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Ian Croker - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Frances Crooks - Actor and Singer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Ann Cross - Assistant Stage Manager

John Crouch - Actor

Patrick Crowe - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

John Croyston - Translator

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Gretchen Cryer - Book and Lyrics

Jessica Cunich-Sheaffe - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Tim Cunniffe - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 November 2016

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

John D'Arcy - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Rob Dallas - Actor

Brian Daly - Actor

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Lionel Davis - Musician

Michael Davis - Assistant Lighting Designer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Stephenie Dean - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Belinda Delaney - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

John Derum - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Andrew Dodds - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Ann-Marie Donnon - Actor and Singer

Peta Doodson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Derek Dowding - Actor

Brian Dowling - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Dorothy Duncombe - Costume Designer, Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Brendan Dunne - Actor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Alan Edwards - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Joy Elliott - Choreographer

Paul English - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Kym Eve - Stage Manager

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

John Faassen - Actor

Claudette Faenza - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Peter Falk - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Dalia Farah - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Carita Farrer - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Celia Feldman - Actor

Alice Ferguson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Marina Finlay - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Michelle Fitzmaurice - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

Paul Flynn - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Christine Forbes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Nancy Ford - Composer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Lea Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Denis Fullington - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Dianne Gamble - Assistant Stage Manager

Cheryl Gates - Actor and Singer

Kate Gaul - Designer

Andrew Gavin - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Quintin George - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Mary Gilmartin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director

William Gluth - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Stage Manager

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Sean Grant - Lighting Designer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Marlene Gregory - Front of House

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Elise Greig - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Colin Griffith - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

David Griggs - Production Manager

John Guare - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Adrian Guthrie - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Damian Haas - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

James Hagan - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975

Dick Hall - Playwright

Marion Halligan - Playwright

David Halliwell - Playwright

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Martin Harris - Actor

Tobi Harris - Actor and Singer

Bob Harrison - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Composer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Marion Haydock - Actor

Robert Haynes - Stage Director

Caroline Henricks - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ron Hill - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Lorraine Hillard - Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Michael Hooper - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Kenneth Horler - Adaptor

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

Helen Howard - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

Hazel Howson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Oliver Hume - Actor

Cathy Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Mellisa James - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jo Jewitt - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 November 2016

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Graeme Johnston - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Helen Jones - Actor

Lucy Jones - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Rosey Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Assistant Director

Peter Julian - Actor

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Debbie Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1971

Bruce Kerr - Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Sue Kerr - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Ken Kesey - Author

Jacki Keys - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Trent Kidd - Director, Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 November 2016

David King - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Philip King - Playwright

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Melva Kitchen - Actor

Eloise Knight - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Tony Knight - Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Kim Krejus - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Edie Kurzer - Set Designer

Zoe Lake - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Margaret Lampkin - Musical Director

John Lander - Actor

Brinsley Lane - Actor

James Langdon - Actor

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Lisa Lee-Atkinson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Malcolm Leech - Executive Producer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Susan Leith - Actor

Pat Leo - Actor

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

Michael Lindner - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tracey Lonergan - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Josephine Long - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Diana Lovett - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Kym Lynch - Actor

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

John MacCallum - Lighting Designer, Actor

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Kylie-Chay Mackenzie - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Nick Mahr - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Karin Mainwaring - Assistant Stage Manager

Jerri Mann - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Vic Marsh - Actor

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Vince Martin - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Jo Mason - Actor

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Jeremy Mather - Actor

  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

Kathryn May - Actor

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Narelle McCoy - Actor

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Allan McFadden - Actor, Musical Director

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Ross McGregor - Director, Set Designer

Juz McGuire - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 November 2016

Frank McKallister - Actor

Paul McKay - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

James McKenna - Actor

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Jock McLachlan - Actor

Ian McLean - Musical Director

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Ian McLean - Choreographer

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

David McNamara - Stage Manager

Jim McNeil - Playwright

John McNeill - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

David McSkimming - Chorus Master/Mistress

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Mena Megarrity - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Andrew Miller - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Noel Mitchell - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Peter Mochrie - Actor

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Caroline Mooney - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 November 2016

Glenn Moorhouse - Assistant Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 November 2016

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Judy Morris - Actor

Stafford Mortenson - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Will Mullholland - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Rebecca Murphy - Actor

Ali Murphy-Oates - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Michael Nation - Actor

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Leanne Nicol - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Helen Noonan - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John O'Connell - Actor

Gabrielle O'Connor - Costume Designer

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Peter O'Grady - Lighting Operator

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

John D. O'Hara - Librettist

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

John O'May - Actor

Kerin O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Julie Orford - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Joe Orton - Playwright

John Oster - Actor

Barry Otto - Circus Style Performer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Denise Otto - Actor

Patrick Oxley - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

John Page - Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

John Paisley - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Ingrid Parker - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

Philip Parsons - Assistant to the Director

Sam Parsonson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Piers Partridge - Composer

  • Catspaw, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1974

Malcolm Pascoe - Actor

Anthea Paton-Kurz - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Anna Phillips - Director

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Walter Plinge - Drummer

James Pope - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Keith Potten - Producer

Alynn Pratt - Stage Manager

Aleatta Prendeckij - Costume Designer

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kate Price - Producer

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager

Graham Purcell - Director

Peter Rackauskas - Actor and Singer

Keith Radford - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Peter Rainey - Director

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Mark Ransom - Actor

Brian Reader - Costume Designer

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Richards - Actor

Clive Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

David Roberts - Actor

Luke Roberts - Costume Designer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Stephanie Robinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Steven Robinson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

David Robson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Musical Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Betty Roland - Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Peter Ross - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Michael Rundle - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Emily Russell - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Garth Russell - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Raj Ryan - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Christopher Saunders - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • The Typists, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1973

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Dawn Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

James Searle - Playwright

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Elizabeth Senftleben - Performer

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Penny Sharples - Lighting Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Bev Shean - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Tim Shephard - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Ben Shepherd - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Barbara Sheppard - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Neil Simon - Playwright

John L Simpson - Actor

Thomas Simpson - Lighting Designer

Max Sims - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Michael Smalley - Director

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

John Stead - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Yvonne Steenson - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Kym Stevens - Actor

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 14 June 1974

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Zoey-Jane Sugars - Actor and Singer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Olwyn Summers - Actor

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

John Tee - Set and/or Property Maker

Justin Telfer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Michael Terzo - Director

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Liz Thomas - Actor

Katie Thompson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Pip Travers - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tony Trench - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

William Van Berkel - Set Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Melanie Van Til - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Velalien - Choreographer

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Stephanie Walkem - Stage Manager

Diana Walker - Costume Designer

Nola Wallace - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Chris Waters - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 September 1972

Neridah Waters - Choreographer

Monique Watson - Director

  • Summer Rain, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 28 July 2004

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Christopher Webster - Designer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Belinda Wellman - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Poppy Wenham - Stage Manager

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Joy Westmore - Actor

Joan Whalley - Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Patrick Whelan - Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Chris Willems - Set Designer

Doug Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

John Williams - Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Rod Williams - Actor

Trish Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Mark Wilmott - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Alan Wilson - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

David Wood - Actor

Brodie Woods - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Gina Zoia - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

National Theatre Inc.

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982
  • You Never Can Tell, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Treasure Island, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1979
  • Gone with Hardy, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

NIDA

The Australian Council for the Arts

Western Australian Education Department

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 February 1978
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
  • The Last Supper Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 December 1972

Sydney Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Western Australian Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994
  • Night and Day, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 June 1982
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Penrith City Council

Q Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

State Government of Western Australia

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Island Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Charny Green Productions

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Festival of Perth

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • The Venetian Twins, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2000
  • Studio Nights, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2000

Queensland Government

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

State Opera Chorus

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

Tilbury Productions

  • The Venetian Twins, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2000
  • Studio Nights, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2000

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Theatre Group

Bankstown Theatrical Society

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Centre

Companion Camping Equipment

Department of Communications, Information Technology and the

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

La Boite Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Michael Codron

Mietta's Theatre

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Summer Rain, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 November 2016

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

Playbox Theatre Company

Pocket Playhouse

QANTAS

Queensland Arts Council

  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Summer Rain, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 July 2007

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Shure

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Smart Arts Theatrics

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Sportsfisherman Marine

Spotlight Theatrical Company

  • Summer Rain, Spotlight Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 3 August 2001

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

State Opera Orchestra

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The NIDA Company

  • Pest House, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1991

The Playhouse Theatre Company

Theatre Nepean

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Unilever Australia Pty. Ltd.

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

University of Western Sydney

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Summer Rain, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 28 July 2004

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
Resources
Works
Identifier 2138