Contributor Stuart Maunder
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Executive Producer
Events

Director

Resident Director

Artistic Director

Actor

Assistant Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Designer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

MC

Original Director

Producer

Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Melvyn Morrow - Writer, Playwright, Scriptwriter

Julia de Plater - Musical Director, Conductor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer, Performer

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Assistant Director, Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

Sue Farrelly - Producer, Executive Producer

Elizabeth Hill - Tour Manager, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Andrew Greene - Conductor, Musical Director

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Actor and Singer, Actor, Director

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

David Hobson - Actor, Baritone, Singer

John Senczuk - Designer

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor, Soprano

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Singer

John Pringle - Singer, Speaker, Actor

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Jennifer Bermingham - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Musical Supervisor

Reg Livermore - Actor, Singer, Performer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Pirates of Penzance, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Pirates of Penzance, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Tenor

David Kram - Conductor, Musical Director

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director, Director

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Tiffany Speight - Singer, Actor

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jerry Bock - Composer

Judi Connelli - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992

Jacqueline Dark - Performer, Singer, Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tim Goodchild - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1987
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1986

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Deborah Humble - Chorus, Singer

  • Manon, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Pirates of Penzance, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Ali McGregor - Actor, Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
  • Manon, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Joseph Stein - Writer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Manon, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Robert Eddie - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Alexis Fishman - Actor

John Fulford - Baritone, Actor and Singer

John-Michael Howson - Writer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer, Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Dennis Smith - Producer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor and Singer, Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Soprano, Chorus

Mitchell Butel - Actor

John Cox - Director, Original Director

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer, Actor

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor, Mezzo-Soprano

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Manon, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

David Mitchell - Writer

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Trisha Noble - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 2 February 2013
  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1984

Richard Anderson - Actor, Singer

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982

Bianca Campbell - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

Bobby Fox - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Stephen Gray - Assistant Musical Director, Conductor, Orchestrator

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Deni Hines - Actor

Simone Kay - Actor

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Yvette Lee - Actor

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Actor

Monique Montez - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Stephen Murphy - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Musical Supervisor

John O'Hara - Actor

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Jane Parkin - Actor, Performer

Andrew Perry - Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Daniel Scott - Actor

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Lucinda Shaw - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

John Thomson - Set Designer

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Brenton Wilson - Actor

Tracy Wilson Stewart - Actor

Johanna Allen - Actor

John Antoniou - Singer, Actor

Conal Coad - Actor, Singer

Andrew Collis - Actor, Singer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Pirates of Penzance, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Charles Gounod - Composer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer, Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Charlie Hull - Orchestrator

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Rosario La Spina - Singer, Actor, Performer

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Singer, Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer, Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright, Author

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Barry Benson - Producer, Executive Producer

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Black - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Helen Borthwick - Soprano, Chorus

Catherine Carby - Performer, Actor, Singer

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor and Singer

James Clayton - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

John Copley - Original Director

  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Don Pasquale, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1986
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1985
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1985

Marie Therese Driscoll - Chorus, Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Victoria Feitscher - Set Designer

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Julian Gavin - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Romeo and Juliet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Manon, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004

Richard Gill - Conductor, Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Neville Grave - Chorus, Actor

Robert Grubb - Performer, Actor

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Robert Haynes - Company Manager, Production Manager

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Darrell Hopson - Chorus, Dancer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Manon, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989

David Lewis - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006
  • Manon, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano, Actor

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Manon, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Mathew Perry - Musical Director

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Toni Powell - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992

Ben Rasheed - Actor, Chorus, Performer

Matthew Robinson - Actor, Performer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Manon, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Michael Todd - Chorus, Dancer

Jim Tregonning - Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Angus Wood - Chorus, Singer

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

David Agler - Conductor, Composer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1984

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Matthew Barclay - Director, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Carrie Barr - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Ingmar Bergman - Playwright, Writer

Jonathan Biggins - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Cliff Bingham - Organist

David Brennan - Singer, Actor and Singer

Simon Burke - Actor, MC

  • Helpmann Awards 2012, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2012
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Pirates of Penzance, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992

Tim Campbell - Actor

Joan Carden - Soprano, Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Don Pasquale, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1986

Carolline Clack - Chorus

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

Theo Connors - Chorus

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Jillian Donaldson - Performer, Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Nigel Douglas - Translator

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor

John Durham - Chorus

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Manon, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

Colin Fischer - Conductor, Musical Director

Stephen Fisher - Performer, Actor

Andrew Foote - Singer, Performer

Didier Frederic - Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Max Gillies - Actor, Actor and Singer

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

John Greene - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Philippa Grummett - Actor, Chorus

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

Kerry Henderson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Colleen Hewett - Actor

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer, Singer

Mark Holden - Actor

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor, Performer

Richard Hunter - Director, Producer

James Huxtable - Chorus

Bela Jenbach - Lyricist, Writer, Librettist

Robert John - Concert Master

Adele Johnston - Singer

Andrew Jones - Actor

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Richard Jones - Chorus

Gordon Kember - Conductor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1986

Neil Kirkby - Actor, Tenor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor, Chorus

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Franz Lehar - Composer, Lyricist

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Erica Lovell - Performer, Actor

Brian MacDonald - Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Guido Martin - Chorus

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Julie McElhone - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Actor, Performer

Tony McGill - Chorus

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Manon, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

John McKenna - Chorus

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

John Miley - Chorus

Robert Mitchell - Chorus

Andrew Moran - Singer, Performer

Scott Morris - Actor

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Bette Opitz - Actor

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer, Conductor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Glenn Shorrock - Actor

Donald Solomon - Chorus

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Writer, Librettist

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Lois Strike - Dancer, Choreographer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Joan Sutherland - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982

Greg Taylor - Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Caroline Vercoe - Singer, Chorus

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Amy Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Bill Wilson - Chorus

Garry Woodbridge - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

John Paul Young - Actor

Mark Alderson - Singer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Michael Allen - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Robert Allman - Tenor

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Colin Anderson - MC

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Shannon Ashlyn - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Jay Bacik - Narrator

Carol Baker - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Felicity Baldock - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Samuel Barber - Composer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Rozzi Bazzani - Actor

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jo Beaton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Lucy Bermingham - Musician

Anthony Besch - Director

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Anthony Bice - Actor

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Sally Bithell - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Georges Bizet - Writer

Michelle Black - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tom Blair - Chorus

Kerry Bolton - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Susan Bortolot - Chorus

Fran Bosly-Craft - Stage Manager

Ralph Bott - Actor

Meran Bow - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Sarah-Janet Brittenden - Performer

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Russell Brown - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Shaun Brown - Singer

Angela Brun - Actor

John Brunato - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tanith Bryce - Actor

Monique Brynnell - Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Helen Burnham - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Roger Bush - Narrator

Deborah Caddy - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Danielle Calder - Actor

David Callan - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Donald Cant - Actor

Jose Carbo - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Musician

Irene Cassimatis - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Geoffrey Chard - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Kelvin Coe - Singer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Collins-White - Tenor

Amanda Colliver - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Angela Coote - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Peter Cousens - Producer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Derrick Cox - Set Designer

Sarah Crane - Singer

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Eric Cutler - Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Grant Dale - Chorus

Bradley Daley - Actor

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Matthew Davine - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jessica Dean - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

Terence Den Dulk - Singer

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Grant Dickson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Mindi Dickstein - Lyricist

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Wendy Dixon - Soprano

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Timothy Du Fore - Bass Baritone

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Rachelle Durkin - Performer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Tim Edwards - Chorus

James Egglestone - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Amanda Falkenberg - Repetiteur

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Tania Ferris - Actor

Edward Fischer - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

Gregory Flood - Writer, Musical Director

Roslyn Flood - Writer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Glenys Fowles - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Brett Fraser - Sound Designer

  • Tomfoolery, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 15 February 1990

Barbara Frater - Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989

Lionel Friend - Conductor

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Richard Genee - Librettist

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Rachel Gettler - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Leon Gibbins - Accompanist

John Gilbert - Producer

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

David Goddard - Actor and Singer

Dick Goldberg - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 15 February 1990

Adam Goodburn - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Lorina Gore - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Clare Gormley - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Gould - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Eileen Gray - Actor

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Michelle Grootenboer - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Jill Halliday - Designer

Laura Hamilton - Resident Director

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Lesley Hancock - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 15 February 1990

John Handley - Actor

John Hanley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Xenia Hanusiak - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

David Harris - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Paul Harrison - Chorus

Hilary Hartney - Costume Co-ordinator

Julie Haseler - Actor

Robert Hatherley - Actor and Singer

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Moya Henderson - Librettist, Composer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Heidi Hildebrandt - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Jun'ichi Hirokami - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990

Robert Hofmann - Performer

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Don Holden - Dancer

David Hollywood - Assistant Director

Chris Hood - Actor

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

Adam Howard - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Jason Howland - Composer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Bernard Hull - Singer

Anthony Hunt - Chorus Master/Mistress

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Marie Jensen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Greg John - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Darian Johns - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Dan Johnson - Actor and Singer

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Garrick Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer

Todd Keys - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Jester

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Philippe Klaus - Actor

Allan Knee - Writer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Simon Krawat - Chorus

Birute Kymantas - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Carolyn Lam - Concert Master

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Steve Lane - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Russell Larkin - Conductor

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

Tim Lawson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tom Lehrer - Lyricist, Composer

  • Tomfoolery, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 15 February 1990

David Lemke - Actor

Roger Lemke - Tenor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Frank Leo - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Ben Lewis - Performer

Jonathon Lewis - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Patrick Lim - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

David Longmuir - Set Designer

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Cameron Mackintosh - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 15 February 1990

Sara Macliver - Actor and Singer

Stephen Mahy - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Julia Malczewski - Performer

Khymm Mallyon - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Colette Mann - Actor

Geoffrey Manning - Actor

Lotfi Mansouri - Original Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Virgilio Marino - Singer

Laurence Markham - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Marum - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Leisa Mather - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

John Matheson - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989

Lucy Maunder - Performer

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Anne-Marie McCormack - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Assistant Director

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rachel McDonald - Director

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Mark McKenna - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Hugh McKenzie - MC

Ian McLean - Musical Director

John McTernan - Actor

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Gian Carlo Menotti - Librettist

Anna Meszaros - Musical Director

Martin Michel - Choreographer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jane Miller - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Tracie Morley - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bernice Morrison - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Katherine Muller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Vivien Munday - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Lynne Murray - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Frank Nemeth - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Peter Nicholls - Chorus

null Nino - Librettist

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

David O'Connor - Actor and Singer

Julie-Anne O'Reilly - Concert Master

Patrick O'Shea - Stage Manager

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Stuart Omond - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Imre Pallo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Imogen Parker - Singer

Jamie Parker - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

William Passmore - Designer

Belinda Paterson - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Kate Paterson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kate Peters - Actor

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Matthew Plummer - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andrew Pole - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sharon Prero - Actor

Joanne Prevost - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Johanna Puglisi - Assistant Director

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Gillian Ramm - Singer

Robin Ray - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 15 February 1990

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Adam Rennie - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Performer

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Imogen Roose - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Neil Rosenshein - Tenor

Peter Ross - Producer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Margaret Rusell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Peter Rutherford - Musical Director

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Peter Ryan - Actor and Singer

Colin Salter - Performer, Musical Director

  • Tomfoolery, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 15 February 1990

Kerry Sampson - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Judith Satrapa - Costume Designer

Simone Sault - Dancer

Jasan Savage - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

Marcellus Schiffer - Librettist

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Alan Skelton - Production Manager

Grant Smith - Singer

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Karen Sourry - Actor

Kim Spargo - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Stephanie St Clair - Choreographer

Robyn Stanford - Set Designer

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

Bill Stephens - Director

Ron Stevens - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

David Storer - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Storrie - Stage Manager

Adrian Strooper - Singer

Steven Suggitt - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Rosemary Sutton - Chorus

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Sitiveni Talei - Actor and Singer

Tupe Tam-Yam - Singer

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Malcolm Tapscott - Musical Director

null Tasso - Librettist

Michael Tatchell - Actor

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Hayden Tee - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Michael Terry - Actor

David Thelander - Actor

Linda Thompson - Actor and Singer

Sigrid Thornton - Performer

Elizabeth Tierney - Singer

Patrick Togher - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Greg Toohey - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 15 February 1990

James Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tomfoolery, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 15 February 1990

Jennifer Turner - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Romola Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Anthony Waack - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

John Waters - Actor

Byron Watson - Performer

Katja Webb - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 2 February 2013

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Emily Whelan - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Don Whitbread - Conductor

Debbie White - Dancer

Kevin Whitney - Chorus

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Christopher Williams - Chorus

Graham Wills - Costume Co-ordinator

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Maureen Wright - Singer

William Xing - Chorus

Stephen Yalouris - Compere

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Stuart Young - Assistant Director

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

Millie Zinner - Actor

Dita Zizi - Actor

Opera Australia

The Australian Opera

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Rigoletto, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 August 1990
  • La Fanciulla del West (The Girl of the Golden West), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1989
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • A Song to Sing O, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 19 March 1987
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Patience, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986
  • Don Pasquale, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1986
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1986
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1985
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Nabucco, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Patience, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Victoria State Opera

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Orchestra Victoria

The Australian Opera Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre

Festival of Sydney

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1987
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House Trust

Dusty Productions Australia Pty Ltd

Opera Australia Dancers

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

The State Opera of South Australia

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

West Australian Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Christmas Nativity Tableau

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Radio 2CH

Ransley Gold Coast Youth Ballet

State Opera Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 7

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Meredith Shaw Pty. Ltd.

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

The Sydney Opera House Choir

West Australian Opera Chorus

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Burns Philip

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1989

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

Danza Viva

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

George Weston Foods Limited

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Greenroom Society

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

James Hardie Industries Limited

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Live Performance Australia

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

Queensland Pops Orchestra

South Australian Light Opera Orchestra

Stage Productions

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

State Opera Orchestra

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Stopera

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Festival

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

The Ashton Smith Singers

The Conservatorium Choirs

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

The Sun Herald

The Sun Newspaper

The Sydney Morning Herald

Theatre South

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 2047