Contributor Soren Jensen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Set Designer

Chris Palframan - Actor

Daynan Brazil - Writer

  • Penalty Shot, Metropolitan and regional primary schools; various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 2009
  • Penalty Shot, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • Penalty Shot, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2007
  • Penalty Shot, Various, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 2007

Pascale Daantos Berry - Dramaturg

  • Penalty Shot, Metropolitan and regional primary schools; various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 2009
  • Penalty Shot, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • Penalty Shot, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2007
  • Penalty Shot, Various, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 2007

Christian Doran - Actor, Playwright, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Kate Shearer - Director

  • Penalty Shot, Metropolitan and regional primary schools; various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 2009
  • Penalty Shot, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • Penalty Shot, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2007
  • Penalty Shot, Various, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 2007

Kimmo Vennonen - Composer

  • Penalty Shot, Metropolitan and regional primary schools; various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 2009
  • Penalty Shot, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • Penalty Shot, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2007
  • Penalty Shot, Various, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 2007

Leah Baulch - Actor, Choreographer

Steph Brewster - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Anne Somes - Production Manager, Sound Designer, Costume Designer, Director, Producer, Set Designer

Hana Tow - Actor

Chris Baldock - Actor, Director

Camilla Blunden - Actor, Director

Liz Bradley - Actor, Director

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

Naone Carrel - Production Manager, Actor

Jason Cavanagh - Director

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Ian Croker - Scenic Artist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

James Deeth - Actor

Bernard Duggan - Lighting Designer

Glenn Elston - Adaptor, Director

Justin Greenaway - Playwright, Actor

Katharine Innes - Actor

Sam Lavery - Actor

D. H. Lawrence - Author

Clare Martin - Actor

Anne Mewburn - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Hannah Norris - Actor

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Chris Sanders - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Actor

Rob Sowinski - Designer, Lighting Designer

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Simon Tolhurst - Actor, Production Manager

Jim Adamik - Actor

Lisa Adams - Actor

Madeleine Aldred - Actor

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer

Colin Anderson - Director

Merinda Backway - Set Designer

Oliver Baudert - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Lauren Bayly-Jones - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Stephen Belber - Playwright

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Melanie Belcher - Stage Manager

Jonathan Best - Actor

Catherine Bicknell - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Bigelow - Playwright

Lucas Black - Actor

Claire Bocking - Actor

Liliana Bogatko - Actor

Matt Borneman - Actor

Euan Bowen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Kellie Bray - Production Manager

Adrian Breen - Actor

Jessica Brent - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Mel Brooks - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

Thomas Caine - Actor

Cathy Celesia - Playwright

Nores Cerfeda - Actor

John Cheshire - Actor

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Director

Elva Clarke - Production Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Cathie Clelland - Director

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Andrea Close - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Celeste Cody - Assistant Director

Dylan Cole - Actor

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Lee Cook - Actor

Ron Cowen - Playwright

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Brianagh Curran - Actor

Elliot Cyngle - Actor

Tim Dal Cortivo - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Jane Davies - Actor

Robert de Fries - Actor

Christa de Jager - Actor

Liz De Totth - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Danny Delahunty - Director, Producer

Barbara Denham - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Tim Dingwall - Production Manager

Andrew Duncan - Actor

David Evans - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Tony Falla - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Bobby Farquhar - Sound Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Imogen Fayed - Actor

Kane Felsinger - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Joshua Fernandez - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

James Frazer - Stage Manager

Iris Gaillard - Director

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Brandon Girvan - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Scott Gooding - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Sue Gore - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Jane Grace - Actor

Darren Gregor - Actor

Sandie Griffin - Choreographer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Damien Hadzic - Lighting Designer

Emma Hall - Actor

Sarah Hamilton - Actor

Trevor Hanna - Actor

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Tim Hansen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

David Hare - Playwright

Kai Harris - Actor

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Philippa Harrison - Actor

  • Cabaret Redrum, Draculas Cabaret Restaurant, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 2010

Jeffrey Hatcher - Playwright

Laura Hill - Actor

Veronica Hobsbawn - Actor

Sophia Celeste Hogan - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Peter Holland - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Cherylynn Holmes - Scenic Artist

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Gary Humphries - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

David Ives - Playwright

Martin Jagzodski - Actor

Eris Jane - Playwright

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Rikki Jones - Actor

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Andrew Kay - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Playwright

Jenny Kimmings - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Bob Krakower - Playwright

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Greig Landeman - Stage Manager

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Nigel Langley - Actor

Emma Lawrence - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Actor

Kate MacFarlane - Stage Manager

John Macleod - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Catherine Mann - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jason Marty - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Paula Matthews - Actor

Andrew McBride - Actor

James McClure - Playwright

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Ian McLean - Musical Director

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • Cabaret Redrum, Draculas Cabaret Restaurant, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 2010

Andrew McLeod - Actor

Neil McRitchie - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Hannah Meredith - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jack Millynn - Actor

Colin Milner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Tara Mokhtari - Playwright, Set Designer, Assistant Director

David Mollison - Stage Manager

Belinda Moloney - Actor

Michael Moore - Assistant Director

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Joan Moriarty - Production Manager

David Muir - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Lauren Murtagh - Actor

Matthew Myerscough - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Anthony Noack - Writer

Shoshannah Oks - Actor

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Designer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

David Pearson - Actor

Pippa Pearson - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Gillian Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret Redrum, Draculas Cabaret Restaurant, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 2010

Dushan Phillips - Actor

Erin Pugh - Assistant Director

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Isaac Reilly - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Playwright

Jenna Roberts - Actor

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Xavier Ryan - Actor

David Samuel - Designer

Charles Sanders - Actor

Alex Sangston - Actor

Samantha Sangston - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Martin Searles - Actor

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Neil Simon - Playwright

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Lorraine Smith - Voice Coach

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Valerie Smith - Playwright

Kelly Somes - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Heather Spong - Stage Manager

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Tain Stangret - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Emma Strand - Actor

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Jessica Tanner - Actor

Luke Tidy - Actor

Helen Tsongas - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Tony Turner - Director

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Rachel Tyson - Actor

Heidi Valkenburg - Actor

Conor Van Dooren - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Properties Master

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Ross Walker - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Benjamin Watts - Actor

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

Judy Wemyss - Costume Designer

Jarrad West - Director

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

David Williamson - Playwright

Barbara Worthington - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Zak Zavod - Actor

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Penalty Shot, Metropolitan and regional primary schools; various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 2009
  • Penalty Shot, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • Penalty Shot, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2007
  • Penalty Shot, Various, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 2007

artsACT

  • Penalty Shot, Metropolitan and regional primary schools; various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 2009
  • Penalty Shot, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • Penalty Shot, Various, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 2007

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Australian Shakespeare Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Nineteenth Hole Theatre Productions

The Street Theatre

19th Hole Productions

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

As You Like It Cafe

Attic Erratic

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Casual Projects

Creative Industries: QUT

Curly Theatre

Dracula's Cabaret Restaurant

  • Cabaret Redrum, Draculas Cabaret Restaurant, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 2010

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Heidelberg Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Mockingbird Theatre

Papermoon

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Theatre Works

Identifier 203698