Contributor Malcolm Hughes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Peter J Davison - Designer, Set Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

John Gaden - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Kate Cherry - Associate Director

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Donald Margulies - Playwright

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Sarah Norris - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Maree Paine - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren A. Proietti - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Wigmaker

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Three Days of Rain, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2001

Robina Beard - Assistant to the Director

David Berthold - Director

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

John Blair - Actor

Adrian Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Briggs - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Lindy Davies - Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Peter England - Costume Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Judi Farr - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Jane FitzGerald - Dramaturg

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Marcus Graham - Actor

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

Tim Gruchy - Visual Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

David Hare - Playwright

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Mark Isaacs - Musician, Composer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Alan John - Composer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Tessa Leahy - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Robert McFarlane - Photographer

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Billy McPherson - Actor

Colin McPhillamy - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Angie Milliken - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Warren Owens - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Rachael Presdee - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Claire Ramond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Viv Rosman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Justine Saunders - Actor

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

William Shakespeare - Writer

Glenn Shea - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Craig Simon - Musician

Kevin Smith - Actor

Paul Spillane - Electrician

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Phil Stack - Musician

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

Mark Thompson - Designer

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Noel Tovey - Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

David Williamson - Playwright

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005

William Zappa - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Collected Stories, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

Northside Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Channel 9

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

The University of Melbourne

Yarra Burn

Identifier 203463