Contributor Millie Mullinar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

David Berthold - Director

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Desa Cvetkovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Daniel Knight - Assistant to the Director

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer, Composer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Gavin Robins - Artistic Director, Movement Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

John Adam - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

John Batchelor - Actor

John Bell - Director, Adaptor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Blazey Best - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Translator

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Peter Carroll - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Stephen Curtis - Designer

David Davies - Actor

Grant Davis - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Julia Davis - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Ernie Gray - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Alan John - Composer, Actor

Phillip Johnston - Musical Director, Composer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Joe Manning - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Garry McDonald - Actor

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach, Assistant Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Matthew Moore - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Pamela Rabe - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Geoffrey Rush - Translator, Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Ian Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Christina Smith - Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

John Turnbull - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Timothy Walter - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

David Woods - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Don Batte - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Thomas Bernhard - Writer

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Martin Blum - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Annie Breslin - Sound Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Rick Burchall - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Lawrence Carmichael - Choreographer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

David Chesworth - Sound Composer, Composer

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Phoebe Collier - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Matthew Dale - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Paul Dessau - Composer

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Peter England - Costume Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Eden Falk - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Judi Farr - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Peter Finlay - Actor

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Alexis George - Costume Designer

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Tim Gruchy - Visual Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Basil Hogios - Composer

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Yutaka Izumihara - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Emma Jackson - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Sue Jones - Actor

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Robert Kemp - Designer

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Tomek Koman - Set Designer

Darren Kowacki - Assistant Stage Manager

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Justin Kurzel - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Bert Labonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Assistant Director

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

Jessica Marais - Actor

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Amber McMahon - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

Marney McQueen - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Pia Miranda - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Luke Mullins - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Neville Paice - Translator

Stephen Paice - Translator

Joe Penhall - Playwright

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Vivienne Poznanski - Assistant Stage Manager

Felicity Price - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Rupert Reid - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Emily Russell - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Tom Scott - Playwright

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Paul Spillane - Electrician

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Jacinta Stapleton - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Che Timmins - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Marco van Pagee - Musical Director

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

John Waters - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Ingrid Weir - Costume Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Patrick White - Playwright

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Ed Wightman - Actor

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Wright - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Jaguar

Anthill Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Company B Belvoir

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Malthouse Theatre

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Canberra Theatre Centre

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Identifier 203444