Contributor Ken Farnham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director
Events

Actor

Various

Assistant Director

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Front of House

Jim Ferguson - Various, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor, Producer

Pam Crothers - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Johnson - Actor, Properties Master

Frank Peniguel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Boddy - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

Wal Eastman - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Robin Nation - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator, Costume Maker

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager, Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Rowley - Actor

Greta Stewart - Properties Master, Lighting Designer

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Matt Waterson - Various, Actor

Glenn Barclay - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Buckie - Various, Actor

Fay Butcher - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Maureen Cornish - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Mary Cumpston - Special Effects, Lighting Operator

Stan Davies - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Duncan Driver - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Steve Halloran - Various

Meril Harvey - Actor

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Burt Koch - Actor

Barbara Lewis - Various, Actor

Duncan Ley - Playwright, Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

Brenda Martin - Various

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Michael Meredith - Actor

Stephen Pike - Director

Elizabeth Pringle - Special Effects, Actor, Costume Designer

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Deirdre Reid - Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Eric Reiman - Director

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Inez Shiels - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

Sybil Smith - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Philippa Swan - Actor

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright

Steve Walsh - Lighting Designer

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Warren - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Set Designer, Director, Actor

John Woodrow - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

David Yorston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer

Joy Alder - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Colin Anderson - Director

Deborah Anderson - Actor

Adrian Archinall - Technical Director

Sadie Armstrong - Properties Master

Jenny Arnold - Set Designer

Eileen Barron - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Rob Bassett - Lighting Designer

Peter Batey - Set Designer

Micky Beckett - Actor

Shirley Bell - Actor

Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Catherine Bicknell - Actor

Joseph Black - Actor

Jeffrey Bolto - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Robert Bunzli - Actor

Jim Burgazoff - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Set Designer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Patrick Campbell - Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Harold Chapman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Graham Coulson - Actor, Choreographer

Pat Croft - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Dick Crossman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Ann Cusack - Actor

Graham Daly - Lighting Operator

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Davies - Scenic Artist

Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker

Maud Mabel Day - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert de Fries - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Harry Dowsing - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Diane Easter - Properties Master

Lloyd Edmonds - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Harry Edwards - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer

Leslie Ellis - Costume Designer

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Philip Failes - Actor

Adrian Falk - Musician, Composer

John Falk - Musician

Ric Farmer - Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Flynn - Actor

Daniel Franic - Actor

Corille Fraser - Director

Iain Fraser - Actor

Sheelah Free - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Jorian Gardner - Actor

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

John Garlick - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce George - Playwright

Bill Gibson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Vi Gibson - Costume Assistant

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Tom Glynn - Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Goodes - Stage Manager

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer

Sandra Gordon - Special Effects

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Assistant Director

Joyce Graham - Actor

Bob Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Grey - Actor

Tony Groube - Actor

Allan Hall - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Michelle Hanbury - Performer

Terence Harrison - Actor

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Joan Heggarty - Scenic Artist

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Rod Henshaw - Properties Master

John Heywood - Actor

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Yvonne Hogge - Publicist

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

John Honey - Actor

Thea Hood - Actor, Properties Master

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Mal Houston - Actor

William J Hunt - Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Klaus Inveen - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jock Irvine - Actor

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Terry Juliff - Actor

Carol Kane - Actor

Andrew Kay - Actor

Don Kelly - Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Jean Keys - Various

Philip King - Playwright

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Paul Krieg - Actor

Les Lawrence - Actor

Jennifer Leng - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Simon Lissaman - Actor

Margaret Locke - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Phyl Lyneham - Various

Ian Mackay - Photographer

Ian MacLean - Actor

Marta Malecky - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Jill Martin - Actor

Andrew McBride - Composer

Yola Faye McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Lomond Miller - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Burilda Millett - Musician, Musical Director

Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker

Audrey Moore - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Tim Moore - Actor

Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Arthur O'Neill - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Jim Osborne - Actor

Keith Owen - Actor

Manuel Panaretos - Actor

Nita Park - Properties Master

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Snow Pedersen - Actor

Susan Pelligrino - Actor

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Max Purnell - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Jean Ramsay - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Gordon Reid - Photographer

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Garry Ridgway - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor

Jan Roberts - Properties Master

Mark Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Robinson - Actor

Jules Romain - Playwright

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Frances Rose - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

David Sadlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

Betty Schmidt - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Lynne Schwan - Various

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Peter Shannon - Lighting Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Juliet Shields - Various

Jeffrey Sim - Stage Manager

Pat Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gail Sonkkila - Scenic Artist

Jill Sorensen - Actor

Jill Sorenson - Assistant Stage Manager

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

John Starey - Actor

Pat Starrs - Dialect Coach

Peter Steer - Actor, Musician

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

James Stewart - Various

Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Stratigas - Lighting Designer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Gaidis Stursteps - Actor

Val Sutherland - Various

Graham Swan - Actor

John Thomson - Set Designer

John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Oscar Vilks - Director

Bob Wallace - Set Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Neil Wallace - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

Vivienne Warrilow - Costume Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

John Watson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

John Webb - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Gotthard Wehmann - Actor

Henry Wehmann - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Arlette West - Properties Master

Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary White - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Barbara Williams - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Doug Williams - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Ralf Wilson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Helen Woodger - Actor

Liz Woodrow - Publicist

Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

New Century Productions

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Tuggeranong Community Arts

Identifier 203413