Contributor Donald Shanks
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 5 July 1940
Date of Death 8 April 2011
Functions Actor, Singer, Bass, Bass Baritone
Notes Born Brisbane
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1978

Actor and Singer

Bass

Bass Baritone

Performer

Band Master

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Robert Gard - Tenor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Pringle - Singer, Tenor, Actor and Singer, Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Ronald Maconaghie - Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer, Baritone

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1978
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1988
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Rosemary Gunn - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer, Bass Baritone, Singer, Actor

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor and Singer

Horst Hoffmann - Actor and Singer, Tenor, Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Actor and Singer, Singer

John Durham - Singer, Actor and Singer, Bass, Performer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Tenor

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

Simone Young - Conductor

Neil Armfield - Director

Stephan Beinl - Producer, Director

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Joan Carden - Actor, Singer, Soprano

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991
  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991
  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1988
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1985
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1976

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

Rosemary Gordon - Singer, Actor and Singer, Soprano

Kevin Mills - Actor, Performer, Singer

Raymond Myers - Actor, Singer, Baritone

Richard Alexander - Singer

Robert Allman - Actor, Actor and Singer, Tenor, Baritone

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

Alan Light - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor, Baritone

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1988

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Singer

  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Robin Donald - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1978
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • The Elixir of Love, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1975

John Germain - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor, Actor and Singer

Diane Holmes - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969
  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Maureen Howard - Performer, Singer, Actor and Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer, Baritone, Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Resident Director

  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Marcella Reale - Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Marilyn Richardson - Singer, Actor

  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Allen - Contralto, Singer, Actor and Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Director

Arend Baumann - Singer, Bass

John Brunato - Singer

Reginald Byers - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Margreta Elkins - Actor, Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Robin Gordon - Singer, Actor and Singer, Tenor

John Gunter - Set Designer, Designer

Stefan Haag - Director, Producer

Stephen Hall - Director, Producer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Mary Hayman - Actor and Singer, Singer

John Heffernan - Singer, Tenor, Performer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Tom Lingwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Doreen Morrow - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Ron Reid - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

William Reid - Conductor, Musical Director

Michael Saunders - Singer

Jim Sharman - Director, Set Designer, Creative Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Donald Smith - Actor, Singer

  • The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967
  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

Amanda Thane - Singer, Soprano, Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

John Antoniou - Singer

Luciano Borghi - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Robert Eddie - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Lauris Elms - Contralto, Singer

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1985
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • The Flying Dutchman, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 1967
  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Glenys Fowles - Soprano, Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano, Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Michael Hampe - Original Director, Director

Eilene Hannan - Singer, Soprano, Actor and Singer

David Hobson - Baritone, Singer, Tenor

Simon Kenway - Musical Advisor, Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Thomas Mayer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano, Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Christopher Renshaw - Director, Original Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1985
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Joan Sutherland - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Janice Taylor - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • School For Fathers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer, Actor

Norman Yemm - Singer, Baritone, Performer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Cheryl Barker - Soprano, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1992

Stephen Bennett - Bass, Tenor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Friedrich Bliem - Set Designer

June Bronhill - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Jak Callick - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

John Copley - Director, Original Director

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 2000
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Steve Davislim - Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Robert Feist - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Jane Glover - Conductor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Clare Gormley - Singer, Soprano

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Miriam Gormley - Soprano, Singer

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Singer, Actor and Singer

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer, Designer

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Rita Hunter - Actor, Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor, Mezzo-Soprano

Eric Jones - Performer, Singer

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor, Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Flying Dutchman, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1978

Han Lim - Singer

Alexander Major - Singer, Baritone

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Emma Matthews - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

Dennis Olsen - Performer, Actor and Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Justine Rettick - Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969
  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Director, Assistant Designer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Paul Rutenis - Singer, Actor and Singer, Baritone

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Wolfgang Seyd - Tour Manager

John Shaw - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Joan Shute - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Jean Valerio - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Tim Walton - Set Designer

John Wegner - Singer, Actor and Singer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer, Actor and Singer

John Young - Director, Producer

Tim Albery - Director

Michael Anderson - Designer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975
  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969

Morag Beaton - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967

Michael Bell - Singer, Performer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Raymond Boyce - Designer

Kanen Breen - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

Bille Brown - Director, Associate Director

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Paul Brown - Designer

  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Catherine Carby - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Natalie Christie - Singer

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Mary Jane Corderoy - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Cummins - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director

Grant Dickson - Actor and Singer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Michael Edwards - Director, Original Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

John Fulford - Actor, Singer

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

John Hopkins - Conductor

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Alan John - Composer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Singer

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Louis Kahan - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Andrea Katz - Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Barrie Kosky - Director

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

Roger Lemke - Tenor, Singer

Emma Lysons - Singer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano, Actor

Arax Mansourian - Singer, Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Antony McDonald - Designer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Douglas McNicol - Tenor, Singer

George Molnar - Designer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer, Soprano

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer, Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

William Paterson - Costume Designer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Claire Primrose - Singer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Singer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Paulius Rutenis - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Barry Ryan - Tenor, Singer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Temistocle Solera - Librettist

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Maurice Stead - Orchestral Leader

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kim Walker - Director, Choreographer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Joe White - Production Manager

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

Gino Zancanaro - Tenor

Helen Adams - Actor

David Agler - Conductor

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

Jud Arthur - Singer

Brian Asawa - Singer

David Aston - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Daniel Auber - Composer

  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Sergei Baigildin - Singer

Norman Bailey - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Christopher Bath - Singer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Mark Beudert - Singer

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Jonathan Biggins - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Peta Blyth - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Olga Bolotova - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Guy Booth - Singer

Helen Borthwick - Singer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Derrin Brown - Assistant Director

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Louise Callinan - Singer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Michael Campbell - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969

Allen Cathcart - Actor

Florian Cerny - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

John Champ - Musical Director

Guilio Chazalettes - Director

Vladimir Chernov - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Kenn Chester - Singer

James Christiansen - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

Joanna Cole - Soprano

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone

Michael Collins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Andrew Collis - Singer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

William Constable - Set Designer

Sarah Crane - Singer

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

Bradley Daley - Singer

Andrew Dalley - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Angela Denning - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Edward Dent - Translator

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Wendy Dixon - Soprano

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Christopher Doig - Actor

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Christine Douglas - Actor

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Mark Elder - Conductor

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter England - Set Designer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Bianca Esther - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Nicola Ferner-Waite - Actor

John Fernon - Singer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Terry Finigan - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

John Fiore - Conductor

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Imelda Fitzgerald - Singer

Soren Frandsen - Designer

Victor Franklin - Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Didier Frederic - Singer

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Renzo Frusca - Original Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Beryl Furlan - Actor and Singer

Arianthe Galani - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Michael Gluecksmann - Tenor

Tito Gobbi - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Charles Gounod - Composer, Librettist

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Sandra Hahn - Singer

  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Tom Hamilton - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Kerry Henderson - Tenor

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

David Hibbard - Narrator

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Peter Howell - Singer

Roger Howell - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Deborah Humble - Singer

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Milica Ilic - Singer

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Fiona James - Singer

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Fiona Janes - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Williams Johns - Singer

Garrick Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Richard Jones - Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Christopher Josey - Singer

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Simon Kinney - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Edith Kresta - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Xiaoming Lan - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Daniel Lapaine - Associate Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Christopher Lawrence - Narrator

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Allan Lees - Designer

Sergei Leiferkus - Singer

David Lemke - Baritone

David Lewis - Singer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Keith Lewis - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

David Lloyd Jones - Translator

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1967

Angelo Marenzi - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Virgilio Marino - Singer

Gregory Martin - Singer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Talya Masel - Director, Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

John Matheson - Conductor

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Christine Mielitz - Director

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

David Miller - Pianist

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000

Kathleen Moore - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Jurgen Muller - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Graeme Murphy - Original Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Rebecca Nash - Singer

Dominic Natoli - Singer

Kenneth Neate - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Peter North - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

David Parker - Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969

David Parker - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Sandra Partridge - Singer

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Timothy Patston - Actor and Singer

Tibor Paul - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

James Payne - Singer

Deborah Peake-Jones - Soprano

Mark Pedrotti - Singer

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Henri Penn - Musical Director

Peter Petersen - Director

Cameron Phipps - Actor

Etela Piha - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Carl Pini - Conductor

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

David Pountney - Director

Ray Powell - Choreographer

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Alexander Pushkin - Playwright

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Dieter Richter - Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Lisa Rintell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

John Roger - Stage Director

Felice Romani - Librettist

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Librettist, Composer

John Shute - Actor and Singer

  • Boris Godunov, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1969

Robert Simmons - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Lesley Stender - Actor

John Stephens - Translator

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Hayley Sugars - Singer

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Jacqueline Sylva - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1966

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Michael Terry - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

Simon Thorpe - Singer

Patrick Togher - Singer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Ian Vayne - Band Master

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Joseph Ward - Director

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986

Michael Wilkinson - Assistant Designer

Grant Wilson - Actor

Glenn Winslade - Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

Angus Wood - Singer

August Wood - Tenor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Rennie Wright - Director

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1991

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Francesca Zambello - Director

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Festival of Sydney

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Esso Australia Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Channel 7

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Opera Australia Dancers

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Festival

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Commonwealth Bank

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

Sydney Opera House

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Yamaha

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Brisbane Airport

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Racing Club

Channel 9

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

  • Faust, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1991

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

Philip Morris

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Siemens

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Commonwealth Government of Australia

  • Aida, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1975

The Courier-Mail

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1986
Identifier 203353