Contributor Peter Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Assistant Director

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Chorus

Lighting Designer

Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jennifer Groom - Musical Director, Vocal Arranger

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Norma Roach - Costume Designer, Director, Designer, Set Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Janetta McRae - Director, Production Manager, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Anna Wise - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Peter Dark - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Patrick Helean - Director, Designer, Set Designer, Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Stephen Hines - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Patricia Jensen - Performer

Bill Lord - Actor, Production Manager

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

William Abernathy - Producer

Janene Broere - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Judith Colquhoun - Actor

Jonathan Garland - Actor, Musical Director

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Gail Giuliano - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002

Belinda Hassall - Choreographer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor, Director, Set Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Robert Levis - Actor

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Mary O'Brien - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Andrew Thomson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Richard Wade - Actor

Greg Wallace - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Claude Birman - Actor

Jenny Booth - Actor

Carmel Bourke - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Cannell - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Diana Davidson - Actor

Berin Denham - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Libby Donald - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Designer

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
  • The Recruiting Officer, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1951

George Farquhar - Playwright

Glenda Ferrall - Designer, Costume Designer

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Nicholas Gillott - Actor

Vic Gleeson - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Ken Goodge - Actor

Joyanne Gough - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Robert Grice - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Fiona Hale - Director, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Alan Johnston - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Alex Jordan - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Michelle Klemke - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Myles Leon - Stage Manager

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Fran McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Peter Meredith - Singer, Actor

Lauren Nihill - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

John Preston - Actor

Dim Ristevski - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Haydee Seldon - Producer

Juliet Sera - Choreographer

Jim Sharman - Production Manager

Jane Smidmore - Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Sheena Smith - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Janie Stewart - Actor

Penelope Thompson - Costume Designer, Designer

Bronwyn Turner - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Williams - Actor

Hermonn - Costume Co-ordinator, Scenic Artist

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Lesley Abotomey - Assistant Director

Katherine Adcock - Actor

John Agnew - Musical Director

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Steve Allan - Stage Director

Grant Alley - Technical Director

Brian Anderson - Adaptor

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kirsten Anker - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Wayne Anthoney - Director

Francesca Arena - Actor

Susan Arnold - Actor

Meredith Aunger - Singer

Gary Baade - Actor

Manuel Bachet - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Donald Baigent - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Megan Baran - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Axel Bartz - Designer

Vanessa Bate - Assistant Choreographer

John Batterham - Musical Director

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Graham Bauerle - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Lola Beames - Front of House

Rodney Beaver - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

John Bennett - Playwright

Joy Bickerstaff - Costume Designer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

O. D. Bisset - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Bart Black - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Michael Black - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Debbie Boddy - Actor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Alain Boublil - Writer

Bill Bourchier - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Chris Boyldew - Set Designer, Director

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Eileen Boyldew - Production Manager

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Chris Bradtke - Director

Elizabeth Bradtke - Actor

Stanislaw Bragiel - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ruth Bramich - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kat Brand - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Monica Bravo - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Emily Buchanan - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

John Burrett - Set Designer

Abe Burrows - Writer

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Janet Cameron - Production Supervisor

Susan Camm - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Melvyn Cann - Musical Director

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Peter Casey - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

John Clark - Director

Terence Clarke - Director

Cathy Cleary - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Megan Coe - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Heather Cohen - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Mark Coleman - Singer

Owen Collier - Actor

Kit Collins - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Michael Collins - Actor

Gary Collinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Julianne Connell - Singer

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Richard Cowling - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Leanne Cramond - Stage Manager

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Lola Cross - Singer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Laurie Davies - Actor

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Margaret Day - Stage Manager

Barbara Denham - Costume Designer, Director

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Renee Denham - Choreographer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Jamey Devine - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Mark Doggett - Actor

Bob Donnelly - Musical Director

Bill Douglas - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Louise Duval - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

David Eckstein - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Marjorie Ellwood - Performer

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Jon Ewing - Actor

Matthew Falland - Actor

Nina Femenko - Actor

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kate Fewster - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Marina Finlay - Actor

Glenn Flavin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

George Forrest - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Sydney Fortt - Set Designer

Colin Foster - Actor

Maurice Francis - Playwright

Grant Fraser - Lighting Operator

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Noelann Gandon - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Leon Garfinkel - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

James Garrard - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Gary Gledhill - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

John Goodall - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Miriam Gormley - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

John Gould - Producer

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Roberta Grant - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Alan Green - Sound Designer

Justin Green - Actor

Roger Greenough - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Richard Greig - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Griffin - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Kurt Hacker - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Margaret Hammon - Actor

Gayle Hammond - Actor

Alan Harvey - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Pamela Harvey - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Simon Hastings - Actor

Tony Hayes - Performer

Max Height - Actor

Michael Hemming - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Bunty Henderson - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Scott Hendry - Actor

John Herlihy - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Charles Hertzog - Actor

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

Beth Hicks - Performer

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Patricia Hill - Actor

Jennifer Hocking - Set Designer

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Tricia Holman-O'Boyle - Actor

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

John Hopkins - Actor

Andrew Horwood - Actor

Hugo Horwood - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Felicity Hourigan - Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Richard Hughes - Producer

Victor Hugo - Writer

Nathan Illes - Actor

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Andrew Johnson - Actor

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Helen Jones - Actor

Tom Jones - Lyricist

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Tom Jordan - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Paul Kathner - Designer

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Liane Keegan - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Leisa Keen - Musical Director

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Cyril Keightley - Actor

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Paul Kennedy - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Alex Kirk - Singer

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Oliver Knuckey - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Martin Lane - Actor

Richard Lane - Director

Steve Lane - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Shirley Lang - Actor

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kira-Marie Laverty - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Geoffrey Lean - Performer

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Elaine Lee - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Merrilyn Lessue - Singer

Karl Levett - Actor

Carolyn Lockett - Actor

David Lockwood - Actor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Herbert Logan - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Leanne Lord - Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Barry Lovett - Actor

Laureen Luck - Performer

Narrah Luks - Actor

Rob Macauley - Assistant Director

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Chris Mackrell - Set Designer

Jenny MacLean - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Daniella Maddalena - Actor

Graham Magarry - Musical Director, Pianist

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Adam Maher - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Millie Malcolm - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Ian Mallyon - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Leanne Marsland - Actor

Betty Martin - Actor

Elizabeth Matjacic - Actor

Larry Mays - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Sarah McCaig - Actor

James McCarthy - Musical Director

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Tony McGill - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Graham McGuffie - Lighting Designer

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Cameron McLeod - Assistant Musical Director

Kevin McManus - Actor

Shannon McNamara - Actor

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Marcus Millers - Actor

A. A. Milne - Playwright

John Milson - Producer, Performer

Irena Moore - Actor

Trent Morris - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Robert Moylan - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ian Muster - Singer

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

John Norman - Actor

Dermot O'Boyle - Actor

Jock O'Donnell - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

John O'Grady - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Jenny Oliver - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Leonie Osborn - Costume Co-ordinator

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Louis Otey - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Michael Papps - Actor

Phil Park - Adaptor

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

Ruth Parkhill - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Nathanial Paton - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Dean Patterson - Singer

Jen Pattison - Actor

Kirsten Pawlicki - Dancer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Phil Perman - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Neville Phillis - Actor

Sabrina Pickering - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Georgia Pike - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Pamela Pilmore - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Nancy Pizzi - Costume Designer

Michael Pole - Director

Monica Pole - Actor

Roderick Poole - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kate Pope - Musical Director

Rebecca Pope - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Malcolm Potter - Singer

Emma Powell - Actor

Thompson Quan Wing - Actor

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Karen Raymond - Actor

Denis Rebic - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Tony Retter - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Jacqueline Richards - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Graham Ripley - Musical Arranger

Glenn Ritchie - Actor

Steven Ritchie - Actor

Margaret Roberts - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist

Doreen Robinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Ron Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Lindsay Roe - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Amanda Rowe - Stage Manager

Philip Rowe - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Madge Ryan - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

Kathryn Sadler - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

John Saltzer - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Judith Satrapa - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Book and Lyrics

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002

Lesley Scott-Smith - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Karen Sheldon - Actor

Elsa Shelley - Playwright

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Peter Shepherd - Musical Director

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

Elizabeth Slee - Actor

Liz Smallridge - Production Manager

Deborah Smith - Choreographer

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Matthew Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Daryl Spencer - Actor

Bella Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Sam Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

Eric Starling - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Robert Stenton - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Audrie Stern - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Amanda Stevenson - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Jo Swerling - Writer

Natalya Tacheci - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Charles Tasman - Actor

Jessica Taylor - Actor

  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Henk ten Brumelaar - Lighting Designer

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Bronwyn Thomas - Actor

Kay Thorp - Singer

Liz Topperwein - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Fantasticks, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 May 2006

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

John Trinder - Actor

Meg Tucker - Actor

Glenn Vallen - Actor

Rose Vallen - Actor

Jeremy Vinogradov - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Carmel Vistoli - Choreographer

Mark Vorstenbosch - Actor

Jan Walbrook - Costume Designer

Cecily Walker - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Keith Watson - Stage Manager

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Ken Webber - Musical Director

Cathy Weber - Singer

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Jerome White - Actor

Leon White - Violinist

Andrew Wild - Actor

Jo Willans - Actor

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

Liston Williams - Actor

Rick Williams - Actor

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003

Elisa Wilson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Glenn Winslade - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Geoffrey Wood - Designer

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Donald Woolford - Musician

Frances Worthington - Producer

Laura Wowk - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Robert Wright - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Mandy Yialeloglou - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • H.M.S. Pinafore , The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 February 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore , Queanbeyan Conference Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 October 2005
  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Kismet, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 21 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • The Music Man, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • The Gondoliers, or The King of Barataria, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 October 2002
  • Godspell, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Iolanthe, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 May 2001
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 1996

The Independent Theatre

Proscenia Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

Australian Broadcasting Commission

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

NIDA

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide University Union

Alexander Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

CLOC Musical Theatre

Dante Alighieri Society

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Phoenix Players

St. Jude's Players

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Victoria State Opera

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 203276