Contributor Mike Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Canberra resident to 2002. NIDA student 2003 - 2005
Events

Actor

Lighting Designer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Producer

  • Cherry Smoke, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 February 2009

David Clarkson - Creator, Director

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Rick Everett - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Andrew Johnston - Visual Artist, Video Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Lee-Ann Litton - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Alejandro Rolandi - Video Artist, Visual Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Sam Clarkson - Visual Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Peter Kennard - Composer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Tim Ohl - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Kathryn Puie - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Paul Selwyn Norton - Choreographer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Fabian Astore - Animator

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Romy Bartz - Actor

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Sam Chester - Choreographer

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Scott Johnson - Actor

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Joshua Lemon - Lighting Designer

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Scott Rankin - Adaptor

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Alyssa Rothwell - Animator

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer, Actor

Ewan Harwood - Musical Director, Lighting Designer

Margaret Tierney - Actor, Musical Director

Ben Borgia - Actor

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Matthew Tunchon - Lighting Designer

Bernard Angel - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Julian Ardley - Actor

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Raymond Balisoro - Actor

Steven Bardwell - Actor

Michelle Barr - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

David Benjafield - Designer

Gaz Benson - Producer

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

James Bianchi - Writer

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

Simon Bourne - Actor

Stephen Bourne - Actor

Darren Boyd - Stage Manager

Emily Brennan - Actor

  • Cherry Smoke, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 February 2009

Alex Broun - Playwright

Russell Brown - MC

Chantal Bui Viet - Actor

Pip Buining - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Judy Burnett - Actor

David Cannell - Actor

Ian Carcary - Actor

Peter Casey - Conductor

Jonathon Chan - Actor

Jess Chiapolino - Actor

Louise Cleary - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Director

Leonard Cornelius - Actor

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

Michael Cullen - Actor

Nick Curnow - Dialect Coach

  • Cherry Smoke, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 February 2009

Martin Curtis - Actor

Michael Dahlstrom - Director

  • Cherry Smoke, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 February 2009

Olivia Dawes - Stage Manager

Rebecca Day-Tomlinson - Actor

Andrew Del Popolo - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

Joe Dinn - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Cherry Smoke, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 February 2009

Ian Drake - Actor

Chris Durling - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Luke Ede - Costume Designer

Julius J. Epstein - Writer

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Philip G. Epstein - Writer

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Anita Erceg - Actor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

Deborah Rose Franco - Actor

Matthew Frawley - Director

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Claire George - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Jess Giraud - Designer

  • Cherry Smoke, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 February 2009

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Casey Gould - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Karleen Gray - Actor

Noel Greig - Actor

Damian Haas - Actor

Damien Hall - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Katja Handt - Designer

George Henare - Actor

Scott Hendry - Assistant Director

Elyssa Herd - Actor

Matt Herscovitch - Lighting Designer

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Anna Houston - Director, Writer, Actor

Elissa-Simone Hui - Actor

Serena Hui - Actor

George Huitker - Actor

Mark Hutchinson - Actor

Rosemary Hyde - Director

Jamie Irvine - Actor

Anthony Ives - Actor

Juan Jackson - Actor

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Nat Jobe - Actor

Christopher Johnson - Playwright, Actor

Marcus Johnson - Actor

Gerald Jones - Designer

Amy Jozing - Actor

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Andrew Kay - Musical Director

Leisa Keen - Actor

Jacki Keys - Actor

Jenny Kimmings - Actor

Carla Kissane - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Suzanne Large - Sound Designer

Janie Lawson - Actor

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

Virginia Lin - Actor

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Sam Ludeman - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Tracy Lundberg - Actor

Tony Magee - Musical Director

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

Mutu Jesse Malcolm - Actor

Ez Mambwe - Actor

Jessica Manuel - Writer, Actor

Karleena Marjoram - Stage Manager

Murie McAuley - Writer

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

James McManus - Playwright

  • Cherry Smoke, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 February 2009

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Susan Miller - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Stage Manager

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Toby Moore - Actor

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Bryan Nason - Sound Designer

Darren Natale - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Chris Neal - Sound Designer

Thomas New - Actor

Maverick Newman - Actor

Gemma Northover - Actor

Sharyn O'Brien - Costume Designer

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Cherry Smoke, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 February 2009

Soolin Ong-Tan - Actor

Joshua Ongso - Actor

Vivienne Orr - Actor

Nick Osborne - Actor

Jensen Overend - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Patrick Oxley - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Natasha Paramor - Actor

Ashlie Pellow - Actor

Montana Perrin - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Michael Pigott - Director

Stephen Pike - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Kayla Radam - Actor

Anna Reece - Stage Manager

Tim Rice - Lyricist

David Ritchie - Actor

Marcus Rivera - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Wayne Shepherd - Scenic Artist

Kate Sherman - Actor

John Shrimpton - Actor

  • Cherry Smoke, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 February 2009

Claire Smith - Stage Manager

Garrick Smith - Director

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

David Stevens - Playwright

Lee Stoka - Actor

Andrew Strano - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Randy Strawderman - Writer

Jane Strickland - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Anne Supple - Actor

Jessica Symes - Designer

Pearl Tan - Actor

Lucas Tang - Actor

Lara Thew - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Zoe Tuckwell-Smith - Actor

Zac Tyler - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Claire van der Boom - Actor

Claire Vanderboom - Actor

Mischa Vergara - Actor

Dennis Vrkic - Actor

Johann Walraven - Actor

Alyssa Walton - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Gordon Watson - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Oliver Wenn - Actor

Laura White - Actor

Gerwin Widjaja - Actor

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

Emily Xiao Wang - Actor

Celina Yuen - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Arts NSW

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Canberra Repertory Society

Supa Productions Inc

Tamarama Rock Surfers

After Party Productions

B Sharp

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Ernst and Young

Glass Umbrella Creative

  • Cherry Smoke, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 February 2009

Gwacheon Festival

Magnormos

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

NIDA

Orchestra Victoria

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013

Short and Sweet

Spooky Duck Productions

The Arts Centre

The Pratt Foundation

The Production Company

Identifier 203191