Contributor Richard Bonynge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Richard Alan
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Conductor, Pianist
Notes Born Sydney
Events

Conductor

Adaptor

Musical Arranger

Accompanist

Singer

Joan Sutherland - Singer, Actor, Soprano, Performer, Actor and Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

John Copley - Lighting Designer, Director, Original Director

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2006
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1988
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1983
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1983
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1976
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1976

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1994
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Un Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1985
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 March 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor and Singer, Bass, Actor, Tenor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Heather Begg - Actor, Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor and Singer, Tenor, Actor

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Soprano, Actor and Singer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

John Pringle - Actor and Singer, Singer, Speaker, Actor

John Stoddart - Director, Designer, Set Designer, Adaptor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1976

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • The Pearl Fishers, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2001
  • The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1994
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976

Stuart Maunder - Director, Producer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Peter Seymour - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 October 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Soprano

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer, Tenor, Performer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1985
  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1985
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1982
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • La Sonnambula, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1965

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor and Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1994
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989

David Kram - Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1984
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 October 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1994
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Lotfi Mansouri - Original Director, Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Christopher Renshaw - Producer, Director

Donald Shanks - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor and Singer

Margreta Elkins - Soprano, Actor, Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Paul Ferris - Actor, Actor and Singer, Tenor, Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Robert Gard - Actor, Tenor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1982
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1976
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1976

Daniel Auber - Composer

Norman Ayrton - Adaptor, Director

  • La Buona Figliuola, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 October 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Anthony Besch - Director, Adaptor

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1985
  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1985
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Robert Eddie - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Roxane Hislop - Soprano, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Rita Hunter - Singer, Actor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Cynthia Johnston - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976

Bruce Martin - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1984
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Michael Black - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

Joan Carden - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Clifford Grant - Performer, Singer, Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983

Ron Stevens - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gordon Wilcock - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Gregory Yurisich - Singer, Actor and Singer

John Bolton Wood - Actor and Singer, Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Roger Butlin - Designer

John Cox - Director, Original Director

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Richard Greager - Actor and Singer, Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997
  • Don Pasquale, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1985

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1978

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director, Director

  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Scala Di Seta, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 2003
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Arend Baumann - Singer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Arbit Blatas - Designer

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Tito Capobianco - Producer, Director

Jose Carbo - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Grant Dickson - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Translator

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Douglas Gamley - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1976

Charles Gounod - Composer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Martin Handley - Conductor

David Hobson - Tenor, Singer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1986

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1982
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Soprano

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1986

Dennis Olsen - Baritone, Actor and Singer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Patrick Power - Singer, Actor and Singer

Regina Resnik - Director

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Judith Saliba - Actor and Singer, Singer

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • La Fille du Regiment, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1986
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Pieter van der Stolk - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Jose Varona - Designer

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Kanen Breen - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor and Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Russell Channell - Conductor

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 1977
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977

Rosetta Cook - Actor, Choreographer

Mary Jane Corderoy - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor and Singer

Eric Cutler - Tenor, Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Angela Denning - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Nigel Douglas - Director

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Neil Flottman - Conductor

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Singer

Didier Frederic - Singer

Beryl Furlan - Singer, Actor and Singer

Julian Gavin - Singer

John Gay - Composer

John Gunter - Set Designer

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Soprano

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer

Marilyn Horne - Singer

Bernard Hull - Singer, Actor and Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Richard Jones - Director, Assistant Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Neil Kirkby - Singer, Tenor

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Roger Lemke - Singer, Tenor

David Lewis - Singer

Reg Livermore - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Kevin Mills - Actor

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

John Milson - Director

Kathleen Moore - Actor and Singer, Singer

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1983
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Luciano Pavarotti - Tenor, Actor

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Les Pecheurs de Perles, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1988

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Robert Ray - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Neil Rosenshein - Tenor

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Andrew Sinclair - Saxophonist, Director

Michael Smith - Tenor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Temistocle Solera - Librettist

  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978

Donald Solomon - Actor, Singer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Amanda Thane - Soprano

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Yoko Watanabe - Actor and Singer

Jack Webster - Singer

John Wegner - Bass Baritone, Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

John Wregg - Director

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Richard Anderson - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

John Arnold - Director

Marion Arnold - Presenter

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Edmund Barham - Tenor

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Michael Beauchamp - Director

Peter Beauvais - Director

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Lawrence Bennett - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Josephine Bermingham - Singer

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Peta Blyth - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Shelley Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Tessa Bremner - Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Stephen Brimson-Lewis - Set Designer

Alex Broun - Assistant Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Sebastian Bruno - Actor and Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Monique Brynnell - Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

John Bury - Designer

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Heather Carson - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone

Guilio Chazalettes - Original Director

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Luigi Cherubini - Composer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Rodney Clarke - Set Designer

  • Semiramide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1983

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Kelvin Coe - Singer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Dorothy Cole - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1965

Kenneth Collins - Singer

David Collins-White - Tenor

John Conklin - Set Designer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Peter Cooke - Set Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1985

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Amanda Cross - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Robert Dawe - Singer

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Deborah de Graaff - Clarinetist

Fernando de la Mora - Singer

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Doris Dodd - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991

Robin Donald - Singer

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Sean Dwyer - Choreographer

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Julie Edwardson - Soprano

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lauris Elms - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Yiannis Fragos - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Roj Friberg - Designer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

John Fulford - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Richard Genee - Librettist

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1985

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Kay Gosnold - Actor and Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Sandra Hahn - Singer

  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael Hampe - Original Director

John Handley - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michele Hardy - Choreographer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Elizabeth Harwood - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1965

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Judith Henley - Soprano

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

George Hogan - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1986

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Victor Hugo - Writer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Agim Hushi - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Natalie Jones - Soprano

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Gordon Kember - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1985

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Russell Larkin - Assistant Conductor

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Victor Leon - Librettist

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Alan Light - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Rodney Macann - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Malvina Major - Actor and Singer

Richard Margison - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Kenneth Marshall - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1982

Robin Mate - Soprano

Barbara Matera - Costume Designer

  • Semiramide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1983

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Graham McFarlane - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

David Miller - Singer

Rex Millsteed - Actor and Singer

Sherrill Milnes - Singer

  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1982

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Barry Mora - Tenor

Andrew Moran - Singer

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Lynne Murray - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Francisco Negrin - Director

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Laura Niculescu - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Stanford Olsen - Singer

James Payne - Singer

David Perry - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Simon Phillips - Director

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Etela Piha - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Writer

William Reid - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Felice Romani - Writer

Joseph Rouleau - Actor

  • La Sonnambula, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1965

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Orianna Santunione - Actor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1978

Martin Scheepers - Director

  • La Sonnambula, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1965

Regina Schorg - Singer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

John Shaw - Singer

William Shield - Composer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Morag Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Donald Smith - Performer

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Jacqui Smith - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Leo Stein - Librettist

Lesley Stender - Actor and Singer

Bill Stephens - Director

Lois Strike - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Kiri te Kanawa - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1978

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Ambroise Thomas - Composer

  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1982

Michael Todd - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Patrick Togher - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Huguette Tourangeau - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

John Truscott - Designer

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Carol Vaness - Soprano

Victoria Vergara - Soprano

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

William Walton - Composer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Rosina Waugh - Singer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

Jonathon Welch - Singer

Jordan Welden-Iley - Actor and Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Hao Zhou - Tenor

The Australian Opera

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1991
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1990
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Opera Australia

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

Festival of Sydney

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Un Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1985
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Nabucco, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1978
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

The State Opera of South Australia

Esso Australia Ltd

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

State Opera Chorus

Commonwealth Bank

Opera Australia Dancers

Victoria State Opera

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Opera Conference

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

BP Australia

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Channel 7

City of Sydney

Inspiration

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

NSW Government

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

QANTAS

Queensland Orchestra

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sutherland Williamson Grand Opera Company

  • La Sonnambula, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1965

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Dance Company NSW

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Victorian Arts Centre

Yamaha

Resources
Identifier 203102