Contributor Julie McGregor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Accompanist

Comedian

Stephen Abbott - Actor, Performer

  • Howzatt, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 November 1982
  • They Came from the Fun Dimension, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 September 1982
  • Until Ya Say Ya Love Me, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1982
  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Until Ya Say Ya Love Me, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981
  • Rafferty Rules, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981

Deborah Conway - Performer, Singer, Actor, Performance Artist

Brent McGregor - Director

  • Howzatt, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 November 1982
  • They Came from the Fun Dimension, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 September 1982
  • Until Ya Say Ya Love Me, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1982
  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Until Ya Say Ya Love Me, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981
  • Rafferty Rules, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981

Angela Moore - Actor, Performer

  • Howzatt, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 November 1982
  • They Came from the Fun Dimension, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 September 1982
  • Until Ya Say Ya Love Me, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1982
  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Until Ya Say Ya Love Me, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981
  • Rafferty Rules, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981

Glenn Butcher - Actor, Performer

Bryan Brown - Actor, Producer, Director

John Paramor - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ted Swindley - Writer, Director, Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

Liddy Clark - Actor

Mark Daly - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Chris Harriott - Musical Director, Composer

Julie Haseler - Actor

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

David Roberts - Production Manager

Terry Serio - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981
  • Here Comes the Nigger, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1976

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Dennis Watkins - Lyricist

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor

David Goddard - Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Producer

Kenneth Horler - Lyricist, Playwright, Director

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Potiphar's Wife, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Stage Manager

Therese Kenyon - Designer

Roger Kirk - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anna Lee - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

Terry Bader - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Michael Bell - Designer

  • Rafferty Rules, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981

James Bennett - Puppet Designer, Devisor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Harry Collins - Producer, Set Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Kevin Hides - Actor

Gorden Kaye - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Lonie - Playwright

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Peter Matheson - Playwright

  • Rafferty Rules, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981

Cherylle McAalister - Assistant Choreographer

Judith Murphy - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Kris Ralph - Actor

Wanda Romaine - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Susan Ryman - Designer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Performer, Actor

Tony Shadforth - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Charles Zara - Actor, Accompanist

Kelley Abbey - Performer

  • Hats Off, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 17 November 2001

Robert Alexander - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

David Atkins - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Harold Baigent - Actor

Anne-Marie Bakewell - Set Designer

Steve Ball - Musical Director

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

John Baylis - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

John Bell - Director

Noeline Bell - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Assistant Director, Actor

Bill Bensing - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Graeme Blundell - Playwright, Lyricist, Director

Shaun Boland - Designer

Gerry Bostock - Writer

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Don Bridges - Actor

Robert Burns - Musician

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Brian Cahill - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Coralie Campbell - Producer

Marie Canning - Actor

Frank Carleton - Actor

Jack Charles - Director

Russell Cheek - Devisor

  • Howzatt, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 November 1982

Beth Child - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Warren Coleman - Performer

Adrian Collette - Actor

Michael Collins - Set Designer

Athol Compton - Actor

Judith Conrow-Shipley - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Melody Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cara Cranney - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Rouna Daley - Actor

James Daly - Actor

Des Davis - Director

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Performer

  • Hats Off, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 17 November 2001

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Maggie Dence - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Venieca Doolan - Actor

Steve Doran - Pianist

Ailsa Dowd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

George Dreyfus - Composer

Ina Drum - Accompanist

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Camille Edwards - Choreographer

Maureen Elkner - Actor

David Ellis - Bassist

Jono Enemark - Production Manager

Euripides - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Robert Forza - Actor

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Fuller - Assistant Director

Patrick Furlong - Actor

Mark Furness - Producer

John Gaden - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

William Gibson - Playwright

Denni Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

John Guare - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Robert Hanson - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Jane Harders - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Robert Hensley - Actor

Jeannette Hickey - Actor

Margot Hilton - Playwright

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Bob Hudson - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Michael Johnson - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Kaye - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Ray Keogh - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Patsy Kline - Singer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Jude Kuring - Actor

Marcia Langton - Actor

Elizabeth Larkin - Actor

Fay Lewis - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

John Loy - Actor

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Terry Madden - Actor

Lorraine Mafi Williams - Actor

Verity Marina - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Graham Matters - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Kirsty McCahon - Musician

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Colin McEwan - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

David Miller - Stage Manager

Greg Miller - Lighting Operator

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

John Moroney - Producer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Julie Mullins - Actor

Ron Murray - Actor

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

John O'Connell - Actor

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Lynette Pelgrave - Stage Manager

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Roger Pulvers - Translator, Director

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Elizabeth Pusey - Actor

Mary Pusey - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Neil Redfern - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Gary Reilly - Writer, Director

Margaret Rieneck - Translator

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Ian Robinson - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Hugh Rule - Director, Producer

Hugh Rule - Director

Gary Samolin - Actor

Tony Sattler - Director, Writer

Garry Scale - Writer, Actor

Bernie Schalk - Actor

Sal Sharah - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Bert Shaw - Assistant Choreographer

Tony Sheldon - Writer

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Les Smith - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Don Stevenson - Musician

Kevin Stewart - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Musician, Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

John Swanton - Drummer

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Tony Taylor - Circus Style Performer

Vicki Thompson - Accompanist

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

David Vance - Musical Director

Philip Vellacott - Translator

Anna Volska - Director, Actor

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Pamela Wallace - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Pamela Whalan - Producer

George Whaley - Director

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Peter Whitford - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Gail Wiltshire - Producer

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Howzatt, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 November 1982
  • They Came from the Fun Dimension, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 September 1982
  • Until Ya Say Ya Love Me, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 June 1982
  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Until Ya Say Ya Love Me, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981
  • Rafferty Rules, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Potiphar's Wife, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Kennedy's Children, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 1976

New Moon Theatre Company

Robert C. Kelly

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Magpie Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Australia 75 Festival of Creative Arts and Sciences

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Australian National University

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

BR Enterprises

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Bryan Brown & Hugh Rule

Don Parker

Harry M. Miller

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Mattara Festival

National Black Theatre

Nimrod

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Repertory 200

RS Productions

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sydney City Council

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Paris Company

Theatre South

Tilbury Hotel

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
Resources
Identifier 1973