Contributor Simon Kenway
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Conductor, Musician
Notes Pianist
Events

Conductor

Chorus Master/Mistress

Musical Director

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Musical Advisor

Musician

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Baritone

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Actor and Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
  • The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Richard Gill - Artistic Director, Conductor, Orchestrator

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

David Hobson - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

John Pringle - Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor and Singer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Cheryl Barker - Singer

David Collins-White - Actor and Singer, Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Gary Rowley - Singer, Actor

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Opera on the Riverstage, Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 21 September 2013
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Director, Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director, Director

Conal Coad - Singer

Russell Cohen - Designer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Andrew Collis - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

John Cummins - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Director

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Opera by George!, Madew Wines, Currawang, NSW, 16 March 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Julie Edwardson - Director, Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Han Lim - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Doug MacLeod - Librettist

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Anna Margolis - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Timothy Patston - Singer, Actor and Singer

Annabella Redman - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Penelope Reynolds - Singer, Performer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Roberto Abate - Performer

Michael Anderson - Designer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Peter Axford - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Donna Balson - Singer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Jennifer Barrington - Performer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jonathan Biggins - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Angela Maria Blasi - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

David Brennan - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Bille Brown - Director

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Gregory Brown - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Emily Burke - Singer

Jak Callick - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Michael Campbell - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Kim Carpenter - Writer, Director, Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Fernando de la Mora - Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Richard Divall - Conductor

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Wilde Alone, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 February 1995

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Giacomo Ferretti - Composer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Julian Gavin - Singer

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Justine Goss - Singer

  • Wilde Alone, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 February 1995

Charles Gounod - Composer

Francis Greep - Assistant Conductor

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

John Haddock - Musical Advisor

Eilene Hannan - Singer

Jonathan Hardy - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Amanda Barrett Hayes - Director

Kerry Henderson - Singer

  • Wilde Alone, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 February 1995

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Robert Hofmann - Performer

Roger Howell - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Anna Jacobs - Composer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Julia Jones - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Natalie Jones - Singer

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Andrea Katz - Musical Advisor

Adrian Kelly - Composer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Peter Kneeshaw - Organist

Barrie Kosky - Director

Christopher Lawrence - Compere

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Jon Lord - Musician

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Brian MacDonald - Original Director, Choreographer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Penelope Mills - Soprano

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Paul O'Neill - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Sandra Oldis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Simon Phillips - Director

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Roger Press - Assistant Director

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Emily Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Mezzo-Soprano

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Regina Schorg - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Greg Scott - Singer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Larry Sitsky - Composer

  • Wilde Alone, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 February 1995

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Sitiveni Talei - Performer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Richard Tulloch - Writer

Jon Villars - Singer

Kang Wang - Singer

John Wegner - Actor and Singer

Michael Whaites - Choreographer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Richard Wherrett - Director

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Actor and Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Michael Wilkinson - Assistant Designer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Marco Zuccarini - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Oz Opera

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

Channel 7

West Australian Opera

  • The Elixir of Love, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 7 February 2009
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

Australia Post

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

Brisbane Festival

Madew Wines

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Opera Queensland

State Orchestra of Victoria

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

4BH 882 Radio

ABC Radio 612 Brisbane

Arts SA

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005

Australian Youth Orchestra

Brookfield and Red Hill Community Choir

Brookfield Combined Children's Choir

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Commonwealth Bank

Darwin Festival

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004

Honda

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Lexus of Brisbane

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Northern Territory Government

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004

Northshore Development Group

Opera Apollo Productions

  • Wilde Alone, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 February 1995

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera Queensland Chorus

Philip Bacon Galleries

Port of Brisbane

QANTAS

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

SAAB Automobile Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005

Stoneleigh Marlborough Winery

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

Victorian Arts Centre

Viva La Musica Orchestra

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Yamaha

Identifier 1956