Contributor David Hobson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer, Tenor
Notes Born Ballarat, Vic
Events

Singer

Actor

Tenor

Baritone

Performer

Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano, Singer, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Singer, Baritone

John Pringle - Singer, Tenor, Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director, Designer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Roger Lemke - Actor, Singer, Tenor, Baritone

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Hill - Tour Manager, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 1988

Richard Alexander - Actor, Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Graeme Ewer - Tenor, Actor, Bass

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Baritone, Singer

Stephen Bennett - Bass, Singer, Baritone, Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Baritone, Bass

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Fiona Janes - Mezzo-Soprano, Actor

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Luise Napier - Associate Director, Resident Director, Director, Assistant Director

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Pearlfishers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Judi Connelli - Actor, Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

Christine Douglas - Actor, Soprano

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Richard Gill - Conductor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Tiffany Speight - Singer, Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 5 February 2011
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • I'm In Love With Vienna, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 2004
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Johanna Allen - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Cathy Dadd - Director, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Richard Divall - Conductor

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Philip Gould - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
  • The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Ashleigh Hauschild - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Musician

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor, Soprano

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Emma Matthews - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Ali McGregor - Actor, Comedian, Singer

Jane Parkin - Actor

Ross A Perry - Original Director, Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Donald Shanks - Bass Baritone, Singer, Bass

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Gavin Sutherland - Conductor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Angus Wood - Singer, Baritone

  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
  • The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

Simone Young - Conductor

Alicia Attwood - Actor

Cheryl Barker - Soprano, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Carrie Barr - Actor, Actor and Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

  • The Pearlfishers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Rachael Beck - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Singer, Director, Adaptor, Librettist

Georges Bizet - Composer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Kanen Breen - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Alan Brough - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Francine Cain - Actor

Danielle Calder - Actor, Singer

Joan Carden - Singer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Shannon Clark - Actor

Joanna Cole - Soprano, Singer, Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Andrew Collis - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Rose Shannon Duhigg - Actor

Samuel Dundas - Singer, Actor

Tony Farrell - Actor

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Brian FitzGerald - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991

Ian Fleming - Writer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Warwick Fyfe - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Anthony Garcia - Actor

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano

  • New Year's Eve 2003, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Alex Given - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer, Soprano, Actor

  • The Pearlfishers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
  • New Year's Eve 2003, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Miriam Gormley - Soprano, Actor

  • Orpheus and Eurydice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1996
  • Orphee et Eurydice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1993
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Marco Guidarini - Conductor

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Actor

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Mark Hill - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Soprano, Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Megan Hoult - Actor

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Andrew Jones - Actor, Singer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Michael Kilbane - Actor

Neil Kirkby - Actor, Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Annabel Knight - Actor

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

David Lemke - Actor, Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Brooke Lowery - Actor

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Bill Marron - Associate Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Andrew Marshall - Actor

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Rubin Matters - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Jensen Overend - Actor

Emily Paddon-Brown - Actor

Anthony Pepe - Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Marina Prior - Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991

Ray Roderick - Adaptor

Ashleigh Ross - Actor

Gary Rowley - Actor and Singer, Actor, Bass

Barry Ryan - Singer, Tenor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Australian Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Jeremy Sams - Adaptor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Jim Sharman - Creative Director, Director

Richard M Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Robert B Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano, Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Mark Thompson - Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Stefanie Turner - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Max Walburn - Actor

Anthony Ward - Designer

Jasmin Younger - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Performer, Choreographer

Jamie Allen - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Jud Arthur - Actor

Anson Austin - Singer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Heather Begg - Singer, Soprano

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

David Brennan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991

Benjamin Britten - Composer

John Brunato - Singer

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Debra Byrne - Singer, Actor

David Campbell - Actor, Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Catherine Carby - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Henry Choo - Actor, Singer

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Carolline Clack - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Conklin - Set Designer

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Bernadette Cullen - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Singer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Lewis Fiander - MC, Compere

Andrew Foote - Director, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 5 February 2011
  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Mark Gogoll - Chorus, Actor

Richard Greager - Singer, Tenor

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006
  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Bob Hart - MC

Nancye Hayes - Actor

David Hibbard - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1998
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Darrell Hopson - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Roger Howell - Actor, Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

Alan John - Composer

Ignatius Jones - Director, Adaptor, Librettist

Natalie Jones - Soprano, Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tyrone Landau - Chorus, Tenor

Mary Lawrey - Actor, Chorus

Stefanos Lazaridis - Designer, Director

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

David Lewis - Actor, Singer

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Brian MacDonald - Director, Choreographer

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Bruce Martin - Baritone

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991

Sally McHugh - Singer

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Richard Mills - Conductor

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Silvie Paladino - Singer

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

Bernadette Robinson - Actor, Singer

Barbara Sambell - Actor

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Phillip Scott - Librettist, Adaptor

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Michael Smith - Tenor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Stephen Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lois Strike - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Amanda Thane - Actor, Soprano

  • Orphee et Eurydice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1993
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Emily Whelan - Actor, Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Bass Baritone, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • La Belle Helene, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Kelly Akers - Choreographer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Robert Allman - Singer

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Stephen K Amos - Comedian

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

Daniel Assetta - Actor

Valerie Bader - Performer

Catriona Barr - Actor

Jennifer Barrington - Performer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Natalie Bassingthwaighte - Singer

Jacqueline Bathman - Actor

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Benn Bennett - Performer

Emilia Bertolini - Actor

Roy Best - Singer

Katrina Bickerton - Actor

Keith Binns - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Tom Blair - Actor

Dave Bloustien - Comedian

Peta Blyth - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Jerry Bock - Composer

Kerry Bolton - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Meran Bow - Chorus

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

Mark Bradley - Actor

Phoebe Briggs - Assistant Conductor

June Bronhill - Actor

Kerry Brown - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Tanith Bryce - Actor

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Martin Buckingham - Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Simon Burke - Performer

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Mitchell Butel - Performer

Anna Butera - Actor

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

Isabella Bywater - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Deborah Caddy - Actor

Anthony Callea - Singer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Nicole Car - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Tamsin Carroll - Singer

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Guilio Chazalettes - Director

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

Simon Chilvers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991

Edmond Choo - Singer

Nick Christo - Actor

Francesca Codd - Actor

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Amanda Colliver - Soprano

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002

David Coombs - Actor

John Copley - Director

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

Karen Corbett - Chorus

Alexandra Cornish - Dancer

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Nicole Coward - Actor

David Cox - Chorus

Graham Cox - Musical Director

Ruth Cracknell - Performer

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

David Crooks - Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Grant Dale - Chorus

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Matthew Davine - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Benny Davis - Musician

Robert Dawe - Baritone

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Natale de Carolis - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991

Jessica Dean - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Kate DeAraugo - Singer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer

Malcolm Ede - Singer

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

James Egglestone - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Jon English - Actor

Madeleine Featherby - Actor

Louise Fenbury - Performer

Oliver Fenwick - Lighting Designer

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

John Fernon - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

John Ferraro - Director

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Warren Fisher - Actor

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

Elisabeth Flechl - Soprano

Gregory Flood - Music Adaptor

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Michele Forbes - Chorus

John Foreman - Musical Director

Robert Forza - Actor

Desiree Frahn - Chorus

Annie Frances - Performer

Lara Francis - Chorus

Halinka Fraser - Designer, Director

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Melinda Frith - Actor

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

John Fulford - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Steve Gallop - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Alexandra Gard - Chorus

Anna Gardiner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steven Gates - Comedian

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Julian Gavin - Singer

Terry Gill - Singer

Max Gillies - Actor

Matthew Glasgow - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Colin Goddard - Actor

  • The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 1988

James Goldman - Writer

Adam Goodburn - Actor

Daniel Goodburn - Actor

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Clare Gormley - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Michael Gow - Director

Lachlan Graham - Actor

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Simon Hall - Comedian

Fiona Hallett - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director

David Hamilton - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Lyn Harris - Chorus

Giles Havergal - Director

Hayley Heath - Actor

Dana Hehir - Actor

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Moya Henderson - Librettist, Composer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Robert Henderson - Chorus

Doug Heywood - Conductor

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Adam Hills - Comedian

Amber Hobson - Choreographer

Jessie Hoeschle - Dancer

Robert Hofmann - Performer

Philip Hogan - Actor

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Norbert Hohl - Actor

Julie Holah - Chorus

Matt Holly - Actor

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Stuart Hopps - Choreographer

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Monte Jaffe - Singer

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Alison Jiear - Actor

Tea-Kim Jin - Tenor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Paul Johnson - Actor

Adele Johnston - Singer

Christine Johnston - Performer

Gary Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Michael Kantor - Director

Reece Keane - Chorus

Krystel Keller - Singer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Katie Kermond - Actor

Sharolyn Kimmorley - Pianist

  • David Hobson, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2007

Simon Krawat - Chorus

Nicholas Kyriacou - Actor

Lili La Scala - Performer

Carolyn Lam - Concert Master

David Lampard - Chorus

Steve Lane - Actor

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Denise Lansell - Chorus

Matthew Lester - Performer

Christopher Lewis - Performer

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Michael Lewis - Actor

Patrick Lim - Dancer

Andrew Linn - Actor

Jenni Little - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Nicholas Lock - Actor

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Tenor

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Claire Lyon - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kate MacFarlane - Chorus

Ron Macqueen - Actor

  • The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 1988

Colette Mann - Actor

Thomas Mann - Writer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Richard Margison - Tenor

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002

Harriet Marshall - Performer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Ray Martin - MC

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Gary May - Conductor

  • The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 1988

Mathew McCall - Designer

Rachel McCall - Chorus

Lisa McCune - Actor

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995

Paul McDermott - Singer

Adrian McEniery - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jennifer McGregor - Soprano

Todd McKenney - Actor

Neil McLean - Lighting Designer

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor

Joanna McWaters - Actor

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Stephen Medcalf - Director

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Leigh Metcalfe - Chorus

Chris Mifsud - Dancer

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Tom Millhouse - Chorus

Tim Minchin - Comedian

Richard Mitchell - Actor

Imogen Moore - Actor

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Jolanta Nagajek - Soprano

Linda Nagle - Actor

Akiko Nakajima - Soprano

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Geoff Newmann - Chorus

Bert Newton - Actor

Patti Newton - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Louis Nowra - Librettist

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

John O'May - Actor

Julie-Anne O'Reilly - Concert Master

Mark Oates - Actor

Gabi Okoe - Chorus

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995

Tim Page - Actor

Tyran Parke - Director

Katherine Paterson - Chorus

Barry Patterson - Chorus

David Patterson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Chorus

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Perry - Chorus

Stephanie Pidcock - Actor

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Maria Pollicina - Singer

Toni Powell - Actor

Leah Purcell - Performer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Philip Quast - Actor

Geraldine Quinn - Comedian

Ben Rasheed - Actor

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Peter Rees - Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Carlo Rizzi - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1991

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Judith Roberts - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Felice Romani - Librettist

Steven Roth - Conductor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Lisa Russell - Singer

Madeleine Russell - Dancer

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

Samuel Sakker - Singer

Alexander Sander - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Justine Saunders - Performer

Craig Schaefer - Associate Director, Choreographer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Greg Scott - Singer

James Scott - Actor

Guy Sebastian - Singer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

John Shaw - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Tony Sheldon - Performer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Dean Sky-Lucas - Musician

Damien Smith - Actor

Julian Smith - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

Wes Snelling - Comedian

James Sollis - Actor

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Daryl Somers - Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

David Stanhope - Conductor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Robert Stolz - Composer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991

Monica Swayne - Actor

Daniela Taddeo - Dancer

Paul Talbot - Chorus

Sitiveni Talei - Performer

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor

Chris Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Performer

David Thelander - Actor

Leah Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Matthew Thomson - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Patrick Togher - Actor

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

Leslie Travers - Designer

Anna Tregloan - Assistant Director

Andrew Turner - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Tim Tyler - Actor

Andrew Upton - Librettist

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Caleb Vines - Actor

Denis Walter - Singer

Jeffrey Ward - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Peggy Watson - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Irene Waugh - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Katja Webb - Performer

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

John Wegner - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Denise Wharmby - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Richard Wherrett - Director

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Richard Wilbur - Lyricist

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Katherine Wiles - Actor

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Rowan Witt - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

David Woodward - Performer

Sophie Wright - Actor

Elena Xanthoudakis - Singer

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • The Mikado, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 1988

Ding Yi - Tenor

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Evan Zachariah - Actor

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

West Australian Opera

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Pops Orchestra

Festival of Sydney

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

State Orchestra of Victoria

Channel 9

Esso Australia Ltd

The Arts Centre

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

The State Opera of South Australia

Tim Lawson

Channel 7

Commonwealth Bank

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1991

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Opera

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Die Fledermaus, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 5 February 2011
  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

ABC Radio

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Ali Cat

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arts Victoria

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australian Girls' Choir (AGC)

Australian Irish Dancers

Botanic Gardens Trust

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Centre

Chamber Orchestra of Geelong

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Dunhill (Cigarettes)

Hi-5

James Hardie Industries Limited

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Louis Vuitton

Macquarie University Singers

Madew Wines

Malthouse Theatre

Mazda

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

MEPC Australia Limited

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

National Boys Choir of Australia (NBCA)

National Gallery of Australia

Nortel

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Pacific Power

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

QANTAS

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Queensland Pops Orchestra

Sheraton Wentworth Hotel Sydney

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

State Opera Chorus

Storeyboard Entertainment

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Melbourne Gospel Choir

The Production Company

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Tripod

University of Western Australia

  • Candide, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 February 2006

Victorian Arts Centre

Vision Australia

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Yamaha

Resources
Identifier 1952