Contributor Igor Stravinsky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Date of Birth 17 June 1882
Date of Death 6 April 1971
Functions Composer, Lyricist
Notes Born in Russia. Died in New York.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1224436
Events

Composer

Writer

Librettist

Lyricist

Author

Orchestrator

Playwright

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Writer, Scenic Artist, Composer, Author, Creator, Librettist, Costume Designer, Playwright, Set Designer

George Balanchine - Creator, Choreographer, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director, Set Designer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Producer, Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Choreographer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Regisseur, Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Creator, Author

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Ivan Clayton - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Manager, General Director, Entrepreneur, Director

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer, Unknown, Choreographer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer, Dancer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor

Mary Garina - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Anna Severska - Axeman, Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Christian Berard - Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Regisseur

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Dancer, Lighting Designer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Lawrence Evans - Director

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Anthony Marwood - Violinist

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Eric Tessier-Lavigne - Choreographer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Dance Group

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Walter van Dyk - Actor

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Creator

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician, Orchestral Leader

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Simon Calton - Dancer

Amanda Card - Dancer

Javier de Frutos - Choreographer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

Philip Glass - Composer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer, Designer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator, Librettist, Artistic Director

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Michael Parmenter - Choreographer, Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Aeschylus - Playwright

Alan Alder - Dancer

Charles-Valentin Alkan - Composer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer, Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

John Brice - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer, Actor

Tanya Carlson - Costume Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Timothy Clark - Technical Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

D. Millar Craig - Translator

Francesca Crespi - Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Gregor Fitelberg - Conductor, Composer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Christopher Hampson - Choreographer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Gary Harris - Costume Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Yim Hok-Man - Percussionist

Gustav Holst - Composer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dance Director, Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

- Konstantinoff - Composer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Musical Director, Conductor

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

M Larionow - Set Designer, Costume Designer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor, Musical Director, Composer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Creator, Choreographer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Rites, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997

Nina Popova - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

William Reid - Conductor

Nicholas Roerich - Designer, Costume Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Igor Rykoff - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Director, Stage Director

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

John Tasker - Director

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

John Verryt - Set Designer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Miwako Abe - Violinist

Essie Ackland - Contralto

Aida Amirkhanian - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Caroline Anteski - Costume Designer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Seamus Balkin - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Samuel Barber - Composer

Gregory Baron - Cellist

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Nicolas Beriosoff - Choreographer, Dancer

Mlle Berry - Dancer

Emile Bertin - Scenic Artist

Hannelore Bey - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

  • Petrouchka, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 1976
  • Petrouchka, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1976

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Ted Brandsen - Choreographer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Kanen Breen - Singer

David Brennan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Carlotta Brianza - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Wendy Butterworth - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Carter - Composer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Ruth Chanova - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Bart Cook - Restager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

Jayne Cooper - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Robyn Corby - Dancer

John Cox - Director

John Cranko - Choreographer

David Cranson - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer, Choreographer

Bobbie Cundell - Dancer

Andrea Czernetzki - Dancer

Andrew Dainis - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Jutta Deutschland - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Larissa Dobroshan - Dancer

Simon Dow - Choreographer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Rosemarie Dresel-Starke - Dancer

Irene Drosdova - Dancer

Raoul Dufy - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Mandy Dunstan - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Lubov Egorova - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

Berian Evans - Violist

Peter Exton - Violinist

Ronald Farren-Price - Musician

Vladimir Fedjanin - Dancer

Joseph Fields - Musical Director

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Mlle Flotat - Dancer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Chris Frantz - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Roland Gavlik - Dancer

Michail Gavrikov - Dancer

Dominique Gay - Costume Designer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

George Gershwin - Composer

Petja Getscheva - Dancer

Barbara Gilby - Violinist

Mikhail Glinka - Composer, Writer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Nance Grant - Singer

John Gray - Bassist

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Margaret Gunson - Violinist

John Hackett - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Thomas Hartmann - Dancer

Bill Haycock - Adaptor, Designer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Kelvin Ho - Set Designer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

David Hockney - Designer

Jurgen Hohmann - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Andrew Hull - Dancer

Dieter Hulse - Dancer

Reg Hurst - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Holly Hynes - Costume Designer

  • New Romantics, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Violinist

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Spruhan Kennedy - Pianist

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Marc Khanne - Sound Designer

Thomas Kindt - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Max Kirbos - Dancer

Liana Kirk - Dancer

Eleonore Kleiber - Costume Designer

Leokadia Klementovicz - Dancer

MM Klimoff - Dancer

Boris Kokhno - Poet

Casimir Kokitch - Dancer

Mlle Korjinska - Dancer

Waldemar Kostenko - Dancer, Dance Group

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Leon Krasenstein - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

Sigrid Kressmann-Bruck - Dancer

Bernd Ladig - Dancer

Helene Larina - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Designer

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director, Conductor

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Irene Litvinova - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

David Mack - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

M Malaiev - Librettist

Jen Manders - Dancer

Camilla Markwart - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Werner Mente - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Arthur Mitchell - Artistic Director

Ute Mitreuter - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Vera Nemchinova - Dancer

La Nijinska - Dancer, Choreographer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Dene Olding - Conductor, Violinist

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Lois Owens - Dancer

- Ozoline - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

  • New Romantics, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

David Page - Composer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Georg Pedersen - Cellist

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Roland Pfeifer - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author, Writer

Adda Pourmel - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Angelin Preljocaj - Choreographer, Designer

John Pritchard - Conductor

Vania Psota - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

C.F. Ramuz - Librettist

Oliver Ranson-Elliott - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Zoia Rosovska - Dancer, Singer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Lubou Roudenko - Dancer

Ivan Rykoff - Dancer

Janet Saies - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Semon Sapiro - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Tom Schilling - Producer, Choreographer

Monika Schinkitz - Dancer

Georg Schneevoigt - Conductor

Ludmilla Schollar - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Alexander Semetsky - Musician

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Lothar Seyfarth - Conductor

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Arlia Siegert - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Oda Slobodska - Dancer, Singer

Roger Smalley - Conductor, Composer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Ruth Sobotka - Costume Designer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Olga Spessiva - Dancer

Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer

  • New Romantics, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Dennis Stoll - Conductor

Sir Oswald Stoll - Entrepreneur

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Leopold Survage - Costume Designer

Lillian Tan - Musician

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer

Ronald Thomas - Director, Violinist

Alex Todicescu - Violist

Keith Tucker - Stage Manager

Sally Tugwell - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Yvonne Vendrig - Dancer

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Hana Vlacilova - Dancer

Pierre Vladimiroff - Dancer

Hannes-Detlef Vogel - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Beverley White - Costume Designer

Leslie White - Choreographer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

  • Petrouchka, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 1976
  • Petrouchka, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1976

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Isobel Winzor - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Paul Wright - Violinist

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

Dorothea Zippel - Designer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Nicolas Zvereff - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Errol Addison - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

David Agler - Conductor

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Mme Allanova - Dancer

Richard Alston - Choreographer

Laurie Anderson - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

F Andre - Director

Odile Angelloz - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Ernest Ansermet - Composer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Mme Antonova - Dancer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Paula Arundell - Performer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Mme Astafoeva - Dancer

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

W. H. Auden - Librettist

Edmond Augier - Administrator

Melissa Aurisch - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jean Babilee - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

null Balastre - Composer

Alison Balsom - Trumpeter

Charles Barker - Conductor

Barbara Barrie - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tama Barry - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Count Basie - Composer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Kylie Bates - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Gilbert Baur - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Stephen Belina - Dancer

John Bell - Director

Ira Belline - Costume Maker

Pearl Berridge - Soprano

Hermanus Berserik - Designer

Mme Berwicke - Dancer

Anthony Besch - Director

Marike Besobrasova - Dancer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

Lyall Beven - Singer

Hilda Bewicke - Dancer

Nina Bibikova - Dancer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

John Bishop - Conductor

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Kitty Black - Translator

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Zoe Black - Musician

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Jack Body - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Sam Bor - Orchestral Leader

M Borodine - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Glenn Branca - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Tessa Bremner - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Steven Brett - Dancer

Oleg Briansky - Dancer

Frank Bridge - Composer

Dianne Bridson - Costume Designer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Amanda Britton - Dancer

Anna Brockway - Assistant Director

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Antonio Brosa - Violinist

Celia Brown - Dancer

Katy Brown - Actor and Singer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Joana Carneiro - Conductor

Jack Carter - Choreographer

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Stefan Cassomenos - Pianist

Jane Casson - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

Mlle Cecile - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Zachary Chant - Dancer

Geoffrey Chard - Performer

Janine Charrat - Choreographer

Jacques Chatelet - Lighting Designer

M Chevallier - Scenic Artist

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

David Clendinning - Actor

Ian Cleworth - Percussionist

Conal Coad - Singer

Jean Cocteau - Librettist

Richard Collins - Actor and Singer

Gina Combi - Dancer

Judi Connelli - Performer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Peter Cooke - Design Consultant

Aaron Copland - Composer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

John Corro - Conductor

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Mme Coxon - Dancer

Mlle Crabovska - Dancer

Lelia Crabtree - Dancer

Jashf crandal - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Alyson Cummins - Associate Designer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Maria D'Albaicin - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Maria Dalbaicin - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Mme Damaskina - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Danielle Darmance - Dancer

Henry Datyner - Orchestrator

Monsieur Davidoff - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Colin Davis - Conductor

Robert Dawe - Singer

David Dawson - Choreographer

Lorenzo de Brabandere - Performer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Marcel de Valmalete - Artistic Director

Gioconda De Vito - Musician

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jacques Delaruelle - Dramaturg

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

- Deshayes - Scenic Artist

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

M. Charles Dickson - Dancer

Rodrick Dixon - Performer

Stanley Dobbs - Conductor

Mlle. Dokoudovska - Dancer

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Felia Doubrovska - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Paul Douglas - Dancer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

Arnold Drenth - Actor and Singer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

- Dubois - Singer

Felia Dubrovska - Dancer

Mlle Ducrelova - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Jacinta Dunlop - Composer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Bill Dunstone - Director

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Jan Dusek - Set Designer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Alexandra Dyer - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Rosemary Elias - Dancer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Lauris Elms - Contralto

Tutti Enderle - Dancer

Robert Essex - Actor and Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Mlle Etheridge - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Roger Eudes - Administrator

Wynford Evans - Tenor

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Mme Evina - Dancer

Maxine Ewart - Costume Designer

Irene Faberge - Dancer

- Fabert - Singer

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Adrian Falk - Musical Director

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Jewels, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 27 June 2007

Michel Federow - Dancer

M Fedorov - Dancer

Marcel Fenchel - Dancer

Molissa Fenley - Dancer, Choreographer

Lyn Fenney - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Cathie Finnis - Cellist

Gerald Finzi - Composer

Rudolf Firkusny - Pianist

Rosalind Firminova - Dancer

Anatole Fistoulari - Conductor

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Flanders - Translator

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Jaap Flier - Director, Choreographer

June Florenz - Dancer

Louis Fourestier - Musical Director

Mlle Franca - Dancer

Audrey Francis - Dancer

Alain Franco - Musician

M Frank - Dancer

Frederic Franklin - Dancer

C. Lovatt Fraser - Costume Maker

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

- Gabay - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Robert Gard - Actor

Graeme Gash - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Mlle Geleznova - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Andre Girard - Conductor

Alexander Glazunov - Orchestrator

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Carlo Goldoni - Writer

Nana Gollner - Dancer

- Gontcharova - Set Designer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Eugene Goossens - Composer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Rosemary Gordon - Performer

Mme Gostemilova - Dancer

Mark Gould - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Mlle Grantha - Dancer

Unity Grantham - Dancer

Mlle Grantzeva - Dancer

Mme Grekulova - Dancer

David Griffiths - Clarinetist

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Georges Gue - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nelly Guillerm - Dancer

Youra Guller - Pianist

Constantin Guys - Designer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Dimity Hall - Violinist

Norman Hall - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Gordon Hamilton - Choreographer

Raymond Hanson - Composer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Silver Harris - Set Designer

Philip Hartstein - Conductor

William Harvey - Dancer

Callum Hastie - Dancer

Sue Hawksley - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

DuBose Heyward - Lyricist

David Hibbard - Singer

Mlle Hightover - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Linda Hirst - Dancer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Michael Hodges - Dancer

Howard Hodgkin - Designer

Michelle Hoffer - Dancer

Leo Hofmekleris - Musical Director

Raimund Hoghe - Choreographer, Performer

Christopher Hogwood - Musician

Geoffrey Holder - Choreographer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Ruth Hopkins - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Amalia Horden - Choreographer

Paul Horn - Composer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Ian Hunter - Artistic Director

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Stanislas Idzikowski - Dancer

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

R T Irwin - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Peter Jagger - Production Manager

Helen James - Designer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Jean Jasvinsky - Dancer

Jean Jazvinsky - Dancer

Jean Jazwinsky - Dancer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Christine Johnson - Actor and Singer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Kerryn Joyce - Percussionist

Peter Jukes - Actor and Singer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Carmel Kaine - Violinist

X Kalinowska - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

- Karcharoff - Dancer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer

M Karnetsky - Dancer

Andrea Katz - Pianist

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Moshe Kedem - Director

Rimona Kedem - Costume Designer

Michael Keegan-Dolan - Choreographer, Director

Mlle Kelepovska - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Yvonne Kenny - Performer

J. Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Diana King - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Mlle Klemetzka - Dancer

Dimitri Kniazeff - Dancer

Jurgen Knieper - Composer

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Moe Koffman - Composer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Helen Komarova - Dancer

M Kosiarsky - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

Nathalie Krassovska - Dancer

Nicolas Kremnew - Dancer

Henry Krips - Conductor

Elma Kris - Performer

Aki Kuroda - Designer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Mlle Lacca - Dancer

Christian Lacroix - Designer

  • Jewels, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 27 June 2007

- Laguestra - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Paula Lamonte - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Regis Lansac - Designer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

- Laverdet - Scenic Artist

Louis Lebercher - Dancer

Andre Leclercq - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

- Liadow - Composer

Emiliana Lione - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Mr Little - Dancer

Youra Loboff - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

Lucie Loosova - Costume Designer

Lydia Lopokova - Dancer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Doey Lüthi - Costume Designer

Witold Lutoslawski - Composer

Rachel Lynch-John - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Sue MacDonald - Actor and Singer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Mme Majcherska - Dancer

Mlle Makeeva - Dancer

Kevin Man - Percussionist

Vincent Mantsoe - Choreographer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Benedetto Marcello - Composer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Dancer

Tatiana Markowa - Dancer

Neville Marriner - Director

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

MM Martikainen - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Stage Director

Ludwig Matlinsky - Dancer

Sara Matthews - Dancer

Mlle Mauge - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justin McDonnell - Director

Don McGlashan - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Ryan McKinny - Performer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

David McSkimming - Pianist

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Gil Melle - Composer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Mlle Melnitchenko - Dancer

Deryk Mendel - Dancer

Mlle Mesniankine - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Mlle Michailova - Dancer

Francoise Michaud - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

M Mikolaitchik - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director

Richard Mills - Composer

John Milson - Director, Designer

Joan Miro - Designer

Mlle Mladova - Dancer

Fiona Moffitt - Dancer

Felicity Molloy - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Robin Monro - Dancer

Daniel Montenegro - Performer

Mme Moreton - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Irina Morozova - Violist

Micheline Morriss - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Simone Mostovoy - Dancer

F Mottl - Orchestrator

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Matjash Mrozewski - Choreographer

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer, Consultant

  • Rites, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Emma-Jane Murphy - Cellist

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Petrovich Mussorgsky - Composer

Rollo Myers - Translator

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

- Narcon - Singer

Martin Nelson - Bass

Moana Nepia - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Cecil Newman - Set Designer

James Newman - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Victoria Nicolls - Actor and Singer

Lucia Nifontova - Dancer

La Nijinsky - Choreographer

Kjeld Noach - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Miss Norman - Costume Maker

Ad Nourrit - Writer

Tim O'Donnell - Choreographer

Mary-Jane O'Reilly - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Mlle Obrasova - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Nina Oghinska - Dancer

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Wolfgang Ott - Actor and Singer

M Oudot - Scenic Artist

Mark Pace - Dancer

Roger Pahl - Actor and Singer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

David Parker - Singer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

M Pavlov - Dancer

Max Pearce - Actor and Singer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Michala Petri - Musician

Nathalie Philippart - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Wilson Picket - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Herve Pierre - Costume Designer

Felix Piotrovsky - Dancer

Felix Piotrowsky - Dancer

Pierre Pitoeff - Costume Maker

Barry Plews - Actor and Singer

Mme Plotnikova - Dancer

M Polunin - Scenic Artist

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Mme Poplavska - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Wendy Preston - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Cathrine Price - Dancer

Patricia Price - Singer

Micheline Primot - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Barry Quinn - Musician

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Martin Redpath - Actor and Singer

Richard Reed - Dancer

Wynn Reeves - Violinist

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Dancer

Sue Rider - Director

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Ludmilla Riklitska - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Mlle Rklitzka - Dancer

Michael Robinson - Director

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Teddy Rodolphe - Dancer

N Roerich - Musician

- Roje - Dancer

Mlle Romarova - Dancer

Neil Rosenshein - Performer

Mme Rosenstein - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Dancer

Mlle Rosson - Dancer

Georges Rouault - Composer

Albert Roussel - Composer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Fabian Russell - Artistic Director, Conductor, Creator

Meredith Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Geoffrey Saba - Pianist

Helene Sadovene - Dancer

- Sadovine - Singer

Helene Sadovska - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Annie Salvan - Dancer

Alyette Samazheuil - Costume Maker

Christopher Saunders - Singer

Mme Savitska - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Tina Scarpa - Dancer

Mlle Scarpova - Dancer

Valery Schaevsky - Dancer

Marguerite Schanne - Dancer

- Schneitzhoeffer - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Uwe Scholz - Choreographer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Georges Schwartz - Dancer

Solange Schwarz - Dancer

Mlle Scorer - Dancer

Barry Screaigh - Actor

Alexander Scriabin - Composer

Peter Sellars - Director

M Semenoff - Dancer

M Sergueieff - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Jim Sharman - Director

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Georgie Shepard - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

Helene Sielecki - Dancer

Rene Silva - Administrator

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Adam Silverman - Lighting Designer

Elias Sime - Designer

M Singaievski - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Youra Skibine - Dancer

Irene Skorik - Dancer

Milly Small - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Julian Smiles - Cellist

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Karen Smith - Actor and Singer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Rae Smith - Designer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer

Lubov Soumarokova - Dancer

Mathe Souverbie - Dancer

Jascha Spivakovsky - Pianist

Inta Stanco - Actor and Singer

John Stanton - Narrator

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Artistic Director

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Vera Sudeikina - Dancer

Gillian Sullivan - Performer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Anna Sweeney - Director

Helen Syme - Actor

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Philippe Taglioni - Choreographer

Taneeff - Orchestrator

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Meryl Tankard - Performer, Devisor

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

John Taras - Choreographer

John Tavener - Composer

Charles Taylor - Orchestrator

David Taylor - Conductor

N Tcherepnine - Musical Arranger

Ludmila Tcherina - Dancer

Madame Tchinarova - Dancer

Georg Telemann - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Amanda Thane - Singer

Nini Theilade - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Sir Michael Tippett - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Richard Tognetti - Conductor

Laura Tong - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Isabel Townsend - Singer

Susan Trainor - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Leonard Treer - Dancer

Vera Trefilova - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Christian Truter - Dancer

Chris Tugwell - Actor and Singer

Jane Turner - Actor and Singer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

John Utans - Choreographer

Anna Valeska - Dancer

Elise Vallee - Dancer

Van Heerdan - Composer

Marie van Hove - Musician

Guy Vandromme - Musician

Helene Varenova - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

J L Vaudoyer - Adaptor

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Orazio Vecchi - Composer

Maxim Vengerov - Violinist

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Anatole Viltzak - Dancer

Anatole Vilzak - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dance Group

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Karin von Aroldingen - Stage Director

Anton von Webern - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Jason Wasley - Singer

Simone Webster - Dancer

Shen Wei - Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer, Choreographer

Brett Weymark - Chorus Master/Mistress

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Barry White - Singer

Christopher White - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

David Whiteley - Actor

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Glenn Wilkinson - Dancer

John Williams - Musician

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Nesta Williams - Dancer

Tristram Williams - Trumpeter

Vaughan Williams - Composer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Marian Winter - Dancer

Mark Winter - Actor

Sonia Woizikovska - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Graham Wood - Orchestral Leader

June Wood - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Jean Yazvinsky - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Igor Youskewitch - Dancer

Ivan Zagni - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Maria Zarina - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Thea Zimpel - Composer

Petr Zuska - Choreographer

Nicolas Zverev - Dancer

Nicolas Zwereff - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

The Australian Opera

The Department of the Capital Territory

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Academy of St Martin in the Fields

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Festival of Perth

Orchestra Victoria

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Melbourne Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Telstra

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Ballet Society

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Rites, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Music Board of the Australia Council

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

West Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts WA

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Guarantee Corporation

Ballet of the Komische Oper, Berlin DDR

Ballet Victoria

  • Petrouchka, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 1976
  • Petrouchka, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1976

Borovansky Ballet Company

BP Australia

Brisbane Festival

Compagnie Preljocaj

Dance Theatre of Harlem

David Frost

Iluka Resources

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

QANTAS

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

The British Council

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The State Opera of South Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

ABC Radio

Adelaide University

Alexander Orchestra

Alliance Francaise de Sydney

ANZ

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Youth Orchestra

Ballets de Leon Woizovsky

Ballets des Champs-Elysees

Bell Shakespeare Company

Canberra Community Orchestra

Canberra Dance Theatre

Canberra School of Music

CarriageWorks

Crait

Culture Ireland

Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre

Festival of Sydney

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Galway International Arts Festival

Gamba

Goldner String Quartet

Greater London Council

Griffith University

Holder and Leon

Kimberley Performing Arts Council

Les Ballets Russes de Leon Woizikowsky

Limbs Dance Company

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Lisa Clark Ballet School

LLewellyn Chamber Orchestra

London Festival Ballet

London Festival Orchestra

London Symphony Orchestra

Making Waves

Melbourne Chorale Symphonic Chorus

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Meryl Tankard Company

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988

Movimentos Festwochen der Autostad

Musica Viva Australia

National Music Camp 2001

New Opera South Australia

Ondekoza

Orchestra Project

Perth International Arts Festival

Peter, Paul and Mary

Pontet

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Conservatorium

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Rambert Dance Company

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Sadler's Wells Theatre

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

School of Music

Shen Wei Dance Arts

South Australian Government

Soweto String Quartet

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Youth Orchestra

Synergy

TaikOz

The Arts Centre

  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Children's Choir

The Canberra Times

The City Arts Trust Ltd

The City Music Society

The Corporation of the City of London

The Dance Company NSW

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Hayloft Project

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Melos Ensemble

The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House

The Paris Opera Ballet

  • Jewels, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 27 June 2007

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

University of Western Australia

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Opera

Victorian Opera Chorus

Wesfarmers Arts

World Expo on Stage

  • Two Feet, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1988
Resources
Works
Identifier 1907