Contributor Maurice Ravel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Joseph-Maurice Ravel
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 7 March 1875
Date of Death 28 December 1937
Functions Composer, Pianist
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-954665
Events

Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Conchita Anton - Dancer

Carmen Aracena - Dancer

Jose Cantelar - Dancer

Silvia Duran - Dancer

Maria Eugenia - Dancer

Antonio Hernandez - Dancer

F Loarga - Costume Designer

- Luisillo - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nuria Ranz - Dancer

Jose Ruiz de Azagra - Composer, Musical Director

Angeles Tirado - Dancer

Carlos Vidaurre - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Pedro Alvarez - Musician

Solera de Jerez - Dancer

Juan Ortega - Dancer

Alberto Portillo - Dancer

Luis Roberto - Set Designer

Carlos Rojas - Dancer

Benjamin Velasquez - Dancer

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

César Franck - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Scenario

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Clemens Leske - Pianist, Violinist, Lecturer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Dancer

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Helen George - Costume Maker, Dancer, Choreographer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Editor, Orchestrator, Conductor

Richard Meale - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Joanne Priest - Director, Choreographer, Dance Director

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Choreographer

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Allan Giles - Accompanist, Musician

Shelley Gunning - Musician, Cellist

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Claire Mills - Actor, Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Set Designer

Raymond O'Connell - Pianist

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Kathleen Short - Performer, Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Karel Ancerl - Conductor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Marie Bates - Musician, Soprano

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Catherine Caris - Dancer, Actor

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Margaret Craig - Accompanist, Musician

Susan Dains - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ronda Gehling - Pianist

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer, Director

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer, Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Valerie Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager

John Meehan - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Tristan Message - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Mary Painter - Dancer, Accompanist

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Jan Panenka - Pianist

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Margaret Pirie - Medium, Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Ladislav Slovak - Conductor

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Reginald Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Josef Suk - Violinist

Justine Summers - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Betty Taylor - Dancer, Performer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Margaret Adey - Violinist

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer, Designer

Robin Arthur - Dancer

F. Auld - Dancer

Johann Christian Bach - Composer

Mona Baker - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Granville Bantock - Composer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Violinist

Barbara Bednall - Dancer, Pianist

Norma Berry - Dancer

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

Georges Bizet - Composer

Charles Blackman - Designer

G. Bonnar - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

C. Brown - Dancer

P Brown - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

J. Burford - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Enid Conley - Accompanist

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Orchestrator, Concert Master

J. Coppock - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Conductor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Philippe Entremont - Pianist, Musician

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

H. Frayne - Dancer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Gillian Fry - Dancer

Joanne Fryar - Dancer

Stephanie Fryar - Dancer

A. Gault - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Enrique Granados - Composer

Michael Griggs - Musician, Accompanist

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Frances Harvie - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

Victoria Jestyn - Choreographer, Dancer

Honor John - Dancer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Alison Ketley - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator, Author

Mary Leonard - Musician

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Nicolai Malko - Conductor, Musical Director

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

Bohuslav Martinu - Composer

David McAllister - Director, Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Kathleen Meares - Musician

Nikolai Medtner - Composer

Elizabeth Mitchell - Musician

Janice Monten - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Joyce Murray - Dancer

D. Newling - Dancer

Graham Nicholls - Musician

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist

Dene Olding - Violinist

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Dean Patterson - Singer, Baritone

Anne Payne - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

George Pearce - Pianist

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

John Perry - Musician

Pamela Peters - Dancer

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

James Porter - Pianist, Musician

Graham Powell - Dancer

R. Powell - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Associate Designer, Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Pam Richards - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer

M. Skinner - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

G. Thamm - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Helen Trott - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Catherine Wall - Dancer

E. Wall - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Pat Watson - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

H. Weston - Dancer

Clement Q. Williams - Vocalist, Baritone

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer, Dancer

Lorna Woolcock - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Eduardo Abreu - Guitarist

Sergio Abreu - Guitarist

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Enrico Albicastro - Composer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Betty Alexander - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Caroline Almonte - Pianist

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

L. Anderson - Dancer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Ron Anderson - Set Designer

Warwick Anderson - Designer

Rosemary Andrews - Dancer

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Mark Annear - Dancer

Nell Anthony - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Nanc Arbon - Dancer

R. Archer - Dancer

Rene Armbruster - Composer

Bette Armstrong - Dancer

Andre Arpino - Percussionist

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Moshe Atzmon - Conductor

Leopold Auer - Composer

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Georges Auric - Composer

Constance Austin - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Edward Bairstow - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1918

Dale Baker - Dancer

S. Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Dalton Baldwin - Pianist

Mark Baldwin - Choreographer, Dancer

Edna Barbour - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Mary-Therese Bardolph - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor

L Barklam - Flautist

Susan Barling - Choreographer, Dancer

Mary Barnes - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Greg Barrett - Producer

Birger Bartholin - Costume Designer

M. Bartlett - Dancer

Carl Bartling - Pianist

William Batcheler - Dancer

Steve Batty - Producer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

David Beard - Dancer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Jo Beaumont - Violinist

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alfia Bekova - Cellist

Eleonora Bekova - Pianist

Elvira Bekova - Violinist

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Hilda Benjamin - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Joan Bennett - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Kathy Bennett - Teacher

Nancy Bennett - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

Nadia Benois - Designer

Christopher Berentson - Singer

Margaret Beresford - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Ann Bergel - Actor

A Bermingham - Bassist

David Berry - Dancer

Effie Best - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Janice Bingham - Dancer

Janet Bird - Costume Designer

David Bishop - Cellist

G Bishop - Violinist

Dorrit Black - Scenic Artist

Helen Black - Dancer

Erica Blackman - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Ernest Bloch - Designer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Carl Bohm - Composer

Beverley Bolin - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

J. Bolitho - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Patricia Borrell - Composer

Enrico Bossi - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1918

Tracy Bourne - Soprano

Helen Bowness - Dancer

Glenys Boxall - Dancer

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Eileen Bradley - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Frank Bridge - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Katharine Brockman - Violist

Doris Brokensha - Publicist

Julie Brokensha - Singer

Phillip Brookes - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Peggy Brown - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Blair Cadd - Flautist

William Cade - Conductor

Margaret Cameron - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Dancer

A. Campbell - Dancer

Carlyn Campbell - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Dora Cant - Dancer

Peter Carolane - Violist

Helen Cashmore - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Margaret Cashmore - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Nancy Cashmore - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Mary Cave - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Nancy Chamberlain - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Joady Chambers - Dancer

William Chappell - Designer

Natalie Chee - Violinist

Lorna Chesterman - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Lena Ciannamea - Dancer

Tamara Anna Cislowska - Pianist

Rebecca Clarke - Composer

John Cleary - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Cleary - Pianist

Paul Clementin - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Ian Cochius - Musician

Barry Cockroft - Saxophonist

Julia Coffey - Dancer

- Colette - Librettist

D. Collins - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Tania Collins - Dancer

Vincent Colomes - Dancer

  • Double Points, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 2006

Judith Conrad - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Jean Cook - Musical Director

Mary Coombe - Dancer

Clare Cooper - Pianist

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Harry Cordwell - Designer

Elizabeth Cornell - Dancer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

François Couperin - Composer

Lesley Cox - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Margaret Cox - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

John Cranko - Choreographer

Judith Crase - Oboist

Graham Crettenden - Hornist

Shirley Crisp - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Mike Crook - Stage Director

David Cubbin - Flautist

Ian Cugley - Composer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Elizabeth Dalan - Choreographer, Dancer

Alice Danciger - Costume Maker

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Henk Danner - Lighting Designer

  • Double Points, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 2006

Atis Danskopf - Composer

P Davey - Dancer

Miles Davis - Composer

Nancy Davis - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Patricia Davis - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Heather Daw - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

David Dawson - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Alison Day - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Charlotte Dennis - Cellist

K. Dennis - Dancer

L. Dennis - Dancer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Designer

Walter Desborough - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf - Composer

Phyllis Doherty - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

A Dowding - Dancer

John Dowland - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Odile Duboc - Choreographer, Devisor

Benoit Dunoyer de Segonzac - Bassist

Francesco Durante - Composer

Eleanor Durdin - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Joan Durdin - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Pat Durdin - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Jan Dussek - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Singer

S. Edwards - Dancer

Julie Edwardson - Director

Felicity Eggleton - Musician

Brian Elliott - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Susan Ellis - Singer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Devy Erlih - Violinist

P. Evans - Dancer

J. Eve - Dancer

Dominique Fabregue - Costume Designer

M Farhbach - Composer

Richard Farrell - Pianist

Peggy Fearn - Vocalist

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer

J Fergus - Dancer

R Fergus - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

A Findlay - Trombonist

E. Findlay - Dancer

Elaine Findlay - Musician

Bernarda Fink - Singer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Blake Fischer - Baritone

Marjorie Fisher - Set and/or Property Maker

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Russell Flint - Various

Fiona Foley - Designer

Jeannette Forsyth - Musician

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Joan Foster - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

John Foxall - Dancer

Don Francis - Dancer

Janice Francis - Dancer

Steve Francis - Musician

Benjamin Frankel - Composer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Dawn Fraser - Dancer

Ruth Fyffe - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Charmian Gadd - Violinist

Joan Gadson - Dancer

Avis Gainsborough - Accompanist

David Gallasch - Musician

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Rosemary Gardiner - Dancer

Shirley Gardiner - Dancer

Djivan Gasparyan - Composer

Jeanne Gautier - Violinist

Heather Gell - Director

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Marigold Gell - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Mary Gell - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Ruth Gell - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

Dulcie Gibson - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

John Glickman - Violinist

Willi Gohl - Musician

J. Golby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer

Eugene Goossens - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager

Barbara Goss - Narrator

Toni Graham - Designer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Mary Gransbury - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Mona Grant - Musician

Judith Grasby - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Karlien Grasby - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Peggy Grasby - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Lorna Gray - Musician

Marylouise Gray - Musician

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Ernest Greaves - Cellist

Emio Greco - Dancer, Sound Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Double Points, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 2006

Patricia Green - Musician

Phillip Green - Cellist

Ruth Green - Dancer

Alexander Gretchaninoff - Composer

Val Grey - Actor

Edvard Grieg - Composer

P. Griffith - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Frank Gunnell - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

John Hackett - Dancer

Patricia Hackett - Director

Reynaldo Hahn - Composer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Dimity Hall - Violinist

L Hall - Bassist

Norman Hall - Director

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

C. Hambour - Dancer

Elizabeth Hambridge - Vocalist

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Choreographer, Dancer

Joy Hare - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Daphne Harris - Singer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Eric Harrison - Pianist

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Powell Harrison - Singer

Pauline Hartshorne - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Basil Harwood - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1918

Anne Haslam - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

S. Haydon - Dancer

Alwyn Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Maxime Heller - Composer

Cynthia Hendrickson - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

William Hennessey - Violinist

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Nicole Herrmann - Dancer

Carol Hicks - Actor

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Jennifer Hill - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Constance Hiscock - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Elaine Hiscock - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Brian Hocking - Editor

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

Eileen Hogarth - Choreographer

Peter Horr - Cellist

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Peter Houston - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Barbara Howard - Soprano

Christine Howard - Dancer

Juliet Howard - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Virginia Howard - Musician

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Klaus Huber - Composer

F Hudson - Hornist

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Andrew Hull - Dancer

Valerie Hummel - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Stanley Hunkin - Actor

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Norma Hunter - Musician

Peter Hunter - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

John Ireland - Composer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Charles Ives - Composer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Yin Ja Yu - Pianist

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Jeremy James - Dancer

Michael James - Set Designer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Avilda Johansson - Pianist

Robert John - Violinist

Mary Jolley - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Bertha Jones - Violinist

Huw Jones - Harpist

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Choreographer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

S Kallincos - Dancer

Sigfrid Karg-Elert - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1918

Barry Kay - Designer

S Keane - Dancer

Lilian Keen - Pianist

Lillian Keene - Accompanist

Margaret Keeves - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Betty Kellett - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Jean Kelly - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Karina Kemp - Dancer

Erica Kennedy - Violinist

John Kennedy - Cellist

Yvonne Kenny - Dancer

Christopher Ketley - Dancer

Margaret Ketley - Musical Arranger

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Set and/or Property Maker

Amie Kingston - Costume Maker

Athol Kirkland - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kevin Kitto - Musician

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

George Kreisler - Composer

Henry Krips - Pianist

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Nora Kyffin Thomas - Violinist

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1918

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Vanessa lambe - Set and/or Property Maker

Raymond Lambert - Pianist

Jay Langdon - Dancer

M. Langman - Dancer

Claude Lardin - Composer

O Larose - Costume Maker

P Laverack - Dancer

Elaine Lawson - Pianist

Jean-Marie Leclair - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Hal Lennon - Stage Director

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Victor Leon - Writer

Peggy Letcher - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Frances Lett - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

David Lichine - Dancer

Carlene Lindh - Musician

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Shirley Longley - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Jacques Loussier - Pianist

Noreen Lower - Singer

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Athol Lykke - Composer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Barbara MacDonnell - Dancer

June Mackay - Dancer

Margaret Macpherson - Musician

Dorothy Madden - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Angela Magill - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Albert Mallinson - Composer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Helen Manson - Dancer

C. Mara - Dancer

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Lena Mars - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Joan Marsson - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Llandaff Matthews - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Max McBride - Conductor

Neil McDermid - Musician

Roy McDonald - Musician

E McGilchrist - Dancer

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Carmel McLoughlin - Dancer

Neil McNeil - Composer

Aileen McPhee - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Margaret McPherson - Musician

Elspeth McPhie - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Helen McRobert - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

M. Medlin - Dancer

K Meegan - Violinist

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Bill Menz - Dancer

George Menzies - Dancer

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Francoise Michel - Lighting Designer, Devisor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Helen Michell - Dancer

Sandra Michell - Dancer

Lisa Miles - Dancer

Owen Miley-Read - Singer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

L. Milkins - Dancer

Cynthia Millar - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jean Miro - Costume Designer

Boris Mirochna - Choreographer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

Benno Moiseiwitsch - Pianist

Simon Monger - Violinist

Edric Monk - Hornist

Anthony Monopoli - Singer

W Monson - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Joyce Moody - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

J Moore - Dancer

Jason Moore - Dancer

Virginia Moore - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Anne Morcom - Dancer

Alison Morgan - Soprano

F Morgan - Bassoonist

Irina Morozova - Violist

Catharine Morrison - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Ziggy Moskwa - Set Designer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Paul Mueller - Composer

Dominic Muldowney - Composer

Bryan Murray - Designer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Margaret Murray - Set Designer

Mignon Mussared - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

June Newstead - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

null Ningali - Vocalist

John Nobbs - Choreographer, Dancer

Damien Noyce - Actor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Maureen O'Connor - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

F Offenbach - Composer

Paul Old - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Arthur Oldham - Musical Arranger, Composer

William Owen - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Jacqueline Page - Dancer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

A. Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Margaret Parkyn - Dancer

Hubert Parry - Composer

Helen Parsons - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Frank Part - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Jean Paterson - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Glen Pearson - Dancer

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Pegler - Dancer

David Pennells - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Margaret Pennells - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Beryl Pennington - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Charles Perrault - Writer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

C Pether - Flautist

Zita Petkunas - Musician

Marian Petrie - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Otis Pierce - Dancer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Karl Piutti - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1918

Phillipe Plot - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

Brian Porter - Musician

Clifford Portier - Costume Designer

  • Double Points, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 2006

Elizabeth Poston - Composer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

David Powell - Violist

Terese Power - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Dance Director

Helen Pritchard - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

John Pritchard - Conductor

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Grace Pyne - Violinist

Merlyn Quaife - Soprano

Kay Quartley - Dancer

Roger Quilter - Composer

M. L. Quinlan - Dancer

Warren Quintrell - Dancer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Evonne Randall - Dancer

Judith Ransome - Dancer

Ann Rapley - Dancer

Max Reger - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1918

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Henry Richmond - Oboist

Barbara Ridley - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Wolfgang Rihm - Composer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Barbara Roake - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

William Robertson - Clarinetist

Mary Robin - Dancer

Roland Robinson - Dancer

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

B. Rowe - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Marjorie Russell - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Meredith Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Rose Sager - Costume Maker

Janet Saies - Dancer

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Irma Sanders - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Lorna Schlank - Dancer

Pieter C Scholten - Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Double Points, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 2006

Robert Schubert - Clarinetist

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Margaret Searcy - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Don Secomb - Dancer, Choreographer

Audrey Sellar - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Sarah Shalders - Singer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Evelyn Sharpe - Composer

Peggy Shaw - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Jean Shearer - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Eric Smart - Musician

Julian Smiles - Cellist

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Marguerite Smith - Musician

Noel Smith - Conductor

Richard Smith - Percussionist

Shirley Smith - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

Stella Sobels - Actor

Jill South - Dancer

Gerard Souzay - Bass Baritone

G Sparbier - Drummer

Mrs E Sparbier - Violinist

Ray Speirs - Dancer

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Jascha Spivakovsky - Pianist

William Squire - Composer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Edna Stanton - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Ada Stephens - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Clare Sterling - Violinist

Genty Stevens - Soprano

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Shirley Stevens - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Hugh Stevenson - Designer

Alan Stivell - Composer

Josie Stoffers - Dancer

Joanna Stokes - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Claire Stonier - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Edmund Stripe - Dancer

Rona Stuckey - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

C. Sutton - Dancer

Eileen Sutton - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Mona Swann - Playwright

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

John Sweeney - Composer, Pianist

Diana Swift - Dancer

Patty Swincer - Musician

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Elizabeth Symon - Pianist

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Janet Tait - Dancer

Susie Talbot - Dancer

Jiri Tancibudek - Musician

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Lydia Tanzer - Dancer

J. Taylor - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor

Georg Telemann - Composer

Joyce Ternan - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Athalie Terry - Musician

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Iris Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

J Thomas - Violist

Jack Thomas - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Thelma Thomas - Set Designer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Mollie Timcke - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Richard Tognetti - Director

J. Tolley - Dancer

Pauline Tolley - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Thora Trenerry - Pianist

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Christine Troskot - Dancer

P. Truscott - Dancer

Miki Tsunoda - Violinist

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Suzan Tunca - Dancer

  • Double Points, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 2006

Winifred Turner - Musician

R. Tyler - Dancer

Alethea Upton - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

M. Urwin - Dancer

S. Urwin - Dancer

Susan Urwin - Dancer

Josephine Vains - Cellist

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Roderick Van Gelder - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Helen Venning - Dancer

Ana-Maria Vera - Musician

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Carlien Von Einem - Dancer

Margaret Wadlow - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Brian Wale - Dancer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Fats Waller - Composer

Glen Wallman - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Margaret Walsh - Dancer

Ray Walsh - Stage Manager

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Warlock - Composer

Joan Warren - Dancer

Lorna Watkins - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

L. Watson - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer, Choreographer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Renee Wenzel - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

V West - Dancer

Helen Western - Dancer

M Weston - Oboist

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Audrey White - Pianist

Leslie White - Dancer

Thomas White - Clarinetist

James Whitehead - Conductor

Trafford W. Whitelock - Dancer

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Pam Whitmore - Dancer

Arnan Wiesal - Musician

  • The Emperor, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 March 2001

Harold Wilde - Organist

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1918

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Thom Willems - Composer

Elizabeth Williams - Dancer

Enid Williams - Accompanist

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

Noel Williams - Dancer

S. Williams - Dancer

Helen Williamson - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Margaret Williamson - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Lucy Willoughby - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

H Willshire - Musician

Alysone Wilson - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Honor Wilson - Publicist

Ronald Wilson - Designer

V. Wilson - Dancer

John Wilton - Violinist

Biilie Windas - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Philip Wood - Violinist

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

Jennifer Woods - Dancer

Pamela Woods - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

John Worthley - Musician

Max Worthley - Actor

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

J. Wright - Dancer

William Wright - Bassist

Josephine Wundersitz - Dancer

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

Anthony Young - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Rene Zanker - Performer

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Marco Zuccarini - Conductor

  • The Emperor, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 March 2001

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

The Australian Ballet

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Luisillo and his Spanish Dance Theatre

Sydney Dance Company

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

J. C. Williamson Limited

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Dance Theatre

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Musica Viva Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Melbourne Festival

South Australian Ballet Club

Studio Theatre Ballet

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Australian Council for the Arts

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

West Australian Ballet

1er Prix de Conservatoire de Paris

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Amadio Saunders Concert Management Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997

Australian Ballet School

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Dance Festival

Australian String Quartet

Ballet Rambert

Bekova Sisters

BP Australia

British Broadcasting Commission

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

  • The Emperor, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 March 2001

Channel 9

Contre Jour-Centre Choregraphique National de Franche-Comte a Belfort

E. B. Limited

Emio Greco / PC

  • Double Points, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 2006

Ensemble Tiramisu

Franco-Australian Contemporary Dance Exchange

Free French Forces Committee

George Limb Opera Company

Goldner String Quartet

Heather Gell Productions

  • Fulfilment, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1935

Intimate Opera Group

Jacques Loussier Trio

Kirsova Ballet

Les Ballets Contemporains

Limbs Dance Company

Linus Quartet

London Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Noel Hubble's College

Pro Helvetia of Switzerland

QANTAS

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

South Australian Government

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Double Points, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 2006

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Ormond Trio

The Performance Space

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

The University of Adelaide

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Trio 303

Veuve Chequot Ponsardin

Wang Computer Limited

Works
Identifier 1901