Contributor Rosamund Illing
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Notes Born UK
Events

Soprano

Singer

Actor and Singer

Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Simone Young - Conductor

Stephen Bennett - Bass, Singer

Grant Dickson - Bass, Baritone

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992

Richard Alexander - Singer, Bass

Arend Baumann - Singer

Jeffrey Black - Baritone, Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Bruce Martin - Singer, Baritone

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001

John Pringle - Singer

Anson Austin - Tenor, Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Joanna Cole - Soprano

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano, Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

John Grundy - Conductor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer, Narrator, Singer

David Hobson - Tenor, Singer

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Fiona Janes - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Jolanta Nagajek - Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Tenor

  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Matthew Barclay - Director, Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998

David Brennan - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

John Brunato - Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone, Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • Brahms' Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1987

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor and Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Kenneth Collins - Singer, Tenor

  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992

David Collins-White - Singer

Ian Cousins - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Richard Gill - Conductor

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Kirsti Harms - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Roger Howell - Singer, Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004
  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano, Singer

Ian Judge - Original Director, Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director

Russell Larkin - Assistant Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

Han Lim - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer, Tenor

Emma Lysons - Soprano, Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Malvina Major - Soprano

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004

Luise Napier - Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001

Patrick Power - Tenor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Greg Scott - Singer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer, Actor and Singer

Hans Vonk - Conductor

Kimball Wheeler - Mezzo-Soprano

John Mark Ainsley - Singer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Jillian Anderton - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Minjara Atkinson - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Peter Axford - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Matthias Bamert - Conductor

Linda Barcan - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Shauntaii Batzke - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Heather Begg - Soprano

Don Bemrose - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Sermsah Bin Saad - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Shedeena Black - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Christopher Blades - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Peta Blyth - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Johannes Brahms - Composer

  • Brahms' Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1987

Derrin Brown - Assistant Director

Eddie Bryant - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

John Bury - Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Bywater - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Phillip Calcagno - Actor and Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Stefan Cassomenos - Pianist

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Deborah Cheetham - Director, Actor and Singer, Composer, Writer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Jub Clerc - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer

Jean Cocteau - Librettist

Harry Coghill - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

Aletta Collins - Choreographer

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

John Cox - Director

Olivia Cranwell - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Karen Cummings - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Margaret Cummins - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

Jacques Delacote - Conductor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

Patrick Donnelly - Actor and Singer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Lauris Elms - Contralto

Peter England - Set Designer

Maria Ewing - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

David Fairs - Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Anne Fisch - Contralto

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

David Freeman - Director

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

John Fulford - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

David Galliver - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Alexis George - Costume Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Jane Glover - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Clare Gormley - Singer

Miriam Gormley - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Stephen Grant - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Richard Greager - Tenor

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Neville Hicks - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Greg Hocking - Conductor

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Alan Horsfield - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Lucy Hosking - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Howell - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Yu Jixing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Nicholas Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Kaludi Kaludow - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Andrea Katz - Pianist

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Yvonne Kenny - Soprano

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

David Kram - Conductor

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Sebastian Lang - Lessing - Artistic Director, Conductor

Vonda Last - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Stefanos Lazaridis - Designer

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Giovanni Legrenzi - Composer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Sergei Leiferkus - Singer

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer

Margaret Macpherson - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

Edwin Mann - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Richard Margison - Tenor

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002

Michael Martin - Tenor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Max McBride - Conductor

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

David McSkimming - Pianist

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor and Singer

Caiti Munro - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Matteo Noris - Librettist

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Patricia Oakley - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Tori Oakley - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Tiriki Onus - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Antonio Ordonez - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

John Wayne Parsons - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Dean Patterson - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Ross A Perry - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Steven Pimlott - Director

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Lazlo Pito - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Rheannan Port - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sharon Prero - Actor and Singer

Graham Pushee - Tenor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Patricia Racette - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Carlo Rizzi - Conductor

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992

David Rogers-Smith - Singer

David Ross - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Gary Rowley - Bass

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Aldo Saleagno - Conductor

Christopher Saunders - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Jose Serebrier - Conductor

Peter Seymour - Conductor

  • Brahms' Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1987

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Mark Smith - Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Caroline Stacey - Director

John Stanton - Narrator

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Genty Stevens - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

John Stoddart - Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Jonathan Summers - Baritone

David Swale - Conductor, Adaptor

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Robert Taylor - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Lyndon Terracini - Actor and Singer

Michael Terry - Singer

Amanda Thane - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Matthew Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Barseg Tumanyan - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Kim Walker - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Michele Walsh - Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Jason Wasley - Singer

Peter Watson - Director

David Watts - Assistant Musical Director

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Irene Waugh - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

John Wegner - Bass

Jonathon Welch - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Jessica Wells - Orchestrator

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Angus Wood - Singer

John Wood - Actor

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Elena Xanthoudakis - Actor and Singer

Ding Yi - Tenor

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Hao Zhou - Singer

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Sydney Philharmonia Choir, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1991
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

Opera Australia

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • New Year's Eve Gala Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2002
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997

Opera Australia Chorus

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The Australian Opera

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Ballo in Maschera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1993
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Sydney Opera House Trust

Esso Australia Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Orchestra Victoria

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Melbourne Opera

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House

  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide City Council

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Channel 7

Channel 9

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001

Classical Productions

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Dhungala Children's Choir

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Melbourne Opera Chorus

Melbourne Opera Orchestra

Musica Viva Australia

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera Queensland

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Philip Morris

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1988

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Short Black Opera Company

South Australian Government

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

The Australian Opera Company

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 February 1992

The Tasmanian Symphony Chamber Players

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Valiant Commercial Furniture

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Victoria State Opera

  • Carmen, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Victorian Opera

Victorian Opera Chorus

Identifier 1845