Contributor Sergei Rachmaninoff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Rachmaninov
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Date of Birth 1 April 1873
Date of Death 28 March 1943
Functions Composer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-952982
Events

Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Conductor, Accompanist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Allan Giles - Pianist, Accompanist

Franz Schubert - Composer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Scenario

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

John Brice - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Oreste Allegri - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Lloyd Davies - Conductor

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Alison Holder - Pianist, Accompanist

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Sono Osato - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

François Couperin - Composer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Conductor

Lance Dossor - Musician, Pianist

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

John Horner - Organist

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Editor

Erich Landerer - Pianist

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

James McArdle - Set Designer, Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Michel Panaieff - Dance Group, Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Nina Popova - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Alexander Scriabin - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1930
  • Shura Cherkassky, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1928

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Granville Bantock - Composer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Joseph Barnby - Composer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Brubeck - Composer

Max Bruch - Composer

Jacqulyn Buglisi - Artistic Director

John Butler - Choreographer

Terese Capucilli - Associate Director

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Enid Conley - Pianist, Accompanist

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Margaret Craig - Accompanist

John Cranko - Choreographer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Christine Dakin - Associate Director

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Neil Diamond - Composer

Barbara Dickeson - Choreographer, Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Lindley Evans - Pianist, Composer

Margaret Evens - Pianist, Violist

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Donlin Foreman - Artistic Director

Jeannette Forsyth - Musician, Pianist

César Franck - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Armstrong Gibbs - Composer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Max Goberman - Conductor

Nathalie Gontcharova - Dancer, Designer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Enrique Granados - Composer

Mona Grant - Musician, Soprano

Alexander Gretchaninoff - Composer

Michael Griggs - Pianist, Accompanist

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Richard Hageman - Composer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Michael Head - Composer

Judith Heck - Accompanist, Pianist

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Pamela Huxtable - Dancer

Miriam Hyde - Composer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Marika Lontist - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Anne McKinnon - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Maurice Noack - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Selim Palmgren - Composer

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Lana Propose - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Rae Quick - Pianist, Flautist

Ron Radford - Set Designer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Anton Rubinstein - Composer

Joan Russell - Violinist, Musician

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Prince A Schervachidze - Designer, Scenic Artist

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Dorothy Simpson - Choreographer, Adaptor

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Costume Designer, Dance Group

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Accompanist

David Underwood - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Anton Vlassoff - Dance Group, Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Mary Warnecke - Musician, Pianist

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Hilary Witt - Dancer

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Vladimir Adamek - Pianist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Eugene Alderman - Composer

Jane Algrove - Pianist

Janet Annear - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Ólafur Arnalds - Composer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Georges Auric - Composer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Wilhelm Backhaus - Pianist

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1930

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Michael William Balfe - Composer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Jean Barbour - Pianist

Lillian Barbour - Pianist

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Irina Baronova - Dance Group

Greg Barrett - Producer

Marie Bates - Musician

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Steve Batty - Producer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Jean Bethune Cook - Harpist

Lila Bettcher - Musician

Sharon Betty - Dancer

John Bishop - Pianist

Jeffrey Black - Baritone

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Carl Bohm - Composer

Jorge Bolet - Pianist

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Choreographer, Dancer

Frank Bowering - Violinist

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Hooper Brewster-Jones - Composer

Alfred Bruneau - Composer

Gertrude Burden - Singer

Emma Burfield - Reciter

Adrian Burnett - Director

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Trevor Butcher - Vocalist

David Byrne - Composer

Melvyn Cann - Violinist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Andrew Carter - Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

Carmen Cazeneaux - Singer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Joan Chambers - Vocalist

Erica Chaplin - Violinist

Glenys Chappell - Pianist

Barbara Chatteris - Costume Designer

Maurice Chenoweth - Singer

Shura Cherkassky - Composer, Pianist

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Natalie Christie - Soprano

John Clews - Pianist

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Robertson Collins - Violist

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Anita Cook - Violinist

Florence Cooke - Violinist

Aaron Copland - Composer

Lisbeth Cornell - Various

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Paul Creston - Composer

Richard Crooks - Tenor

Robert Curran - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

David Dallwitz - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Ken Daniel - Designer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Walford Davies - Composer

Muriel Day - Vocalist

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Charles de Bériot - Composer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Andre Derain - Choreographer

Pauline Dick - Musician

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1930

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Henry Duparc - Composer

Francesco Durante - Composer

Jan Dusek - Set Designer

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Richard Edgar-Wilson - Tenor

Felicity Eggleton - Musician

John English - Vocalist

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Maxine Ewart - Costume Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Diane Field - Dancer

Jack Fischer - Vocalist

Fiona Foley - Designer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Steve Francis - Musician

Anne Fraser - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Avis Gainsborough - Accompanist

Nigel Gaynor - Orchestrator

Kathleen Gibson - Violinist

Philip Glass - Composer

Clarice Gmeiner - Violinist

Leopold Godowsky - Composer

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

John Good - Bassoonist

Lizzie Gordon - Singer

Arthur Goring Thomas - Composer

Elsie Grant - Vocalist

E J Gravestock - Director

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1930

Marylouise Gray - Pianist

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Charlotte Grivell - Mezzo-Soprano

Clara Grose - Pianist

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Shelley Gunning - Musician

Ruth Gurner - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Guli Hack - Composer

Judith Haines - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Pianist

Clair Hakendorf - Violinist

Simon Halsey - Choir Master/Mistress

Violet Hannell - Vocalist

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Audrey Hardaker - Musician

David Harper - Pianist

William Henry Harris - Composer

Albert Harrison - Composer, Pianist

Eric Harrison - Pianist

Sonia Hartmann - Pianist

Floris Hay - Pianist

Janice Hearne - Mezzo-Soprano

Herr H Heinicke - Composer

Lois Heinrich - Vocalist

Stephen Heller - Composer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Dudly Holbrook - Vocalist

Amy Hollingsworth - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Devisor, Director

James Hook - Composer

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Dancer

Leslie Howard - Pianist

Virginia Howard - Clarinetist

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Stanley Hunkin - Singer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

William Hurlstone - Composer

Frank Hutchens - Composer, Pianist

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

John Ireland - Composer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Mary Jacob - Pianist

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

Mary Jenner - Musician

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janis Joplin - Composer

Florence Jurs - Pianist

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Barry Kay - Designer

Liane Keegan - Mezzo-Soprano

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Helen Kelly - Vocalist

John Kennedy - Cellist

Spruhan Kennedy - Composer

Margaret Kennedy Fraser - Composer

Yvonne Kenny - Soprano

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Dorothy Knapman - Pianist

Joan Kneebone - Violinist

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Feodor Koenemann - Composer

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Henry Krips - Conductor

Herr H Kugelberg - Composer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Piers Lane - Pianist

Maria Lang - Dancer

Joan Langford - Pianist

M Larionow - Set Designer

Frank Lasslett - Baritone

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director

John Lavender - Pianist

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Alan Leane - Pianist

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Leonardo Leo - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer

Mary Leonard - Musician

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Juliette Levy - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Winifred Lewis - Vocalist

Coralie Leyland - Violinist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

A Liadoff - Composer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Thomas Linley - Composer

Jack Lister - Choreographer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Max Lockwood - Various

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Lucie Loosova - Costume Designer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Choreographer

Jean MacDonald - Pianist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Leonid Malashkin - Composer

Ada Malin - Singer

Albert Mallinson - Composer

Michael Malycha - Pianist

Janet Manser - Dancer

Judith Marshman - Vocalist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Gail Martin - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

David McAllister - Director

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Ann McMahon - Vocalist

Wendy McMurtrie - Vocalist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Margaret McPherson - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Ian McRae - General Manager

Richard Meale - Composer

Katherine Meares - Pianist

Nikolai Medtner - Composer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Joan Miro - Designer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Elizabeth Mitchell - Musician

Benno Moiseiwitsch - Pianist

Edric Monk - Harmonium

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Gill Morgenstern - Artistic Director

Sydney Morrell - Baritone

Linda Muller - Dancer

Margaret Mullins - Flautist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Bruce Nenke - Various

Peter Neville - Percussionist

Graham Nicholls - Musician

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Joaquín Nin - Composer

null Ningali - Vocalist

John Nobbs - Dancer

Charles Nokes - Lighting Designer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Raymond O'Connell - Pianist

Tim O'Donnell - Choreographer

Timothy O'Dwyer - Saxophonist

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Yoko Ono - Composer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Ignacy Paderewski - Composer

Marie Paech - Vocalist

Arvo Paert - Composer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

John Painter - Cellist

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Harold S Parsons - Musician

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Anthony Peebles - Musician

Susan Pegler - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Elizabeth Perry - Pianist

Jean Perry - Hornist

Norman Perry - Tenor

Margaret Peters - Pianist

Valda Petersen - Vocalist

Eve Pettman - Vocalist

Ricardo Pick-Mangiagalli - Composer

Margaret Pirie - Soprano

Ildebrando Pizzetti - Composer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Dan Porta - Designer

James Porter - Pianist

Noel Post - Oboist

Janet Potter - Flautist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Gaetano Pugnani - Composer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Li wei Qin - Cellist

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

Joachim Raff - Composer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Alan Rawsthorne - Composer

Josef Rheinberger - Composer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer

Elaine Rose - Pianist

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Georges Rouault - Composer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Sally-Anne Russell - Mezzo-Soprano

Geoffrey Saba - Pianist

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Dennis Sallis - Flautist

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Juliet Savage - Cellist

Sally Savage - Dancer

Dorothy Sawtell - Musician

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist

Liam Scarlett - Choreographer

Frederick Schauwecker - Pianist

Peter Schodde - Pianist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Uwe Scholz - Choreographer

Audrey Schulz-Elver - Composer

Colin Schumacher - Tenor

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Martin Shaw - Composer

Ariel Shearer - Pianist

Trixie Shephard - Pianist

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Ladislav Slovak - Conductor

Eric Smart - Musician

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

David Smith - Pianist

Marguerite Smith - Musician

Gertrude Smythe - Pianist

Colin Snashall - Various

Stella Sobels - Singer

Arthur Somervell - Composer

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

William Squire - Composer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

Carl Tausig - Composer

Gladys Taylor - Pianist

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Athalie Terry - Pianist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Michael Terry - Tenor

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Greg The - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Penelope Thwaites - Pianist

Harold Tidemann - Vocalist

Bryceson Treharne - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Edie Tucker - Singer

Winifred Turner - Musician

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Emily Verco - Pianist

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Heitor Villa-Lobos - Composer

Nicholas Vines - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow - Poet

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Rita Watson - Vocalist

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Eira West - Pianist

Audrey White - Accompanist

Christopher White - Dancer

James Whitehead - Cellist

Charles Marie Widor - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Dorethie Willing - Vocalist

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Elsie Willsmore - Pianist

John Wilson - Musical Arranger

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Gertrude Wood - Vocalist

Philip Wood - Violinist

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Max Worthley - Singer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Petr Zuska - Choreographer

Adelaide University

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Melbourne Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Buglisi/Foreman Dance

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Limited

Pink Floyd

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Beatles

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

Broyhill Chamber Ensemble

Canberra School of Music

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

J. and N. Tait

Melbourne Choral Ensemble

Musica Viva Australia

  • Borodin Trio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1983

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Perth International Arts Festival

Peter, Paul and Mary

Queensland Arts Council

South Australian Ballet Club

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Doors

The Electric Prunes

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

University of Western Australia

West Australian Ballet

Willoughby Symphony Orchestra

Works
Identifier 1780