Contributor Johannes Brahms
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality German
Date of Birth 7 May 1833
Date of Death 3 April 1897
Functions Composer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-795428
Events

Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer, Company Manager

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Harold S Parsons - Organist, Cellist, Orchestrator, Musician, Composer, Violist

Franz Schubert - Composer

Allan Giles - Accompanist, Pianist, Musical Arranger, Musician

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Alison Holder - Accompanist, Pianist, Musician

Vivien Tuck - Accompanist, Pianist

Lloyd Davies - Violinist, Violist, Musician

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Roger Quilter - Musical Arranger, Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist, Musician, Violist

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Sylvia Whitington - Musician, Violinist, Orchestral Leader, Violist

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Dorothy Oldham - Accompanist, Pianist

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

John Bishop - Director, Pianist

Shelley Gunning - Musician, Cellist

Edward Elgar - Composer

César Franck - Composer

John Horner - Organist, Lecturer, Conductor

Henry Purcell - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist, Violinist, Musician

Charles Gounod - Composer

Guli Hack - Singer, Vocalist, Conductor, Vocal Arranger

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

Mary Pascoe - Musician, Violinist, Orchestral Leader, Violist

Eugene Alderman - Orchestral Leader, Violist, Musician, Violinist

Max Bruch - Composer

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

J. Matthew Ennis - Pianist, Director, Musician, Organist

Michael Head - Composer

Michael Malycha - Pianist, Accompanist, Composer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Mary Warnecke - Accompanist, Pianist, Musician

Enid Conley - Accompanist, Pianist

Margaret Craig - Musician, Accompanist

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Richard Hageman - Composer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist, Pianist

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist, Musician

Josef Rheinberger - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Margaret Adey - Violinist, Video Director

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Avilda Johansson - Pianist

Herr H Kugelberg - Cellist, Musician

Herr I G Reimann - Musician, Pianist

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist, Musician

James Whitehead - Cellist, Conductor

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

John Chapman - Musician, Pianist

Armstrong Gibbs - Composer

Michael Griggs - Musician, Pianist, Accompanist

Raymond O'Connell - Pianist

George Pearce - Accompanist, Pianist

James Porter - Musician, Pianist, Composer

David Powell - Violist, Musician

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer, Dance Director

Bryceson Treharne - Pianist, Composer

Anton Arensky - Composer

Marie Bates - Vocalist, Soprano, Musician

Frederick Bevan - Conductor, Composer, Singer, Musical Arranger, Accompanist

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Frank Bridge - Composer

Martha Bruggemann - Vocalist, Singer, Musician

Beryl Chinner - Pianist, Musician

Lilian Keen - Pianist

Mary Leonard - Musician, Composer

Carlene Lindh - Accompanist, Musician, Clarinetist, Pianist

Margaret Macpherson - Singer, Accompanist, Musician, Soprano

Maud Puddy - Musician, Pianist

Hilda Reimann - Violinist, Musician

Natalie Sellick - Cellist

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Patty Swincer - Musician, Pianist, Soprano, Organist

Arthur Williamson - Organist, Accompanist

Granville Bantock - Composer

William Cade - Violinist, Musician, Violist

Melvyn Cann - Musician, Violinist

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Winnifred Cowperthwaite - Violinist, Vocalist, Musician

Muriel Day - Vocalist, Musician

Frederick Delius - Composer

Topsie Doenau - Pianist

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Peggy Fearn - Soprano, Actor, Vocalist

Robert Franz - Composer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Judith Heck - Accompanist, Pianist

Herr H Heinicke - Violinist

Barbara Howard - Vocalist, Soprano

John Ireland - Composer

Katie Joyce - Musician, Singer, Vocalist

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Nora Kyffin Thomas - Vocalist, Musician, Violinist

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

Mary Painter - Pianist, Accompanist, Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer, Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Kathryn Schramm - Accompanist, Pianist, Oboist

Meredith Siggs - Violinist, Musician

Johann Strauss - Composer

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer, Costume Maker

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Olive Basnett - Musician, Vocalist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Niall Brown - Musician

Erica Chaplin - Violinist, Musician

Gabriel Charpentier - Composer

Muriel Cheek - Vocalist, Musician, Pianist, Recitation

Maurice Chenoweth - Vocalist, Singer

Norman Chinner - Conductor

Rebecca Clarke - Composer

Ian Cochius - Musician, Vocalist

Samuel Coleridge Taylor - Composer

Gwen Collett - Contralto, Vocalist

Robertson Collins - Violist

François Couperin - Composer

Elsie Cowell - Violinist, Musician

Shirley Curry - Musician, Pianist

Charles de Bériot - Composer

Brett Dean - Musician

Henry Duparc - Composer

Gladys Edwards - Musician, Vocalist

Elaine Findlay - Pianist, Musician

Harold Gard - Vocalist

Ronda Gehling - Pianist

Arthur Goring Thomas - Composer

James Govenlock - Pianist, Organist

Enrique Granados - Composer

Reynaldo Hahn - Composer

Janice Hearne - Accompanist, Contralto, Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

Herr Herren Heinecke - Violinist

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Fritz Homburg - Musician, Cellist

Hilda Klintberg - Musician, Vocalist

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

Jean Martin - Pianist

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Elizabeth Mitchell - Musician, Accompanist

Janet Morgan - Vocalist

Graham Nicholls - Vocalist, Musician

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

John Painter - Cellist

Hubert Parry - Vocalist, Composer

John Perry - Musician

Margaret Pirie - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano, Medium

Kate Reinecke - Musician, Pianist

Anton Rubinstein - Composer

Peter Schodde - Pianist, Musician

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Ludwig Schwab - Musician, Musical Arranger, Pianist, Musical Director

Martin Shaw - Composer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Arthur Somervell - Composer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Athalie Terry - Accompanist, Pianist, Musician

Winifred Turner - Vocalist, Musician

Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer

Helen Western - Dancer, Costume Maker

Audrey White - Pianist, Accompanist

Thomas Arne - Composer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Norma Berry - Dancer

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

Henry Bishop - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Tom Brown - Dancer, Choreographer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

John Bull - Composer

Giulio Caccini - Composer

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Rita Coonan - Vocalist

Alexander Cooper - Vocalist

Robert Cooper - Conductor, Concert Master, Orchestrator

Aaron Copland - Composer

Hansie Cornish - Violinist, Pianist

William Cornish - Conductor, Musician

David Cubbin - Flautist

Lalla D'Arcy Irvine - Pianist

Walford Davies - Composer

Ruby Davy - Musician, Pianist

Boyd Dawkins - Bassist, Conductor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator

Leslie Dutton - Baritone

Shirley Fraser - Soprano

Niels Gade - Composer

David Gallasch - Pianist, Musician, Accompanist

Edward German - Composer

Hilda Gill - Vocalist, Pianist

Benjamin Louis Paul Godard - Composer

Félix-Alexandre Guilmant - Composer

Audrey Hardaker - Musician, Pianist

John Hatton - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906
  • Fifteenth Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1900

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Neville Hicks - Tenor

Virginia Howard - Musician, Clarinetist

Miriam Hyde - Composer, Pianist

Honor John - Dancer

Lewis Jones - Violinist

Carlien Jurs - Pianist

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Sigfrid Karg-Elert - Composer

Marion Kemp - Vocalist, Singer, Recitation

Daisy Kennedy - Violinist

Spruhan Kennedy - Composer, Pianist, Musical Arranger, Accompanist

Kevin Kitto - Vocalist, Musician

Patricia Klose - Violinist

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Henry Krips - Conductor

Alan Leane - Accompanist, Pianist

Liza Lehmann - Composer

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

Albert Mallinson - Composer

Bohuslav Martinu - Composer

Lena McLeay - Pianist

Kathleen Meares - Musician, Pianist

Nikolai Medtner - Composer

David Merchant - Pianist, Organist

John Morish - Singer, Vocalist

Eva Moyse - Soprano, Vocalist

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Selim Palmgren - Composer

Gwendoline Pelly - Violinist, Musician

Horace Perkins - Composer, Pianist

Brian Porter - Musician, Violinist

Gaetano Pugnani - Composer

Joachim Raff - Composer

Carl Reinecke - Composer

Ethel Ridings - Musician, Vocalist

Ferdinand Ries - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Joyce Sansom - Accompanist, Pianist

Dorothy Sawtell - Violinist

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist

Cyril Scott - Composer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Alexander Scriabin - Composer

Patricia Smith - Pianist

Charles Villiers Stanford - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Johan Svendsen - Composer

Elizabeth Symon - Accompanist, Pianist

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Gladys Taylor - Pianist

Iris Thomas - Dancer, Performer

Vera Thrush - Vocalist

Ruth Tonkin - Vocalist, Musician

Fay Treloar - Musician, Pianist

Thora Trenerry - Pianist

Joaquin Turina - Composer

Alison Verco - Pianist

Peter Warlock - Composer

Richard Watson - Vocalist, Bass, Musician

Pauline Whitford - Violinist, Pianist

Charles Marie Widor - Composer

Clement Williams - Baritone

Fred Williamson - Musician, Tenor

Harold Wylde - Composer, Organist, Pianist

Ian Adams - Pianist

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Jane Allgrove - Violinist, Pianist

Helen Andrew - Singer, Pianist

Una Andrew - Vocalist

Gwenyth Annear - Vocalist

Patricia Armstrong - Musician, Pianist

Betty Ashby - Vocalist

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Barbirolli - Musical Arranger, Composer

Lillian Barbour - Pianist

Joseph Barnby - Composer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Ethel Bartlett - Musical Arranger

Nellie Beck - Singer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Isabel Beresford - Musician, Singer

Eva Bernathova - Pianist

Michael Best - Oboist

Lila Bettcher - Pianist

Brenda Bice - Vocalist, Musician

David Bishop - Cellist

Carl Bohm - Composer

Frederick Booker - Vocalist

Hooper Brewster-Jones - Composer, Musical Director

Henry Brose - Pianist

Jacqulyn Buglisi - Artistic Director

Willam Byrd - Composer

Beverly Calder - Cellist, Pianist

Terese Capucilli - Associate Director

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Musical Director

Katie Checkett - Vocalist, Musician

John Clews - Pianist

Eva Close - Vocalist

Doris Cloud - Violinist, Musician

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Maker

Anita Cook - Violinist

Jean Cook - Pianist

Mary Coonan - Pianist, Musician

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

May Cottle - Vocalist, Musician

Diana Cowan - Accompanist, Musician

Florence Cowperthwaite - Musician

Hilda Cox - Musician, Vocalist

Lesley Cox - Producer, Performer

Judith Crase - Oboist, Performer

Margaret Crawford - Flautist

Audrey Curry - Pianist

Christine Dakin - Associate Director

M Dalcroze - Composer

Felicien David - Composer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Gioconda De Vito - Musician

Elizabeth Delprat - Musician, Violist

Janet Delpratt - Musician, Soprano

Greta Dempster - Pianist

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Vivienne Duce - Vocalist, Contralto

Edna Dunn - Vocalist

Francesco Durante - Composer

Philippe Entremont - Pianist

Margaret Evans - Violinist, Musician

Giles Farnaby - Composer

Marie Fidock - Vocalist, Mezzo-Soprano

Frederic Finlay - Organist

Ailene Fischer - Vocalist, Musician

Jack Fischer - Vocalist

Virginia Flint - Dancer, Performer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Arthur Foote - Composer

Donlin Foreman - Artistic Director

May Forsaith - Reciter, Vocalist

Hubert Fosse - Musical Arranger

Jean Francaix - Composer

Balfour Gardiner - Composer

Minnah Gebhardt - Singer

Heather Gell - Dance Director, Director

Ian Giles - Baritone, Bass

Giuseppe Giordani - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Georg Goltermann - Composer

Charles Gordon - Narrator, Baritone

Clement Gracie - Organist

Percy Grainger - Composer, Pianist

Marylouise Gray - Musician

Battiste Grazioli - Composer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Clair Hakendorf - Violinist

Una Hale - Vocalist

Malcolm Hales - Pianist, Musician

Elsie Hamilton - Musician

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

Eric Harrison - Pianist

William Harrison - Vocalist

Sonia Hartmann - Musician, Organist

Loreene Haskard - Singer

Floris Hay - Pianist

William Haydock - Musician, Orchestral Leader

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Robert Hecker - Flautist

Lois Heinrich - Musician, Vocalist

Jacqueline Hick - Designer

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Robin Higgs - Pianist

Josef Hofmann - Composer

Eileen Hogon - Musician, Pianist

Kathleen Holder - Musician, Pianist

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1906
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Mary Howe - Musical Arranger

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Robert Hughes - Composer

Norma Hunter - Contralto, Musician

Frank Hutchens - Composer, Pianist

Myrtle Ingham - Vocalist

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Denise Jacob - Violinist

Brewster Jones - Musician, Pianist

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Ben Jonson - Poet, Playwright

John Kennedy - Cellist

Muriel King - Vocalist

Halfdan Kjerulf - Composer

Samuel Kollosche - Violinist, Musician

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Raymond Lambert - Accompanist, Musician

John Lawton - Violinist

Josephine Lawton - Accompanist

Yura Lazovsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer

Lotte Lehmann - Soprano

Guillaume Lekeu - Composer

Winifred Lewis - Vocalist

Coralie Leyland - Violinist, Musician

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Diana Limb - Soprano, Vocalist

Jean Baptiste Loeillet - Composer

E Lourie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Edward MacDowell - Composer

Elford Mack - Musician

Hazel Mader - Soprano, Singer

Geoffrey Madge - Musician, Pianist

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Helen Magarey - Musician, Violinist

Gustav Mahler - Composer

May Manning - Pianist

James Marshall - Musician, Baritone

Judith Marshman - Singer, Vocalist

Leslie Martin - Vocalist

Peter Martin - Tenor

Giovanni Martini - Composer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Rita McAuliffe - Violinist

Dorothy McBride - Musician, Pianist

Patricia McHugh - Vocalist

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Eric McLaughlin - Violist

Wendy McMurtrie - Musician, Vocalist

Margaret McPherson - Musician

Alice Meegan - Accompanist

Joan Mellowship - Pianist

Paula Mewkill - Violinist

Claire Mills - Dancer

Margaret Monson - Dancer

Thomas Morley - Composer

Mary Morris - Vocalist

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Margaret Mullins - Flautist, Pianist

Kevin Murphy - Clarinetist

Andre Navarra - Cellist

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Arthur Otto - Organist

Con Otto - Flautist

William Owen - Dancer, Choreographer

Ignacy Paderewski - Composer

Marie Paech - Musician

Violet Parkinson - Pianist

Gwen Paul - Composer, Pianist

Martin Pearson - Composer

Margaret Peters - Pianist

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Zita Petkunas - Musician

David Popper - Composer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer, Producer, Director

Rae Quick - Flautist, Musician

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

James Renfrey - Pianist

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Mary Roach - Violinist, Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910
  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1906

Merle Robertson - Pianist

Trevor Rodger - Vocalist, Musician

Howard Rogers - Vocalist

Landon Ronald - Composer

Florence Rowe - Vocalist

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Joan Russell - Violinist

Lily Sara - Pianist, Accompanist

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

F Schira - Composer

Colin Schumacher - Tenor, Musician

Lisa Serova - Dance Group, Dancer

Harold Sexton Mrs - Pianist

Trixie Shephard - Pianist

Christian Sinding - Composer

Elaine Sleath - Musician

David Smith - Organist, Pianist

Shirley Smith - Poet, Performer

Louis Spohr - Composer

J G Stephens - Violinist

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Ruth Stubbs - Musician

Florence Summerton - Vocalist

Carl Tausig - Composer

Alfred Tennyson - Poet

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Greg The - Flautist, Musician

James Theile - Organist, Pianist

Ada Thomas - Vocalist, Singer

Gladys Thomas - Musician

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Luwig Thuille - Composer

Harold Tidemann - Composer, Vocalist

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

Ashleigh Tobin - Pianist, Organist

Richard Tognetti - Violist, Conductor

Francesco Paolo Tosti - Composer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Helen Trott - Performer, Dancer

Paul Ulanowsky - Pianist

Daisy Vardon - Vocalist

Helen Venning - Dancer

Giovanni Vitali - Composer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Gerald Walenn - Musician, Violinist

Beatrice Wallmann - Pianist

Gwen Walsh - Set Designer, Designer

Edith Ward - Pianist, Musician

Marie Watts - Vocalist

Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin - Composer

Donald Weekes - Violinist

Eira West - Pianist, Accompanist

Percy Whitlock - Composer

Myra Wilcox - Pianist

Clement Q. Williams - Baritone, Vocalist

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Dorothy Willner - Vocalist

H Winsloe Hall - Composer, Accompanist, Conductor

Edith Worthley - Accompanist, Pianist

John Worthley - Musician, Tenor

Annette Wylde - Dancer

Doris Wylie - Soprano, Vocalist

Kira Abricossova - Dance Group

Elizabeth Ackland - Vocalist

Tania Adam - Dancer

Vladimir Adamek - Pianist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Irene Adams - Violinist

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Roy Agnew - Composer

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mrs Alderman - Violist

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Gertrude Allen - Vocalist

Thalia Allin - Choir Master/Mistress

Frances Allitsen - Composer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Helen Althorp - Performer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Susan Anders - Performer

James Anderson - Narrator

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lorraine Angus - Performer

Janet Annear - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

A Arcus - Musician

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peggy Arnott - Performer

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Rhondda Arthur - Performer

Mrs. Arthur Conrad - Costume Maker

Nell Artlett - Performer

Kathleen Ashton - Choir Master/Mistress

P Asioli - Violinist

Beatrice Atkinson - Vocalist

Janet Atkinson - Vocalist

Leopold Auer - Composer

Tor Aulin - Composer

Georges Auric - Composer

Valda Aveling - Pianist

Rosalind Averton - Musician

Damien Aylward - Composer

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Johann Christian Bach - Composer

Wilhelm Backhaus - Pianist

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1930

Constance Badenoch - Vocalist

Chas Baggott - Musician

Norman Baggott - Musician

Carlo Bagnoli - Conductor

Marjorie Bain - Vocalist

John Baker - Performer

Michael William Balfe - Composer

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jean Barbour - Pianist

Woldemar Bargiel - Composer

Genevieve Barker - Actor

Mavis Barker - Performer

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Barnett - Dancer

Catherine Barry - Dancer

Ken Barton - Performer

Kester Baruch - Performer

Cecil Baseby - Pianist

Nancy Basheer - Actor

Giovanni Bassani - Composer

Rosemary Bassant - Pianist

C Batalia - Violinist

M Bate - Cellist

Vivien Bates - Actor

Yolanda Bauer - Dancer

Arnold Bax - Composer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Patricia Beatty - Musician

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

Jo Beaumont - Violinist

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

D. Begg - Dancer

Alfia Bekova - Cellist

Eleonora Bekova - Pianist

Elvira Bekova - Violinist

Blanche Bell - Vocalist

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Hermann Berens - Composer

Ann Bergel - Dancer

Luciano Berio - Composer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Lennox Berkeley - Composer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Dorothy Best - Performer

Clifford Bevan - Pianist

Reginald Bevan - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910

Phyllis Bickers - Performer

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Jenny Birks - Actor

Dave Bishop - Cellist

Clarence Black - Pianist, Organist

Jeffrey Black - Baritone

Victoria Blakey - Director

  • Jean Pollock, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945

Anne Bleby - Performer

Beverley Blinman - Singer

  • Lieder Recital, South Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1961

John Blow - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1959

Helen Blucher - Vocalist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Léon Boëllmann - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Freek Boey - Stage Director

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Edmund Bohan - Tenor

Norris Bohlmann - Performer

Georg Bohm - Composer

Herr A Bohm - Flautist

C Bone - Violinist

Joseph Bonnet - Composer

Giovanni Bononcini - Composer

Araluen Boomer - Musician

Peter Bornstein - Violinist

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Enrico Bossi - Composer

Gordon Bottomley - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Iris Bouche - Dancer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

York Bowen - Composer

Frank Bowering - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Meredith Bowman - Performer

L Brayley - Violinist

Molly Breheny - Vocalist

Pierre Breville - Composer

Arthur Brewster - Cellist

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

J Brinkman - Violist

Jan Brinkman - Oboist

Patrick Brislan - Hornist

Flora Bromley - Vocalist

Gordon Brooks - Actor

Helen Brooks - Performer

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

C Brown - Oboist

Jenny Brown - Dancer

Lois Brown - Performer

Peggy Brown - Performer

Priscilla Brown - Dancer

Robert Browning - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Betty Buck - Performer

Dudley Buck - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910

August Bungert - Composer

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

Evaline Burford - Musician

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

C Burleigh - Composer

  • Arved Kurtz, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1935

Harry Burleigh - Composer

R G Burnard - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Robin Burnard - Performer

Sally Burnard - Performer

Graham Burns - Baritone

Guila Bustabo - Violinist

George Butterworth - Composer

Dorothy Button - Performer

Dietrich Buxtehude - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1958

Antonio Cabazon - Composer

Blair Cadd - Flautist

Edith Cade - Recitation

Iris Cairos-Rego - Composer

Edna Calderwood - Performer

Carlyn Campbell - Performer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Clive Carey - Composer

Jodie Carey - Dancer

Will Carlton - Poet

Alice Carrard - Pianist

Jean-Baptiste Cartier - Composer

Alfredo Casella - Composer

Gaspar Cassado - Musical Arranger

Fabrizio Cassol - Musician

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Noel Catt - Performer

Shirley Catt - Organist

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Marlene Chaffer - Performer

Joan Chambers - Vocalist

Anne Chapman - Performer

Glenys Chappell - Pianist

Phyllis Chappell - Violinist

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone

  • Brahms' Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1987

Frank Charlton - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910

Anne Cheek - Performer

Chong Chew - Musician

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Betty Chisholm - Pianist

N. Chittleborough - Dancer

Penny Choate - Performer

Glenda Christeson - Soprano

W Christian - Musician

James Christiansen - Musician

Natalie Christie - Soprano

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Donald Chynoweth - Vocalist

Gladys Cilento - Vocalist

Richard Clark - Clarinetist

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Marguerite Clausen - Vocalist

Frederic Clay - Composer

Mary Cleary - Pianist

G Cleaver - Bassist

Elizabeth Cleghorn - Actor

Pamela Cleland - Dancer

Louis-Nicolas Clerambault - Composer

Patricia Close - Violinist

Eric Coates - Composer

Geraldine Coats - Pianist

Norman Cocker - Composer

Rae Cocking - Vocalist

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Teresa Commane - Violinist

Judith Conrad - Performer

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Florence Cooke - Musician

H L Cooke - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

J. Cooper - Dancer

Mrs. Hugh Corbin - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Edith Cormack - Performer

Elizabeth Cornell - Dancer

J. Cornell - Dancer

Lisbeth Cornell - Front of House

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Marjorie Cornell - Administrator

P. Cornell - Dancer

Winifred Cornish - Performer

Marta Coronado - Dancer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Patricia Cosh - Performer

Walter Cosh - Organist

Michael Costa - Composer

Ruth Cotton - Performer

Virginia Cottrell - Performer

Merle Couch - Dancer

Elizabeth Coulthard - Performer

Hurtle Coumbe - Organist

Frederic H Cowen - Composer

Francis Cowie - Dancer

Barbara Cowley - Performer

A Cowper - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leila Cox - Pianist

Lorna Cox - Pianist

Patricia Coxon - Musician

Vida Cozens - Composer

Johann Cramer - Composer

Daisy Crampton - Pianist

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anne Creswell - Performer

Shirley Crisp - Performer

Miss Croft - Musician

Alice Cronin - Violinist, Musician

Richard Crooks - Tenor

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

Jim Crouchley - Clarinetist

Odell Crowther - Actor

Keera Crozier - Performer

Robert Cuckson - Composer

Caroline Cudmore - Performer

Cesar Cui - Composer

Hedley Cullen - Vocalist

Nancy Cullen - Vocalist

Ann Cuming - Performer

Fee Cunningham - Performer

Shirley Currie - Pianist

Colin Curtis - Conductor

Judith Cutten - Actor

Eugen d'Albert - Composer

Alfredo d'Ambrosio - Composer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

David Dallwitz - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

E Daly - Trombonist

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Henry Datyner - Violinist

Kathleen Davey - Musician

Barbara Davidson - Performer

Harold Davies - Director

Harold Davies - Cellist

Peter Davies - Musician

Peter Davies - Pianist

Jean Daviess - Singer

Betty Davis - Performer

Patricia Davis - Performer

Heather Daw - Performer

Robert Dawe - Singer

  • Lieder Recital, South Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1961

Harold Daymond - Vocalist

Roberto Olivan de a Iglesia - Dancer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Anna Teresa de Keersmaeker - Choreographer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Jolente De Keersmaeker - Photographer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

F De-Boulay - Violinist

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Dorothea Deegan - Contralto

Teresa del Riego - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Ictus Francois Deppe - Musician

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Andre Derain - Choreographer

R. Dermott - Dancer

Nathaniel Dett - Composer

Michael Diack - Composer

Pauline Dick - Pianist

Peggy Dickinson - Performer

Tania Difevo - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leonard Dommett - Musician

Betty Donchue - Performer

Albert Franz Doppler - Composer

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Nathalie Douxfils - Costume Assistant

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

John Dowland - Composer

Sydney Downie - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Rhonda Dowsett - Performer

Christine Drabsch - Performer

Gertrude Drake - Vocalist

S Drake - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Madeline Dring - Composer

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Phyllis Drummond - Performer

Marc Ducret - Musician

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Vivienne Dumas - Dancer

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Judith Duncan - Performer

Thomas Dunhill - Composer

James Dunn - Composer

Margaret Dunn - Performer

Murray Durdin - Performer

Jan Dussek - Composer

Naomi Dyke - Performer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Brian Easdale - Musical Arranger

Henry Eccles - Composer

Richard Edgar-Wilson - Tenor

Elizabeth Edis - Performer

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Felicity Eggleton - Musician

Rodney Eichenberger - Conductor

Ellen Elford - Vocalist

Duke Ellington - Composer

Alwyn Elliott - Musician

James William Elliott - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910

Adrienne Ellis - Performer

Judy Ellison - Performer

Lorraine Ellison - Performer

Gregory Elmaloglou - Cellist

Judith Elvey - Musician

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

Carl Engel - Bassist

Lynette Eubergang - Musician

Diana Evans - Performer

Elizabeth Evans - Contralto

Hal Evans - Composer

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lindley Evans - Composer, Pianist

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Evens - Violinist

Violet Ewing - Musician

Kathleen Ey - Organist

Alix Eynaudi - Dancer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Eaton Faning - Composer

Kathleen Fargher - Performer

Jill Farmer - Performer

Melville Farmer - Vocalist

Don Farquharson - Dancer

Richard Farrell - Pianist

E Fellowes - Trumpeter

S Fellowes - Trombonist

Howard Ferguson - Composer

Nicola Ferner-Waite - Soprano

Christian Ferras - Violinist

Robert Ferrett - Vocalist

Robert Field-Dodgson - Conductor

Jean Finlay - Pianist

Catherine Finnis - Musician

Gerald Finzi - Composer

Fabian Fiorini - Musician

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Esther Fisher - Performer

Winifred Fisher - Vocalist

Marie Fisk - Dancer

Lois Fitch - Vocalist

Suzanne Fleming - Performer

Lorna Fletcher - Soprano

Doris Flett - Actor

Harold Foale - Pianist

W H Foote - Composer

Tana Forman - Actor

Elizabeth Fornachon - Performer

Fay Forsaith - Performer

Jean Forster - Pianist

Jeannette Forsyth - Musician

Jean Foster - Pianist

Joan Foster - Performer

Alexandre Fostier - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Colin Fox - Cellist

Eldon Fox - Cellist

Freda Franklin - Pianist

Betty Fretwell - Soprano

Gillian Fry - Performer

Stanley Fry - Musician

Wanda Furness - Performer

Avis Gainsborough - Accompanist

Stephane Galland - Musician

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Luc Galle - Technical Director

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Alceo Galliera - Conductor

Jeanette Garlick - Vocalist

David Garvey - Violinist

Joan Gaskin - Violinist

Douglas Gawler - Performer

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Margaret Gell - Performer

Mary Gell - Performer

Alex Gemmell - Flautist

Miss Gepp - Musician

E German - Clarinetist

George Gershwin - Composer

C Gervasoni - Musician

Orlando Gibbons - Composer

Kathleen Gibson - Violinist

A L Giles - Composer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Don Gilham - Actor

Alison Gill - Dancer

J Gilligan - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Umberto Giordano - Composer

Philip Glass - Composer

John Glickman - Violinist

Alma Goatley - Composer

Shirley Godfrey - Pianist

Peter Goers - Presenter

Therese Gogler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Eidit Golfder - Pianist

Carlos Gomez - Composer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer

Jennifer Goode - Accompanist

Isador Goodman - Pianist, Conductor

Barbara Gordon - Performer

Janice Gordon - Performer

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Dulcie Goss - Vocalist

Vera Goss - Pianist

Susan Gosse - Performer

John Gould - Violinist

Robertson Gould - Musician

Harvey Grace - Musical Arranger

Sarah Graham - Violinist

Toni Graham - Designer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Denise Grainger - Singer

Marilyn Grange - Violinist

Mary Gransbury - Performer

Elsie Grant - Vocalist

Mona Grant - Musician

Judith Grasby - Performer

Karlien Grasby - Performer

Peggy Grasby - Performer

Beverley Graske - Actor

David Gray - Performer

Jennifer Gray - Musician

Jennifer Gray - Musician

Lorna Gray - Musician

Phylils Gray - Performer

DJ Grazzhoppa - Disc Jockey

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Jennifer Green - Performer

Lisa Green - Violinist

Patricia Green - Musician

Phillip Green - Cellist

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Special Effects

Alexander Gretchaninoff - Composer

Andre Gretry - Composer

Pamela Grey - Performer

W J Grieves - Musician

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Charlotte Grivell - Mezzo-Soprano

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Gabriel Grovlez - Composer

Adey Grummet - Singer

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Ann Gunson - Performer

Ruth Gurner - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Ivor Gurney - Composer

Erika Haas - Musician

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Soprano

Sandra Haines - Performer

Louise Hakendorf - Violinist

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Michael Hales - Pianist

Delmar Hall - Accompanist

Meredith Hall - Actor

W. Hall - Dancer

Winsloe Hall - Conductor

Evan Hallett - Performer

Rosemary Halliday - Actor

Francis H Halls - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910

Johan Halvorsen - Composer

Elizabeth Hambridge - Vocalist

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Daisy Hampson - Pianist

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Frances Hannaford - Performer

Helen Hannan - Pianist

Violet Hannell - Soprano

Pamela Hansberry - Performer

Avis Hardaker - Pianist

Barbara Hardy - Performer

Alan Harkness - Performer

Ian Harmstorf - Actor

David Harper - Pianist

Heather Harper - Soprano

W H Harris - Composer

Pattie Harrison - Dancer

Powell Harrison - Singer

  • Lieder Recital, South Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1961

Susan Harrod - Performer

Clifford Harrop - Vocalist

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Iris Hart - Actor

Pauline Hartshorne - Performer

Francis Harvey - Dancer

Mena Harvey - Vocalist

Valda Harvey - Vocalist

Anne Haslam - Performer

Kathleen Ann Haste - Dancer

Ralph Hatcher - Baritone

Michel Hatzigeorgiou - Musician

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Moritz Hauptmann - Composer

Miska Hauser - Composer

William ten Have - Composer

A E Hawkings - Singer

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Roland Hayes - Composer

May Haynes - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Angela Hayward - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jane Hazelwood - Violist

Agnes Healy - Vocalist

F Heath - Flautist

Anny Hebart - Vocalist

Stephen Heller - Composer

Kenneth Henley - Oboist

F Henry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Max Hensel - Oboist

Adolf von Henselt - Composer

William Herbert - Tenor

Catherine Hester - Performer

Tilla Heuzenroeder - Singer

J Hickey - Violinist

Barbara Hickox - Performer

Margaret Hicks - Pianist

M. Hill - Dancer

Clytie Hine - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Arthur Hinton - Composer

Jean Hitchcox - Performer

Edith Hoche - Pianist

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Briony Hodge - Actor

Geraldine Hodge - Singer

  • Lieder Recital, South Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1961

Judith Hodge - Dancer

Pauline Hodge - Dancer

Warren Hodge - Singer

  • Lieder Recital, South Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1961

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Patti Hodgson - Performer

Jennifer Hogben - Performer

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Hansie Homburg - Musician

James Hook - Composer

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

George Hooker - Violinist

Bonney Hooper - Performer

Antony Hopkins - Pianist

J Hopkins - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Hopkins - Conductor

Hore-Ruthven - Patron

Mary Horgan - Pianist

Marjorie Horner - Musician

Mary Horwood - Actor and Singer

Elice Hosch - Dancer

Marjorie Hounsell - Violinist

Juliet Howard - Performer

Leslie Howard - Pianist

Patricia Howard - Vocalist

Clyde Howie - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Herbert Hughes - Composer

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Penny Humble - Performer

Johann Hummel - Composer

Valerie Hummel - Performer

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Mary Humphry - Performer

Ian Hunter - Artistic Director

Ruth Hunter - Singer

  • Lieder Recital, South Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1961

William Hurlstone - Composer

Henry Huss - Composer

Harry Hutchins - Musician

Frederick Hyett - Vocalist

Jacques Ibert - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Genevieve Idle - Pianist

Fumiyo Ikeda - Dancer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

  • Brahms' Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1987

Jessica Ipkendanz - Violinist

Gordon Jacob - Composer

Gertrude Jacobs - Pianist

John Jaensch - Vocalist

Gordon Jago - Vocalist

Betty James - Dancer

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

William Jarratt - Vocalist

Kristjan Jarvi - Conductor

Nellie Jarvis - Singer

Roman Jasinsky - Dance Group

Dorothy Jenkinson - Pianist

Margaret Jenkinson - Soprano

Harry Jessop - Vocalist

Joseph Joachim - Composer

Fay Johns - Performer

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Thomas Johnson - Composer

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Mary Jolly - Pianist

Bertha Jones - Violinist

Carlyle Jones - Violinist

Ivy Jones - Vocalist

Robert Jones - Composer

Trevor Jones - Violist

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Singer

  • Lieder Recital, South Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1961

Aram Katchaturian - Composer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

J. Kay - Dancer

R. Kay - Dancer

Joan Keal - Dancer

Anne Kearney - Performer

Liane Keegan - Mezzo-Soprano

Lillian Keene - Accompanist

Margaret Keeves - Performer

Ray Keightley - Musician

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Diane Kelton - Performer

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

L Kennedy - Flautist

Margaret Kennedy Fraser - Composer

Michael Kenny - Hornist

Yvonne Kenny - Soprano

Louis Kentner - Pianist

Abraham Kerckhoven - Composer

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

Grant Kerr - Actor

Beryl Kerwick - Vocalist

Wilhelm Kienzl - Compere

Martin Kilvady - Dancer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Pamela-Joy Kimber - Performer

Margaret King - Composer

W King - Oboist

Helen Kinnear - Performer

Keith Klenke - Stage Manager

Anne Knabe - Musician

Dorothy Knapman - Pianist

Joan Kneebone - Violinist

Winnifred Knight - Musician

Kathleen Knowles - Performer

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Oliver Koch - Dancer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Karel Krafka - Cellist

Jiri Kratochvil - Musician

Johann Krebs - Composer

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Konradin Kreutzer - Composer

Jaroslav Kricka - Composer

Dvorak Kriesler - Composer

Arved Kurtz - Violinist

  • Arved Kurtz, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1935

Fritz Lachner - Composer

Patricia Laffer - Performer

Angela Lakin - Musician

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jan Joris Lamers - Set Designer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

Anne Lander - Contralto

Piers Lane - Pianist

H Lane Wilson - Composer

J. Langbein - Dancer

Dawn Langman - Writer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mary Langman - Vocalist

Cecile Lanyon - Soprano

Claude Lardin - Composer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Frank Lasslett - Bass Baritone

- Lateiner - Pianist

  • Lateiner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1948

Clifford Lathlean - Vocalist

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Monica Lawrence - Vocalist

Geoffrey Laycock - Dancer

Fred Le Cornu - Timpanist

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Bronya Leedham - Performer

Iolee Leedham - Performer

Eric Legnini - Musician

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Henry Lemare - Composer

Patricia LeMessurier - Performer

Nicolas Jacques Lemmens - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Leonardo Leo - Composer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Theodor Leschetizky - Composer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Juliette Levy - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Anne Lewis - Performer

Coral Lewis - Performer

Gwen Lewis - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910

Michael Lewis - Baritone

A Liadoff - Composer

Marion Ligertwood - Dancer

Professor Douglas Lilburn - Composer

Thomas Linley - Composer

Nicolette Little - Dancer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Gwen Lloyd - Vocalist

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

Eric Lord - Vocalist

Noreen Lower - Vocalist

Lillian Lucas - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Walter Lund - Pianist

Jean Luxton - Pianist

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Athol Lykke - Administrator

Olive Lyons - Composer

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Christine MacDonald - Performer

J Macdonald - Actor

Jean MacDonald - Pianist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Irene Mack - Vocalist

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Wallis MacKinnon - Clarinetist

Ross Maclean - Pianist

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Guy Maier - Musical Arranger

Taras Majber - Dancer

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R Maling - Musician

Nicolai Malko - Conductor

Maureen Maloney - Musician

Mary Emmeline Manners - Writer

Helen Manthorpe - Singer

Benedetto Marcello - Composer

Frederick Marpurg - Composer

Lena Mars - Performer

Helen Marsdon - Dancer

George Marshall-Hall - Composer

H Martin - Musician

Sheila Martin - Performer

Guissepe Martucci - Composer

Edna Mason - Performer

Peggy Mason - Performer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gladys Masters - Soprano

Elizabeth Mathews - Oboist

Tobias Matthay - Composer

Elizabeth Matthews - Oboist

Thomas Matthews - Band Master

Vurrn Matthews - Performer

Wren Matthews - Vocalist

Ludwig Maurer - Composer

Margaret McAuliffe - Soprano

Neil McDermid - Musician

G McDonald - Violinist

Heather McDonald - Performer

Roy McDonald - Musician

Jan McDonough - Performer

Tony McEwen - Performer

Anita McFarlane - Performer

Noelene McFarlane - Performer

Constance McGrath - Pianist

Rosemary McIndoe - Performer

Carolyn McIntyre - Performer

Margaret McIntyre - Musician

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Anne McKenzie - Performer

Anne-Elizabeth McKenzie - Performer

Mary McMahon - Singer

Ian McMutrie - Bass

Roderick McMutrie - Musician

Barbara Mead - Performer

Edna Mears - Performer

Kathleen Meegan - Violinist

Hephzibah Menuhin - Pianist

Yehudi Menuhin - Violist

Margaret Merry - Performer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

J Messenger - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Helen Messent - Performer

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mira Mihailovich - Singer

  • Lieder Recital, South Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1961

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Cynthia Miller - Performer

Jane Miller - Dancer

Cecily Mills - Oboist

Barbara Minchin - Performer

Joan Miro - Designer

D. Mitchell - Dancer

Ernest John Moeran - Composer

Benno Moiseiwitsch - Pianist

Bernhard Molique - Composer

Leonore Molony - Performer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Gill Morgenstern - Artistic Director

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Irena Morozov - Violist

Susan Morphett - Performer

Sydney Morrell - Baritone

Anna Morrison - Performer

M. Morrison - Dancer

Ignas Moscheles - Composer

Gail Moss - Musician

Gwen Moss - Violinist

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Georg Muffat - Composer

Lois Mugge - Performer

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Daniel Muller-Schott - Musician

Barbara Mullins - Actor

Patricia Mullins - Performer

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Hugh Murray - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Charles Naginski - Composer

Susan Nancarrow - Accompanist

Belinda Napier - Dancer

R Napthine - Violist

Phyllis Nash - Performer

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kenneth Neate - Tenor

Joan Newmann - Performer

Jean Louis Nicode - Composer

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Neil Nilsson - Bassoonist

Tertius Noble - Composer

Josephine Nolan - Performer

Hilda Norman - Vocalist

Geraldine Nugent - Performer

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

E O'Carroll - Harpist

Norman O'Neill - Composer

Norman O'Neill - Composer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Dene Olding - Violinist

Teri Oliver - Dancer

A H Otto - Vocalist

May Otto - Singer

Johann Pachelbel - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1958

Henry Pachulski - Composer

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

A. Page - Musician

Eileen Page - Musician

Josephine Paget - Performer

Patricia Pak Poy - Actor

Emile Paladhile - Composer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marion Paltridge - Actor

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Parkyn - Dancer

Charles Parry - Composer

Helen Parsons - Performer

Rosetta Parsons - Performer

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dean Patterson - Baritone

Robert Pearsall - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910

Graham Peel - Composer

Flor Peeters - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1958

Guy Peeters - Lighting Operator

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

S. Penhall - Dancer

Henri Penn - Accompanist

  • Rita Streich, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1963

Margaret Pennells - Performer

Alva Penrose - Vocalist

David Pereira - Cellist

Judith Perriam - Musician

J Perryman - Bassist

Brian Petchell - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1958

J V Peters - Organist

J. V. Peters - Organist

Josephine Peters - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Pamela Peters - Dancer

Valda Petersen - Vocalist

Brenda Peterson - Vocalist

Valda Peterson - Musician

Beatrice Pether - Musician

Constance Pether - Flautist

Enid Petrie - Musical Arranger

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Florence Phillips - Performer

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Helen Phillips - Pianist

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Phillips - Performer

Marion Phillips - Performer

Gabriel Pierne - Composer

Penny Pile - Performer

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Thomas Pitfield - Composer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Coralie Platten - Dancer

Ictus Jean-Luc Plouvier - Musician

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Jean Pollock - Pianist

  • Jean Pollock, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Hilda Pope - Contralto

Joseph Post - Conductor

Noel Post - Oboist

Elizabeth Poston - Composer

Janet Potter - Flautist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

Ivy Powell - Vocalist

Susanne Powell - Musician

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jennifer Prest - Musician

Leontyne Price - Soprano

Herbert Prime - Musician

Muriel Prince - Accompanist

Gladys Prosser - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Esme Proudman - Soprano

Betty Puddy - Pianist

Eric Puddy - Violinist

Meta Pudney - Vocalist

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Margaret Pugsley - Performer

Li wei Qin - Cellist

Eileen Ralf - Pianist

Karl Rankl - Conductor

Neville Ravel - Composer

Dulcie Ray - Vocalist

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rose Read - Musician

Darrell Reed - Singer

Edward Reeves - Elocutionist

Gabor Reeves - Clarinetist

Alec Regan - Administrator

Max Reger - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1958

Rex Reid - Choreographer

George Remnant - Performer

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jean Renou - Accompanist

Ellen Resek - Musician

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Julius Reubke - Composer

G. Richards - Dancer

J. Richards - Dancer

Lela Richards - Pianist

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Helen Ridley - Pianist

Hugo Riemann - Musical Arranger

Gladys Ripley - Contralto

Ann Rischbieth - Dancer

Valerie Roach - Performer

Barbara Roake - Performer

Ursula Robb - Dancer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Noel Robbins - Baritone

Aileen Roberts - Performer

Beryl Roberts - Actor

Lois Roberts - Vocalist

Trevor Roberts - Bassoonist

Val Robertson - Musician

Mary Robin - Dancer

N. Robin - Dancer

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Pierre Rode - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer

Joyce Rofe - Composer

Michael Roloff - Translator

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Dante Gabriel Rossetti - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Georges Rouault - Composer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Joan Routley - Musician

W Rowe - Violinist

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Alec Rowley - Composer

Chrissie Royal - Pianist

Marie Rozelaar - Violinist

Edmund Rubbra - Composer

Arthur Rubenstein - Composer

Walter Rummel - Composer

Mary Russell - Dancer

Kaija Saariaho - Composer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Miss Sack - Musician

Brice Saint - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dennis Sallis - Flautist

Irma Sanders - Performer

Wilfred Sanderson - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Margaret Sandford - Performer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Max Saunders - Composer

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Harold Savage - Musical Supervisor

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Sally Savage - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H Sawley - Performer

Fred Sawtell - Flautist

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Alice Sayers - Musician

Mary Scales - Musician

Florence Schache - Singer

Frederick Schauwecker - Pianist

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Prince A Schervachidze - Designer

Max Schillings - Composer

Charles Schilsky - Violinist

Anne-Marie Schofield - Performer

Lyndal Schrape - Musician

John Schumann - Composer

Eduard Schutt - Composer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elspeth Scott - Dancer

C Scriven - Violinist

Christine Sears - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janet Secker - Performer

Anne Sedgley - Performer

Friedrich Seitz - Composer

Peter Handke Selbstbezichtigung - Writer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Kathryn Selby - Pianist

Lilian Sellick - Pianist

Norma Sellick - Flautist

Norman Sellick - Violinist

Peter Seymour - Conductor

  • Brahms' Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1987

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Taka Shamoto - Dancer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Marjorie Sharp - Author

Evelyn Sharpe - Composer

John Shaw - Baritone

Julie Shaw - Performer

Joan Sheard - Accompanist

Ariel Shearer - Pianist

Zana Shearing - Performer

Pauline Sheedy - Musician

Jannette Sheidow - Performer

Percy Bysshe Shelley - Poet

Jill Shepherd - Musician

K Shepley - Actor

Suzanne Shepley - Performer

Gordon Short - Pianist

Bunty Shortt - Performer

L Sidoli - Properties Master

Paul Siefert - Composer

Mabel Siegele - Violinist

Henry Sienkiewicz - Writer

Allan Sierp - Costume Designer

Jill Sierp - Dancer

P. Sierp - Dancer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Pianist

William Silver - Pianist

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Audrey Simmons - Soprano

Vera Simpson - Violinist

Jan Sincock - Performer

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Gillian Sitters - Performer

Avenel Skinner - Musician

Frances Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dorothy Slee - Vocalist

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Roger Smalley - Composer

Eric Smart - Musician

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ann Smith - Performer

Anthony Smith - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Barbara Smith - Violist

Barbara Smith - Pianist

Beverley Smith - Performer

Frank Smith - Vocalist

Gregory Smith - Musician

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marguerite Smith - Musician

Max Smith - Musician

Merrilynn Smith - Performer

Natalie Smith - Dancer

P Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

- Sobeka - Composer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

A Sorgato - Violist

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Francesca Spehr - Musician

Jascha Spivakovsky - Pianist

William Squire - Composer

Lorraine Stafford - Performer

Patricia Stainer - Actor

Kim Stalley - Performer

Johann Stamitz - Composer

Bernard Stavenhagen - Composer

J Stempinsky - Violinist

Ada Stephens - Performer

L. Stephens - Costume Designer

Genty Stevens - Soprano

Shirley Stevens - Performer

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Douglas Stewart - Performer

Jean Stewart - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Performer

Edna Stock - Violinist

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Eveline Stokes - Musician

Rosamund Stokes - Dancer

Doreen Stoneman - Violinist

Marius Stravinsky - Violinist

Rita Streich - Soprano

  • Rita Streich, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1963

Adam Strungk - Composer

G. Stunell - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Costume Designer, Composer

Josef Suk - Composer

Michael Sullivan - Hornist

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vida Sutton - Vocalist

Len Sweeney - Actor

Adolf Sykora - Violinist

E. Symons - Dancer

Zoltan Szabo - Cellist

Henryk Szeryng - Violinist

Joseph Szulc - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist

Margaret Taverner - Musician

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Bree Taylor - Dancer

F Taylor - Violinist

Jane Taylor - Performer

N Tcherepnine - Composer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Georg Telemann - Composer

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

F Tenekust - Trumpeter

Graham Terry - Clarinetist

Sigsimond Thalberg - Composer

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ora Thiele - Singer

  • Lieder Recital, South Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1961

Ambroise Thomas - Composer

Geraldine Thomas - Performer

J. Thomas - Dancer

Jack Thomas - Performer

Mason Thomas - Performer

Noel Thomas - Musician

Patrick Thomas - Musical Arranger

Thelma Thomas - Performer

Julian Thompson - Cellist

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Julien Tiersot - Musical Arranger

Ethel Tod - Violinist

Pauline Tolley - Performer

Alfred Tonkin - Violinist

Phyllis Tonkin - Vocalist

Judith Torode - Performer

Rosalba Torres - Dancer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Federico Torroba - Composer

Denise Trainer - Performer

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Jiri Travnicek - Violinist

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alan Tregaskis - Conductor

Eugenia Trenin - Vocalist

Janet Trott - Performer

Ninette Trott - Performer

Muriel Tucker - Pianist

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Bruce Turnbridge - Vocalist

D. Turnbull - Dancer

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Shirley Twaddell - National Dancer

Shirley Tweddell - Oboist

Ivy Twelftree - Vocalist

Evelyn Underhill - Writer

Marcia Urban - Dancer

Noreen Urwin - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Billy Usher - Performer

Geoffrey Usher - Performer

Margaret Usher - Actor

Robin Usher - Performer

Nicola Vaccaj - Composer

Anne Van Aerschot - Assistant Director

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

George van dam - Composer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Veerle Van Den Wouwer - Costume Assistant

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Dries Van Noten - Costume Designer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Maxim Vengerov - Violinist

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Lloyd Vick - Organist

Louis Vierne - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1959

Heitor Villa-Lobos - Composer

Nicholas Vines - Composer

Margaret Virgint - Performer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Hans von Bulow - Composer

Sandra von der Borch - Musician

Lyall von Einem - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1958

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Anton von Webern - Composer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Margaret Wadlow - Performer

Caroline Wagner - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Ninian Walden - Baritone

Jan Walker - Musician

Jill Walker - Performer

Wendy Walker - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Merle Walkington - Performer

Ellen Wall - Dancer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

Myrtle Wall - Vocalist

Patricia Wallman - Dancer

Margaret Walsh - Performer

Marjorie Walsh - Vocalist

Ray Walsh - Stage Manager

Susan Walsh - Dancer

A C S Walshe - Musician

Ian Wannan - Actor

Fanny Ward - Musician

H Wardley - Violinist

Beryl Warren - Vocalist

M Warren - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Nellie Watkins - Vocalist

Joy Watson - Vocalist

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

Margaret Waugh - Performer

David Webber - Vocalist

Adele Weibusch - Pianist

W Weiland - Percussionist

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

Ruth Wells - Dancer

Norma Went - Vocalist

Samuel Sebastian Wesley - Composer

Tasman Wesloh - Violinist

John West - Performer

Rosemary West - Performer

Veronica Westcott - Pianist

Mignon Weston - Oboist

Robin Whalley - Performer

Athalie Wheaton - Musician

Hilda Wheeler - Vocalist

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Avis White - Pianist

Elizabeth White - Accompanist

Jean White - Performer

Joyce White - Performer

Judith White - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Phyllis White - Performer

Thomas White - Clarinetist

Audrey Whitehead - Dancer

Juliet Whitington - Performer

Thomas Wightman - Bassoonist

Janifred Wigley - Performer

Harold Wilde - Organist

Mollie Wilkins - Performer

Natalie Wilkins - Performer

Lillian Wilkinson - Vocalist

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Caroline Williams - Performer

Kirsten Williams - Violinist

Patricia Williams - Performer

Sara Williams - Performer

Verdon Williams - Accompanist

Emma Williamson - Vocalist

Helen Williamson - Performer

Margaret Williamson - Performer

Lucy Willoughby - Performer

Elsie Willsmore - Pianist

Lane Wilson - Musical Arranger

John Wilton - Musician

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elsa Wiltshire - Vocalist

Pamela Winnall - Performer

John Winstanley - Organist

John Winther - Pianist

Susie Winwood - Harpist

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Romola Wollaston - Performer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

David Wood - Performer

Gertrude Wood - Vocalist

Judith Wood - Dancer

Walter Wood - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1910

Amy Woodforde-Findon - Composer

Donald Woolford - Musician

Bert Woolley - Vocalist

Emmeline Woolley - Composer

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Worden - Pianist

Elwyn Wright - Dancer

Leigh Wright - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Yelland - Flautist

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

Margaret Young - Performer

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Efrem Zimbalist - Composer

Bernd Alois Zimmerman - Composer

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

The University of Adelaide

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Musica Viva Australia

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

South Australian Ballet Club

Melbourne Festival

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Conservatorium Ladies' Part Singing Class

Elder Conservatorium String Quartet

Goldner String Quartet

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Buglisi/Foreman Dance

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Janacek String Quartet

South Australian Government

Sydney Opera House Trust

The University of Adelaide Music Society

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Adelaide Girls' High School Choral Group

Adelaide Glee Club

Agricultural Bureau of South Australia

Aka Moon

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

Australian Music Examinations Board

Australian National Academy of Music

Australian Youth Orchestra

Bekova Sisters

Broyhill Chamber Ensemble

Canberra School of Music

Champagne Fairs

City of Burnside Symphony Orchestra

Conservatorium Choral & Orchestral Classes

Elder Conservatorium Choral Class

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Pianoforte Quartet

Girls Choir from Walford House School

Heather Gell Productions

ICTUS

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

J. and N. Tait

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Ladies' Part-Singing Class

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Lyndhurst School

Music Board of the Australia Council

New South Wales Government

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

Presbyterian Girls' College

Queensland Government

Rosas

  • I Said I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 2000

Royal Christchurch Musical Society Choir

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

Studio Theatre Ballet

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sydney Festival

Sydney String Quartet

Tasmanian State Government

The Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

The City Arts Trust Ltd

The City Music Society

The Conservatorium Singers

The Corporation of the City of London

The Gawler-Barossa Oratorio Choir

The Melos Ensemble

The Ormond Trio

The Pirie Street Methodist Church Choir

The South Australian Ballet Company

The South Australian Public Teachers' Union

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Brahms' Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1987

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

  • Brahms' Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1987

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

This Is Not Art

University of Adelaide Wind Quintet

Victorian State Government

Works
Identifier 1766