Contributor Jacki Weaver
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jackie Weaver
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born Hurstville, Sydney
Events

Actor

Performer

MC

Jennifer Hagan - Director, Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright, Writer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer, Set Designer

Christine Harris - Producer

Sean Taylor - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

  • Girl Talk, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 June 2001
  • Girl Talk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Girl Talk, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 12 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 6 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Girl Talk, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 October 2000

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Girl Talk, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 June 2001
  • Girl Talk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Girl Talk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 June 2001
  • Girl Talk, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 12 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 6 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 April 2001

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Dramaturg, Artistic Director

Jeremy Sims - Director

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Barry Otto - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Stewart D'Arrietta - Director, Producer, Writer, Composer, Musical Director

Justine Saunders - Performer, Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Robert Hewett - Playwright

Kirsty Hillhouse - Choreographer, Actor

David Latham - Director

  • Girl Talk, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 June 2001
  • Girl Talk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Girl Talk, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Girl talk, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 12 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 6 April 2001
  • Girl talk, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 April 2001

Judi Farr - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Priscilla, Queen Of The Desert, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2007
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant, Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Alan Dukes - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Daylight Saving, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Martin Harris - Actor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Designer

Christopher Tooher - Producer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Michael Tuahine - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Peter Kingston - Director

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Maggie Millar - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

John Waters - Actor, Director, Writer, MC

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

John Bell - Actor, Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000
  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1974
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer, Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Benjamin Fransham - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Stephen O'Keefe - Technical Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Peter Rowley - Actor

Annabel Scholes - Assistant Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

William Zappa - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Actor

John Colvin - Lighting Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Kevin Sigley - Head Mechanist

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Pianist

John Clayton - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984
  • Born Yesterday, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1983
  • Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Performer, Devisor, Director

Angus McLean - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974

Robert Coleby - Actor

Philip Cusack - Executive Producer, Director

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Having a Ball..!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 1986

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Marian Frizelle - Actor

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Let the Sunshine, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Let the Sunshine, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 2010
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Robert Harling - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Director

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Nigel Head - Sound Designer

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Zoltan Koteczky - Producer

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright, Performer

Peter Nichols - Playwright

J. Paul O'Loughlin - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

John Sumner - Director

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Wendi Todd - Producer

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Director

John Allen - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Sandra Bates - Actor, Director

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director

W Brereton Watson - Executive Producer, Writer, Director

Garth Browne - Assistant Stage Manager

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Roger Cardwell - Actor

Bruce Carter - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Actor

Robert Chetwyn - Director

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Tom Coley - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Assistant Stage Manager, Translator

Don Crosby - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Max Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Dorothy Cutts - Actor

Bryan Davies - Performer, Actor

Gary Day - Actor

John Derum - Actor

John Dicks - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Alan Docker - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Rob E. G. - Performer

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

Peter Farnan - Composer

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Ross Foley - Set Designer

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Bill Fox - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Ken Fraser - Actor

Terence Frisby - Playwright

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Alex Holmes - Set Designer

Harold Hopkins - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Gordon Hunt - Director

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Ruby's Last Dollar, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 August 2005
  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Ric Hutton - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Jay Justin - Performer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Peter Kenna - Playwright, Dramaturg

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Stuart Leslie - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Bryan Marshall - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Circus Adventure, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 30 December 1968

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Arranger

Andrew McLennan - Actor

Bill McLorinan - Actor

Robyn Moase - Stage Director, Choreographer

Andrea Moor - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Peggy Mount - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Production Supervisor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Dig Richards - Performer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Michael Ross - Actor

Mark Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Julia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucky Starr - Performer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Michelle Sullivan - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Charles Thorne - Actor

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Duncan Wass - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Graham Wills - Costume Designer

John Adam - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Danny Adcock - Actor

John Aitken - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Michelle Argue - Actor

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Trevor Ashley - Actor

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Valda Bagnall - Actor

Janis Balodis - Director

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Ross Barnett - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

James Beaumont - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

David Belcher - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Samuel Berkery - Actor

Damien Bermingham - Actor

David Berthold - Director

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Ashley Bindon - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Ron Blair - Director

Julia Blake - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Alan Bleasdale - Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Sam Bonifacio - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Lynne Bowden - Actor

John Bowman - Stage Director

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Danial Brown - Actor

James Ambrose Brown - Playwright

Janet Brown - Actor

Klauss Bussman - Musician

  • Reunion, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Debra Byrne - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

David Campbell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Sophie Carter - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Kate Ceberano - Actor

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Beth Champion - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Anne Charleston - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Norman Coburn - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Adam Cook - Director

Penny Cook - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

David Copping - Actor

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Sue Costin - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Anna Cottrell - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Roger Covell - Musical Arranger

Noel Coward - Playwright

Caroline Craig - Actor

Anna Crawford - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Barry Creyton - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

David Crocker - Stage Manager

Lena Cruz - Actor

Jeanie Cullen - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Robin Cuming - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Desa Cvetkovic - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Belinda Davey - Actor

Brian Davies - Performer

Matt Day - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Peewee Delltone - Performer

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Joshua Dormer - Actor

John Doyle - Playwright

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Stephan Elliott - Book and Lyrics

Peter England - Costume Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Gordon Evans - Stage Manager

  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Renato Fabretti - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Tom Farley - Actor

Indigo Felton - Actor

Elisaveta Fen - Translator

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Janice Finn - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

Royce Foster - Executive Producer

Anne Fraser - Designer

John Frawley - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

John Frost - Producer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Lizzie Gardiner - Costume Designer

Nadine Garner - Actor

William Gaskill - Director

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Colin Gordon - Director

Vic Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Reg Gorman - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Stephen Gray - Conductor

Jan Green - Performer

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Tim Gruchy - Visual Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Linal Haft - Circus Style Performer

Jon Halpin - Director

John Hamblin - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Nick Hardcastle - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer

  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

Michael Harrs - Actor

Ray Hartley - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

Anne Harvey - Director

  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Performer

Cathy Healy - Tour Manager

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Trent Heath - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Greg Henson - Musician

  • Reunion, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Dorothy Hewett - Dramaturg

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Mark Hodge - Actor

William Hodge - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director

Cole Horsefall - Actor

Lewis Hosie - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Bill Hunter - Actor

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Craig Ilott - Director

Irene Inescort - Actor

Sylvia Jagtman - Costume Designer

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

David James - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

Christine Jeston - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Marion Johns - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Gillian Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Claudia Karvan - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor, Organist

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Liz Keeps - Producer

Amanda Keller - Performer

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Mark Kilmurry - Director

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Angus King - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

John Krummel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Abdul La Motta - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Tony Lamplough - Stage Manager

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Josie Lane - Actor

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Julian Le tray - Musical Director

Kristen Leary - Actor

  • Girl Talk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 8 June 2001

Donna Lee - Actor

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Margo Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Finley Light - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Anne Lucas - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

David Lyons - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Producer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Colette Mann - Actor

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Alfred Marks - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Peta Masters - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Ben Matthews - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Bernard Matthews - Playwright

Jo Maund - Production Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Brian McDemott - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

Catherine McGraffin - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Rona McLeod - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Peter McPhie - Actor

Marney McQueen - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Producer

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Ken Methold - Playwright

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Kevin Miles - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Irina Mitchell - Actor

Terry Mitchell - Actor

Tony Mitchell - Musician

  • Reunion, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Denis Moore - Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Timothy Morrell - Playwright

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

John Murphy - Actor

Stephen Murphy - Musical Director

Bruce Myles - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Diana Nicol - Actor

Ross Nobel - Musician

  • Reunion, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Terry Norris - Actor

Terry O'Neill - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

William Orr - Book and Lyrics

Joe Orton - Playwright

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Kirk Page - Actor

Geoff Parry - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Hamish Peters - Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Wayne Phelan - Set Designer

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Applicant, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Alan Plater - Playwright

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Marion Potts - Associate Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Jonathan Prescott - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Marina Prior - Actor

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Robert Quilter - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Performer

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

William Redmond - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Don Reid - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Ronald Reid - Designer

Kate Revz - Assistant Director

Rita Rider - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

John Roddick - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Andrew Ross - Actor

Damien Ross - Actor

David Ross - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

Leo Sale - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Adam Salzer - Director

Milton Saunders - Musical Director

Allan Scott - Book and Lyrics

Daniel Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Rohan Senior - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Gary Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

David Spencer - Actor

Paul Spillane - Electrician

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

John Stone - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Gyorgyi Szakacs - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Leo Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Secondment

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Peta Toppano - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Artistic Director

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Helen Van Der Poorten - Dramaturg

Bruce Venables - Actor

Dean Vince - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Michael Walters - Sound Designer

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Owen Weingott - Actor

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Malcolm White - Deputy Stage Manager

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Peter Williams - Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Stephen Williams - Musician

  • Reunion, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Jeremy Youett - Actor

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Julia Zemiro - Performer

HIT Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Pig Iron People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2008
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • The Unofficial Visitors Guide to Australia, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 August 1994
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Pork Chop Productions

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Sydney Opera House

Arts Victoria

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Playing Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Saxafone Productions

Black Swan Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Country Arts South Australia

  • Girl Talk, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 April 2001

New South Wales Government

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Bent Productions

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995

Blackbird Productions

D'Arrietta

HotHouse Theatre

International Attractions Pty Ltd

Q Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Last Of The Red Hot Lovers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 August 2003
  • Girl talk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 April 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

David Frost

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Girl talk, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 April 2001

Julia (Associates) Pty. Ltd.

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Rock-Ola, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Paul Dainty

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Delltones

Accenture

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre

  • Girl talk, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 April 2001

Alexander H. Cohen

Australia Post

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Back Row (UK) Ltd

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Beryl Ellis Dancers

Comedy Theatre

Commonwealth Bank

  • Old Masters, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 2001

David Marriner

Dubbo Civic Centre

  • Girl talk, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 12 April 2001

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Griffith Regional Theatre

  • Girl talk, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 6 April 2001

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

John McCallum Productions

Korburn Theatres

Laycock Street Theatre

  • Girl talk, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 April 2001

Manning Entertainment Centre

  • Girl talk, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 April 2001

Merrigong Theatre Company

Nimrod

Nullarbor Productions

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Girl talk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 April 2001

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

The Comedy Club

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995

The Mummers Company

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

Townsville City Council

  • Girl Talk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 8 June 2001

UBS Investment Bank

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Welsh Male Choir

Warringah Council

  • Girl Talk, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 May 2001
Resources
Identifier 1746