Contributor Jane Bayly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor
Events

Actor

Devisor

Performer

  • Skin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • Jump!, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 March 1997

Singer

Composer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Playwright

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Writer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Maude Davey - Devisor, Actor, Composer, Singer, Performer, Writer, Director

Karen Hadfield - Devisor, Writer, Actor, Composer, Lighting Designer, Performer, Singer

Anni Davey - Singer, Actor, Devisor, Performer, Writer, Composer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Everyman and the Pole Dancers, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 October 2014
  • The Chapel Perilous, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2007
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Angela Chaplin - Director

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Director, Playwright

  • Everyman and the Pole Dancers, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 October 2014
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Alan Becher - Adaptor

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

David Britton - Adaptor

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Margaret Cameron - Designer, Playwright, Director, Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Writer

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Costume Designer

Robert Morgan - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

David Pledger - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Ian Scott - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Adriette Taylor - Set Designer, Director

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Karen Corbett - Performer, Playwright, Writer

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Liz Jones - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Carole Patullo - Actor, Devisor, Playwright

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Button, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • Last Songs, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 October 2010
  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Cynthia Troup - Playwright

David Young - Composer

Melanie Beddie - Dramaturg, Director

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Button, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

John Cheshire - Actor

Boris Conley - Composer

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Designer, Assistant Director

Ken Evans - Designer

Peter Jago - Sound Designer

Robert Lyon - Actor

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Kym Williams - Costume Designer

Simon Barley - Designer

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Jump!, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1995
  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Carolyn Connors - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Sally Michel - Production Manager

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer, Actor

David Pidd - Composer, Performer, Devisor

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Meredith Rogers - Designer, Costume Designer

Dan Spielman - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

John Bennett - Designer

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Brecht x 2, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1987

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Ewan Burnett - Producer

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Mickey Camilleri - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Gail Davidson - Devisor, Lighting Designer

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Clare de Bruin - Devisor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Kathleen Doyle - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Paul English - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Suzanne Fermanis - Dancer

Eden Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Last Songs, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 October 2010

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Laurel Frank - Designer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Alison Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Viviana Frediani-Massara - Designer

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Brecht x 2, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1987

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sebastian Gunner - Actor

Judy Gunson - Musician

Gerry Hale - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Rhys Harding - Stage Manager

Ken Harper - Director, Playwright

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Jane Hepenstall - Devisor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Boris Howrath - Composer

Peter Humble - Sound Designer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Robert Jackson - Actor

Lloyd Jones - Director

  • Last Songs, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 October 2010

Denda Keina - Actor

Melanie Liertz - Designer

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Tom Lycos - Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Monica Main - Writer, Actor

Mike McEvoy - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Rebecca Morton - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Kate O'Brien - Playwright

  • Last Songs, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 October 2010

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Naomi Ota - Visual Artist

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Glenn Perry - Actor

Angie Potsch - Dancer

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Phillipa Rothfield - Dancer

Jacqui Rutten - Actor

Kate Sands - Dancer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Kazuto Shimamoto - Actor

Sylvia Staehli - Choreographer

Robert Stephens - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Phil Sumner - Actor

Margaret Trail - Director

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Reece Vella - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Crying In Public Places

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Skin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2001
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Jump!, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 March 1997
  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Jump!, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1995

La Mama

Arts Victoria

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Aphids

Arena Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

VicHealth

Handspan Theatre

HotHouse Theatre

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

Artist Services

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001

Crying Out Loud

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Festival of Perth

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Jump!, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 March 1997

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne City Council

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

New World Productions

Next Wave Festival

Shinjuku Ryozanpaku

Spoleto Fringe Festival

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Theatreworks

Transit Festival

Resources
Works
Identifier 1651