Contributor Robert Schumann
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality German
Date of Birth 8 June 1810
Date of Death 29 July 1856
Functions Composer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1224353
Events

Composer

Company Manager

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Conductor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Allan Giles - Accompanist, Pianist

Harold S Parsons - Cellist, Musician, Conductor, Violist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Writer

Roger Quilter - Composer, Musical Arranger

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist, Violist, Musician, Orchestral Leader

Leon Bakst - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Original Concept, Writer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

J. Matthew Ennis - Pianist, Organist, Director

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Léon Woizikowsky - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Lloyd Davies - Conductor, Violinist, Musician

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer, Dance Director

Serge Unger - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Eugene Alderman - Violist, Musician, Orchestral Leader, Violinist

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Writer, Author, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Composer, Original Concept, Designer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer, Dance Group

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dance Group, Dancer

Frederick Bevan - Conductor, Musician, Accompanist

Max Bruch - Composer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Guli Hack - Singer, Vocalist

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Accompanist

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Director, Entrepreneur

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Co-ordinator

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Michael Head - Composer

Herr H Heinicke - Conductor, Violinist, Composer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Mary Painter - Dancer, Pianist, Accompanist, Mime, Actor

Henry Purcell - Composer

Hilda Reimann - Violinist, Musician, Video Director

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Anna Severska - Dancer, Axeman

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer, Author

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Arthur Williamson - Organist, Accompanist

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Edward German - Composer

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist, Violinist, Musician

Georg Goltermann - Composer

Ethel Hantke - Musician, Narrator, Vocalist

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Herr H Kugelberg - Musician, Cellist

Jacques Lidji - Director

Michael Malycha - Pianist, Composer, Accompanist

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist, Accompanist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist, Orchestral Leader, Violist

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer, Actor

Luigi Boccherini - Composer, Conductor

William Cade - Musician, Violist, Conductor, Violinist

Beryl Chinner - Pianist

Enid Conley - Accompanist, Pianist

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Evans - Director

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

Gillian Fry - Dancer, Actor, Mime, Performer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Richard Hageman - Composer

Herr Herren Heinecke - Conductor, Violinist

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Joseph Jongen - Composer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Nora Kyffin Thomas - Musician, Violinist, Vocalist

Valda Petersen - Vocalist, Soprano, Musician

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Joanne Priest - Producer, Dance Director, Choreographer, Teacher, Director

Maud Puddy - Musician, Pianist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Albert Roussel - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Kathryn Schramm - Oboist, Accompanist, Pianist

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Bryceson Treharne - Pianist, Composer

Helen Trott - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer, Actor

Cécile Charminade - Composer

Samuel Coleridge Taylor - Composer

Winnifred Cowperthwaite - Violinist

Margaret Craig - Accompanist, Pianist

Shirley Curry - Pianist

Charles de Bériot - Composer

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Musician, Violinist

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Benjamin Louis Paul Godard - Composer

Arthur Goring Thomas - Composer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Shelley Gunning - Musician, Cellist

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Meg Hamilton - Dancer, Actor, Mime

Sheila Hamilton - Actor, Dancer, Mime

Judith Heck - Composer, Accompanist, Pianist

Alison Holder - Pianist, Accompanist

Honor John - Actor, Dancer, Mime

Daisy Kennedy - Violinist

Michel Larionoff - Scenic Artist, Designer

Dorothy McBride - Pianist, Musician

David Merchant - Organist, Pianist

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Raymond O'Connell - Pianist

Margaret Peters - Pianist

Joachim Raff - Composer

Josef Rheinberger - Composer

Anton Rubinstein - Composer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer

Alice Sayers - Vocalist, Musician

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Cyril Scott - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Louis Spohr - Composer

Ada Thomas - Vocalist, Musician

Lynette Tuck - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Mary Warnecke - Pianist, Accompanist

Fred Williamson - Composer, Tenor

Doris Wylie - Musician, Soprano, Vocalist

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

R Banks - Dancer, Actor

Marie Bates - Musician, Soprano, Vocalist

Norma Berry - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Henry Brose - Pianist

Martha Bruggemann - Vocalist, Musician

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

Beverly Calder - Musician, Pianist, Cellist

Erica Chaplin - Violinist

Muriel Cheek - Vocalist, Recitation

Lionel S Clark - Vocalist

John Clews - Pianist

Robertson Collins - Violist

Beverley Conrad - Dancer, Actor

Judith Conrad - Mime, Performer, Actor

Anita Cook - Violinist, Musician

Mary Coonan - Pianist, Accompanist

David Cubbin - Flautist

M Dalcroze - Composer

Muriel Day - Vocalist, Accompanist

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator

Henry Duparc - Composer

Peggy Fearn - Soprano, Actor, Vocalist

Elaine Findlay - Pianist

Niels Gade - Composer

David Gallasch - Pianist, Accompanist

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Ronda Gehling - Pianist

Helen George - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Carlo Goldoni - Writer, Playwright, Author

Elsie Grant - Vocalist

Félix-Alexandre Guilmant - Composer

Lois Heinrich - Vocalist

Clytie Hine - Vocalist

Edith Hoche - Pianist

Gustav Holst - Composer

Barbara Howard - Soprano, Vocalist, Singer

Miriam Hyde - Composer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

John Ireland - Composer

Ivy Jones - Vocalist

Katie Joyce - Musician, Vocalist

Joan Keal - Actor, Mime, Dancer

- Konstantinoff - Composer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Lotte Lehmann - Soprano

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Carlene Lindh - Pianist

V Lipska - Dancer

Leslie Martin - Vocalist

Laurel Martyn - Stage Director, Dancer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Andre Masson - Designer, Scenic Artist

Mary McMahon - Accompanist, Pianist, Singer

Elizabeth Mitchell - Pianist, Musician

Eva Moyse - Soprano, Vocalist

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Arthur Otto - Organist, Musician

Ignacy Paderewski - Composer

Hubert Parry - Composer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Gwendoline Pelly - Violinist, Musician

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

James Porter - Composer, Pianist, Musician

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Elsie Riggs - Musician, Vocalist

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Elsa Rudemann - Musician, Vocalist

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Igor Rykoff - Dancer

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist

Nancy Scott - Actor, Dancer, Mime

Alexander Scriabin - Composer

Gordon Short - Pianist

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Frank Smith - Vocalist, Musician

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

William Squire - Composer

Charles Villiers Stanford - Composer

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer, Vocalist

J. Nevin Tait - Director, Administrator

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Gladys Taylor - Pianist

Ruth Tonkin - Vocalist, Musician

Francesco Paolo Tosti - Composer

Janet Trott - Performer, Dancer, Actor

Ninette Trott - Performer, Mime, Actor

Winifred Turner - Vocalist, Musician

Paul Ulanowsky - Pianist

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer, Dancer

May Whillas - Vocalist, Musician

Audrey White - Pianist

Charles Marie Widor - Composer

Pamela Winnall - Performer, Actor, Mime

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer

Irene Adams - Violinist

Molly Alexander - Pianist, Musician

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Karel Ancerl - Conductor

H Antonova - Dancer

Anton Arensky - Composer

Patricia Armstrong - Pianist, Musician

Thomas Arne - Composer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Wilhelm Friedemann Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Lillian Barbour - Pianist

Joseph Barnby - Composer

Rosemary Barrett - Actor, Mime

Patricia Beatty - Musician

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Violinist

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Herman Bemberg - Composer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Henry Bishop - Composer

John Bishop - Pianist, Conductor

Joseph Bonnet - Composer

Peter Bornstein - Conductor, Composer

Walter Bourke - Choreographer, Dancer

William Boyce - Composer

Frank Bridge - Composer

Enid Bridgeland - Dancer, Mime

P Brown - Dancer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

Evaline Burford - Musician, Pianist

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Claire Byrt - Dancer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Carmen Cazeneaux - Musician

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

John Chapman - Accompanist, Pianist

Maurice Chenoweth - Vocalist, Recitation

James Christiansen - Musician, Conductor

Rebecca Clarke - Composer

Eric Coates - Composer

Ian Cochias - Musician, Composer

Harvey Collins - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Max Collis - Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Alexander Cooper - Vocalist

Aaron Copland - Composer

Elizabeth Cornell - Actor, Mime

Elsie Cowell - Violinist

Lesley Cox - Performer, Producer

Odell Crowther - Dancer, Actor

Audrey Curry - Pianist

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

William Dargie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Ruby Davy - Pianist

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Gioconda De Vito - Musician

Virginia Deeley - Mime, Actor

Frederick Delius - Composer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mira Dimina - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Ethel Doenau - Pianist

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

S Drake - Dancer

Leslie Dutton - Organist, Baritone

Mrs J Matthew Ennis - Violist, Violinist

  • Organ Recital, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1907
  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1907

Lindley Evans - Composer

Jillian Eve - Dancer, Choreographer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Frederic Finlay - Organist

S Finlay - Dancer

Ailene Fischer - Vocalist, Musician

Jack Fischer - Vocalist

Jeannette Forsyth - Pianist

Mary Fox - Pianist

J. Gadsden - Dancer

Balfour Gardiner - Composer

Stanley Gare - Vocalist, Bass

Heather Gell - Director, Dance Director

E Georgieva - Dancer

Eric Gibbs - Cellist

Hilda Gill - Contralto, Vocalist

Gwenda Gillespie - Mime, Actor

J Gilligan - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Writer, Composer

L Goddard - Dancer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Costume Designer, Designer

Vera Goss - Accompanist, Pianist

James Govenlock - Organist

Percy Grainger - Composer

Enrique Granados - Composer

Marylouise Gray - Pianist, Musician

Gabriel Grovlez - Composer

Malcolm Hales - Pianist, Musician

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Elsie Hamilton - Musician

S Hancock - Dancer

Violet Hannell - Vocalist

N Harrison - Dancer

William Harrison - Vocalist

Ann Haste - Mime, Actor

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Stephen Heller - Composer

Robin Higgs - Pianist

Eileen Hogon - Vocalist

John Horner - Organist, Accompanist

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Dancer

Juliet Howard - Performer, Actor

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Johann Hummel - Composer

W Hunt - Dancer

Frederick Hyett - Vocalist

Myrtle Ingham - Vocalist

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Valda Jack - Dancer

Judith Jackman - Dancer

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

Betty James - Mime, Actor

E James - Dancer

Adolf Jensen - Composer

Avilda Johansson - Pianist

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Bertha Jones - Violinist

Brewster Jones - Pianist

Carlien Jurs - Pianist

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Aram Katchaturian - Composer

Lilian Keen - Pianist

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Marion Kemp - Vocalist, Recitation

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Kevin Kitto - Vocalist

Joan Kneebone - Musician, Violinist

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Raymond Lambert - Musician

M Larionow - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Alan Leane - Pianist, Accompanist

Liza Lehmann - Composer

Henry Lemare - Composer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

David Lichine - Author, Choreographer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

G Lowe - Dancer

Noreen Lower - Vocalist, Violinist

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Jean Paul Martini - Composer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Muriel Mattinson - Pianist

A McCulloch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Grace McLean - Dancer

Aileen McPhee - Dancer, Actor

John Meegan - Musician, Violinist

Kathleen Meegan - Musician, Violinist

Helen Michell - Dancer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Jock Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

John Mitchell - Violinist

Mary Morris - Vocalist

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

John Neumeier - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

  • Ninjinsky, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2016
  • Ninjinsky, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2016

D. Newling - Dancer

Wadham Nicholl - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1907
  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1907

Mara North - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

May Otto - Musician, Vocalist

Selim Palmgren - Composer

Jan Panenka - Pianist

Violet Parkinson - Pianist

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Gwen Paul - Accompanist, Composer

Graham Peel - Composer

Horace Perkins - Composer, Pianist

J V Peters - Organist

Josephine Peters - Dancer

Pamela Peters - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

David Popper - Composer

Brian Porter - Violinist, Musician

Joan Potter - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

David Powell - Violist, Musician

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Gaetano Pugnani - Composer

Kenneth Rae - Composer

Nina Raiveska - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Herr I G Reimann - Pianist

Kate Reinecke - Pianist, Accompanist

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

James Renfrey - Pianist

Pam Richards - Dancer

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Noel Robbins - Baritone, Vocalist

Joaquin Rodrigo - Composer

  • European song, Canberra Grammar Junior School. John Lingard Hall, Redhill, ACT, 18 March 2001
  • Fun Is Creation, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1971

Nicholas Roerich - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Esther Rofe - Composer

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Joan Russell - Violinist

John Russo - Stage Director

Pnina Salzman - Pianist

Zell Sanders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Dorothy Sawtell - Musician, Violinist

Valery Schaevsky - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

Natalie Sellick - Cellist

Lisa Serova - Dancer

A Severskaya - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Joan Sheard - Pianist

Cathryn Short - Choreographer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Hilda Simcock - Vocalist

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

H Sincock - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Christian Sinding - Composer

Frances Slattery - Dancer, Choreographer

Ladislav Slovak - Conductor

Arthur Somervell - Composer

Cliff Spencer - Various, Front of House

Mary Steele - Mime, Actor

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Josef Suk - Violinist

Johan Svendsen - Composer

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Patty Swincer - Organist, Soprano

E. J. Tait - Director, Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Director, Administrator

John H Tait - Director, Administrator

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

Carl Tausig - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1908
  • Second Piano Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1900

N Tcherepnine - Composer, Musical Arranger

Geraldine Thomas - Performer, Actor

Ethel Tod - Violinist, Pianist

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Mary Totton - Mime, Actor

Nancy Totton - Mime, Actor

Fay Treloar - Musician, Pianist

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Patricia Tweedie - Mime, Actor

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Helen Venning - Dancer

Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist, Musician

Friedrich Robert Volkmann - Composer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Kathleen Wall - Dancer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

Patricia Wallman - Mime, Actor

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin - Songwriter, Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1907
  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1907

Veronica Westcott - Pianist

Helen Western - Actor, Choreographer

Judith White - Dancer

Pauline Whitford - Pianist, Violinist

Elizabeth Wighton - Actor, Mime

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Noel Williams - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Accompanist

Elsie Willsmore - Pianist

H Winsloe Hall - Orchestrator

Anna Winter - Dancer

M Winter - Dancer

Judith Wood - Dancer, Mime

Lorna Woolcock - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Harold Wylde - Pianist, Organist, Composer

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

Joseph Achron - Translator

Elizabeth Ackland - Vocalist

Margaret Adey - Violinist

C Adler - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Elina Ageeva - Puppeteer

  • Carnival, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2004

Roy Agnew - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

William Akers - Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Jane Algrove - Pianist

Gertrude Allen - Vocalist

June Allen - Musician

Thalia Allin - Choir Master/Mistress

Frances Allitsen - Composer

Helen Althorp - Performer

Elsie Amos - Vocalist

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

S. Anders - Dancer

Susan Anders - Performer

Flora Anderson - Costume Designer

M Anderson - Dancer

Helen Andrew - Singer

Una Andrew - Vocalist

L. Andrusivicus - Dancer

Lorraine Angus - Performer

Ernest Ansermet - Composer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Peggy Arnott - Performer

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Rhondda Arthur - Performer

Master L. Arthurson - Singer

Nell Artlett - Performer

Kathleen Ashton - Choir Master/Mistress

Janet Atkinson - Vocalist

Leopold Auer - Composer

F. Auld - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

S. Austin - Dancer

Valda Aveling - Pianist

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Wilhelm Backhaus - Pianist

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1930

Z. Bacon - Dancer

Frank Bailey - Stage Manager

Marjorie Bain - Vocalist

Dorothy Baker - Vocalist

John Baker - Performer

Mona Baker - Dancer

J. Balfour - Dancer

Claire Barber - Dancer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Jean Barbour - Pianist

Peggy Barbour - Actor

Genevieve Barker - Actor

Mavis Barker - Performer

Nick Barkla - Dancer

L Barklam - Flautist

Vina Barnden - Pianist

  • Vina Barnden, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1936

Irina Baronova - Dance Group

Tom Barritt - Dancer

Melva Bartel - Accompanist

Bela Bartok - Composer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Ken Barton - Performer

Kester Baruch - Performer

Nancy Basheer - Actor

Olive Basnett - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1908

Bridget Bateman - Costume Designer

Vivien Bates - Actor

Clarice Baulderstone - Pianist

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Y. Bazzica - Dancer

E. Beare - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

A. Beaucoup - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

H. Beckley - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Blanche Bell - Vocalist

Angela Bencini - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Hilde Berger-Weyerwald - Pianist

  • Anton Dermota, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1954

Lennox Berkeley - Composer

A Bermingham - Bassist

Ray Bermingham - Vocalist

Carmen Bernos de Gasztold - Poet

Ann Berry - Mime

Charlotte Berry - Dancer

H. Bertshinger - Dancer

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

Claude Bessy - Dancer

Dorothy Best - Performer

Clemence Bettany - Dancer

Lila Bettcher - Pianist

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Clifford Bevan - Pianist

Hilda Bewicke - Dancer

Brenda Bice - Musician

Phyllis Bickers - Performer

Ruth Biele - Vocalist

K. Bird - Dancer

Jenny Birks - Actor

Ray Birmingham - Vocalist

David Bishop - Cellist

G Bishop - Violinist

Audrey Biven - Dancer

Clarence Black - Pianist, Organist

Irene Black - Vocalist

R. Blake - Dancer

P Bland - Dancer

Anne Bleby - Performer

Ruby Blewett - Vocalist

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Helen Blucher - Vocalist

Elizabeth Bluff - Dancer

Jacques Blumenthal - Composer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Carina Boehm - Dancer

Léon Boëllmann - Composer

Anna-Maria Bogner - Soprano

Norris Bohlmann - Performer

Carl Bohm - Composer

Georg Bohm - Composer

Herr A Bohm - Flautist

Joan Boler - Dancer

G. Bonnar - Dancer

Florence Bonnin - Musician

Araluen Boomer - Musician

Dayle Booth - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Giovanni Bottesini - Composer

Frank Bowden - Accompanist

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Penelope Bowen - Dancer

Susanne Bowen - Actor

Meredith Bowman - Performer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Molly Breheny - Vocalist

Arthur Brewster - Cellist

Hooper Brewster-Jones - Musical Director

Carlotta Brianza - Dancer

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

M Brock - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Gordon Brooks - Actor

Helen Brooks - Performer

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Alexandra Brown - Dancer

C. Brown - Dancer

Geraldine Brown - Dancer

Jennifer Brown - Actor

Lois Brown - Performer

Peggy Brown - Performer

Priscilla Brown - Dancer

Tiffany Brown - Dancer

Meredith Bruer - Mime

Betty Buck - Performer

Dudley Buck - Composer

Annette Bugeja - Dancer

J. Burford - Dancer

Susan Burghardt - Singer

  • European song, Canberra Grammar Junior School. John Lingard Hall, Redhill, ACT, 18 March 2001

B. Burke - Dancer

S Burkett - Dancer

V Burkett - Dancer

Robin Burnard - Performer

Sally Burnard - Performer

Graham Burns - Baritone

Jillian Burnside - Dancer

Kim Burnside - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Trevor Butcher - Vocalist

L. Buttery - Dancer

Dorothy Button - Performer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Blair Cadd - Flautist

M Calcraft - Actor

Edna Calderwood - Performer

M Camcraft - Dancer

J. Cameron - Dancer

Carlyn Campbell - Performer

Peggy Campbell - Dancer

Marcia Camplin - Dancer

Philippa Candy - Musician

  • European song, Canberra Grammar Junior School. John Lingard Hall, Redhill, ACT, 18 March 2001

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Carissimi - Composer

  • Anton Dermota, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1954

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Robert Carroll - Musical Director

Jill Cashmore - Dancer

Gaspar Cassado - Composer

J Cassebohm - Dancer

Pat Catchaside - Costume Designer

Noel Catt - Performer

Shirley Catt - Organist

Marlene Chaffer - Performer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

K Chambers - Actor

Anne Chapman - Performer

Glenys Chappell - Musician

Phyllis Chappell - Violinist

Shirley Charlson - Musician

Gabriel Charpentier - Composer

Janine Charrat - Choreographer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Anne Cheek - Performer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Alex Cherniavasky - Director

Phylis Chick - Vocalist

Norman Chinner - Organist

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Robin Chivers - Musician

Penny Choate - Performer

Donald Chynoweth - Vocalist

Gladys Cilento - Vocalist

Dorothy Clampett - Actor

Mary Clampett - Actor

Enith Clarke - Pianist

Marguerite Clausen - Vocalist

Caroline Claver - Actor

S Claver - Actor

Frederic Clay - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1912

Ian Clayton - Conductor

Elizabeth Cleghorn - Actor

Muzio Clementi - Composer

Louis-Nicolas Clerambault - Composer

Eva Close - Vocalist

Patricia Close - Violinist

Patrina Coates - Dancer

A Cochrane - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Helen Coleman - Dancer

B. Coles - Dancer

Isobelle Coles - Actor

Gwen Collett - Contralto

Marie Collier - Soprano

Ella Collins - Vocalist

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Collins - Violist

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Master V. Commane - Singer

Teresa Commane - Violinist

Peter Condon - Dancer

L. Coney - Dancer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Jean Cook - Pianist

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

W. Cook - Dancer

Florence Cooke - Musician

A. Coombe - Dancer

Helen Cooper - Dancer

Paston Cooper - Composer

J. Coppock - Dancer

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

George Corelli - Composer

Edith Cormack - Performer

Peter Cornelius - Composer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

Winifred Cornish - Performer

Richard Correll - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1912

Patricia Cosh - Performer

Walter Cosh - Pianist

Ruth Cotton - Performer

Virginia Cottrell - Performer

Elizabeth Coulthard - Performer

François Couperin - Composer

Diana Cowan - Musician

Barbara Cowley - Performer

A Cowper - Actor

Jacqueline Cowper - Dancer

Florence Cowperthwaite - Vocalist

Helen Cox - Pianist

Hilda Cox - Vocalist

Leila Cox - Pianist

Lorna Cox - Pianist

Vida Cozens - Composer

M. Craig - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer

Judith Crase - Performer

Molly Craven - Vocalist

Natalie Craven - Actor

Anne Creswell - Performer

Heather Crisp - Musician

Shirley Crisp - Performer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Alice Cronin - Violinist, Musician

Geraldine Cross - Actor

Keera Crozier - Performer

Caroline Cudmore - Performer

Ann Cuming - Performer

Fee Cunningham - Performer

Annabel Cutten - Musician

Judith Cutten - Actor

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Eugen d'Albert - Composer

K Daily - Actor

S Daily - Actor

Maria Dalbaicin - Dancer

Eva Dancsez - Dancer

Louis-Claude Daquin - Composer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Hilaire Davenport - Actor

Kathleen Davey - Musician

Felicien David - Composer

Karl Davidoff - Composer

Barbara Davidson - Performer

Peter Davies - Pianist

Walford Davies - Composer

Jean Daviess - Singer

Betty Davis - Performer

Patricia Davis - Performer

R. Davis - Dancer

S. Davis - Dancer

John Davison - Clarinetist

Heather Daw - Performer

L. Dawson - Dancer

R. Dawson - Dancer

D. Day - Dancer

Effie Day - Accompanist

Harold Daymond - Vocalist

Peggy de Crespigny - Actor

Louise de Garis - Dancer

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Jenny Dean - Dancer

S Dearman - Dancer

Dorothea Deegan - Contralto

Léo Delibes - Composer

Janet Delpratt - Soprano

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Mary Dempster - Vocalist

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Anton Dermota - Tenor

  • Anton Dermota, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1954

Walter Desborough - Dancer

Ron Deschamps - Dancer

Lucy Deslandes - Dancer

Emma Deutscher - Pianist

Peggy Dickinson - Performer

Franz Diederich - Poet

Harley Dillon - Dancer

Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf - Composer

Keith Ditto - Dancer

Jessica Dix - Accompanist

  • Vina Barnden, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1936

J Dolotine - Dancer

Betty Donchue - Performer

Albert Franz Doppler - Composer

Felia Doubrovska - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

M Douglas-Broers - Actor

Rhonda Dowsett - Performer

Christine Drabsch - Performer

Jennifer Drabsch - Actor

A. Drake - Dancer

R. Drake - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Madeline Dring - Composer

Phyllis Drummond - Performer

- Dubois - Singer

Vivienne Duce - Contralto

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

J Duggan - Dancer

Vivienne Dumas - Mime

C. Duncan - Dancer

Judith Duncan - Performer

Lillian Duncan - Soprano

James Dunn - Composer

Margaret Dunn - Performer

Raymond Duparc - Composer

Murray Durdin - Performer

Jan Dussek - Composer

Jean Baptiste Duvernoy - Composer

Beryl Dyer - Pianist

Naomi Dyke - Performer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Daun Eastman - Dancer

J. Eckhold - Dancer

D. Edgar - Dancer

Elizabeth Edis - Performer

Marie Edmeades - Musician

Gladys Edwards - Vocalist

H. Edwards - Dancer

Herbert Edwards - Accompanist

L. Edwards - Dancer

Lionel Edwards - Pianist

Warren Edwards - Vocalist

Lubov Egorova - Dancer

Ellen Elford - Vocalist

Alwyn Elliott - Musician

James William Elliott - Composer

Adrienne Ellis - Performer

Judy Ellison - Performer

Lorraine Ellison - Performer

Gregory Elmaloglou - Cellist

L. Elphic - Dancer

George Enesco - Composer

Carl Engel - Bass

John English - Vocalist

J M Ennis - Composer

Diana Evans - Performer

M Evans - Dancer

Margaret Evans - Violist

Margaret Evans - Musician

Margot Evans - Dancer

Ray Evans - Dancer

Margaret Evens - Pianist

M. Ewens - Dancer

Philippa Ewens - Dancer

Violet Ewing - Musician

Kathleen Ey - Organist

- Fabert - Singer

Eaton Faning - Composer

Kathleen Fargher - Performer

Jill Farmer - Performer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Io Faulds - Musician

Michel Federow - Dancer

Robert Ferrett - Vocalist

Miles Ffrance - Dancer

Marie Fidock - Vocalist

R. Field - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

A Findlay - Trombonist

Jean Finlay - Pianist

Joseph Fiocco - Composer

Adolphe Fischer - Composer

Esther Fisher - Performer

Winifred Fisher - Vocalist

Gregor Fitelberg - Composer

A Flavell - Dancer

Suzanne Fleming - Performer

Lorna Fletcher - Soprano

R. Fletcher - Dancer

Doris Flett - Actor

Virginia Flint - Performer

J. Foord - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Tana Forman - Actor

Elizabeth Fornachon - Performer

Fay Forsaith - Performer

May Forsaith - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1912

Jean Forster - Pianist

Joan Foster - Performer

Max Fotheringham - Musician

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Melissa Foundas - Dancer

Robert Franz - Composer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Shirley Fraser - Soprano

H. Frayne - Dancer

Girolamo Frescobaldi - Composer

Betty Fretwell - Soprano

C. Frost - Dancer

Stanley Fry - Hornist

C. Furner - Dancer

Wanda Furness - Performer

Avis Gainsborough - Accompanist

Kerry Gallant - Dancer

Wendy Gallasch - Musician

Harold Gard - Vocalist

Betty Gardener - Actor

M Garina - Dancer

Joan Gaskin - Violinist

A. Gault - Dancer

Douglas Gawler - Performer

John Gay - Composer

Minnah Gebhardt - Vocalist

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Margaret Gell - Performer

Mary Gell - Performer

Alex Gemmell - Flautist

P Georgio - Dancer

Mrs H Gepp - Vocalist

G. Gerner - Dancer

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

B. Gibbons - Dancer

Armstrong Gibbs - Composer

Harold Gibbs - Violinist

Kathleen Gibson - Violinist

Maina Gielgud - Producer

J. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gifford - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Ian Giles - Bass

Don Gilham - Actor

R. Gillan - Dancer

Petrine Giogio - Dancer

Giuseppe Giordani - Composer

Umberto Giordano - Composer

Joanne Giorgio - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Rex Glennon - Actor

Rosemary Gliddon - Actor

Max Goberman - Conductor

J. Goble - Dancer

Rumer Godden - Translator

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Writer

Karl Goldmark - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Carlos Gomez - Composer

John Good - Bassoonist

Jennifer Goode - Pianist

Joanne Goode - Dancer

Eugene Goossens - Composer

  • Sonata Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1950

Barbara Gordon - Performer

Dinah Gordon - Dancer

Elizabeth Gordon - Musician

Janice Gordon - Performer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Reginald Goss-Custard - Composer

Mary Gosse - Actor

Susan Gosse - Performer

Toni Graham - Designer

Wendy Graham - Dancer

Mary Gransbury - Performer

Judith Grasby - Performer

Karlien Grasby - Performer

Peggy Grasby - Performer

Beverley Graske - Actor

Christoph Graupner - Composer

Amanda Gray - Dancer

David Gray - Performer

Phylils Gray - Performer

Sally Gray - Dancer

Battiste Grazioli - Composer

Jennifer Green - Performer

Bernadette Greevy - Contralto

Keith Gregory - Special Effects

Alexander Gretchaninoff - Composer

Pamela Grey - Performer

E. Griffin - Dancer

Kenneth Griffiths - Pianist

Michael Griggs - Musician

R. Griggs - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Julius Grimm - Composer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Michelle Gristwood - Dancer

Sable Grivell - Conductor

V Grossen - Dancer

N. Groves - Dancer

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Ann Gunson - Performer

Cornelius Gurlitt - Composer

Erika Haas - Musician

Patricia Hackett - Producer

J. Haddad - Dancer

Sandra Haines - Performer

Carmel Hakendorf - Pianist

Clair Hakendorf - Violinist

Louise Hakendorf - Violinist

Una Hale - Vocalist

Meredith Hall - Actor

Stella Hall - Pianist

Evan Hallett - Performer

Rosemary Halliday - Actor

Wendy Halliday - Dancer

Francis H Halls - Vocalist

Jane Hamilton - Actor

Jean Hamilton - Mime

Vivien Hamilton - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Frances Hannaford - Performer

Helen Hannan - Pianist

Pamela Hansberry - Performer

Denise Haratzis - Dancer

Audrey Hardaker - Musician

Avis Hardaker - Pianist

Barbara Hardy - Performer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Alan Harkness - Performer

Ian Harmstorf - Actor

W H Harris - Composer

A. Harrison - Dancer

J. Harrison - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Mandy Harrison - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Susan Harrod - Performer

Iris Hart - Actor

Peter Harte - Dancer

Pauline Hartshorne - Performer

Philip Hartstein - Conductor

Francis Harvey - Mime

Herries Harvey - Actor

Frances Harvie - Dancer

Loreene Haskard - Singer

Anne Haslam - Performer

Mary Haste - Actor

Ralph Hatcher - Baritone

John Hatton - Composer

Floris Hay - Pianist

Angela Hayward - Dancer

Nina Hayward - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

Janice Hearne - Vocalist

Gordon Heaslip - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Kenneth Henley - Oboist

F Henry - Dancer

Adolf von Henselt - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1908

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Catherine Hester - Performer

Glen Hewitt - Vocalist

Jacqueline Hick - Costume Designer

Barbara Hickox - Performer

Margaret Hicks - Pianist

Neville Hicks - Tenor

Rosalie Hiern - Mime

L. Higgins - Dancer

Alfred Hill - Composer

Christine Hill - Dancer

Ferdinand Hiller - Composer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

  • Sonata Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1950

Arthur Hinton - Composer

Jean Hitchcox - Performer

Briony Hodge - Actor

Geraldine Hodge - Musician

Marian Hodge - Dancer

Pauline Hodge - Dancer

Patti Hodgson - Performer

Jennifer Hogben - Performer

Anne Hoile - Dancer

Linda Hoile - Dancer

Dudly Holbrook - Vocalist

Betsy Holden - Actor

Kathleen Holder - Pianist

L. Holmes - Dancer

V Holmes - Dancer

Rose Holthouse - Vocalist

Fritz Homburg - Cellist

Hansie Homburg - Violinist

Pamela Hood - Actor

George Hooker - Violinist

Bonney Hooper - Performer

J Hopkins - Dancer

Hore-Ruthven - Patron

Marjorie Horner - Musician

Mrs John Horner - Organist

Susan Horsam - Dancer

Charles Edward Horsley - Composer

Mary Horwood - Actor and Singer

Marjorie Hounsell - Violinist

Virginia Howard - Pianist

Herbert Howells - Composer

Clyde Howie - Dancer

Joan Howley - Cellist

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

F Hudson - Hornist

J. Hulme - Dancer

Penny Humble - Performer

Valerie Hummel - Performer

Mary Humphry - Performer

Lindsay Hussey - Dancer

Harry Hutchins - Musician

Genevieve Idle - Pianist

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

C. Innes-Ker - Dancer

A. Irving - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Denise Jacob - Violinist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Avonna James - Dancer

Doris James - Vocalist

Fletcher James - Bass

Gertrude James - Vocalist

H. James - Dancer

V James - Dancer

Vida James - Pianist

Y James - Dancer

Suzanne Jarosik - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dance Group

Jean Jasvinsky - Dancer

Judith Jay - Mime

Kevin Jeffreys - Musician

Fiona Jenkins - Dancer

Jill Jennings - Actor

B. Johns - Dancer

Fay Johns - Performer

Julie Johnson - Musician

Mandy Johnson - Dancer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Carlyle Jones - Cellist

Edith Jones - Pianist

Elsie Jones - Musician

Lewis Jones - Violinist

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Helen Joscelyne - Dancer

Diana Jose - Dancer

Peggy Jose - Actor

Eric Juncken - Violinist

Sylvia Jury - Vocalist

X Kalinowska - Dancer

M. Kammer - Dancer

Sigfrid Karg-Elert - Composer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rosemary Kay - Actor

Nicole Kean - Dancer

Anne Kearney - Performer

Joy Keele - Dancer

Debbie Keenan - Dancer

Lillian Keene - Accompanist

Margaret Keeves - Performer

Diane Kelton - Performer

Belinda Jane Kendall - Actor

Jeremy Kendall - Actor

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Spruhan Kennedy - Pianist

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Michael Kenny - Hornist

Gertrude Keogh - Violinist

Grant Kerr - Actor

J. Kessell - Dancer

Alison Ketley - Actor

Weldon Kilburn - Accompanist

Muriel Kimber - Pianist

Pamela-Joy Kimber - Performer

Helen Kinnear - Performer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Leokadia Klementovicz - Dancer

Keith Klenke - Stage Manager

Patricia Klose - Violinist

Dorothy Knapman - Pianist

J. Knight - Dancer

Winnifred Knight - Musician

Kathleen Knowles - Performer

Boris Kokhno - Poet

Mlle Korjinska - Dancer

Lesia Kostyszyn - Musician

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

N. Kowszyk - Dancer

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

Konradin Kreutzer - Composer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Fritz Lachner - Composer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Patricia Laffer - Performer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Angela Lakin - Musician

P. Lamming - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Anne Lander - Contralto

H Lane Wilson - Composer

Dianne Lang - Dancer

Gabriella Lang - Dancer

Dawn Langman - Actor

Mary Langman - Vocalist

O Larose - Costume Designer

Edward Lassen - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1908

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director

Michelle Lauridsen - Dancer

Susan Lauridsen - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

J L Lawrence - Bass

Monica Lawrence - Vocalist

John Lawton - Violinist

Josephine Lawton - Accompanist

Fred Le Cornu - Timpanist

Nicolas Lebegue - Composer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Bronya Leedham - Performer

Iolee Leedham - Performer

A Lehmann - Composer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer

Patricia LeMessurier - Performer

Nicolas Jacques Lemmens - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1908

Mary Leonard - Musician

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

J Leppinus - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Henry Leslie - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1908

Kate Levasseur - Pianist

Anne Lewis - Performer

Coral Lewis - Performer

Winifred Lewis - Vocalist

- Liadiff - Composer

A Liadoff - Composer

- Liadow - Composer

Marion Ligertwood - Dancer

Judy Ligetti - Musician

Diana Limb - Vocalist

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Thomas Linley - Composer

Henry Charles Litolff - Composer

B. Little - Dancer

Gwen Lloyd - Vocalist

Pietro Locatelli - Composer

Willliam Lock - Vocalist

Elizabeth Lodge - Pianist

Herman Lohr - Composer

Antonio Lotti - Composer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Joan Loutit - Actor

Giovani Lucantoni - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1912

Lillian Lucas - Vocalist

Christine Lucke - Dancer

Elizabeth Lucke - Dancer

Geraldine Ludbrook - Dancer

L Luderman - Dancer

Walter Lund - Pianist

M Luscombe - Dancer

Jean Luxton - Pianist

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

J Lyall - Dancer

A. Lymer - Dancer

Olive Lyons - Composer

S. Macartney - Dancer

Christine MacDonald - Performer

J Macdonald - Actor

R. Macdonald - Dancer

George Macfarren - Composer

Elford Mack - Cellist

Irene Mack - Vocalist

Ross Maclean - Pianist

Margaret Macpherson - Musician

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

S Maddeford - Dancer

C Maddefore - Dancer

Hazel Mader - Soprano

Geoffrey Madge - Musician

M Madigan - Dancer

Albert Mallinson - Composer

Evelyn Malone - Vocalist

Daniel Maloney - Choreographer

Tracy Mann - Dancer

Benedetto Marcello - Composer

Christine Marchant - Properties Master

Maria Markan - Soprano

Frederick Marpurg - Composer

Lena Mars - Performer

Lois Marshall - Singer

Judith Marshman - Singer

J. Martin - Dancer

Peter Martin - Tenor

Sheila Martin - Performer

Thelma Martin - Vocalist

Giovanni Martini - Composer

P Martinus - Actor

Edna Mason - Performer

Peggy Mason - Performer

D. Mathews - Dancer

Elizabeth Mathews - Oboist

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

M Mathews - Dancer

Barbara Matters - Actor

Dorothy Matters - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1912

Vurrn Matthews - Performer

P. Mawer - Dancer

Alexander Maximychev - Director, Puppet Designer

  • Carnival, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2004

Reginald Maxwell - Dancer

Angela May - Dancer

Rolland May - Organist

Stanley May - Vocalist

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Anna McCarthy - Vocalist

Annie McCarthy - Musical Supervisor

C. McConnell - Dancer

Georgina McCoy - Dancer

D. McDermott - Dancer

Heather McDonald - Performer

John McDonnell - Musician

Jan McDonough - Performer

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Tony McEwen - Performer

Anita McFarlane - Performer

Noelene McFarlane - Performer

J. McGauly - Dancer

Constance McGrath - Pianist

Rosemary McIndoe - Performer

Elizabeth McInnes - Pianist

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Carolyn McIntyre - Performer

Heather McKay - Dancer

Margaret McKay - Actor

Anne McKenzie - Performer

Anne-Elizabeth McKenzie - Performer

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

M. McLeod - Dancer

Ann McMahon - Vocalist

P. McMartin - Dancer

Ian McMutrie - Baritone

Tony McNally - Producer

  • Carnival, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2004

Barbara Mead - Performer

Katherine Meares - Pianist

Kathleen Meares - Pianist

Edna Mears - Performer

Alice Meegan - Accompanist

K Meegan - Violinist

Colonel Mellish - Composer

Joan Mellowship - Pianist

Tatiana Melnikova - Puppet Designer

  • Carnival, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2004

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Steven Melvin - Dancer

Margaret Merry - Performer

Andre Messager - Composer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

J Messenger - Actor

Helen Messent - Performer

Paula Mewkill - Violinist

Kathi Michael - Dancer

Beverley Michell - Actor

S. Milaknis - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

A E Milbank - Vocalist

Veronica Miler - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cynthia Miller - Performer

Cecily Mills - Oboist

Claire Mills - Dancer

John Mills - Dancer

P. Mills - Dancer

Barbara Minchin - Performer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Joan Miro - Designer

Christine Mitchell - Actor

E E Mitchell - Composer

Judith Mitchell - Dancer

S. Mitchell - Dancer

George Mocatta - Actor

Bernhard Molique - Composer

Leonore Molony - Performer

Edric Monk - Hornist

A Mooney - Dancer

J Moore - Dancer

Jason Moore - Dancer

O. Moore - Dancer

R. Moore - Dancer

F Morgan - Bassoonist

John Morish - Vocalist

Chris Morley - Dancer

J. Morley - Dancer

Susan Morphett - Performer

Anna Morrison - Performer

P. Morrison - Dancer

Ignas Moscheles - Composer

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Gwen Moss - Violinist

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Lois Mugge - Performer

Peter Muir - Musician

  • European song, Canberra Grammar Junior School. John Lingard Hall, Redhill, ACT, 18 March 2001

A Muirhead - Dancer

Sutapa Mukerjee - Dancer

Barbara Mullins - Actor

H. Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Performer

Terese Munn - Vocalist

Katrina Munroe - Dancer

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Kevin Murphy - Clarinetist

Ronald Murphy - Dancer

Joyce Murray - Dancer

N Murray - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Ballet Master/Mistress

Pamela Myers - Actor

Roger Myers - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Tividar Nachez - Composer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

- Narcon - Singer

D Nash - Actor

Phyllis Nash - Performer

S Nash - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Vera Nemchinova - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Joan Newmann - Performer

Graham Nicholls - Vocalist

Jean Louis Nicode - Composer

Nicolai - Musician

Krystyna Niemotko - Pianist

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

La Nijinska - Choreographer

La Nijinsky - Choreographer

Joaquín Nin - Composer

Belinda Noesbar - Dancer

Erika Noesbar - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Josephine Nolan - Performer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

A. Norman - Dancer

Hilda Norman - Vocalist

Edwin Noske - Cellist

Sigismund Noskowski - Composer

Geraldine Nugent - Performer

R. O'Connell - Dancer

Patricia O'Donohue - Musician

Miss O'Leary - Vocalist

Norman O'Neill - Composer

Norman O'Neill - Composer

J Oberhausli - Costume Designer

Nina Oghinska - Dancer

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Jeannette Opit - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

A H Otto - Vocalist

Con Otto - Flautist

Nicolai Otto - Composer

William Owen - Dancer

Marie Paech - Musician

Genevieve Page - Dancer

Josephine Paget - Performer

John Painter - Cellist

Patricia Pak Poy - Actor

J Paleg - Dancer

C Palmer - Dancer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Marion Paltridge - Actor

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Margaret Parkyn - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

B. Parsons - Dancer

Helen Parsons - Performer

Rosetta Parsons - Performer

S. Parsons - Dancer

Tom Pascoe - Musician

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Les Patching - Composer

Lisa Paul - Dancer

Anne Payne - Dancer

George Pearce - Pianist

Robert Pearsall - Composer

J. Pearson - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Margaret Pennells - Performer

L. Percy - Dancer

Elizabeth Perry - Pianist

Norman Perry - Tenor

Valda Peterson - Musician

Beatrice Pether - Musician

C Pether - Flautist

Constance Pether - Flautist

  • Sonata Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1950

Enid Petrie - Musical Arranger

- Petrova - Dancer

Ralph Pettman - Musician

Florence Phillips - Performer

Helen Phillips - Pianist

Margaret Phillips - Performer

Marion Phillips - Performer

Montague Phillips - Composer

Sally Phillips - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Roweena Phillis - Vocalist

Valenitini Piatti - Composer

Willem Pijper - Composer

Penny Pile - Performer

Judith Pinder - Actor

Mary Pinto - Dancer

Margaret Pirie - Mezzo-Soprano

Sonia Pitcher - Actor

Thomas Pitfield - Composer

Irena Regina Poldowski - Composer

Gladys Polglase - Vocalist

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Donald Polson - Actor

Amilcare Ponchielli - Composer

Rosemary Poole - Actor

Hugh Pope - Vocalist

James Porter - Dancer

Noel Post - Oboist

Elizabeth Poston - Composer

Alexander Pouchkine - Writer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

R. Powell - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

M. Poynter - Dancer

M. Pratt - Dancer

Gustav Pressel - Composer

Jennifer Prest - Musician

A Price - Actor

Horst Provost - Composer

Francois Prume - Composer

Raoul Pugno - Composer

Margaret Pugsley - Performer

M. Pyers - Dancer

Nadia Radinovitch - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Sharon Raschke - Pianist

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

C Redden - Dancer

Darrell Reed - Singer

F. Reed - Dancer

N. Reed - Dancer

Alec Regan - Administrator

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Carl Reinecke - Musician

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

George Remnant - Performer

Jean Renou - Accompanist

Julius Reubke - Composer

J. Reynolds - Dancer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

M. Rice - Dancer

B. Richards - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

J. Richards - Dancer

Lela Richards - Pianist

Judith Richardson - Dancer

Henry Richmond - Oboist

Jenny Ridgard - Dancer

Michelle Ridge - Dancer

Ethel Ridings - Vocalist

Melita Riedel - Pianist

Ferdinand Ries - Composer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

James Riley - Tenor

Mary Roach - Singer

Valerie Roach - Performer

Barbara Roake - Performer

Aileen Roberts - Performer

Beryl Roberts - Actor

Jasmin Roberts - Dancer

L. Roberts - Dancer

Lois Roberts - Vocalist

Patricia Roberts - Musician

Winifred Roberts - Pianist

Betty Ann Robertson - Mime

Mary Robertson - Dancer

William Robertson - Clarinetist

N. Robin - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

J. Roche - Dancer

S. Rodda - Dancer

Pierre Rode - Composer

Trevor Rodger - Vocalist

N Roerich - Musician

Joyce Rofe - Composer

Howard Rogers - Vocalist

J. Rogers - Dancer

P. Rolfe - Dancer

Landon Ronald - Songwriter

Zoia Rosovska - Singer

Ian Ross - Musician

Jill Ross - Dancer

Francesco Rossi - Composer

Georges Rouault - Composer

Ida Rough - Musician

Mrs Rowe - Vocalist

Anna Roy - Dancer

Arthur Rubenstein - Composer

J. Rudd - Dancer

P. Rush - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Margaret Rust - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Patricia Ryan - Musician

- Sadovine - Singer

Dennis Sallis - Flautist

C. Salter - Dancer

R. Salter - Dancer

Dulcie Sampson - Pianist

Irma Sanders - Performer

Wilfred Sanderson - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1912

Margaret Sandford - Performer

R. Sando - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Gwen Sansom - Orchestral Leader

Lily Sara - Pianist

Emil Sauer - Composer

M. Saunders - Dancer

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

A. Savage - Dancer

Harold Savage - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1908

H Sawley - Performer

Fred Sawtell - Flautist

Tina Scarpa - Dance Group

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Paul Scheinpflug - Composer

Max Schillings - Composer

Georg Schneevoigt - Conductor

Peter Schodde - Pianist

Anne-Marie Schofield - Performer

Ludmilla Schollar - Dancer

Robert Schubert - Composer

Eduard Schutt - Composer

Charles Schwab - Musical Supervisor

Ludwig Schwab - Administrator

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Elspeth Scott - Mime

Mary Scott - Actor

Christine Sears - Choreographer

Janet Secker - Performer

Anne Sedgley - Performer

Friedrich Seitz - Composer

Norma Sellick - Flautist

Giovanni Sgambati - Composer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Evelyn Sharpe - Composer

John Shaw - Baritone

Julie Shaw - Performer

Martin Shaw - Composer

Zana Shearing - Performer

Jannette Sheidow - Performer

Susan Shephard - Dancer

K Shepley - Actor

Suzanne Shepley - Performer

Ann-Marie Shin - Dancer

P. Short - Dancer

Bunty Shortt - Performer

L Sidoli - Properties Master

Allan Sierp - Set Designer

Jill Sierp - Actor

P. Sierp - Mime

Lillian Siggs - Vocalist

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Pat Silver Liddy - Dancer

P Silwood - Dancer

Robert Simmons - Baritone

Jan Sincock - Performer

Gillian Sitters - Performer

Laurie Sjoberg - Continuity

M. Skinner - Dancer

V. Skipper - Dancer

J. Skuce - Dancer

Dorothy Slane - Producer

K Slattery - Dancer

Elaine Sleath - Musician

Oda Slobodska - Singer

Jennifer Small - Musician

Eric Smart - Vocalist

Aimee Smith - Dancer

Alice Mary Smith - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1908

Ann Smith - Performer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Barbara Smith - Pianist

Beverley Smith - Performer

Carl Smith - Dancer

Daisy Smith - Vocalist

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

E. Smith - Dancer

Elaine Smith - Mime

H. Smith - Dancer

Ivan Smith - Musician

Max Smith - Musician

Merrilynn Smith - Performer

P Smith - Dancer

Richard Smith - Percussionist

Robert Smith - Dancer

Shirley Smith - Performer

Ann Sneddon - Accompanist

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Betty Solomon - Pianist

R. Southcott - Dancer

H. Southwood - Dancer

B Souvarova - Dancer

Betty Souvorova - Dancer

Heinrich Sparbier - Percussionist

Olev Speaks - Composer

Francesca Spehr - Singer

Olga Spessiva - Dancer

Rosie Spriggs - Pianist

Lorraine Stafford - Performer

Patricia Stainer - Actor

Kim Stalley - Performer

Robert Staude - Vocalist

Bernard Stavenhagen - Composer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Ada Stephens - Performer

C. Stephens - Dancer

Florence Stephens - Pianist

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Shirley Stevens - Performer

Douglas Stewart - Performer

Jean Stewart - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Performer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Meredith Strapps - Musician

Ruth Stubbs - Musician

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Florence Summerton - Vocalist

Leopold Survage - Costume Designer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

T. Sutton - Dancer

Vida Sutton - Vocalist

Len Sweeney - Actor

Elizabeth Symon - Pianist

E. Symons - Dancer

Suzanna Szpula - Dancer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

J. Talbot - Dancer

Diana Taylor - Musician

Jane Taylor - Performer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

Lesley Taylor - Dancer

Mary Taylor - Dancer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

R. Tefler - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Athalie Terry - Accompanist

Graham Terry - Musician

Cynthia Thacker - Dancer

G. Thamm - Dancer

Ferdinand Thieriot - Composer

Ambroise Thomas - Composer

Gladys Thomas - Musician

Iris Thomas - Performer

J Thomas - Violist

Jack Thomas - Performer

Marjorie Thomas - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1912

Mason Thomas - Performer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Thelma Thomas - Performer

C. Thompson - Dancer

Derrick Thompson - Cellist

P. Thompson - Dancer

Annabel Thomson - Dancer

Vera Thrush - Accompanist, Conductor

Luwig Thuille - Composer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Harold Tidemann - Baritone

Pauline Tolley - Performer

Alfred Tonkin - Violinist

Judith Torode - Performer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

D Tovaroff - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Denise Trainer - Performer

Vera Trefilova - Dancer

Alan Tregaskis - Organist

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Eugenia Trenin - Vocalist

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

B Trunoff - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Muriel Tucker - Pianist

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Bruce Turnbridge - Vocalist

J. Turner - Dancer

N Turner - Actor

Wilfred Turner - Soprano

Shirley Tweddell - Oboist

Richard Twidale - Dancer

Ottilie Uffindell - Pianist

V. Uffindell - Dancer

Alethea Upton - Pianist

George Upward - Scenic Artist

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Billy Usher - Performer

Geoffrey Usher - Performer

Margaret Usher - Actor

Robin Usher - Performer

Cindy Utans - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Nicola Vaccaj - Composer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Ermyntrude van Senden - Vocalist

Daisy Vardon - Vocalist

J Vassilieva - Dancer

J L Vaudoyer - Adaptor

Elizabeth Venning - Musician

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Alison Verco - Pianist

Louis Vierne - Composer

Anatole Viltzak - Dancer

H. Vinall - Dancer

S. Vincent - Dancer

Margaret Virgint - Performer

Giovanni Vitali - Composer

Pierre Vladimiroff - Dancer

Max Vogrich - Composer

Karin von Aroldingen - Stage Director

Emile Vuillermoz - Musical Arranger

Margaret Wadlow - Performer

Gerald Walenn - Violinist

Jan Walker - Musician

Jill Walker - Performer

Merle Walkington - Performer

E. Wall - Dancer

Ellen Wall - Dancer

Myrtle Wall - Vocalist

William Vincent Wallace - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1912

Beatrice Wallmann - Pianist

Margaret Walsh - Performer

Marjorie Walsh - Vocalist

Ray Walsh - Stage Manager

Margaret Walter - Mime

Ian Wannan - Actor

Fanny Ward - Musician

Pamela Ward - Dancer

Beryl Warren - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1912

M Warren - Dancer

Joy Watson - Vocalist

Margaret Waugh - Performer

Marian Weaver - Dancer

R. Weaver - Dancer

Donald Weekes - Violinist

Vicki Weidenbach - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Eleanor Welbourn - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

Janet Wells - Actor

Margaret Wells - Dancer

Norma Went - Vocalist

Samuel Sebastian Wesley - Composer

Tasman Wesloh - Musician

John West - Performer

Rosemary West - Performer

H. Weston - Dancer

J Weston - Dancer

J S Weston - Translator

M Weston - Oboist

Mrs J S Weston - Translator

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1907

Robin Whalley - Performer

Hilda Wheeler - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1912

R Whimpress - Dancer

Anette White - Dancer

Avis White - Pianist

Jean White - Performer

Joyce White - Performer

Phyllis White - Performer

Thomas White - Clarinetist

Francis Whitehead - Vocalist

Clytie Whitington - Vocalist

Juliet Whitington - Performer

Percy Whitlock - Composer

Wilma Whitney - Mezzo-Soprano

John Whittier - Poet

D. Whittle - Dancer

Janifred Wigley - Performer

Myra Wilcox - Pianist

C. Wilkin - Dancer

Mollie Wilkins - Performer

Natalie Wilkins - Performer

Rosemary Wilkinson - Actor

Healy Willan - Composer

Caroline Williams - Performer

Clement Williams - Baritone

Jennifer Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

Pam Williams - Actor

Patricia Williams - Performer

Sara Williams - Performer

A B Williamson - Accompanist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1908

Helen Williamson - Performer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Margaret Williamson - Performer

Dorethie Willing - Vocalist

Dorothy Willner - Vocalist

Lucy Willoughby - Performer

Clara Wilson - Vocalist

R. Wilson - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Ruth Wilson - Vocalist

John Wilton - Violinist

M Wilton - Dancer

Marien Winter - Dancer

May Winwood - Musician

Christina Wojtasik - Dancer

Romola Wollaston - Performer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

David Wood - Performer

Gertrude Wood - Vocalist

Maude Wood - Vocalist

Philip Wood - Violinist

Walter Wood - Vocalist

D. Woodards - Dancer

Gary Woods - Actor

V. Woods - Dancer

A Wooldridge - Dancer

Bert Woolley - Vocalist

Joy Worden - Pianist

Ben Worrall - Electrician

E. Worthley - Dancer

Edith Worthley - Accompanist

John Worthley - Tenor

S. Worthley - Dancer

J. Wreford - Dancer

Leigh Wright - Assistant Stage Manager

William Wright - Bassist

Leo Young - Dancer

Margaret Young - Performer

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

William Zappa - Actor

M Zilm - Dancer

Lydia Zlobez - Dancer

Nicolas Zvereff - Dancer

E. Zvirgzdins - Dancer

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

The University of Adelaide

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Bell Shakespeare Company

Elder Conservatorium String Quartet

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet

Conservatorium Choral & Orchestral Classes

Joanne Priest's School

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Sydney Opera House Trust

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

ACT Lieder Society

  • European song, Canberra Grammar Junior School. John Lingard Hall, Redhill, ACT, 18 March 2001

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Adelaide Glee Club

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian-Italian Association

Bohemian Choir

Borovansky Ballet Company

C.B.C. Choir

Canberra Community Orchestra

Dante Alighieri Society of South Australia

Elder Conservatorium Choral Class

Elder Conservatorium String Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Student Orchestra

Heather Gell Productions

J. C. Williamson Modes

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Lyndhurst School

Melbourne Festival

Musica Viva Australia

Presbyterian Girls' College

South Austraian Orchestra

St Petersburg Puppet House - Marionette Theatre

  • Carnival, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2004

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Conservatorium Singers

The Dorothy Slane School of Russian Ballet

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

The University of Adelaide Music Society

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

West Australian Ballet

Resources
Works
Identifier 1648