Contributor Gioacchino Antionio Rossini
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Italian
Date of Birth 29 February 1792
Date of Death 13 November 1868
Functions Composer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1207470
Events

Composer

Music and Lyrics

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Writer

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer

Roger Butlin - Designer

Andre Derain - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Visual Artist

Jan Hoyer - Regisseur, Dancer, Artistic Director

Birger Bartholin - Dancer, Scenic Artist

Ivan Clayton - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

John Cox - Original Director, Director

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Writer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer, Dance Director

Léon Woizikowsky - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer, Dance Group

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Singer

Valentin Froman - Dancer, Author

Stefan Haag - Director

Michael Hampe - Original Director, Director

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor, Dancer

Lindy Hume - Director

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Musician, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Writer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Matthew Broadbent - Actor

Shaun Brown - Actor

Emily Burke - Actor

Brett Carter - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Andrew Collis - Actor

Narelle French - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Jaewoo Kim - Actor

Monique Latemore - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

Brian Lucas - Actor

Virgilio Marino - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Katie Stenzel - Actor

Andrew Veivers - Guitarist

Richard Alexander - Singer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Stephan Beinl - Director, Producer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director

Claude Debussy - Composer, Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Stan de Telega - Costume Designer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Margaret Haggart - Actor, Singer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

V Lipska - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

John Northcote - Set Designer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Director

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Michael Martin - Singer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Designer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Researcher

H Antonova - Dancer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Conal Coad - Singer

Harry Cordwell - Designer, Set Designer, Dancer

Richard Divall - Musical Director, Conductor

M Garina - Dancer

John Germain - Singer, Actor and Singer, Musician

John Gilpin - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Harold S Parsons - Cellist, Conductor

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Anna Severska - Dancer

A Severskaya - Dancer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

M Winter - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer, Author

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Ron Anderson - Designer, Set Designer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer, Choreographer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Kanen Breen - Singer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

William Deering - Dancer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

B Fisher - Conductor

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

E Georgieva - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

V Grossen - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

David Hobson - Singer, Tenor

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Michael Lewis - Singer

Alan Light - Singer, Actor and Singer

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

John Milson - Director

Denise Moss - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Enid Owen - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer, Author

Ted Saar - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Peter Seymour - Conductor

Donald Shanks - Singer, Performer, Bass Baritone

Ann Somers - Dancer

Jill South - Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Designer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Joan Sutherland - Singer, Actor

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Neil Warren-Smith - Vocalist, Singer, Actor and Singer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Dancer

John Antoniou - Singer

Ella Banner - Actor and Singer, Singer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Designer

Ernest Bloch - Designer, Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

William Chappell - Set Designer, Designer

Henry Choo - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Manuel de Falla - Musical Arranger, Composer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

J Dolotine - Dancer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Robert Gard - Singer, Performer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Paul Hammond - Producer, Dancer

Alison Holder - Repetiteur, Accompanist, Pianist

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rosalind Keene - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Eve King - Dancer

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Ronald Maconaghie - Performer, Singer, Actor

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Arnold Matters - Director, Producer, Actor and Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Andrew Moran - Singer, Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

- Petrova - Dancer

Nina Raiveska - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Nicholas Roerich - Scenic Artist

Peter Ross - Dancer

Caesare Sterbini - Librettist

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Georg Tintner - Conductor, Musical Director

Richard Wagner - Composer

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Angus Wood - Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Norman Yemm - Performer, Singer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Christine Anketell - Director, Original Director

Bette Armstrong - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

John Auld - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jason Barry-Smith - Assistant Director, Singer

Haydn Beck - Musician

Michael Bell - Singer, Performer

Henry Bishop - Composer

Dorrit Black - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Gerald Born - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Constance Boynton - Voice Over Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director, Director

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Martin Buckingham - Singer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Louise Callinan - Singer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Dora Cant - Dancer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Music Adaptor

Gabriel Charpentier - Composer

Guilio Chazalettes - Director, Original Director

Lena Ciannamea - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist

Ian Cousins - Actor, Singer

Brian Curran - Singer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

P Davey - Dancer

Muriel Day - Vocalist

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Lucinda-Mirikata Deacon - Singer

Mira Dimina - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer, Dancer

James Doone - Singer

Antal Dorati - Conductor

Christine Douglas - Director

A Dowding - Dancer

John Dowey - Stage Director

Jozef Drewniak - Singer

Michael Dudman - Organist

Samuel Dundas - Singer, Actor

John Durham - Performer, Singer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

J. Matthew Ennis - Organist, Director

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

J Fergus - Dancer

R Fergus - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Marjorie Fisher - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Don Francis - Dancer

Dawn Fraser - Dancer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

John Greene - Actor and Singer, Singer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

John Hall - Accompanist

Hugh Halliday - Director

Francis H Halls - Vocalist, Tenor

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Alwyn Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer, Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

John Heffernan - Performer, Singer

Herr H Heinicke - Conductor

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

Marilyn Horne - Singer

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Karl Huml - Singer

George Humphrey - Accompanist

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Eric Jones - Performer, Singer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director

Louis Kahan - Costume Designer

S Kallincos - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Author, Librettist

- Konstantinoff - Composer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Dancer, Designer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

P Laverack - Dancer

David Lewis - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Margaret Macpherson - Repetiteur, Actor and Singer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Murray Mardardy - Singer

Joan Marsson - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer, Producer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Raymond McDonald - Vocalist, Musician

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

E McGilchrist - Dancer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Leo McKernan - Singer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Douglas McRae - Singer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Kevin Mills - Performer, Singer

Richard Mills - Conductor

Andrea Molino - Conductor

  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • The Turk In Italy, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2014

Robin Monro - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Doreen Morrow - Singer, Performer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Maureen O'Connor - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Maria Okunev - Singer

Hubert Parry - Composer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Gary Pollack - Singer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Glenda Raymond - Actor and Singer, Soprano

William Reid - Conductor

Kate Reinecke - Pianist

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

James Roser - Singer

Gaetano Rossi - Librettist

  • Semiramide, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1965
  • Semiramide, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1866

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Tina Scarpa - Dancer, Dance Group

Heinz Schweers - Conductor

Margaret Scott - Dancer, Producer

Alexander Scriabin - Composer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Wolfgang Seyd - Tour Manager

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Joan Shute - Singer, Performer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Arranger, Conductor

Donald Smith - Singer

Russell Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

B Souvarova - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Vocalist, Dancer

Josie Stoffers - Dancer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Adrian Tamburini - Singer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

David Thelander - Singer

D Tovaroff - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director, Conductor

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Friedrich Robert Volkmann - Composer

Margaret Walsh - Dancer

Tim Walton - Set Designer

William Walton - Composer

Jack Webster - Singer

V West - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

H Winsloe Hall - Orchestrator, Conductor

June Wood - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

E. Aay - Composer

Lee Abrahamsen - Singer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

K Adams - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Eugene Alderman - Violinist

Master Alderman - Violinist

Molly Alexander - Pianist

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

David Allen - Baritone

Doreen Allen - Singer

Elizabeth Allen - Singer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Richard Anderson - Singer

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sean Andrews - Actor

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer

Signora Ines Arcari - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Armstrong - Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Georges Auric - Composer

Gaetano Azzolini - Singer

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Earnest Bailey - Singer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Gardiner H Balfour - Composer

Donna Balson - Singer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Richard Bancroft - Dancer

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Bela Bartok - Composer

Cecil Baseby - Pianist

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

Minna Bauer - Choreographer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Vincent Beatty - Actor

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Beauchamp - Director

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Writer

Ann Becher - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Franz Behr - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

Isabel Beresford - Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Chorus

Marcella Bernadi - Singer

Anthony Besch - Director

Frederick Bevan - Conductor

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Hippolyte Bis - Librettist

  • William Tell, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1867

John Black - Conductor

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

John Blaine - Stage Manager

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Jonathon Bode - Actor

Léon Boëllmann - Composer

Ivor Bolton - Conductor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Irina Bondiriva - Dancer

Anna Bonitatibus - Singer

Florence Bonnin - Singer

Paolo Bordogna - Actor

Dino Borgioli - Singer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Jennifer Boyle - Dancer

Nina Brabant - Designer

Cyril Bradley - Singer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

N Branitzka - Dancer

Kate Bright - Performer

Mark Brinkley - Regisseur

Henry Brose - Pianist

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Actor

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Max Bruch - Composer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

A Buzza Peccia - Composer

Deborah Caddy - Singer

William Cade - Cellist

Charles Cadman - Composer

Phillip Calcagno - Singer

Muriel Callaghan - Dancer

Nancy Caller - Chorus

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Michael Camilleri - Director

Fiona Campbell - Singer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Nicholas Cannon - Actor and Singer

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor

Renato Capecchi - Director

William Carse - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Luigi Ceresol - Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

John Champ - Musical Director

Erica Chaplin - Violinist

Annette Chappell - Dancer

  • Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Geoffrey Chard - Vocalist

Cécile Charminade - Composer

Brian Chatterton - Actor and Singer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Maurice Chenoweth - Vocalist

Natalie Chewtzova - Dancer

Ernie Chimirri - Sound Designer, Set Designer

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Pamela Christie - Actor

Vida Christophersen - Singer

Anne Church - Designer

Luigi Cilla - Singer

Marco Cinque - Singer

Lionel S Clark - Vocalist

Rodney Clarke - Set Designer

  • Semiramide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1983

Frederic Clay - Composer

James Clayton - Singer

Lin Clayton - Actor and Singer

John Cleary - Sound Operator/Engineer

Muzio Clementi - Composer

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Pamela Coldrey - Dancer

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Combe - Dancer

Marjorie Conley - Vocalist

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ray Cook - Dancer

Waddington Cooke - Composer

Brenda Coulter - Actor and Singer

A Cowper - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Winnifred Cowperthwaite - Violinist

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Cox - Actor

Hector Crawford - Director

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dorothy Cresdee - Vocalist

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Mike Crook - Stage Director

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer

Sam Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Richard Curtin - Actor

Carl Czerny - Composer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Bertrand D'at - Producer

Toti Dal Monte - Singer

Tim Daly - Singer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

E Darzins - Composer

Walford Davies - Composer

Jean Daviess - Actor and Singer

Matthew Davine - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Margaret Day - Production Manager

Hilda Dayman - Singer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Charles de Bériot - Composer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Etienne de Jouy - Librettist

  • William Tell, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1867

Juan José de León - Actor

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Merrowyn Deacon - Musician

Florence Deane - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carmincita del Castellano - Singer

Frederick Delius - Composer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer

Walter Desborough - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

Eileen Devitt - Singer

- di Capeea - Composer

Umberto di Lelio - Singer

Michael Diack - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Pamela Dickens - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kathryn Downey - Dancer

Anna Dowsley - Actor

Peter Drake - Actor and Singer

S Drake - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Josephine Drew - Actor and Singer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Etiennette Du Puy - Chorus

G Dubowski - Conductor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Tim DuFore - Singer

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Actor

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Jenifer Eddy - Vocalist

Jane Ede - Actor

Blair Edgar - Director, Actor

Marie Edmeades - Singer

Naomi Edwards - Restager

Warren Edwards - Actor and Singer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

J M Ennis - Composer

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Erich Fackert - Conductor

Ken Falconer - Musician

Carlo Farinetti - Stage Director

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Judith Faulkner - Chorus

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer

Giacomo Ferretti - Composer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

Alexander Fesca - Composer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Ercole Filippinis - Singer

Adolphe Fischer - Composer

Alfred E Floyd - Composer

Harold Foale - Pianist

Andrew Foote - Singer

W H Foote - Conductor

A Force - Dancer

M Force - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Frank - Dancer

E Frederiksen - Composer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Barbara French - Dancer

Janine Friedrichs - Actor and Singer

Niels Gade - Composer

John Gaden - Narrator

Harold Gard - Vocalist

Eunice Garland - Pianist

Minnah Gebhardt - Singer

Marie Gehan - Chorus

Andrew Georg - Actor and Singer

Eric Gibbs - Cellist

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Allan Giles - Accompanist

Hilda Gill - Vocalist

J Gilligan - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jane Glover - Conductor

Clarice Gmeiner - Violinist

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Sue Goessling - Musical Director, Pianist

Therese Gogler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Roger Goldsworthy - Actor and Singer

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Georg Goltermann - Composer

- Gontcharova - Scenic Artist

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer

Dulcie Goss - Vocalist

David Gould - Singer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Toni Graham - Designer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Percy Grainger - Composer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Andre Gretry - Composer

Margaret Grey - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Félix-Alexandre Guilmant - Composer

Levent Gunduz - Singer

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

Frederick Guster - Vocalist

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Guli Hack - Vocalist

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Martin Handley - Conductor

Ethel Hantke - Musician

Jonathan Hardy - Director

Lembit Harm - Tenor

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Emmie Harris - Pianist

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Reginald Harris - Singer

Carolyn Harrison - Dancer

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Fritz Hart - Composer

Valda Harvey - Vocalist

J L Hatton - Composer

John Hatton - Composer

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Angela Hayward - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Phillipa Heale - Dancer

Joanne Healey - Actor

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer

Mary Heath - Dancer

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

William Hennessy - Orchestral Leader

F Henry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Simon Hewett - Conductor

David Hibbard - Actor

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Greg Hocking - Artistic Director, Conductor

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

Geraldine Hodge - Chorus

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Heinrich Hofmann - Composer

Eileen Hogon - Vocalist

Christopher Hogwood - Musician

Beverley Hole - Dancer

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gustav Holst - Composer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

J Hopkins - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Hopkins - Conductor

Mary Horgan - Pianist

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

Charles Edward Horsley - Composer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Felicity Howell - Actor and Singer

Maurice Howie - Actor and Singer

Frank Howson - Musical Arranger

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Ian Hunter - Artistic Director

Jacques Ibert - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Myrtle Ingham - Vocalist

Elizabeth Ingram - Dancer

Fiona James - Singer

Judith James - Actor and Singer

Neville James - Trumpeter

Vida James - Vocalist

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist

Margaret Jeays - Dancer

Dorothy Jenkinson - Pianist

Belinda Jennings - Actor and Singer

Adolf Jensen - Composer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Sumi Jo - Soprano

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

David Johnston - Musician

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Brewster Jones - Pianist

Carlyle Jones - Violinist

Ivy Jones - Singer

Lewis Jones - Violinist

Malcolm Jones - Singer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Betty Jonsson - Soprano

Ingrid Jorgic - Dancer

Katie Joyce - Vocalist

Rod Junor - Musician

Ian Kakoschke - Actor and Singer

Janet Karin - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

S Keane - Dancer

Marion Kemp - Vocalist

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Henry Kendall - Composer

Glen Kenihan - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Margaret Kennedy Fraser - Musical Arranger

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Pamela-Joy Kimber - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Joe Kinsela - Performer

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Joan Kirwan - Properties Master

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Paul Ladmirault - Composer

Antonio Laffi - Singer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vanessa lambe - Set and/or Property Maker

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Constant Lambert - Orchestrator

Dawn Langman - Writer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Lanigan - Soprano

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer

Edward Lassen - Composer

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Legge - Conductor

Maureen Leishman - Dancer

Henry Lemare - Composer

Roger Lemke - Tenor

Nicolas Jacques Lemmens - Composer

Maureen Lemon - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Pianist

- Liadiff - Composer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Professor Douglas Lilburn - Composer

Carl Lincke - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Thomas Linley - Composer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Gwen Lloyd - Vocalist

Robert Lloyd - Dancer

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Edward Logan - Pianist

Frank Long - Dancer

John Longmuir - Singer

Jose Luiz Lopez - Director

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Ian Lowe - Singer

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

Edith Lungley - Singer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

  • Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Anatoly Lyadov - Composer

Jason MacDermid - Actor and Singer

Mark MacDermid - Actor and Singer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

George Macfarren - Composer

June Mackay - Dancer

Graham Maclean - Designer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Movement Director

Helen Magarey - Musician

Frank Magree - Actor

Gustav Mahler - Composer

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Evelyn Malone - Vocalist

May Manning - Pianist

Helen Manson - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Royston Marcus - Actor

Anna Margolis - Singer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Judith Marshman - Chorus

Ruth Martin - Translator

Thelma Martin - Vocalist

Thomas Martin - Translator

Lorca Massine - Choreographer

Barbara Matera - Costume Designer

  • Semiramide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1983

Maurice Mathers - Musician

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Belinda Matoni - Actor and Singer

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Jacqui McBride - Actor and Singer

Max McBride - Conductor

Anna McCarthy - Vocalist

Hamish McCunn - Composer

Rachel McDonald - Director

Kirsti McFaden - Actor and Singer

Gaye McFarlan - Actor

Bruce Mcgregor - Dancer

Sally McHugh - Singer

Richard McIntyre - Conductor

William McKie - Composer

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist, Musical Arranger

A W McMurray - Singer

Vincent McMurray - Singer

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor and Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Joanna McWaters - Producer

Alice Meegan - Accompanist

Kathleen Meegan - Violinist

Nellie Melba - Entrepreneur

Joan Mellowship - Pianist

J Messenger - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tadeusz Mikucki - Baritone

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Anthony Monopoli - Soprano

W Monson - Dancer

Christy Moore - Actor and Singer

Barry Mora - Singer

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Barbara Muir-King - Dancer

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Bryan Murray - Costume Designer

Margaret Murray - Set Designer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

Jolanta Nagajek - Soprano

Ron Nagorcka - Composer

Michael Nasser - Actor

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kenneth Neate - Tenor

Catherine Neill - Actor

Wilfred Neill - Producer

Robert Nettle - Percussionist

Barbara Newman - Costume Designer

Nicolai - Musician

Halina Nieckarz - Actor

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

J Norvilis - Composer

Henry Cecil Nott - Composer

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Miss O'Leary - Vocalist

Lindsay O'Neill - Musician

Margaret O'Regan - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Musical Arranger, Composer

Dorothy Oldham - Accompanist

Dene Olding - Violinist

Max Olding - Pianist

James Olds - Actor

Stanford Olsen - Singer

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter

Sono Osato - Dancer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Semiramide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1983

Johann Pachelbel - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

M. O. R. Pachur - Conductor

Pamela Page - Pianist

John Paget - Dancer

  • Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

John Painter - Cellist

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michael Parfoot - Actor and Singer

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Parkin - Actor

Violet Parkinson - Pianist

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Master Parsons - Cellist

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Actor and Singer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

James Payne - Singer

Valma Payne - Dancer

George Pearce - Pianist

Glen Pearson - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Presenter

Anthony Peebles - Musician

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gwendoline Pelly - Violinist

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Nadra Penalurick - Musical Arranger

Sian Pendry - Singer

Henri Penn - Musical Director

Isobel Penny - Accompanist

Alva Penrose - Vocalist

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Charles Perrault - Writer

Josephine Peters - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

G Peterson - Conductor

J Peterson - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Turk In Italy, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2014

Luciano Piasentier - Tenor

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Philip Charles Plaisted - Composer

Angela Polomka - Actor and Singer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

David Popper - Composer

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Elsie Porter - Violinist

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Florence Price - Vocalist

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Muriel Prince - Accompanist

John Pringle - Singer

Ivan Prizrenac - Trumpeter

August Pruul - Conductor

Meta Pruul - Soprano

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Grace Pyne - Violinist

Danny Quinn - Actor and Singer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Christopher Rae - Make-up Artist

Ian Rae - Actor

Joachim Raff - Composer

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Rex Reid - Producer

Carl Reinecke - Composer

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Penelope Reynolds - Singer

Josef Rheinberger - Composer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Carlo Rizzi - Conductor

Aileen Roberts - Dancer

Standish Roberts - Musical Arranger

Jean Robertson - Dancer

Val Robertson - Musician

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

Clement Rolland - Singer

Landon Ronald - Composer

Janne Ross - Singer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Mrs Rowe - Vocalist

Gary Rowley - Singer

Anton Rubinstein - Composer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Elsa Rudemann - Vocalist

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Judith Russell - Actor and Singer

Paulius Rutenis - Baritone

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Frank Salter - Dancer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Hilda Sando - Actor

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Gwen Sansom - Orchestral Leader

Lily Sara - Pianist

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sally Savage - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Arnaldo Schiavoni - Conductor

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • William Tell, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1867

Lorna Schlank - Dancer

Johann Schultz - Composer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claudio Scimone - Director

Lachlan Scott - Actor and Singer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Christine Sears - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Audrey Sellar - Dancer

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Marck Setford - Designer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

A Severska - Dancer

Josie Seymour - Dancer

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Lynn Sharp - Dancer

Joan Sheard - Pianist

Mabel Siegele - Violinist

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Hilda Simcock - Vocalist

St Simkus - Composer

V Simkus - Conductor

Robert Simmons - Actor and Singer

Vera Simpson - Violinist

Jean Sinclair - Vocalist

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

C L Sjoberg - Composer

V Skaarup - Composer

Frances Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Eric Smart - Actor and Singer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Smith - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Don Smith - Actor and Singer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Max Smith - Baritone

P Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Arthur Somervell - Composer

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Betty Souvorova - Dancer

Elizabeth Speers - Dancer

Kitty Spehr - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Judith Staff - Musician

L. O. Stanton - Administrator

Bruce Steele - Musical Director, Musician

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Gerald Stern - Actor

William Sterndale-Bennett - Composer

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gailene Stock - Director

Peter Stocks - Sound Designer, Playwright, Assistant Director

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Stoddart - Designer

Doreen Stoneman - Violinist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Johan Svendsen - Composer

K Svenne - Conductor

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Loris Synan - Musician

J. Nevin Tait - Director

Kenneth Tarver - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor and Singer

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor

Robert Tear - Tenor

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ambroise Thomas - Composer

Gladys Thomas - Violinist

Derrick Thompson - Cellist

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

Ethel Tod - Vocalist

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Phyllis Tonkin - Vocalist

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Amleto Tornari - Prompt

Carmen Tornari - Singer

Francesco Paolo Tosti - Composer

Andrea Leone Tottola - Librettist

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Zane Treloar - Actor and Singer

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Administrator, Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Truman - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Ina Tuck - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur Turnbull - Dancer

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Andrew Turner - Producer

Anthony Tyner - Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Antonio Valente - Composer

Chris van Tuinen - Conductor

Gene Vaskas - Soprano

J Vassilieva - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Isabel Veale - Actor and Singer

Dudley Venables - Dancer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer

Giovanni Viotti - Composer

J Vitols - Composer

Selma Voit - Vocalist

Heinrich von Biber - Composer

Veronica von Bujdoss - Chorus

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Emile Waldteufel - Musical Arranger

Wendy Walker - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Richard Walthew - Composer

Edith Ward - Pianist

Fanny Ward - Violist

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

M Warren - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marie Watkins - Dancer

Joy Watson - Singer

Irene Waugh - Actor and Singer

Adele Weibusch - Pianist

Stanton Welch - Dancer

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Amanda White - Actor and Singer

Judith White - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Robert White - Dancer

Robert Whitehead - Actor

Clytie Whitington - Vocal Arranger

Wilma Whitney - Musician

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Alfred Williams - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Colin Williams - Designer

Vaughan Williams - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Arthur Williamson - Organist

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ray Winkley - Organist

Glenn Winslade - Actor and Singer

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Worthley - Actor and Singer

Harold Wylde - Organist

Graeme Young - Conductor

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

Barbara Zavros - Actor

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J Zilevicius - Composer

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Roberto Zucchi - Chorus Master/Mistress

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited

Opera Queensland

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Ballet Rambert

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Victoria State Opera

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The British Council

The Opera Conference

The State Opera of South Australia

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Channel 7

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Esso Australia Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Les Ballets Contemporains

Lyric Opera of Melbourne

Melbourne Opera

Musica Viva Australia

Opera ACT

Pacific Opera Company

Pro-Opera Consort

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Arts Council of Australia

The University of Adelaide

West Australian Opera

Adelaide German Mixed Choir

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Ballet School

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

Australian-Italian Association

Borovansky Ballet Company

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra School of Music

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Castlemaine State Festival

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Co-Opera

Conservatorium Choral Class

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Dante Alighieri Society of South Australia

Desborough Ballet Company

E. B. Limited

Elder Conservatorium String Quartet

Estonian A Capella Choir

George Musgrove [sole entrepreneur]

  • Sacred Concert, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 December 1900

George Musgrove's Grand Opera Company

  • Sacred Concert, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 December 1900

German Adelaide Liedertafel

German Folksong Choir

Greater London Council Parks Department

I Solisti Veneti

Latvian Choir

Lithuanian Choir

Melbourne City Opera

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival of Organ and Harpsichord

Melbourne Opera Chorus

Melbourne Opera Orchestra

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Moomba Festival

Music Board of the Australia Council

National Opera of Australia

New Opera Chorus

New Opera South Australia

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera Queensland Chorus

Oz Opera

Riverside Theatres

South Australian Grand Opera Company

South East Regional Touring Opera

Studio Theatre Ballet

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sydney Festival

  • The Turk In Italy, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2014

Sydney Opera House

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Ballet Guild Dancers

The City Arts Trust Ltd

The City Music Society

The Corporation of the City of London

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The London Mozart Players

The National Trust of Victoria

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Ukrainian Choir

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Williamson-Melba Opera Company

Yamaha

Works
Identifier 1630