Contributor Antonin Leopold Dvořák
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Czechoslovakian
Date of Birth 8 September 1841
Date of Death 1 May 1904
Functions Composer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-872788
Events

Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Harold S Parsons - Musician, Cellist, Composer, Conductor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist, Musician

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist, Musician, Orchestral Leader, Violist

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Josef Suk - Violinist, Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist, Violist, Orchestral Leader, Musician

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Musician, Violinist, Violist

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

J. Matthew Ennis - Director, Pianist, Organist

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Herr H Kugelberg - Cellist, Musician

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Eugene Alderman - Violinist, Violist

Karel Ancerl - Conductor

David Ashmole - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kelvin Coe - Director

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Allan Giles - Accompanist, Pianist, Musician

Guli Hack - Singer, Vocalist

Herr H Heinicke - Violinist, Musician

Alison Holder - Pianist, Accompanist, Musician

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist, Musician

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Ladislav Slovak - Conductor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Shelley Gunning - Musician, Cellist

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jan Panenka - Pianist

Jim Parker - Composer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Bryceson Treharne - Pianist, Composer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

John Bishop - Conductor, Pianist

Max Bruch - Composer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist, Accompanist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist, Violist

James Porter - Musician

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Frederick Bevan - Composer, Conductor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Alexander Cooper - Musician, Vocalist, Tenor

Frederick Delius - Composer

César Franck - Composer

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist, Violinist

Michael Griggs - Accompanist, Musician, Pianist

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Bohuslav Martinu - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Josef Rheinberger - Composer

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Accompanist

Antonin Vranický - Composer

Margaret Adey - Violinist

Marie Bates - Soprano

Patricia Beatty - Musician, Vocalist

Andrew Binns - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Penelope Brister - Actor

Erica Chaplin - Violinist, Musician

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913
  • Concert by the Students, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1912

Muriel Cheek - Musician, Vocalist

Ian Cochius - Musician

Samuel Coleridge Taylor - Composer

Enid Conley - Accompanist

François Couperin - Composer

Winnifred Cowperthwaite - Violinist

Petr Eben - Composer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Bruce Greenfield - Musical Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

Félix-Alexandre Guilmant - Composer

James Hagan - Actor

Herr Herren Heinecke - Conductor, Violinist

George Henare - Actor

Ken Hill - Writer, Lyricist

Geraldine Johns - Actor

Jeff Kingsford-Brown - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor

Carlene Lindh - Musician

Witold Lutoslawski - Composer

Alasdair MacNeill - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Margaret Macpherson - Musician, Accompanist

Leslie Martin - Vocalist

Sarah-Jane McClelland - Designer

Michael McLean - Director

Janet Morgan - Vocalist

Dave Murray - Actor

Richard Neame - Actor

Jan Novak - Composer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Tim Page - Actor

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Sue Saunders - Lighting Designer

Arthur Somervell - Composer

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

William Walton - Composer

Mary Warnecke - Pianist, Musician, Accompanist

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Walter Wood - Vocalist, Musician

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Molly Alexander - Pianist, Musician

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1917
  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Una Andrew - Vocalist

Anton Arensky - Composer

Eva Asterova - Dancer

Olive Basnett - Vocalist, Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913
  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1909

Haydn Beck - Violinist

Lila Bettcher - Pianist, Musician

Léon Boëllmann - Composer

Frederick Booker - Vocalist

Pavel Borkovec - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Molly Breheny - Vocalist

Frank Bridge - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

William Cade - Violist, Violinist

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

John Chapman - Musician

Cécile Charminade - Composer

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1917
  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Beryl Chinner - Pianist

Margaret Craig - Accompanist, Musician

David Cubbin - Flautist

Muriel Day - Vocalist

Charles de Bériot - Composer

John Dempster - Organist, Choir Master/Mistress

Jack Fischer - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Katerina Frankova - Dancer

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Edward German - Composer

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Shirley Godfrey - Musician, Pianist

Enrique Granados - Composer

Janice Hearne - Mezzo-Soprano, Accompanist

Judith Heck - Accompanist

John Horner - Organist

Bruno Huhn - Composer

Myrtle Ingham - Vocalist

Zuzana Innemanova - Dancer

Avilda Johansson - Pianist

Katie Joyce - Vocalist, Singer

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Vasily Kalinnikov - Composer

Jan Klar - Dancer

Vladimir Kloubek - Dancer

Nora Kyffin Thomas - Musician, Violinist

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer, Designer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Diana Limb - Soprano

Luigi Luzzi - Composer

Michael Malycha - Pianist, Accompanist, Musician

James Marshall - Musician

Lena McLeay - Pianist

Frantisek Mica - Composer

Graham Nicholls - Musician

Mary Painter - Pianist

John Perry - Musician

Bruno Poet - Lighting Designer

  • Rusalka, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Brian Porter - Musician

Ladislav Rajn - Dancer

Herr I G Reimann - Musician, Pianist

Kate Reinecke - Musician, Pianist

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Trevor Rodger - Musician

Landon Ronald - Composer

Anton Rubinstein - Composer

Joan Russell - Violinist

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Georg Schneevoigt - Conductor

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Harold Sexton Mrs - Pianist

Christian Sinding - Composer

Wilson G Smith - Composer

Pavel Smok - Librettist, Producer, Choreographer, Director

Rosie Spriggs - Pianist

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1917
  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Max Stange - Composer

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Fred Stone - Vocalist, Baritone

Ruth Stubbs - Musician

Patty Swincer - Musician

Francesco Paolo Tosti - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Niki Turner - Designer

  • Rusalka, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Frantisek Vajnar - Conductor

  • Rusalka, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1994
  • Rusalka, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1994

Vladimir Vasut - Librettist

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Adolf Wenig - Set Designer

Marie Wenigova - Costume Designer

James Whitehead - Musician, Cellist

Percy Whitlock - Composer

Charles Marie Widor - Composer

Doris Wylie - Vocalist, Musician

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Kathleen Adams - Pianist

Gwen Adamson - Pianist

Roy Agnew - Composer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Gertrude Allen - Vocalist

Frances Allitsen - Composer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Patricia Armstrong - Pianist

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Mrs. Arthur Conrad - Costume Maker

Tor Aulin - Composer

Rosalind Averton - Musician

Florence Aylward - Composer

Henk Badings - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Lillian Barbour - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Barbara Barrie - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Yolanda Bauer - Dancer

Gilbert Baur - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Conductor

D. Begg - Dancer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Irene Bennett - Singer

Hermann Berens - Composer

Ann Bergel - Dancer

Eva Bernathova - Pianist

Norma Berry - Dancer

Emile Bertin - Scenic Artist

Florence Besly - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Maurice Besly - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Marike Besobrasova - Dancer

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

Brenda Bice - Musician

Henry Bishop - Composer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Jacques Blumenthal - Composer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Jorge Bolet - Pianist

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Frank Bowden - Accompanist

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Flora Bromley - Vocalist

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Antonio Brosa - Dancer

Henry Brose - Pianist

Jenny Brown - Dancer

Tom Brown - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Evaline Burford - Musician

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Giulio Caccini - Composer

Beverly Calder - Musician

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Henry Carey - Composer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Shirley Catt - Organist

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

Jaroslav Cejka - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Marcela Cernacova - Dancer

Glenys Chappell - Pianist

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Maurice Chenoweth - Vocalist

Chong Chew - Musician

N. Chittleborough - Dancer

Glenda Christeson - Soprano

Frederic Clay - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Mary Cleary - Pianist

Pamela Cleland - Dancer

John Clews - Pianist

Eva Close - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Eric Coates - Composer

Robertson Collins - Violist

Max Collis - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Maker

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robert Coningsby Clarke - Composer

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Florence Cooke - Musician

J. Cooper - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Violinist

  • Three Four Five, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1972

Aaron Copland - Musical Arranger

Mrs. Hugh Corbin - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

J. Cornell - Dancer

P. Cornell - Dancer

William Cornish - Musician

Richard Correll - Vocalist

Michael Costa - Composer

May Cottle - Musician

W Cotton - Hornist

Patricia Coxon - Musician

Lelia Crabtree - Dancer

Johann Cramer - Composer

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

David Cranson - Dancer

Judith Crase - Oboist

Adela Croft - Singer

  • Chamber Music, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1900

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

Cesar Cui - Composer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Shirley Currie - Musician

Michael Curry - Dancer

Shirley Curry - Musician

Eugen d'Albert - Composer

Lalla D'Arcy Irvine - Pianist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Henry Datyner - Violinist

Felicien David - Composer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Beth Dean - Dancer

Teresa del Riego - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Eva Dell Acqua - Composer

Janet Delpratt - Soprano

Mary Dempster - Vocalist

Andre Derain - Set Designer

R. Dermott - Dancer

Emma Deutscher - Pianist

Pauline Dick - Pianist

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

T Dodd - Hornist

Albert Franz Doppler - Composer

Irene Drosdova - Dancer

Irving Duke - Designer

Lyall Duke - Pianist

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Rosemary Elias - Dancer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Gregory Elmaloglou - Cellist

Susan Elston - Dancer

Judith Elvey - Musician

Mrs J Matthew Ennis - Violinist

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1902

Lynette Eubergang - Musician

Hal Evans - Musical Arranger

Lindley Evans - Composer, Pianist

Margaret Evans - Musician

Violet Ewing - Musician

Kathleen Ey - Organist

Thelma Fabean - Dancer

Eaton Faning - Composer

Melville Farmer - Vocalist

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Peggy Fearn - Vocalist

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

Marie Fidock - Musician

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Elaine Findlay - Musician

Catherine Finnis - Musician

Rosalind Firminova - Dancer

Adolphe Fischer - Composer

Lois Fitch - Vocalist

Wilhelm Fitzenhagen - Composer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lila Fletcher - Pianist

Mlle Flotat - Dancer

Arthur Foote - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Henry Foote - Conductor

May Forsaith - Reciter

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

John Foster - Bassist

  • Three Four Five, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1972

Colin Fox - Cellist

Mary Fox - Pianist

Freda Franklin - Pianist

Robert Franz - Composer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Aubrey Fry - Organist

- Gabay - Dancer

Niels Gade - Composer

Diana Gardner - Dancer

Minnah Gebhardt - Vocalist

  • Chamber Music , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1900

Francesco Saverio Geminiani - Composer

Minna Gerhardt - Singer

George Gershwin - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Josephine Gilbert - Accompanist

Ian Giles - Musician

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Joan Gill - Musician

Giuseppe Giordani - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Benjamin Louis Paul Godard - Composer

Karl Goldmark - Composer

  • Chamber Music, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1900

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Nana Gollner - Dancer

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Eugene Goossens - Composer

Arthur Goring Thomas - Composer

Dulcie Goss - Vocalist

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Dance Director

Percy Grainger - Composer

Marilyn Grange - Violinist

Elsie Grant - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Unity Grantham - Dancer

Jennifer Gray - Musician

Jennifer Gray - Musician

Marylouise Gray - Musician

P Gray - Hornist

Battiste Grazioli - Composer

Patricia Green - Musician

Frederick Grinke - Violinist

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Frederick Guster - Vocalist

Erika Haas - Musician

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Elsie Hall - Pianist

Evelyn Hall - Contralto

W. Hall - Dancer

Winsloe Hall - Accompanist

Francis H Halls - Musician

Johan Halvorsen - Composer

Elizabeth Hambridge - Vocalist

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Ethel Hantke - Musician

Phillip Hargrave - Pianist

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pattie Harrison - Dancer

William Harrison - Vocalist

Sonia Hartmann - Musician

Faith Harvey - Pianist

Michael Kieran Harvey - Pianist

William Harvey - Dancer

Moritz Hauptmann - Composer

Floris Hay - Pianist

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Marjorie Hesse - Pianist

Jacqueline Hick - Designer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Neville Hicks - Musician

Alfred Hill - Composer

M. Hill - Dancer

Rae Hocking - Soprano

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Leo Hofmekleris - Conductor

Eileen Hogon - Vocalist

Gustav Holst - Composer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Barbara Howard - Soprano

Winifred Howard - Vocalist

Jeno Hubay - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Hans Huber - Composer

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Norma Hunter - Contralto

William Hurlstone - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Frank Hutchens - Pianist, Composer

Miriam Hyde - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Denise Jacob - Violinist

Josef Jelinek - Designer

Joseph Joachim - Composer

Honor John - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Thomas Johnson - Composer

Brewster Jones - Pianist

Elsie Jones - Vocalist

Huw Jones - Harpist

Ivy Jones - Vocalist

Lewis Jones - Violinist

Maureen Jones - Pianist

Pauline Jones - Dancer

T B Jones - Accompanist

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Paul Juon - Composer

Muriel Kamichova - Dancer

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

J. Kay - Dancer

R. Kay - Dancer

Joan Keal - Dancer

Lilian Keen - Pianist

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Marion Kemp - Vocalist

Margaret Kennedy Fraser - Musical Arranger

Michael Kenny - Hornist

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Beryl Kimber - Musician

Diana King - Dancer

Margaret King - Composer

Muriel King - Vocalist

Max Kirbos - Dancer

MM Klimoff - Dancer

Patricia Klose - Musician

Anne Knabe - Musician

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

  • Three Four Five, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1972

Casimir Kokitch - Dancer

Samuel Kollosche - Musician

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Waldemar Kostenko - Dancer

Josef Kotesovsky - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Karel Krafka - Cellist

Jiri Kratochvil - Musician

Jaroslav Kricka - Composer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Angela Lakin - Musician

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Paula Lamonte - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor

Anne Lander - Contralto

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

J. Langbein - Dancer

Joan Langford - Musician

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer

Monica Lawrence - Vocalist

Geoffrey Laycock - Dancer

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer

Louis Lebercher - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Liza Lehmann - Composer

Henry Lemare - Composer

Mary Leonard - Musician

Nathalie Leslie-Krassovska - Dancer

Kate Levasseur - Pianist

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Coralie Leyland - Musician

Edna Liggitt - Dancer

Irene Litvinova - Dancer

Gwen Lloyd - Vocalist

Pietro Locatelli - Composer

Antonio Lotti - Composer

L Louis - Dancer

Edward MacDowell - Composer

George Macfarren - Composer

Elford Mack - Violinist

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

Geoffrey Madge - Musician

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Maureen Maloney - Musician

May Manning - Pianist

John Manuel - Dancer

Theo March - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Tatiana Markowa - Dancer

Marie Marmazinska - Dancer

Helen Marsdon - Dancer

MM Martikainen - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Giovanni Martini - Composer

Guissepe Martucci - Composer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Arnold Matters - Baritone

Dominica Matthews - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

G May - Dancer

Dorothy McBride - Accompanist

Anna McCarthy - Vocalist

Hamish McCunn - Composer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Margaret McIntyre - Musician

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Roderick McMutrie - Musician

Kathleen Meares - Musician

Kathleen Meegan - Violinist

David Merchant - Composer, Accompanist

Paula Mewkill - Violinist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Des Meyers - Dancer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Claire Mills - Dancer

D. Mitchell - Dancer

Elizabeth Mitchell - Musician

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

M. Morrison - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Gail Moss - Musician

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Grant Mouradoff - Dancer

Daniel Muller-Schott - Musician

Margaret Mullins - Musician

Jean Munro - Violist

  • Three Four Five, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1972

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Hugh Murray - Dancer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Heddle Nash - Tenor

Vladimir Nedbalek - Cellist

  • Three Four Five, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1972

Boyd Neel - Conductor

James Newman - Dancer

Pamel Newton - Pianist

Lucia Nifontova - Dancer

Jan Novak - Composer

D. D. O'Connor - Presenter

Kathleen O'Dea - Violist

Norman O'Neill - Composer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Karel Odstrcil - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

May Otto - Singer

William Owen - Dancer

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

- Ozoline - Dancer

Henry Pachulski - Composer

Marie Paech - Vocalist

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Eileen Page - Musician

John Painter - Cellist

Giovanni Paisiello - Composer

  • Chamber Music , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1900

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Selim Palmgren - Composer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Marlene Parham - Pianist

Violet Parkinson - Pianist

Hubert Parry - Composer

  • Chamber Music , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1900

Geoffrey Partridge - Pianist

Mm Pavenoff - Dancer

George Pearce - Pianist

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Gwendoline Pelly - Musician, Violinist

Noel Pelly - Administrator

James Penberthy - Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

S. Penhall - Dancer

Horace Perkins - Composer

Lisa Perli - Soprano

Judith Perriam - Musician

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Zita Petkunas - Musician

Valenitini Piatti - Composer

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

  • Macquarie Trio , Great Hall, University House, Acton, ACT, 26 February 2001

Robert Pickler - Violinist

Felix Piotrovsky - Dancer

Margaret Pirie - Soprano

Adda Pourmel - Dancer

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

Jennifer Prest - Musician

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

John Pritchard - Conductor

Gladys Prosser - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Maud Puddy - Musician

Grace Pyne - Violinist

Rae Quick - Musician

Joachim Raff - Composer

Alan Rawsthorne - Composer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Gabor Reeves - Clarinetist

  • Three Four Five, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1972

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Carl Reinecke - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Julius Reubke - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

G. Richards - Dancer

J. Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Ethel Ridings - Musician

Elsie Riggs - Musician

Ludmilla Riklitska - Dancer

Mary Robin - Dancer

N. Robin - Dancer

Pierre Rode - Composer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Lubou Roudenko - Dancer

Joan Routley - Musician

Dierdre Rowe - Musician

Florence Rowe - Vocalist

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marie Rozelaar - Violinist

Marie Ruanova - Dancer

Edmund Rubbra - Composer

Elsa Rudemann - Vocalist

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Brice Saint - Dancer

Wilfred Sanderson - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1913

Semon Sapiro - Dancer

Max Saunders - Musical Arranger

Harold Savage - Musician

Shirley Sawtell - Accompanist

Alice Sayers - Singer

Mary Scales - Musician

Max Schillings - Composer

Artur Schnabel - Pianist

Peter Schodde - Musician

Lyndal Schrape - Musician

Ludwig Schwab - Musical Director

Georges Schwartz - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Uso Seifert - Composer

  • Chamber Music , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1900

Natalie Sellick - Cellist

Mlle Selman - Dancer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Alec Shanks - Costume Maker

Joan Sheard - Musician, Accompanist

Pauline Sheedy - Musician

Helene Shields - Dancer

Gordon Shirm - Musician

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Allan Sierp - Costume Designer

Jill Sierp - Dancer

P. Sierp - Dancer

Alexander Siloti - Composer

Hilda Simcock - Vocalist

Jean Sinclair - Vocalist

Avenel Skinner - Musician

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Louis Spohr - Composer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Charles Villiers Stanford - Composer

Bernard Stavenhagen - Composer

J G Stephens - Violinist

William Sterndale-Bennett - Composer

Dorothy Stevenson - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Eveline Stokes - Musician

Dennis Stoll - Musical Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

G. Stunell - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Vida Sutton - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1915

Johan Svendsen - Composer

Nadine Swinton - Dancer

Adolf Sykora - Violinist

E. Symons - Dancer

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist

  • Three Four Five, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1972

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Carl Tausig - Composer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Athalie Terry - Musician

Ada Thomas - Singer

Iris Thomas - Dancer

J. Thomas - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Noel Thomas - Musician

Harold Tidemann - Baritone

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

Edgar Tinel - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

- Toeschi - Composer

Richard Tognetti - Conductor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Jiri Travnicek - Violinist

Alan Tregaskis - Organist

Fay Treloar - Musician

Thora Trenerry - Pianist

Christian Truter - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

D. Turnbull - Dancer

Marcia Urban - Dancer

Daniel van Goens - Composer

Ferdinand van Goens - Composer

Daisy Vardon - Vocalist

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Mme Vialet - Costume Maker

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Heitor Villa-Lobos - Composer

  • Three Four Five, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1972

Friedrich Robert Volkmann - Composer

Hans von Bulow - Composer

Sandra von der Borch - Musician

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Gerald Walenn - Violinist

Jan Walker - Musician

Myrtle Wall - Vocalist

Nita Wallace - Musician

Gwen Walsh - Designer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Beryl Warren - Vocalist

Neil Warren-Smith - Baritone

Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin - Composer

Samuel Sebastian Wesley - Composer

Eira West - Accompanist

Helen Western - Dancer

Athalie Wheaton - Musician

Hilda Wheeler - Vocalist

Audrey White - Pianist

Audrey Whitehead - Dancer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Dorothea Whitman - Vocalist

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Maynard Wilkinson - Musician

Clement Williams - Bass Baritone

Clement Q. Williams - Baritone

Enid Williams - Accompanist

Harold Williams - Bass Baritone

Nesta Williams - Dancer

Arthur Williamson - Organist

Emma Williamson - Vocalist

Fred Williamson - Tenor

Lane Wilson - Musical Arranger

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Elsa Wiltshire - Vocalist

Molly Wingrove - Accompanist

H Winsloe Hall - Conductor

Susie Winwood - Harpist

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

William Wolstenholme - Composer

Gertrude Wood - Vocalist

June Wood - Dancer

Amy Woodforde-Findon - Composer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Ada Wordie - Vocalist

Edith Worthley - Accompanist

Annette Wylde - Dancer

Harold Wylde - Composer, Pianist

M Wynd - Costume Maker

Jean Yasvinsky - Dancer, Regisseur

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Julian Yu - Composer

Maria Zarina - Dancer

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Ballet

The University of Adelaide

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium String Quartet

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Youth Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Musica Viva Australia

Paul Dainty

Stewart & Tricia Macpherson

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

Opera Australia

  • Rusalka, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Rusalka, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Opera North

  • Rusalka, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Prague Chamber Ballet

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

South Australian Ballet Club

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera

  • Rusalka, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1994
  • Rusalka, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1994

University Choral Class

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Glee Club

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts Council of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Music Examinations Board

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Brisbane Symphony Orchestra

British Broadcasting Commission

Elder Conservatorium Choral Class

Greater London Council Parks Department

J. and N. Tait

Janacek String Quartet

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Macquarie Trio

  • Macquarie Trio , Great Hall, University House, Acton, ACT, 26 February 2001

Melbourne Festival

Orchestra Victoria

  • Rusalka, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007

Royal Christchurch Musical Society Choir

South Australian Government

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Festival

  • Rusalka, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1994

Sydney Opera House

  • Rusalka, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1994

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Adelaide Orchestra

The Adelaide String Quartet

  • Three Four Five, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1972

The Art Gallery of South Australia

  • Three Four Five, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1972

The Australian International Cultural Council

The British Council

The Elder String Quartet

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Willoughby Symphony Orchestra

Works
Identifier 1604