Contributor Michael Martin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Michael Raymond
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer, Tenor
Events

Singer

Tenor

Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Richard Alexander - Bass, Singer, Baritone

Arend Baumann - Singer, Bass, Bass Baritone

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Stephen Bennett - Bass, Singer, Tenor, Baritone

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • New Year's Eve Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1993
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Michael Lewis - Singer

Baz Luhrmann - Director, Original Director

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano, Singer

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Bill Marron - Designer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

John Pringle - Singer, Tenor, Speaker

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

Tyler Coppin - Tenor, Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Tour Manager

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Amelia Farrugia - Actor, Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Fiona Janes - Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano, Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Tom Woods - Conductor

Richard Anderson - Bass, Singer

Conal Coad - Singer, Bass

David Collins-White - Tenor, Singer

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

Marie Jensen - Singer, Actor, Costume Designer

Christopher Josey - Singer, Tenor

Roger Lemke - Tenor, Singer

  • Viva Italia!, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Han Lim - Singer

Catharine Martin - Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Original Director

Bill Stephens - Director, MC, Producer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

David Ashton-Smith - MC, Director

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Soprano

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Meurig Bowen - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Antony Chesterman - Director

Andrew Collis - Singer, Actor

Robert Dawe - Baritone, Tenor, Singer

Christine Douglas - Singer

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Stephen Grant - Bass

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Kerry Henderson - Singer, Tenor

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Michael Leighton Jones - Bass

Sara McLiver - Soprano

Paul McMahon - Tenor

Douglas McNicol - Tenor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Belinda Montgomery - Soprano

Charles Oliver - Singer, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Tenor

Neal Peres da Costa - Musician

Kate Peters - Actor, Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Graham Pushee - Singer, Tenor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Baritone

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Gary Rowley - Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

James Sanderson - Singer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Bass

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Michael Tatchell - Actor, Singer

Michael Terry - Tenor

Antony Walker - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Neil Armfield - Original Director, Director

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Judith Bauer - Singer, Actor

Heather Begg - Singer, Soprano

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Thea Brejzek - Director

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Shaun Brown - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jose Carbo - Tenor, Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Elva Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Margaret Cleary - Singer, Actor

Joanna Cole - Singer, Soprano

John Cummins - Singer

Paul Curran - Director

Cathy Dadd - Director

Peter Dark - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • The Barber of Seville, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Tim DuFore - Singer, Bass Baritone

Tony Falla - Singer, Actor

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Robert Gard - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Doreen Garlick - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Jane Glover - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • St Matthew Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1996

Clare Gormley - Soprano, Singer

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Eileen Gray - MC, Actor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

David Hamilton - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Bob Hart - MC

Robert Hatherley - Director

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Robert Heywood - Costume Designer

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Choreographer

Michael Hissey - Bass, Baritone

Bernard Hull - Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer, Soprano

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer, Soprano

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Brian MacDonald - Original Director, Choreographer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Bruce Martin - Singer, Bass Baritone

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Catherine Martin - Designer

Gregory Massingham - Singer, Tenor

Julie McElhone - Actor, Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • Viva Italia!, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1995

Kirsty McGregor - Singer

Richard McIntyre - Conductor, Musical Director

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Jon Pearson - Actor

Phil Perman - Singer, Actor

Norm Petering - Actor

Stephen Pike - Director, Singer

Mary Price - Actor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Sallie Sallis - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jesse Shore - Stage Manager

Colin Slater - Singer, Actor

Bronwyn Sullivan - Singer

Gavin Sutherland - Conductor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

John Thomson - Set Designer, Production Manager

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Walsh - Choreographer

Irene Waugh - Singer

  • The Turn of the Screw, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2005
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Emily Whelan - Singer

Paul Whelan - Singer, Baritone

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Elisa Wilson - Soprano, Singer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Mark Alderson - Singer

Janet Allan - Singer

Michael Allan - Actor

Bob Allen - Singer

Pelham Andrews - Chorus

Sean Andrews - Singer

Kirsten Anker - Actor

Neil Archer - Singer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

John Ballachey - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Matt Balmford - Singer

Donna Balson - Soprano

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

David Barnard - Repetiteur

Jennifer Barnes - Soprano

Catriona Barr - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Justin Barrasch - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Luke Barron - Singer

Glenn Bauer - Actor

Paul Beames - Actor

David Bell - Set Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Barry Bignell - Composer

  • Viva Italia!, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1995

Clive Birch - Bass

Angela Black - Chorus

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Peta Blyth - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Michael Boder - Conductor

Lois Bogg - Singer

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Fran Bosly - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus

David Branson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

David Brennan - Bass

Penelope Brister - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

June Bronhill - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Patricia Brown - Singer

David Buchanan - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

John Bury - Designer

Roland Butt - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Neil Byron - Actor

Deborah Caddy - Chorus

Phillip Calcagno - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

Danielle Calder - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

Louise Callinan - Singer

Jan Carey - Choreographer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Sara Carvalho - Singer

Peter J. Casey - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Michael Chance - Singer

Simon Chilvers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Henry Choo - Singer

Louise Cleary - Actor

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee J Collier - Singer

Michael Collins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

Max Constance - Singer

Geoff Cook - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Ed Cooley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

John Copley - Original Director

David Corcoran - Singer

Sarah Crane - Singer

Ian Croker - Singer

Russel Crouse - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Lindsay Curran - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Geoffrey Daley - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Steve Davislim - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Barbara Denham - Singer

David Denham - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Desmond Digby - Designer

Richard Dixon - Singer

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Phil Dodd - Singer

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Timothy Du Fore - Bass Baritone

Jenny Duch-Chong - Soprano

Ann Duffy - Director

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Janis Dzelde - Singer

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Anthony Elek - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Susan Ellis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Scott Ellson - Actor

Ros Engledow - Singer

Canan Erek - Choreographer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Eryl Evans - Actor

Elizabeth Farrar - Actor

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Angela Finnegan - Musical Director

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

Andrew Foote - Singer

Colin Forbes - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

Kim Francis - Assistant Stage Manager

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Didier Frederic - Singer

Rhonnda Fritz - Singer

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Steve Gallop - Singer

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

Julian Gavin - Singer

Anna Gebbett - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

John Germain - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Barbara Gilby - Concert Master

David Gilkes - Singer

Linda Gledhill - Singer

Dick Goldberg - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Adam Goodburn - Chorus

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Charles Gounod - Composer

Michael Gow - Director

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Lorraine Haase - Singer

Robert Haase - Singer

Damien Hall - Singer

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Kristi Harms - Singer

Lainie Hart - Singer

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

Rowan Harvey-Martin - Musician

Ken Healey - Singer

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Julie Hesse - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Simon Hewett - Conductor

David Hibbard - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Brian Hingerty - Singer

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Greg Hocking - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

George Hogan - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Jenny Howard - Singer

Libby Hughes - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Mark Hyman - Singer

Nathan Illes - Chorus

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Ayis Ioannides - Conductor, Musical Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Fiona James - Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

Craig Johnson - Musical Director

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Adele Johnston - Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Michael Johnstone - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Andrew Justo - Singer

Leisa Keen - Singer

Danielle Kelly - Stage Manager

Robert Kemp - Designer

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

Tracey Kirkland - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

John Koch - Actor

Lone Koppel Winther - Singer

Mary Kostakidis - Compere

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Daniel Lapaine - Associate Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Margaret Latham - Assistant Stage Manager

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Janie Lawson - Singer

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Franz Lehar - Composer, Lyricist

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Fiona Linn - Chorus

David Longmuir - Sound Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Emma Lysons - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Geoffrey Manning - Singer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Virgilio Marino - Singer

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Stephen Matthews - Singer

Paul McDermott - Singer

Robert McDonough - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

Mark McKenna - Chorus

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Ian McLean - MC

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Laurence Meikle - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

David Menzies - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer

John Milson - Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Maxine Montgomery - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

Andrew Moran - Singer

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

Will Mullholland - Singer

Bruce Munchenberg - Musical Director

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Lee Murphy - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Lynne Murray - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Jolanta Nagajek - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Akiko Nakajima - Soprano

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Peter Newcomb - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Gordon Nicholson - Singer

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Philip Pain - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Singer

  • Viva Italia!, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1995

Nicholas Parle - Organist

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Alexander Penny - Chorus

Jennifer Perkins - Stage Manager

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Yvonne Pilbeam - Dancer

Klaus Pinker - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Ian Platt - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Maria Pollicina - Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sharon Prero - Singer

Roger Press - Director

Alira Prideaux - Singer

Bernadette Quinn - Singer

Gillian Ramm - Singer

Kenneth Ransom - Singer

Virginia Rawlinson - Chorus

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Annabella Redman - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Keith Richards - Director

Lisa Rintell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

Peter Ryan - Actor

Kerry Sampson - Chorus

Greg Scott - Singer

Sandy Scott - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Garth Scott-Annetts - Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Chad Shelton - Singer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Wayne Shepherd - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Grant Smith - Singer

Janice Solomon - Assistant Stage Manager

David Stanhope - Conductor

John Stead - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Neil Stevenson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Mark Stojani - Actor

Rosslyn Stokoe - Singer

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Richard Strauss - Composer

Ghillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Jamie Swann - Singer

Sarah Sweeting - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Bryn Terfel - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Linda Thomson - Singer

Patrick Togher - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1991

Richard Tognetti - Director

Jennie Tonzirg - Singer

Francesco Paolo Tosti - Composer

Liz Townley - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Jim Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Anthony Waack - Chorus

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Rosina Waugh - Singer

Joan Webster - Properties Master

Amy Weekes - Actor

Adrian Went - Actor

Bernard Wheaton - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Don Whitbread - MC

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

Andrew Whitmore - Singer

Daniel Whyte - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Liliane Wittig - Actor

Angus Wood - Singer

August Wood - Tenor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

John Woodlock - Actor

John Wregg - Director

Astrid Yasna - Dancer

Keith Young - Singer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Gino Zancanaro - Singer

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia

The Australian Opera

Opera Australia Chorus

Sydney Opera House Trust

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Opera Queensland

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Australian Bach Ensemble

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian Pops Orchestra

Band of the Royal Military College

Melbourne Festival

Opera Queensland Chorus

Queensland Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Channel 7

Festival of Sydney

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

The Christine Walsh Dance Company

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

ACT Lieder Society

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Canberra Chamber Orchestra

Channel 7 (Sydney)

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Esso Australia Ltd

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Melbourne Opera

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

Melbourne Opera Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

South East Regional Touring Opera

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 2008

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House Car Park

The Llewellyn Choir

The Opera Group

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • The Creation, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1998

West Australian Opera

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Yamaha

Identifier 1594