Contributor Johann Sebastian Bach
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality German
Date of Birth 21 March 1685
Date of Death 28 July 1750
Functions Composer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-789063
Events

Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer, Vocalist

Franz Schubert - Composer

Allan Giles - Accompanist, Pianist, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

John Horner - Organist, Conductor, Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

César Franck - Composer

J V Peters - Organist, Conductor, Lecturer, Choir Master/Mistress

Henry Purcell - Composer

Alison Holder - Accompanist, Pianist, Musician, Organist

Lloyd Davies - Violinist, Conductor, Orchestral Leader

Harold S Parsons - Cellist, Musician, Accompanist

Roger Quilter - Composer, Musical Arranger

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist, Orchestral Leader, Orchestra, Conductor, Composer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Costume Designer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Michael Malycha - Pianist, Composer, Musician, Accompanist

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Edward Elgar - Composer

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Josef Rheinberger - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Christopher Bruce - Designer, Choreographer

J. Matthew Ennis - Director, Organist, Musician, Pianist

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Accompanist

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Choreographer

François Couperin - Composer

Michael Head - Composer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Jacopo Godani - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Choreographer

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Shelley Gunning - Cellist, Musician

Fiona Holley - Costume Co-ordinator

Alain Israel - Choreographer, Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Actor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Nick Wales - Composer

Charles Marie Widor - Composer

David Woods - Writer, Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Frank Bridge - Composer

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

Hilda Gill - Vocalist, Contralto, Mezzo-Soprano, Musician

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist, Accompanist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Natalie Sellick - Cellist

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Sylvia Whitington - Orchestral Leader, Violinist, Violist, Orchestra

Frederick Bevan - Accompanist, Conductor, Singer, Musical Arranger

Robert Canning - Dancer

Margaret Craig - Accompanist, Pianist, Musician

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Jacques Loussier - Pianist, Composer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Mary Warnecke - Musician, Accompanist, Pianist

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Marie Bates - Soprano, Vocalist

Léon Boëllmann - Composer

Enid Conley - Accompanist, Pianist

David Cubbin - Flautist, Musician

Armstrong Gibbs - Composer

Clarice Gmeiner - Musician, Violist

Félix-Alexandre Guilmant - Composer

Guli Hack - Singer, Vocalist

Carmel Hakendorf - Pianist, Violinist

John Ireland - Composer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Sigfrid Karg-Elert - Composer

Raymond O'Connell - Pianist

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Margaret Adey - Video Director, Violinist

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Max Bruch - Composer

James Christiansen - Musician, Conductor, Baritone

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Christian Garros - Percussionist

James Govenlock - Organist, Musician

John Hackett - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Pierre Michelot - Bass

Hubert Parry - Composer

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Trevor Rodger - Musician, Baritone, Vocalist, Bass

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist, Accompanist

Kathryn Schramm - Musician, Oboist, Accompanist, Pianist

Patty Swincer - Organist, Pianist, Musician, Soprano

Louis Vierne - Composer

Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist

Pauline Whitford - Violinist, Accompanist, Musician

Harold Wylde - Pianist, Organist

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Bela Bartok - Composer

John Bishop - Conductor, Pianist

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Blake Brown - Choreographer, Dancer

Rebecca Clarke - Composer

Shirley Curry - Pianist, Musician

Peggy Fearn - Soprano, Musician, Vocalist

David Gallasch - Orchestrator, Accompanist, Pianist, Musician

Percy Grainger - Composer, Pianist

Colin Holmes - Organist, Composer, Musician

Lilian Keen - Pianist

Mancell Kirby - Musician

Maria Lang - Dancer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Glen Murray - Dancer

Mary Pascoe - Musician, Violinist

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Martin Shaw - Composer

Ann Sinclair - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Eira West - Pianist, Accompanist

Arthur Williamson - Organist, Accompanist, Pianist

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Salvatore Aiello - Dancer

Teresa Bacall - Dancer

Granville Bantock - Composer

Patrice Bart - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Patricia Beatty - Musician

John Blow - Composer

Madeleine Bouchard - Dancer

Gwen Collett - Contralto, Vocalist

Aaron Copland - Composer, Musical Arranger

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Dancer

Elsie Cowell - Violinist, Musician

Donald Creedy - Violinist, Musician

Lewis Dawe - Concert Master, Conductor

Anna Maria de Gorriz - Dancer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Bob Downes - Composer

Kathleen Duffy - Dancer

Maria Eglevsky - Dancer

Attila Ficzere - Dancer

Marie Fidock - Vocalist, Musician, Contralto, Singer

Frank Garoutte - Dancer

Peter Garrick - Dancer

Alexander Gorsky - Choreographer

Morton Gould - Composer

Veronica Graver - Dancer

Richard Hageman - Composer

Clair Hakendorf - Violinist, Musician

Peter Hawkins - Production Manager

Judith Heck - Accompanist, Pianist

Gustav Holst - Composer

Fritz Homburg - Cellist, Composer, Musician

Konrad Junghanel - Director

Neal Kayan - Musical Director

Nora Kyffin Thomas - Violinist, Accompanist

Bill Lark - Dancer

Michael Leighton Jones - Bass, Director, Baritone

Mary Leonard - Musician, Composer, Accompanist, Musical Supervisor

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer

Sheila Mackinnon - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Musician, Pianist

Michael Manning - Dancer

Rolland May - Pianist, Organist

Kent McKay - Assistant Stage Manager

James Mercer - Dancer

Petal Miller - Dancer

Alexandra Nadal - Dancer

Louise Naughton - Dancer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

John Painter - Bassist, Cellist, Musician

Valda Petersen - Musician, Soprano, Vocalist

James Porter - Composer, Musician, Pianist

David Powell - Violist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Victoria Pulkkinnem - Dancer

Max Reger - Composer

Bill Riske - Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Patti Ross - Dancer

Alec Rowley - Composer

Anton Rubinstein - Composer

Joan Russell - Violinist, Musician

Richard Rutherford - Associate Director

J Sergei Sawchyn - General Manager

Dorothy Sawtell - Violinist, Musician

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Janek Schergen - Dancer

Peter Schodde - Pianist, Musician

Colin Schumacher - Tenor, Musician

Cyril Scott - Composer, Musical Arranger

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Meredith Siggs - Musician, Violinist

Stanley Simmons - Costume Designer

Eugene Slavin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michele Smith - Designer, Dancer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Arnold Spohr - Director

John Stammers - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

John Stanley - Composer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

James Theile - Organist, Musician, Pianist

Linda Lee Thomas - Pianist

Terry Thomas - Dancer

Edward Traskowski - Dancer

Bryceson Treharne - Pianist, Composer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin - Composer, Songwriter

Samuel Sebastian Wesley - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Trish Wilson - Dancer

Francesca Zumba - Dancer

David Bishop - Cellist

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

William Boyce - Vocalist, Composer

Ian Brown - Violist, Musician, Flautist

John Bull - Composer

Willam Byrd - Composer

Beverly Calder - Pianist, Musician

Beryl Chinner - Pianist, Musician

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Samuel Coleridge Taylor - Composer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anita Cook - Violinist

Ray Cook - Dancer, Choreographer

Winnifred Cowperthwaite - Musician, Violinist, Vocalist

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Dawe - Singer, Baritone, Tenor

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Frederick Delius - Composer

Edna Dunn - Soprano, Vocalist

Henry Duparc - Composer

Leslie Dutton - Bass Baritone, Organist, Vocalist, Baritone

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Elaine Findlay - Pianist, Musician

Frederic Finlay - Organist

Lorna Fletcher - Soprano, Singer, Musician

David Galliver - Tenor, Conductor

Georg Goltermann - Composer

Enrique Granados - Composer

Michael Griggs - Accompanist, Pianist, Musician

Basil Harwood - Composer

Neville Hicks - Tenor, Musician

Kathleen Holder - Pianist, Musician

Miriam Hyde - Composer

Carlien Jurs - Pianist

Peter Kooij - Bass

Brenton Langbein - Conductor, Violinist

Carlene Lindh - Musician, Accompanist, Clarinetist

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Bohuslav Martinu - Composer

David Merchant - Pianist, Composer, Accompanist

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Elizabeth Mitchell - Accompanist, Musician, Pianist

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Mary Painter - Accompanist, Pianist

Selim Palmgren - Composer

Gwen Paul - Accompanist

Valda Peterson - Soprano, Vocalist, Musician

Constance Pether - Flautist

Adrian Plaut - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Brian Porter - Violinist, Musician

Gaetano Pugnani - Composer

James Renfrey - Pianist, Vocalist

Peter Seymour - Conductor

Louis Spohr - Composer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Carl Tausig - Composer

Michael Terry - Tenor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Gerd Turk - Tenor

Peter Warlock - Composer

Fred Williamson - Tenor

Anna Winter - Dancer, Stage Director

William Wolstenholme - Composer

Max Worthley - Singer, Musician, Vocalist, Tenor

Eugene Alderman - Musician, Composer, Violinist

Jane Allgrove - Musician, Pianist, Violinist

Richard Anderson - Bass

Thomas Arne - Composer

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Juliette Barton - Dancer

Arnold Bax - Composer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer, Repetiteur

Brenda Bice - Musician, Vocalist

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robin Blaze - Counter Tenor

Georg Bohm - Composer

Arthur Bone - Musician, Bassist, Bass

Sam Bor - Violinist

Meurig Bowen - Singer

Thomas Bradley - Dancer

Dietrich Buxtehude - Composer

Melvyn Cann - Violinist, Musician

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

John Chapman - Musician, Pianist

Gabriel Charpentier - Composer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Muriel Cheek - Vocalist, Pianist

Antony Chesterman - Director

Norman Chinner - Conductor

Louis-Nicolas Clerambault - Composer

John Clews - Pianist

Patricia Close - Violinist

Ian Cochius - Musician

Robertson Collins - Violist

Mary Coonan - Musician, Accompanist, Pianist

Phillip Cooper - Organist

William Cornish - Musician, Conductor, Oboist

Richard Correll - Vocalist, Baritone

Walter Cosh - Organist

Diana Cowan - Musician

Andrew Crawford - Dancer

Boyd Dawkins - Bass, Vocalist, Baritone

Charles de Bériot - Composer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Janet Delpratt - Musician, Soprano

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

John Dowland - Composer

Holly Doyle - Dancer

Vivienne Duce - Contralto, Pianist, Vocalist

Janessa Dufty - Dancer

Marcel Dupre - Composer

Gladys Edwards - Musician, Singer, Vocalist

Mrs J Matthew Ennis - Violist, Violinist

  • Organ Recital, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1907
  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 4 November 1907
  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1902

Morton Ernst Lassen - Bass

Gladys Evans - Vocalist, Soprano

Margaret Evans - Violinist, Musician

Margaret Evens - Pianist, Violinist, Musician

Maxine Ewart - Dancer, Costume Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Eldon Fox - Cellist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joan Gaskin - Violinist

Ronda Gehling - Pianist

Orlando Gibbons - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Josephine Gilbert - Musician, Accompanist

Ian Giles - Bass, Musician, Baritone

Umberto Giordano - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Jennifer Goode - Pianist, Accompanist, Musician

Arthur Goring Thomas - Composer

Stephen Grant - Bass

Judith Haines - Dancer

Audrey Hardaker - Pianist, Musician

Janice Hearne - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Contralto

Robert Hecker - Flautist

Lois Heinrich - Vocalist, Musician

Philippe Herreweghe - Director

Robin Higgs - Pianist, Musician

Hansie Homburg - Musician, Violinist

Barbara Howard - Soprano

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Myrtle Ingham - Soprano, Vocalist

Avilda Johansson - Pianist

Brewster Jones - Pianist, Musician

Lewis Jones - Violinist

Fiona Jopp - Dancer

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Kevin Kitto - Baritone, Vocalist

Bernhard Knauer - Dancer

Jan Kobow - Tenor

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Alan Leane - Pianist

Diana Limb - Singer, Vocalist

Edward MacDowell - Composer

David Mack - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

Annette Markert - Singer

Leslie Martin - Tenor, Vocalist

Arnold Matters - Singer, Orchestra, Baritone

Rita McAuliffe - Violinist

Eric McLaughlin - Violist

Sara McLiver - Soprano

Mary McMahon - Pianist, Musician, Singer, Accompanist

Paul McMahon - Tenor

Wendy McMurtrie - Musician, Vocalist

Kathleen Meares - Musician, Accompanist, Pianist

Hephzibah Menuhin - Pianist

Yehudi Menuhin - Violinist

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Belinda Montgomery - Soprano

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Mary Morris - Vocalist

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wadham Nicholl - Composer

Yukari Nonoshita - Soprano

Con Otto - Flautist

Ignacy Paderewski - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915
  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1906

Dean Patterson - Bass, Singer, Bass Baritone

George Pearce - Pianist, Accompanist

Flor Peeters - Composer

Susan Pegler - Choreographer, Dancer

Neal Peres da Costa - Musician

John Perry - Musician

J. V. Peters - Conductor, Organist, Musical Director

Zita Petkunas - Musician, Contralto

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

David Popper - Composer

Noel Post - Oboist

Malcolm Potter - Singer, Vocalist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Rae Quick - Flautist, Musician

Ethel Ridings - Musician, Vocalist

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

John Russo - Stage Director

James Sanderson - Singer

Joyce Sansom - Musician, Pianist

Alana Sargent - Dancer

Jesse Scales - Dancer

Ludwig Schwab - Musician, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Joan Sheard - Musician, Pianist, Accompanist

Jill Shepherd - Musician, Cellist

Cathryn Short - Choreographer

Elaine Sleath - Musician, Composer

Barbara Smith - Violist, Musician

Masaaki Suzuki - Director

David Swale - Organist, Musician

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist, Musician

Athalie Terry - Pianist, Musician

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Ashleigh Tobin - Pianist, Musician, Organist

Winifred Turner - Vocalist, Musician, Soprano

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Carl Vine - Composer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer, Choreographer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Designer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Chen Wen - Dancer

Audrey White - Pianist

Percy Whitlock - Composer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Charmene Yap - Dancer

Keith Yelland - Flautist

Deborah York - Soprano

Miwako Abe - Violinist

Ian Adams - Pianist

Roy Agnew - Composer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frances Allitsen - Composer

Helen Andrew - Pianist, Vocalist

Patricia Armstrong - Musician

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Wilhelm Backhaus - Pianist

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1930
  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1930

Constance Badenoch - Vocalist

Edward Bairstow - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Alfred Bampton - Organist

Ethel Bartlett - Musical Arranger

Nadine Baylis - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Karl-Friedrich Beringer - Director

Ray Bermingham - Vocalist

Michael Best - Oboist

Lila Bettcher - Musician, Pianist

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Helen Blucher - Vocalist

Nell Bollenhagen - Musician, Violinist

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Joseph Bonnet - Composer

Frederick Booker - Vocalist, Baritone

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Alison Browner - Singer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Blair Cadd - Flautist

Jak Callick - Dancer

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano

Andre Campra - Composer

Jane Carter - Singer, Contralto

Gaspar Cassado - Composer, Musical Arranger

Peter Cassidy - Bassist, Flautist

Peter Cazalet - Designer

Cécile Charminade - Composer

Barbara Chatteris - Costume Designer

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009
  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Richard Clark - Clarinetist

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Robert Collins - Violist

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Bart Cook - Restager

Leila Cox - Pianist

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer

Graham Crettenden - Oboist, Cor Anglaisist

Francis Croese - Dancer, Lighting Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Hedley Cullen - Vocalist

Audrey Curry - Pianist

Eugen d'Albert - Composer

Charlotte d'Erlanger - Violinist

Susan Dains - Dancer

Walford Davies - Composer

Muriel Day - Vocalist, Contralto

  • Mass in B Minor, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1930
  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Elizabeth Delprat - Musician, Violinist

Neil Diamond - Composer

Roel Dieltiens - Musical Director, Cellist, Producer

Ethel Doenau - Pianist

Topsie Doenau - Pianist

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

John Douglass - Tenor

Simon Dow - Dancer

James Duncan - Flautist

Thomas Dunhill - Composer

Henry Eccles - Composer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Brian Eno - Composer

Philippe Entremont - Pianist

Lindley Evans - Composer, Pianist

Margaret Evans - Violist, Musician

Kathleen Ey - Organist

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Designer

Giles Farnaby - Composer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Winifred Fisher - Vocalist, Performer

Alfred E Floyd - Composer, Presenter

Hubert Fosse - Musical Arranger

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Fox - Pianist

Jean Francaix - Composer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Stanley Fry - Musician

Niels Gade - Composer

Avis Gainsborough - Accompanist

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Ron Geesin - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Barbara Gilby - Concert Master, Violinist

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

Benjamin Louis Paul Godard - Composer

Shirley Godfrey - Musical Supervisor, Musician

John Good - Musician, Bassoonist

Eugene Goossens - Composer

Charles Gordon - Baritone, Narrator

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

John Gould - Violist, Trumpeter

Battiste Grazioli - Composer

Maurice Greene - Composer

Gabriel Grovlez - Composer

Ruth Gurner - Vocalist, Musician

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Mabel Halliday - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915
  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1915

Elizabeth Hambridge - Vocalist, Pianist

Violet Hannell - Vocalist, Soprano

Ethel Hantke - Vocalist

Phillip Hargrave - Pianist

Clifford Harrap - Tenor

William Henry Harris - Composer, Musical Arranger

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

William Harrison - Bass, Vocalist

Sonia Hartmann - Musician, Organist

John Hatton - Composer

William Haydock - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Herr Herren Heinecke - Violinist, Conductor

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Clytie Hine - Musician, Vocalist

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1907
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Dudly Holbrook - Vocalist

Alfred Hollins - Composer

Marjorie Horner - Pianist, Musical Arranger, Musician

Leslie Howard - Pianist

Virginia Howard - Musician, Clarinetist

Mary Howe - Musical Arranger

Herbert Howells - Composer

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Frank Hutchens - Composer, Pianist

Lin Hwai-min - Choreographer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Moon Water, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2000

Robert Ingram - Violinist, Concert Master

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

John Jaensch - Vocalist, Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist

Bertha Jones - Violinist, Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janis Joplin - Songwriter, Composer

Ella Jurs - Violinist, Reciter

Carmel Kaine - Violinist, Conductor

Daisy Kennedy - Musician, Violinist

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Julius Klengel - Composer

Hilda Klintberg - Vocalist, Musician

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Leo Kottke - Composer

Jan Kubelik - Violinist, Composer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Angela Lakin - Musician

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Josephine Lawton - Accompanist

Nicolas Jacques Lemmens - Composer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Juliette Levy - Musician

Samuel Liddle - Composer

György Ligeti - Composer

Pietro Locatelli - Composer

Jean Baptiste Loeillet - Composer

Ronda Loeser - Violinist

Antonio Lotti - Composer

Lillian Lucas - Musician, Vocalist

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1907
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Wallis MacKinnon - Clarinetist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Helen Magarey - Violinist

Albert Mallinson - Composer

Keith Manthorpe - Bassoonist

James Marshall - Musician, Baritone

Joan Marsson - Dancer

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

Frank Martin - Composer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Muriel Mattinson - Pianist

Chris Maver - Stage Manager

David McAllister - Dancer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Margaret McPherson - Musician, Accompanist

Nikolai Medtner - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Paula Mewkill - Violinist

David S. Morgan - Composer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Eva Moyse - Soprano

Georg Muffat - Composer

Henri Mulet - Composer

Margaret Mullins - Pianist, Flautist

Graham Nicholls - Musician, Vocalist

Carl Nielsen - Composer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Yoko Ono - Composer

Johann Pachelbel - Composer

Marie Paech - Musician

Geoffrey Partridge - Musician, Pianist

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Martin Pearson - Composer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Graham Peel - Composer

David Pender - Dancer

Margaret Peters - Pianist

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rose Pfeiffer - Violinist

Margaret Pirie - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

Thomas Pitfield - Composer

Ronald Porter - Cellist

Joachim Raff - Composer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Herr I G Reimann - Accompanist, Pianist

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Carl Reinecke - Composer

Julius Reubke - Composer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Noel Robbins - Musician, Vocalist

Mavis Roberts - Soprano

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Pierre Rode - Composer

Landon Ronald - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Elsa Rudemann - Vocalist

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Giovanni Sammartini - Composer

Lily Sara - Pianist

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1918
  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Harold Savage - Singer, Musical Supervisor

Fazil Say - Pianist

Markus Schafer - Tenor

Tobias Scharfenberger - Bass

Alexander Scriabin - Composer

Lilian Sellick - Pianist

Norman Sellick - Conductor, Violinist

Dorothy Shapley - Pianist

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Trixie Shephard - Pianist, Musician

Gordon Short - Pianist

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer

Hilda Simcock - Vocalist

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Christian Sinding - Composer

Alan Smith - Violinist

David Smith - Musician, Organist

Ivan Smith - Violinist, Musician

Max Smith - Musician, Baritone

Ingrid Smithusen - Soprano

Ruth Sobotka - Costume Designer

Arthur Somervell - Composer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Ian Spink - Choreographer, Dancer

Charles Villiers Stanford - Composer

Genty Stevens - Soprano, Singer

Michael Sullivan - Hornist

Johan Svendsen - Composer

Elizabeth Symon - Musician, Accompanist

Henryk Szeryng - Violinist

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Orchestral Concert 6, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1983

Jacqueline Talbot - Musician, Singer

Margaret Taverner - Musician

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer

Georg Telemann - Composer

Graham Terry - Musician

Greg The - Musician, Flautist

James Thiele - Organist, Conductor

Sylvia Thomas - Vocalist

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Vera Thrush - Vocalist, Accompanist, Conductor

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Federico Torroba - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Tregaskis - Organist

Fay Treloar - Musician, Pianist

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Bart Trent - Musician, Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Shirley Tweddell - Oboist

John Utans - Dancer

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Lloyd Vick - Organist

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Beatrice Wallmann - Pianist

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Margaret Walsh - Dancer, Performer

Roger Walters - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Richard Watson - Vocalist, Bass

Cathy Weber - Singer, Soprano

Donald Weekes - Violinist

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Veronica Westcott - Pianist

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Hilda Wheeler - Vocalist

James Whitehead - Cellist

John Wilbye - Composer

Harold Wilde - Organist, Pianist

Thom Willems - Composer

Clement Williams - Baritone

Enid Williams - Accompanist

Verdon Williams - Accompanist

Elsie Willsmore - Pianist

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1918
  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Lane Wilson - Musical Arranger

Gertrude Wood - Vocalist

Philip Wood - Violinist

Walter Wood - Tenor, Vocalist

Elsie Woolley - Contralto

John Worthley - Tenor

Alexander Zarzycki - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1915

Yuriko - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Meg Abbie Denton - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alan Abbot - Conductor

D Ackland - Singer

Elizabeth Ackland - Vocalist

Essie Ackland - Contralto

O Ackland - Singer

Vladimir Adamek - Pianist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Anthony Adams - Musician

Kathleen Adams - Pianist

Gwen Adamson - Pianist

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Debra Aitken - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jehan Alain - Composer

Enrico Albicastro - Composer

Tomaso Albinoni - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Alan Alder - Dancer

Neville Alderslade - Trumpeter

Henry Aldrich - Composer

L Aldridge - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Alford - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jane Algrove - Pianist

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

June Allen - Musician

John Allison - Musician

Mary Alphonsus - Conductor

Joan Andrew - Performer

Una Andrew - Vocalist

Shirley Andrews - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elizabeth Angel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Dorothea Angus - Organist

Lorraine Angus - Performer

Gwenyth Annear - Vocalist

Janet Annear - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Caroline Anteski - Costume Designer

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Anton Arensky - Composer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Rene Armbruster - Composer

Bette Armstrong - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Betty Armstrong - Dancer

Andre Arpino - Percussionist

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Betty Ashby - Vocalist

Don Asker - Choreographer

Janet Atkinson - Vocalist

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Sven Augustijnen - Video Artist

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Rosalind Averton - Musician

Charles Avison - Composer

Damien Aylward - Composer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Johann Christian Bach - Composer

P. D. Q. Bach - Composer

Wilhelm Friedemann Bach - Composer

Gina Bachauer - Composer

Wally Badarou - Composer

Betty Baggott - Performer

Chas Baggott - Musician

D Bah - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Paula Baird - Dancer

D Bak - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

A Baker - Performer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

null Balastre - Composer

Michael William Balfe - Composer

Marie Balfour - Performer

Donna Balson - Soprano

John Barbirolli - Composer

Lillian Barbour - Pianist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1915

Woldemar Bargiel - Composer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alan Barker - Conductor

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Vina Barnden - Pianist

  • Vina Barnden, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1936

George Barnfield - Vocalist

Gregory Baron - Cellist

C Barr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Tom Barritt - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Melva Bartel - Accompanist

John Bartlet - Composer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Vina Barton - Performer

Olive Basnett - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Giovanni Bassani - Composer

Rosemary Bassant - Pianist

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

Connie Beadell - Violinist

Kathleen Beauland - Dancer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Peter Bedford - Composer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Paul Behrendt - Composer

Paul Beier - Musician

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alfia Bekova - Cellist

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Donald Belle - Vocalist

Herman Bemberg - Composer

Angela Bencini - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Veronica Benger - Musician

Hilda Benjamin - Performer

Irene Bennett - Singer

Stephen Bennett - Bass

J Benson - Performer

K Bentley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Hermann Berens - Composer

Luciano Berio - Composer

G Berlingo - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Valmai Bermingham - Violinist

Paul Bernard - Costume Designer

Charlotte Berry - Dancer

Berenice Betts - Performer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Nicky Bevan - Soprano

Reginald Bevan - Composer

S Bielby - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Paul Biencourt - Performer

Richard K Biggs - Composer

M Bills - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Barbara Birch - Performer

Clive Birch - Bass

Heather Birch - Dancer

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Valmai Birmingham - Vocalist

Henry Bishop - Composer

Clarence Black - Pianist

Dorrit Black - Set Designer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

John Black - Flautist

Gregory Blackman - Clarinetist

Paul Blackman - Musician

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Victoria Blakey - Director

  • Jean Pollock, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 1945

L Blandis - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Richard Bligh - Actor

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Elizabeth Bluff - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Carina Boehm - Dancer

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Gerard Bohner - Choreographer

Christine Bollen - Soprano

Ian Bollen - Tenor

L Bolt - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Floriane Bonanni - Musician, Creator

Don Bond - Composer

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Marjorie Bonnin - Composer

Dayle Booth - Dancer

Willi Bopp - Sound Composer

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Dorithie Bor - Violinist

D Borgelt - Singer

Janet Borgelt - Singer

Peter Bornstein - Composer

Enrico Bossi - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1918

Y Both - Singer

Carlo Bourguignon - Lighting Designer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

M Bourne - Singer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

T Bowels - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Penelope Bowen - Dancer

Frank Bowering - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Don Boyce - Set Designer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

D Braker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Bray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Hooper Brewster-Jones - Composer

G Brimble - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Philip Britten - Conductor

Erland Brock - Pianist

Trevor Brogan - Singer

C Brook - Singer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Merryn Brose - Violinist

Alexandra Brown - Dancer

Betty Brown - Singer

Celia Brown - Dancer

G Brown - Singer

Mavis Brown - Singer

Ronald Brown - Dancer

Tiffany Brown - Dancer

Martha Bruggemann - Singer

Dudley Buck - Composer

Michele Buday - Actor

Annette Bugeja - Dancer

R Bulpin - Singer

Nancy Burgess - Performer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Alex Burnard - Accompanist

R G Burnard - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Jillian Burnside - Dancer

Kim Burnside - Dancer

C Burrows - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Isobel Burton - Soprano

R Bush - Singer

Trevor Butcher - Vocalist

Martin Butler - Violist

S Butterworth - Performer

Lies Buysse - Dancer

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Claire Byrt - Dancer

Antonio Cabazon - Composer

Giulio Caccini - Composer

  • Helene Taylor, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1928

William Cade - Violist

John Cage - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Antonio Caldara - Composer

N Cameron - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Designer, Choreographer

Jean Campbell - Soprano

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Peter Campbell - Singer

Sandy Campbell - Soprano

Marcia Camplin - Dancer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

Melvyn Canns - Violinist

Dora Cant - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Joseph Canteloube - Musical Arranger

Henry Carey - Composer

Karen Carey - Musician

Mary Carey - Violinist

Gabriella Carizzo - Dancer

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Walter Carlos - Composer

J Carr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Violet Carr - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Mollie Carrack - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Molly Carrack-Morgan - Vocalist

Alice Carrard - Pianist

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Designer

K Carroll - Flautist

William Carse - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Mary Ann Carter - Singer

Stephen Carter - Flautist

Jean-Baptiste Cartier - Composer

Tristram Cary - Composer

Alfredo Casella - Composer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Fabrizio Cassol - Composer, Musical Director

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco - Composer

Brian Catchlove - Clarinetist, Musician

Jane Catt - Performer

Shirley Catt - Organist

Danja Cauwbergs - Assistant Set Designer

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Antonovich Cesar Cui - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Jaffar Chalabi - Set Designer

Stuart Challender - Musical Director

May Chamberlain - Vocalist

Joan Chambers - Vocalist

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

J Chandler - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Erica Chaplin - Violinist

S Chaplin - Performer

Glenys Chappell - Musician

Joan Charlick - Performer

Shirley Charlson - Musician

Frank Charlton - Vocalist

Marc-Antoine Charpentier - Composer

Franck Chartier - Dancer

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Allan Cheek - Bass

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Shura Cherkassky - Pianist, Composer

Lorna Chesterman - Performer

John Chesworth - Choreographer

Lin Ching-Ju - Costume Designer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

M Chittleborough - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Robin Chivers - Musician

Marie Chouinard - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Glenda Christeson - Musician

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Lena Ciannamea - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

V Ciesielskie - Singer

Gladys Cilento - Vocalist

Maurice Clare - Concert Master

Frederic Clay - Composer

Mary Cleary - Pianist

Dorothy Clemence - Musical Supervisor

Muzio Clementi - Composer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Valerie Clisby - Vocalist

Eva Close - Vocalist

Joy Clyde - Dancer

Conal Coad - Bass

Barbara Coats - Singer

Geraldine Coats - Pianist

Ian Cochias - Musician

Norman Cocker - Composer

Rae Cocking - Vocalist

Lesley Cockram - Violist

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

A Coggins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Betty Cohen - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Philippe Cohen - Director

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Marie Collier - Soprano

Elizabeth Collins - Violinist

Ella Collins - Vocalist

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Jane Collins - Violinist

Robinson Collins - Violist

Simon Collins - Violist

J Colsey - Singer

L Colsey - Singer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Teresa Commane - Violinist

C Compostella - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Robert Coningsby Clarke - Composer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Jean Cook - Pianist

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

H L Cooke - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Judy Coombe - Violinist

Zoe Coombs Marr - Actor

Brian Cooper - Administrator

Helen Cooper - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Frank Coppieters - Bass

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Margaret Cordwell - Violinist

Angel Corella - Dancer

Romola Costantino - Pianist

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983

Hurtle Coumbe - Organist

Florence Cowperthwaite - Musician

Cathy Cox - Stage Manager

Hilda Cox - Musician

Lesley Cox - Performer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Seppie Cox - Musician

Patricia Coxon - Musician

Vida Cozens - Accompanist, Pianist

Johann Cramer - Composer

G Crammond - Singer

Daisy Crampton - Pianist

Judith Crase - Oboist

Molly Craven - Vocalist

Margaret Crawford - Flautist

D Cribb - Singer

Henry Cripps - Composer

Heather Crisp - Musician

Richard Crooks - Tenor

Stuart Crouch - Vocalist

L Crout - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Jacqueline Curiel - Cellist

Robert Curran - Dancer

Neil Currie - Composer

Shirley Currie - Musician

Sue Currie - Violinist

Grace Cussion - Vocalist

Annabel Cutten - Musician

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Lalla D'Arcy Irvine - Pianist

Ivy Dahlitz - Soprano

P Dale - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

David Dallwitz - Musician

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Eva Dancsez - Dancer

Stéphanie Daniel - Lighting Designer

Louis-Claude Daquin - Composer

Harold Darke - Composer

Martin Darsow - Conductor

Jean Dauberval - Writer

P Davey - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Karl Davidoff - Composer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Harold Davies - Conductor

Peter Davies - Musician

Betty Davis - Performer

Patricia Davis - Composer

Ruth Davis - Violinist

Dorothy Dawe - Singer

Margaret Dawe - Singer

Rosemary Dawe - Singer

S Daws - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

David Dawson - Choreographer

Effie Day - Accompanist

Willem de Fesch - Composer

Javier de Frutos - Choreographer

Louise de Garis - Dancer

Kimberley de Jong - Actor

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ted de Roos - Tenor

Hildegard De Vuyst - Dramaturg

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Jenny Dean - Dancer

Barry Deane - Singer

Dorothea Deegan - Contralto

Cecily Deering - Performer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Alfred Deller - Singer

L Deluca - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Greta Dempster - Pianist

Mary Dempster - Vocalist

Dorine Demuynck - Costume Designer

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Ian Denbigh - Trombonist

Angela Denning - Soprano

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Greta Dereyghere - Soprano

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Walter Desborough - Dancer

Lucy Deslandes - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Nathaniel Dett - Composer

A Devlin - Singer

Olive Devonshire - Vocalist

Michael Diack - Composer

Pauline Dick - Pianist

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

H Dickson - Singer

Greg Dikmans - Director

Fannie Dillon - Composer

Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf - Composer

Jessica Dix - Accompanist

  • Vina Barnden, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1936

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Alex Dobrovic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Doig - Tenor

Colin Doley - Trombonist

Leonard Dommett - Orchestrator

Martin Dooland - Tenor

Elizabeth Dooley - Contralto

Tony Dooley - Bass

Albert Franz Doppler - Composer

Louise Dorman - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

A Dowding - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

J Downie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gertrude Drake - Vocalist

John Drake - Accompanist

S Drake - Dancer

J Drew - Singer

Joan Drew - Musician

Madeline Dring - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Valmai Duff - Dancer

Louis Dufort - Composer

Steve Dugardin - Singer

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Jane Duncan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Lillian Duncan - Soprano

James Dunn - Composer

L Dunn - Performer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

M Dunn - Singer

Benoit Dunoyer de Segonzac - Bassist

Fiona Dunstan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Desmond Dupre - Musician

Francesco Durante - Composer

Gina Dutschke - Organist

Jean Baptiste Duvernoy - Composer

Michael Dyer - Conductor

Paul Dyer - Conductor

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Brian Easdale - Musical Arranger

Petr Eben - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1983

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Mark Eden-Towle - Actor

Herbert Edwards - Accompanist

Lionel Edwards - Vocalist

Felicity Eggleton - Pianist

Judith Elvey - Musician

Michael Elwood - General Manager

J Emery - Singer

S Emery - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

B Emmott - Performer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

George Enesco - Composer

John English - Vocalist

K Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Lizi Estaras - Dancer

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Lynette Eubergang - Musician

Berian Evans - Violist

Hal Evans - Musical Arranger

Margot Evans - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

Ann Exelby - Violinist

Peter Exton - Violinist

Muriel Ey - Violinist

Amanda Fairs - Violist

Jo Fairs - Violinist

Eaton Faning - Composer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Ormond Farley - Tenor

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Tom Farnan - Musical Director

Richard Farrell - Pianist

Karen Fasham - Bassist

Tasman Fehlberg - Performer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Agnes Feld - Violinist

J Fergus - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

R Fergus - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Howard Ferguson - Composer

James Ferguson - Orchestral Leader

Muriel Ferraro - Soprano

Christian Ferras - Violinist

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

L Ferris - Performer

Constantius Festa - Composer

Iiona Feuchtersleben - Violinist

William Field - Composer

Godfrey Finger - Composer

Bernarda Fink - Singer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Catherine Finnis - Musician

Cathie Finnis - Cellist

Ailene Fischer - Vocalist

Denise Fisher - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Flannigan - Musician

Percy Fletcher - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Andonis Foniadakis - Choreographer

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

J. Foord - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

A Force - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

M Force - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

M Foreman - Singer

May Forsaith - Vocalist

Lucas Foss - Composer

Jean Foster - Pianist

John Foster - Bassist

Max Fotheringham - Vocalist

Shirley Foulkes - Vocalist

Melissa Foundas - Dancer

Colin Fox - Cellist

Malcolm Fox - Musician

Margaret Fox - Pianist

- Francis - Flautist

Don Francis - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Dawn Fraser - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Shirley Fraser - Soprano

Joy Frayne - Dancer

Betty Fretwell - Soprano

Hilary Frost - Orchestral Leader

Marion Frost - Pianist

Jill Fulton - Contralto

Kerry Gallant - Dancer

Wendy Gallasch - Musician

Steve Gallop - Performer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Harold Gard - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1915

Stanley Gare - Vocalist

Dominique Gay - Costume Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Cesc Gelabert - Choreographer, Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Heather Gell - Producer

Ruth Gell - Performer

R Gellert - Performer

Francesco Saverio Geminiani - Composer

Peter George - Cellist

Ray George - Singer

Rosamond George - Soprano

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Mrs H Gepp - Vocalist

Minne Ghani Vosteen - Dancer

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

M Gibbons - Performer

Janet Gilby - Violinist

A L Giles - Composer

Joan Gill - Musician

Jean Gillespie - Vocalist

J Gilligan - Dancer

Petrine Giogio - Dancer

Giuseppe Giordani - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Joanne Giorgio - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Jane Glover - Conductor

Muriel Gmeiner - Pianist

Alma Goatley - Composer

Leopold Godowsky - Composer

Herman Goetz - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1915

Ursula Goggs - Bassist

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Willi Gohl - Musician

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Reginald Goldsworthy - Dancer

J Goode - Performer

Joanne Goode - Dancer

Elizabeth Gordon - Musician

Murray Gordon - Musician

G Gore - Singer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Y Gormley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Vera Goss - Pianist

Glenn Gould - Composer

Harvey Grace - Musical Arranger

Denise Grainger - Singer

Elsie Grant - Violinist

E J Gravestock - Director

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1930

Jennifer Gray - Musician

Jennifer Gray - Musician

John Gray - Bassist

Sally Gray - Dancer

Nelson Green - Musician

Patricia Green - Musician

Wendy Green - Publicist

Eleanor Greenway - Vocalist

B Greiser - Singer

Alexander Gretchaninoff - Composer

Frederick Grinke - Violinist

Michelle Gristwood - Dancer

Charlotte Grivell - Mezzo-Soprano

Sable Grivell - Conductor

John Grundy - Conductor

Romain Guion - Assistant Director

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

Margaret Guiver - Performer

Colin Gum - Flautist

Muriel Gunning - Accompanist

Ann Gunson - Performer

Margaret Gunson - Violinist

Cornelius Gurlitt - Composer

B Gurner - Singer

Ivor Gurney - Composer

K. Habel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Philip Habel - Front of House

M Hack - Performer

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Soprano

Ingrid Haebler - Pianist

Reynaldo Hahn - Composer

Alexandra Haines - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Una Hale - Vocalist

Kim Hales - Dancer

Malcolm Hales - Musician

Michael Hales - Pianist

Murray Hales - Violinist

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Delmar Hall - Accompanist

Patty Hall - Performer

Philip Hall - Musician

Winifred Hall - Vocalist

S Halliday - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

B Hallo - Singer

M Hallo - Singer

Francis H Halls - Vocalist

Johan Halvorsen - Composer

Christopher Handley - Cellist

Sherrilyn Handley - Cellist

Mary Hannan - Musician

John Hansbury - Musician

Brian Hansford - Baritone

Ingrid Hapke - Violist

Denise Haratzis - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Avis Hardaker - Pianist

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Florence Harris - Vocalist

W H Harris - Composer

William Harris - Singer

William Harris - Composer

Kristina Harrison - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

L Hart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Marion Hart - Vocalist

B Harvey - Singer

Faith Harvey - Organist

Otto Hasa - Accompanist

Anne Haslam - Performer

Shirley Hasler - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Kemeri Hastings - Violinist

Edith Hastwell - Pianist

J L Hatton - Composer

Mrs A E Hawkins - Singer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Angela Hayward - Dancer

Anna Heald - Violinist

Agnes Healy - Vocalist

Alwyn Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Anny Hebart - Vocalist

F Hebart - Singer

T Heidenreich - Singer

Andre Heilbron - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Herr H Heinicke - Violinist

Stephen Heller - Composer

William Henderson - Director

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

Kenneth Henley - Oboist

J Henriott - Singer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Max Hensel - Oboist

Adolf von Henselt - Composer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Mary Hepenstall - Soprano

William Herbert - Tenor

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Peter Hewlett - Musician

Pol Heyvaert - Set Designer

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Jacqueline Hick - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Margaret Hicks - Pianist

F Higgins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Lana Higson - Musician

Christine Hill - Dancer

Winifred Hill - Vocalist

James Hirschfeld - Violinist

Michael Hissey - Baritone

Ann Hoban - Conductor

J Hoban - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Edith Hoche - Pianist

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Geraldine Hodge - Musician

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Heinrich Hofmann - Composer

Eileen Hogon - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Christopher Hogwood - Musician

Anne Hoile - Dancer

Linda Hoile - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Brenton Holmes - Musician

Arthur Honegger - Composer

M Honey - Performer

Diony Hoogenboom - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

James Hook - Composer

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Antony Hopkins - Composer, Conductor

Hore-Ruthven - Patron

Charles Edward Horn - Composer

Mrs John Horner - Organist

Susan Horsam - Dancer

Elice Hosch - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Peter Houghton - Actor

Alfred Housman - Poet

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Patricia Howard - Vocalist

Winifred Howard - Vocalist

Stanley Hryniuk - Violinist

Klaus Huber - Composer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Georges Hue - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Herbert Hughes - Composer

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Eaglefield Hull - Composer

Johann Hummel - Composer

M Humphries - Singer

Leonard Hungerford - Pianist

David Hunt - Dancer

William Hurlstone - Composer

Robert Hutcheson - Percussionist

Frederick Hyett - Vocalist

Kevin Hywood - Orchestrator

Jeanne Illingworth - Performer

Masaharu Imazu - Actor

D'Arcy Irvine - Composer

  • Organ Recital , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1906

Sue Isaacs - Musician

Charles Ives - Composer

Denise Jacob - Violinist

Gordon Jacob - Composer

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

Gertrude Jacobs - Pianist

Doris James - Vocalist

Neville James - Trumpeter

Vida James - Pianist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Danielle Jaquillard - Violinist

Suzanne Jarosik - Dancer

William Jarratt - Vocalist

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Alan Jarrett - Singer

Gerard Jarry - Orchestral Leader

M Jarvis - Singer

R Jarvis - Singer

B Jefferies - Singer

Judy Jeffries - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

David Jenkins - Cellist

Adolf Jensen - Composer

C John - Singer

William Johns - Dancer

Carole Johnson - Dancer

Julie Johnson - Musician

Mandy Johnson - Dancer

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Thomas Johnson - Composer

Andre Jolivet - Composer

C Jones - Singer

Carlyle Jones - Singer

  • Helene Taylor, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1928

Elsie Jones - Vocalist

Helen Jones - Musician

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Robert Jones - Composer

T B Jones - Accompanist

T H Jones - Organist

Verna Jones - Musician

Diana Jose - Dancer

Paul Joseph - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Hilda Joyce - Pianist

James Joyce - Writer

R Judd - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Karin Juhl - Administrator

Eric Juncken - Violinist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Joan Juniper - Contralto

Vera Jurs - Violinist

Serge Kakudji - Counter Tenor, Original Concept

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

S Kallincos - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Nicole Kean - Dancer

S Keane - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Buster Keaton - Actor

Thomas Keen - Lighting Operator

V Keen - Singer

Debbie Keenan - Dancer

Lillian Keene - Accompanist

Ray Keightley - Musician

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Johann Kellner - Composer

S Kelloway - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Helen Kelly - Vocalist

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Irene Kemp - Pianist

  • Helene Taylor, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1928

Marion Kemp - Vocalist

Spruhan Kennedy - Pianist

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

A Kentish - Performer

Abraham Kerckhoven - Composer

Paul Kerstens - Original Concept

  • Coup Fatal, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 September 2015

J. Kessell - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Marc Khanne - Sound Designer

A Kidd - Singer

Yrjo Henrik Kilpinen - Composer

Pamela-Joy Kimber - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Joan Kinmont - Performer

Charmaine Kirk - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

R Kittel - Singer

Keith Klenke - Set Designer

Patricia Klose - Musician

Anne Knabe - Musician

Dorothy Knapman - Pianist

Joan Kneebone - Violinist

Winnifred Knight - Musician

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Robert Kohnen - Organist

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Coral Koithan - Singer

Dulcie Koithan - Singer

Samuel Kollosche - Violinist

Irene Komarami - Dancer

L Koop - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Lesia Kostyszyn - Musician

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Johann Krebs - Composer

Niki Kreft - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Konradin Kreutzer - Composer

Jaroslav Kricka - Composer

Herr H Kugelberg - Cellist

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Christian Lacroix - Costume Designer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Patricia Laffer - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Frank Lambert - Composer

Raymond Lambert - Accompanist

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Max Lamshed - Singer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anne Lander - Musician

Dianne Lang - Dancer

Gabriella Lang - Dancer

J Lange - Singer

Joan Langford - Musician

Annette Langham - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Cecile Lanyon - Soprano

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Frank Lasslett - Bass Baritone

- Lateiner - Pianist

  • Lateiner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1948

Clifford Lathlean - Vocalist

Michelle Lauridsen - Dancer

Susan Lauridsen - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

P Laverack - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

John Lawton - Violinist

Erica Le - Violinist

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer

D Leary-Smith - Singer

Nicolas Lebegue - Composer

Jean-Marie Leclair - Composer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Max Lee - Dancer

Doris Leech - Contralto

Dick Leeson - Bass

Robyn Leeson - Soprano

Liza Lehmann - Composer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Guillaume Lekeu - Composer

Henry Lemare - Composer

Leonardo Leo - Composer

Hubert Leonard - Composer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Henry Leslie - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Bevan Leviston - Director

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Winifred Lewis - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Coralie Leyland - Violinist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Judy Ligetti - Musician

Paul Lightfoot - Choreographer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Shirin Lim - Violinist

A Lindquist - Singer

L Lines - Singer

Robert Lloyd - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

I Lock - Singer

L Longbottom - Performer

Annabelle Lopez - Choreographer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Kathleen Lord - Vocalist

Samuel Louwyk - Dancer

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Harold Love - Adaptor

R Loveder - Singer

D Lovell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Noreen Lower - Soprano

Ross Lower - Assistant Stage Manager

B Lucas - Singer

Christine Lucke - Dancer

Elizabeth Lucke - Dancer

Geraldine Ludbrook - Dancer

Walter Lund - Pianist

D Lungarini - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jean Luxton - Accompanist

Luigi Luzzi - Composer

  • Organ Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1902

Olive Lyons - Accompanist

John Ma - Musician

Seosamh MacCathmhhaoil - Poet

Jean MacDonald - Pianist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Elford Mack - Musician

Anthony Mackey - Performer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Ross Maclean - Pianist

Margaret Macpherson - Musician

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

M Madigan - Dancer

Guy Maier - Musical Arranger

Leonid Malashkin - Composer

Nikolai Malaskin - Composer

Nicolai Malko - Conductor

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Maureen Maloney - Musician

Tracy Mann - Dancer

Barbara Manning - Vocalist

May Manning - Pianist

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Denis Mansfield - Musician

Sarah Manthey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Harry Marceau - Stage Director

Benedetto Marcello - Composer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Properties Master

Stanley Marchant - Composer

Brian Maroney - Dancer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Neville Marriner - Director

F Marshall - Singer

Judith Marshman - Vocalist

  • Student Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1959

Jean Martin - Pianist

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Louie Martin - Vocalist

M Martin - Singer

May Martin - Singer

Peter Martin - Tenor

S Martin - Singer

Thelma Martin - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Jean Paul Martini - Composer

Guissepe Martucci - Composer

Carla Maruca - Actor

John Masefield - Poet

E Mason - Singer

Edna Mason - Performer

Gregory Massingham - Tenor

Gladys Masters - Soprano

Ruth Mather - Vocalist

Elizabeth Mathews - Musician

Wren Matthews - Vocalist

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

Angela May - Dancer

Frank May - Organist

Stanley May - Vocalist

John Mayfield - Singer

Leith Mayfield - Singer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Margaret McAuliffe - Soprano

Wilma McCauley - Vocalist

C. McConnell - Dancer

Georgina McCoy - Dancer

David McCubbin - Flautist

Neil McDermid - Musician

Myra McDonald - Pianist

John McDonnell - Musician

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

E McGilchrist - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

H R McGowan - Reciter

Constance McGrath - Pianist

Bruce Mcgregor - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Patricia McHugh - Vocalist

Beth McInnes - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Heather McIntosh - Musician

A McIntyre - Singer

Richard McIntyre - Conductor

M McIvor - Singer

Amanda McKay - Soprano

S McKay - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elizabeth McLeay - Performer

Mary McMahon - Musician

Ian McMutrie - Bass

Roderick McMutrie - Musician

Neil McNeil - Composer

Ian McRae - Administrator

K McRostie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Simon Meadows - Performer

Kathleen Meegan - Violinist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1915

Patrick Meegan - Administrator

D Megow - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Etienne Mehul - Composer

Daniel Mendelow - Trumpeter

Rhonda Menzel - Contralto

Andre Messager - Composer

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1983

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Noel Mewton-Wood - Pianist

Erik Meyer-Helmund - Composer

  • Organ Recital , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1906

L Miceli - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Eunice Michell - Performer

Leigh Middenway - Violinist

Marion Middenway - Cellist

Judith Mierst - Dancer

Luys Milan - Composer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Kevin Miller - Vocalist

Paul Miller - Oboist

Cecily Mills - Oboist

Patricia Mills - Dancer

Pauline Mills - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Julian Minchin - Musician

Diana Mitchell - Violist

E E Mitchell - Composer

John Mitchell - Violinist

Matthew Mitchell - Bass

Sarah Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ernest John Moeran - Composer

Dorothy Moffat - Violinist

Bernhard Molique - Composer

Joan Monfries - Performer

Peggy Monfries - Performer

Lucie Mongrain - Actor

P Moody - Singer

Elina Mooney - Choreographer

Joyce Moore - Singer

Janet Morgan - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1915

Murdo Morgan - Musician

Chris Morley - Dancer

Thomas Morley - Composer

Sydney Morrell - Baritone

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Ziggy Moskwa - Set Designer

Gail Moss - Musician

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Paul Mueller - Composer

I Muir - Singer

Sutapa Mukerjee - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

G Mundy - Singer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Terese Munn - Vocalist

Katrina Munroe - Dancer

Joyce Murley - Performer

Ronald Murphy - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Herbert Murrill - Composer

Petrovich Mussorgsky - Composer

Won Myeong Won - Actor

A Myers - Singer

K Myers - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Charles Naginski - Composer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Craig Nankervis - Bassist

Belinda Napier - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Narancic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Luis de Narvaez - Composer

C Nation - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Bernard Naylor - Musical Arranger

Anthony Neck - Tenor

Boyd Neel - Conductor

Murray Nelson - Musician

B Newcombe - Singer

Jane Newling - Performer

J Newman - Singer

James Newman - Dancer

Jenny Newsome - Flautist

Laura Neyskens - Dancer

  • Iets Op Bach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2000

Morgan Nicholas - Composer

Mollie Nicholls - Performer

Christine Nickolai - Singer

John Niles - Composer

Neil Nilssen - Bassoonist

Neil Nilsson - Bassoonist

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Belinda Noesbar - Dancer

Erika Noesbar - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

A V Noske - Flautist

Ottakar Novacek - Composer

D. D. O'Connor - Presenter

Maureen O'Connor - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Patricia O'Donohue - Musician

Norman O'Neill - Composer

J. O'Riley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Dene Olding - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Robert Olup - Dancer

Roy Orbison - Composer

Claire Oremland - Cellist

Henry Pachulski - Composer

R. Packer - Singer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Genevieve Page - Dancer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Jean-Francois Paillard - Conductor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Emile Paladhile - Composer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Clifford Paley - Organist

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Judith Palmer - Musician

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

R Pappin - Performer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Howard Parkinson - Trombonist

Violet Parkinson - Pianist

Audrey Parsons - Performer

B. Parsons - Dancer

Helen Parsons - Performer

Mabel Parsons - Performer

S. Parsons - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress