Contributor Quentin Mitchell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Designer

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

Stephen Pike - Director, Actor, Producer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Matt Herscovitch - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Euan Bowen - Actor

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Croker - Actor

Robert de Fries - Actor

John Honey - Actor

Duncan Ley - Actor, Playwright

Adam Maher - Actor, Sound Designer, Director

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005
  • Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
  • Telling Moments, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 January 2005
  • Beautiful Thing, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 January 2004

Simon Tolhurst - Actor, Production Manager

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor, Director

Liz Bradley - Director, Actor

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
  • Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Naone Carrel - Actor, Production Manager

Duncan Driver - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Production Manager, Costume Designer, Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Aarne Neeme - Director

Tony Turner - Director, Producer, Actor

Steve Walsh - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Beard - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005
  • Beautiful Thing, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 January 2004

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer

Adrian Breen - Actor

Steph Brewster - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

David Cannell - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Andrea Close - Actor

Olivia Dawes - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tim Dingwall - Sound Designer, Production Manager

  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Bernard Duggan - Lighting Designer

Corille Fraser - Director

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Jane Grace - Actor

  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Bronwyn Grannall - Actor

  • Beautiful Thing, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 January 2004
  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Tim Hansen - Composer, Fight Director

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005
  • Telling Moments, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 January 2005

Rhys Holden - Administrator, Actor

George Huitker - Actor

Soren Jensen - Actor

Andrew Kay - Actor

Carmen King - Stage Manager

Adele Lewin - Actor

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

Ian Mallyon - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005
  • Telling Moments, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 January 2005

Andrew McBride - Actor, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Katie Methorst - Actor

Jamie O'Connell - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Liz St Clair Long - Actor

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

Rachel Tyson - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

Lisa Adams - Actor

Nicholas Akhurst - Stage Manager

Nick Akhurst - Stage Manager

  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Kaoru Alfonso - Lighting Designer

Colin Anderson - Director

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Lauren Atkin - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Barbra Barnett - Actor

Clarrie Battle - Actor and Singer

Jo Beaton - Costume Designer

Micki Beckett - Actor

Roger Beckman - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Louise Bennet - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Catherine Bicknell - Actor

John Black - Conductor

Matt Borneman - Actor

Callum Bowen - Lighting Designer

Rhiannon Box - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Bill Boyd - Actor

Sally Bradford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jessica Brent - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Marcus Brims - Lighting Designer

  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Jeanette Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

Pippin Carroll - Actor

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Fiona Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Cathie Clelland - Director

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Daisy Cohen - Actor

Adam Coin - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007

Darren Cullerne - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007

Martin Curtis - Actor

Morgan Curtis - Stage Manager

Peter Dark - Actor

Jane Davies - Actor

Lincoln Daw - Actor

John Dawson - Lighting Designer

Liz De Totth - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Tommaso De Tullio - Actor and Singer

Rodney Delaney - Director

Barbara Denham - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Connor Drum - Actor

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Fred Ebb - Writer, Lyricist

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Frank Edson - Actor and Singer

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer

Cameron Elvin - Actor

David Evans - Actor

Ian Fallon - Stage Manager

Ken Farnham - Actor

Alice Ferguson - Actor

Daniel Ferri - Actor

Kevin Fisher - Actor and Singer

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Matthew Frawley - Production Manager, Properties Master

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

David Garrard - Sound Designer

Larry Gelbart - Playwright

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Laura Gilkes - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Lucy Goleby - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Sue Gore - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

Tony Guyot - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Damian Haas - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

David Haidon - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Damien Hall - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Olivia Harkin - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Sian Harrington - Actor

Ian Hart - Actor

Jonathan Harvey - Playwright

Ewan Harwood - Musical Director

Jerry Hearn - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Jack Helmore - Actor

Diane Hesse - Actor

Neville Hicks - Actor and Singer

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

John Hodges - Actor and Singer

Peter Holland - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007

Joel Hutchings - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Eric Idle - Playwright

Anthony Ives - Actor

David Ives - Actor

David Ives - Actor

Pamela Jeffries - Properties Master

Dan Jobson - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Jeremy Just - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Steven Kennedy - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Jacki Keys - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Stephen King - Author

  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Antonia Kitzel - Actor

Gwenyth Lane - Actor

Ray Lane - Producer

Monique Laria - Actor

Sam Lavery - Actor

Robert Le Maistre - Actor and Singer

Simon Lissaman - Actor

Margaret Locke - Actor

John Lombard - Actor

Emma Lyddieth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Maggie Magner - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Evan Marginson - Actor

Julie McElhone Hayes - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

Ian McLean - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Andrew McLeod - Actor

James McPherson - Sound Designer

Neil McRitchie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Hannah Meredith - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007

Michael Meredith - Actor

Anne Mewburn - Actor

Frank Miller - Stage Director

Anne Moloney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mike Moloney - Sound Designer

Simon Moore - Adaptor

  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Tim Moore - Actor

Jo Murray - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Chris Neal - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Kate Noonan - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Vivienne Orr - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

David Pearson - Actor

John Pillans - Lighting Designer

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Erin Pugh - Assistant Director

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Robert Reinhart - Playwright

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Kerrie Roberts - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Peter Robinson - Actor

Tina Robinson - Actor

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

Julie Ross - Actor

Charles Sanders - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Iain Sinclair - Director

Mike Smith - Actor

Nick Smith - Actor

Sheena Smith - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Dale Stam - Actor

Charmain Starr - Actor and Singer

David Stevens - Playwright

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Stephen Still - Lighting Designer

James Straiton - Actor

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Fiona Sullivan - Vocal Arranger

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Jay Sullivan - Actor

Jessica Taylor - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

Geoffrey Thomas - Playwright

Imogen Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Thomas - Actor

Jonathan Thomsen - Actor

Helen Tsongas - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Clem Van der Weegen - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Janaya Vincent - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Lindsay Wark - Set Designer

Judy Wemyss - Costume Designer

Toby Wilkins - Actor

Erin Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Amelia Witheridge - Lighting Designer

Canberra Repertory Society

A.R.T.S. Theatre Company

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005
  • Telling Moments, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 January 2005
  • Beautiful Thing, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 January 2004

Huitker Movement Theatre

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

New Century Productions

The South Australian National Opera Company Incorporated

Theatre Tech Consultancy

Identifier 1532