Contributor Ruth Cracknell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 6 July 1925
Date of Death 13 May 2002
Functions Actor, Author
Notes Born in Maitland, NSW. Died in Sydney.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-488014
Events

Actor

Performer

Devisor

  • Just Ruth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1977

Narrator

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1987

Scriptwriter

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor, Director

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor, Accompanist

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Electrician

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Chorus

Richard Wherrett - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Frank Thring - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Unknown

Helen Buday - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Vocal Arranger

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Piper - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Colin Alexander - Electrician

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Philip Cusack - Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Shane Porteous - Actor

Brian Rooney - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Gordon Chater - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Wayne Harrison - Director, Dramaturg

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986
  • The Way of the World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1983

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Robins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edward Albee - Playwright

John Bell - Actor

  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

James Condon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Brian James - Actor

John McKellar - Lyricist, Scriptwriter, Devisor, Writer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Associate Designer

June Salter - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dinah Shearing - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Peter Batey - Actor, Director, Scriptwriter

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Roger Covell - Composer

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Actor, Dance Director

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Original Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

John Lewin - Adaptor, Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Aurora Australis, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1973

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998
  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Peter Rowley - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Eileen Atkins - Playwright, Writer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

David Downer - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974

Rodney Fisher - Director

Sybil Graham - Composer, Accompanist, Musical Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

John Howard - Actor

Donald Margulies - Playwright

Sandra McKenzie - Pianist, Musical Arranger, Composer, Musical Director

Shane Nicholson - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Max Phipps - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Angus Strathie - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

John Alden - Producer, Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951
  • The Winter's Tale, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1949
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Christine Amor - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

John Buhler - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Simon Burke - Actor, Performer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975
  • Aurora Australis, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1973

Peter Corbett - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Choreographer, Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

David Edgar - Adaptor

Tom Farley - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist, Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Inspector General, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1947

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Ron Gartside - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Colin George - Director

Ernest Gray - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

Jane Harders - Actor

Paul Harrison - Singer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Phil Jay - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Lisa McCune - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Singer

David Nettheim - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

William Orr - Producer, Director

Bill Pearson - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Peter Phelps - Actor

Wayne Poulton - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Alistair Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951
  • The Winter's Tale, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1949
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Keith Robinson - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • She Stoops to Conquer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1999
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Michael Stanley - Composer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Jim Wallett - Composer

Hugh Wheeler - Book and Lyrics

Jean Wilhelm - Director, Assistant Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Steve Bisley - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Olivia Brown - Actor

Grania Burke - Orchestra, Musician

Martin Campbell - Orchestra, Musician

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tania Casey - Orchestra, Musician

John Cervenka - Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Sonny Chua - Orchestra, Musician

John Clark - Actor

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

June Collis - Actor

Peter Combe - Adaptor, Music and Lyrics, Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Ray Cook - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Michael Craig - Actor

  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998
  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Barry Creyton - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Colin Croft - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Kaye Duffell - Orchestra, Musician

Pat Evison - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Doris Fitton - Producer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Patrick Frost - Actor

May Gibbs - Writer

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ron Graham - Actor

Ray Gurney - Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Susan Hamerton - Musician, Orchestra

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

David Hicks - Musician, Orchestra

James Higgins - Actor

Jane Hipsley - Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer, Designer

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Performer, Actor

Danielle Lloyd - Musician, Orchestra

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Betty Lucas - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Greg Mason - Musician, Orchestra

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Maree Paine - Assistant Stage Manager

John Parker - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Allan Penney - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

Pamela Raines - Musician, Orchestra

Eric Rasdall - Lyricist, Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

William Redmond - Director

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Amanda Rowarth - Musician, Orchestra

Rebel Russell - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Michael Siberry - Actor

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra, Musician

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Leonard Thiele - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1949
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

John Upton - Playwright

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Bettina Welch - Actor

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John Whitham - Production Manager

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

John Wood - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Mark Zorz - Orchestra, Musician

Kelley Abbey - Performer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Alan Addams - Mechanist

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Valerie Bader - Performer

Debbie Baile - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Ballantyne - Assistant Producer

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Brian Barrie - Actor

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

John Batchelor - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Actor

Helen Beinke - Director

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Ron Blair - Assistant Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Eric Bogle - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ken Broadbent - Actor

Walter Brown - Circus Style Performer

Simone Buchanan - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Rupert Burns - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Performer

Richard Caseley-Smith - Mechanist

Lloyd Casey - Actor

Kate Ceberano - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

Luigi Cherubini - Composer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1987

Jason Chong - Actor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1987

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

William Congreve - Author

Keith Conlon - Actor

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Patricia Conolly - Actor

William Constable - Set Designer

Chantal Contouri - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978

John Cooper - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981

Louise Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Judith Cutten - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Eric Dare - Producer

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Kim de Lury - Actor

Brian Debnam - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Diana Denley - Actor

Laurie Dennett - Designer

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981

Ronald Denson - Actor

Paula Denyer - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Anne Dibden - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Di Drew - Director

Betty Duncan - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

John Ewart - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Elisaveta Fen - Translator

Venetta Fields - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Atholl Fleming - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Cedric Flower - Designer

Lyn Ford - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Annie Frances - Performer

Roj Friberg - Designer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1987

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John Godfrey - Musical Director

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Campbell Graham - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Meredith Graham - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

David Green - Electrician

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Michael Gurr - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

John Hargreaves - Actor

Lionel Harris - Producer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Martin Harris - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Three Tall Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1995

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Barry Hill - Actor

Frank Hinder - Designer

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Hobson - Performer

Jennifer Hocking - Scenic Artist

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

May Hollinworth - Producer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Anthony Hunt - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Producer, Director

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

David Hynes - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Marion Johns - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Schelto Jonker - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

John Kernahan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Egil Kipste - Dramaturg

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Director

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Malcolm Lamb - Mechanist

Catherine Lambert - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Freda Lesslie - Actor

Miriam Lester - Unknown

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Robert Levis - Director

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Andrew Linn - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

John Low - Actor

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Georgina Mackie - Actor

Robin Mann - Actor

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Brian May - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Robert McDarra - Actor

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Kerry McKay - Actor

Abigail McKern - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Paul McNaughton - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Meillon - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Robert Menzies - Actor

Birute Mikuzis - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Gladys Moncrieff - Singer

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Lyn Murray - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Carel Needham - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

William Neskovski - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Anna O'Connor - Actor

John O'Grady - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Patricia Ottey - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Doug Parkinson - Actor

J. V. Peters - Musical Director

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1987

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Katy Pitney - Assistant Stage Manager

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978

Leah Purcell - Performer

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Robert Quentin - Director

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Matthew Randell - Actor

Moira Redmond - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Don Reid - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Judith Roberts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Deidre Rubenstein - Circus Style Performer

Emily Russell - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Justine Saunders - Performer

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Tony Sheldon - Performer

Mina Shelley - Producer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

John Shortis - Conductor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra

Julian Slade - Composer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robert Speaight - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Walter Sullivan - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Arthur Taylor - Dancer

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

Gil Tucker - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Anna Volska - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Heidi Weatherald - Actor

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Peter Williams - Actor

Joan Winchester - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Graeme Young - Conductor

Stark Young - Translator

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

New South Wales Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

Sue Farrelly

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Independent Theatre

Arts Victoria

Festival of Sydney

Northside Theatre Company

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Opera

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

NIDA

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Paul Dainty

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979

The Government of South Australia

The Independent Theatre Shakespearean Company

  • The Winter's Tale, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1949
  • The Tempest, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1949

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Chorus

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Girls Choir

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Brisbane Chorale

Canberra Theatre Centre

Comedy Theatre

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981

Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

Eric Dare

Festival of Perth

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Frances Scully School of Ballet

GreenGrocer.com.au

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Helen Montagu Productions

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981

Highlights of the Footlights Committee

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

International Management Group

Jaguar

  • Salt, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

John Alden Company

  • King Lear, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1951

Michael Codron

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981

Michael Linnit

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957

QANTAS

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Radio 2UE 954

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

The Metropolitan Operetta Society of New South Wales

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Wilton Morley

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
Resources
Works
Identifier 1514