Contributor Leisa Keen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Vocal Arranger
Events

Musical Director

Actor

Musician

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Pianist

Singer

Vocal Arranger

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Movement Director

Sound Designer

David Cannell - Actor, Lighting Designer

David Gilkes - Actor, Singer

Cathie Clelland - Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer

Paul Belsham - Musical Director, Set Designer

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Sue Belsham - Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Actor

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor, Singer

Barbara Denham - Director, Actor, Costume Designer

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer, Actor

  • Red, Hot and Cole, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 22 February 2002
  • Jekyll and Hyde, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

  • Careful, He Might Hear You, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1999
  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Janie Lawson - Singer, Actor

Stephen Pike - Director, Actor

Berin Denham - Actor, Producer, Director, Entrepreneur

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer, Actor

Damien Hall - Actor, Singer

Adam Maher - Actor, Singer, Director

Colin Milner - Actor, Singer

Charles Oliver - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Jason Scott-Watkins - Actor, Singer

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001
  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Robert Beaumont - Actor

Rodney Beaver - Director, Actor

  • Beauty and the Beast, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 March 2006
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Matthew Frawley - Actor, Assistant Director, Production Manager, Director

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Peter Harding - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Rhys Holden - Designer, Actor, Assistant Director

Tom Millhouse - Actor

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Margaret Prideaux - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Careful, He Might Hear You, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1999
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Singer, Actor

Roger Tindale - Production Manager, Sound Designer, Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Ellen Williams - Costume Designer, Producer

Peter Williams - Producer, Writer, Director, Entrepreneur, Devisor

Luke Barron - Singer, Actor

Lionel Bart - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Graham Bauerle - Actor

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Peter Brady - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Leslie Bricusse - Book and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Michael Burgess - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Sara Carvalho - Actor, Singer

  • Many Happy Returns, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 October 2005
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jayden Cooke - Actor

Ian Croker - Singer

Peter Dark - Actor

Sandie Griffin - Choreographer

Bruce Harvey - Actor, Singer

Sarah Hull - Actor

Marie Jensen - Singer, Actor

Tracy Lundberg - Actor, Singer

Tony Magee - Musical Director, Devisor

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Ian McLean - MC, Musical Director

Kelda McManus - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Stage Manager

Lauren Nihill - Actor

Nicole O'Rourke - Set Designer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Tina Pluis - Actor

Richard Pye - Actor, Director

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996

Judith Satrapa - Actor

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Stephen Schwartz - Writer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Belinda Sewell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Phil Simmons - Singer, Actor

Lee Stoka - Actor

Fiona Sullivan - Singer, Actor

Anne Supple - Choreographer, Actor

Jamie Swann - Singer, Actor

John Thomson - Set Designer

Margaret Tierney - Actor, Singer

  • Red, Hot and Cole, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 22 February 2002
  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Kate Tricks - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Greg Walters - Actor

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

Rik Allen - Actor

Colin Anderson - Director

Deborah Anderson - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Richard Anderson - Set Designer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Sean Andrews - Singer

Kirsten Anker - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Natalie Antoine - Assistant Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

Janine Ayres - Choreographer

Tyler Ayres - Actor

Matt Balmford - Singer

Libby Bancroft - Actor

Emma Barlow - Actor

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Michelle Barr - Actor

Justin Barrasch - Singer

Peter Barsocchini - Writer

Judith Bauer - Singer

Michael Beard - Actor

Liz Beaver - Producer

Deborah Beck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

David H. Bell - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Sophie Benassi - Actor

Lucy Bermingham - Musical Director

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Jordan Best - Actor

James Bianchi - Writer

Andrew Bisset - Singer

Linda Blomfield - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Janis Blums - Actor

  • Cinderella, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 July 2001

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director

Stephen Bourne - Actor

Euan Bowen - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Bowman - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Rhiannon Box - Actor

David Branson - Director

Janene Broere - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Geoff Brown - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jason Robert Brown - Composer, Librettist

Emily Buchanan - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Donald Cant - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Singer

Brett Childs - Actor

Fay Clarke - Actor

Kaye Clayton - Production Manager

Louise Cleary - Actor

Margaret Cleary - Singer

Lee J Collier - Singer

Ron Creager - Composer

Russel Crouse - Writer

Sarah Darnley-Stuart - Actor

Liz De Totth - Actor

Phoebe Deas - Actor

Renee Denham - Choreographer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Phil Dodd - Singer

Jarron Dodds - Actor

Libby Donald - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Paul Douglas - Actor

Amy Dunham - Actor

Josie Dunham - Singer

Janis Dzelde - Singer

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Daniel Edmonds - Singer

James Elford - Actor

Ros Engledow - Singer

Minky Faber - Actor

Tony Falla - Singer

  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000

Conrad Farrell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Trevor Findlay - Writer

Adrian Flor - Actor

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Brett Fraser - Sound Designer

Jorian Gardner - Actor

Brandon Gavin - Actor

Laura Gilkes - Actor

Kevin Gill - Producer

Linda Gledhill - Singer

Vic Gleeson - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Dan Goggin - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Deborah Grant - Costume Co-ordinator

Eileen Gray - MC

Karleen Gray - Actor

Damian Haas - Actor

Kieran Hagan - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Melissa Hammett - Actor

Tim Hansen - Actor

Lainie Hart - Singer

Jonathan Harvey - Playwright

Ewan Harwood - Lighting Designer

William Hauptman - Writer

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Elyssa Herd - Actor

Rosey Higgins - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Brian Hungerford - Assistant Stage Manager

Camilla Hunt - Actor

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

  • Nunsense, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 28 November 1996

Carly Jacobs - Actor

Julie Jenkins - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Craig Johnson - Musical Director

Alan Johnston - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Joanne Johnston - Actor

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Jeremy Just - Actor

Jane Kellett - Actor

Pamela Kelly - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jacki Keys - Singer

Susie Laloz - Production Manager

Toni Lamond - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Sumner Locke Elliott - Author

Natalie Long - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Bill Lord - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Robert Macaulay - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Jenny MacLean - Actor

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000

Geoffrey Manning - Singer

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Michael Martin - Singer

Murie McAuley - Writer

Sherriden McDonald - Choreographer

Julie McElhone - Singer

Todd McKenney - Performer

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Janetta McRae - Production Manager

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Neil McRitchie - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Menken - Composer

Domenic Mico - Producer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Roger Miller - Composer

Susan Miller - Actor

Andrew Moore - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Anthony Newley - Writer

Gordon Nicholson - Singer

Kate Noonan - Actor

Sharyn O'Brien - Costume Designer

Jamie O'Connell - Actor

Danny O'Neill - Actor

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Co-ordinator

David Pearson - Actor

Alexa Peggie - Actor

Joanna Perks - Actor

Phil Perman - Singer

Kate Peters - Devisor, Director, Producer

Sokar Philpot - Costume Designer

Tamara Pooley - Actor

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Rebecca Pope - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Ron Presswell - Actor

Alira Prideaux - Singer

Jordan Prosser - Actor

Tony Retter - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Catherine Rheinberger - Assistant Musical Director

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Kristian Rishti - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Kristian Risti - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Paul Robertson - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Jethro Robinson - Stage Manager

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Phil Rolfe - Designer

Louise Rostron - Actor

Damian Rutledge - Actor

David Sale - Writer, Lyricist

Dean Salonga - Singer

  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000

Jasan Savage - Actor

Gery Scott - Singer

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Juliet Sera - Assistant Choreographer

Lucy Shanny - Actor, Costume Designer

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Colin Slater - Singer

Mike Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Anne Somes - Director

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Rachel Starkey - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Bill Stephens - MC

Peta Stevenson - Production Manager

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Simon Stone - Actor

Randy Strawderman - Writer

Michael Tatchell - Singer

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Jessica Taylor - Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 4 September 1996

Jennifer Temby - Actor

Cameron Thomas - Assistant Director

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Jennifer Turner - Actor

Deborah Vaughan - Choreographer

Dennis Vrkic - Actor

Alana Wade - Actor

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

Lyn Weaver - Singer

Eve Wheeler - Actor

Don Whitbread - MC

Frank Wildhorn - Composer

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

James Wookey - Actor

Linda Woolverton - Writer

Teeghan Worland - Actor

Keith Young - Singer

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Supa Productions Inc

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Youth Ballet

Phoenix Players

  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996
  • Oliver!, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 3 May 1996

A.R.T.S. Theatre Company

Band of the Royal Military College

Campus Amateur Dramatic Society

Canberra Labor Club

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Free-Rain Theatre Company

G-String Productions

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Utopia Limited, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2004

The Street Theatre

Top Hat Productions

Identifier 1503