Contributor Tom Stoppard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Tomás Straussler
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Adaptor, Lyricist, Playwright, Translator
Notes Tom Stoppard was born "Tom Straussler" in Zlin, Czechoslovakia on July 3, 1937. His family moved to Singapore in 1939 to escape the Nazis. Then, shortly before the Japanese invasion of Singapore in 1941, young Tom fled to Darjeeling, India with his mother and brother. In 1946, the family emigrated to England.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-985196
Events

Playwright

Translator

  • Heroes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2010
  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Adaptor

Writer

Lyricist

Speaker

John Gaden - Actor, Director

  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 August 2013
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • The Real Inspector Hound and Black Comedy, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 2004

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988

Gerald Sibleyras - Playwright

  • Heroes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2010
  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009
  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Jon Halpin - Director

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Set Designer

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

David Montgomery - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kenneth Horler - Director, Designer

  • Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976
  • Dirty Linen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 November 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Andre Previn - Composer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Gordon Burns - Designer

Will Carter - Production Manager

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Dogg's Hamlet / Cahoot's Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1988

Scott Johnson - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Director, Devisor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Sarah Lambert - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Bansel - Actor, Sound Designer

Anthony Boden - Actor

Rogan Brown - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Robyn Colman - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Leslie Dayman - Director, Actor

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Fiona Evershed - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

John Hale - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Composer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Noreen Le Mottee - Costume Assistant

Penelope McDonald - Actor

John Milson - Director

Martin Pearce - Actor

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker

Bradley Smith - Actor

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Veronica Thompson - Costume Assistant

Lisa Warrington - Director, Sound Designer

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009
  • The Real Thing, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 June 1995

Tina Bursill - Actor

Melinda Butel - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Peter Davis - Producer

Gary Day - Actor

David Downer - Accompanist, Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Ronald Falk - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Innes - Actor, Associate Director

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Ivan King - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1988
  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Paul Knox - Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Luke Lennox - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Designer

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Andrea Moor - Assistant Director, Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Harold Pinter - Playwright, Director

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Real Thing, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 June 1995
  • The Real Thing, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1985
  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Henri Szeps - Actor

Kellie Tori - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

John Wood - Actor, Director

William Zappa - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Richard Alexander - Singer

Ross Anderson - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Jud Arthur - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Don Barker - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer

James Beattie - Actor

Roger Beckman - Actor

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997
  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Liz Bradley - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Catherine Carby - Singer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer, Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

David Clendinning - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Warwick Comber - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Paul Corcoran - Director

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996
  • After Magritte, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 10 February 1986

Danielle Cormack - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

John Cousins - Actor

Mark Crees - Actor

Reg Cribb - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997
  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Geoff Dawes - Actor, Designer

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

Bill Dowd - Designer

Gary Down - Actor, Director

Tim DuFore - Singer

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Michael Edgar - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

William Ferguson - Singer

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Amy Forman - Stage Manager

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

John Frawley - Actor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Helen Gifford - Composer

Hayes Gordon - Director

Ben Grant - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Tony Haslam - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Brian Hocking - Graphic Designer

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Deborah Humble - Singer

June Jago - Actor

Andrew Kay - Director, Set Designer

Fiona Kennedy - Director

  • Rough Crossing, F T Barrell Auditorium, Yeronga State High School, Annerley, QLD, 18 November 2016
  • Indian Ink, The Theatre, Morningside, QLD, 14 July 2006

Matthew Kenny - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor, Director

  • The Real Thing, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1987
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Finbar Leong - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Undiscovered Country, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 1987

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

John Macleod - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Andrea McCannon - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Rikki McDonald - Actor

Miranda McGee - Actor

Ali McGregor - Singer

Gilly McInnes - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Mike Moloney - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
  • On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997
  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Bruce Myles - Director

William Nagle - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Aarne Neeme - Director

Helen Neeme - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Matthew Newton - Actor

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Collin O'Brien - Director

David O'Halloran - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Roger Oakley - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Max Phipps - Actor

Johanna Piggot - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Stephen Pike - Actor, Director

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Goff Ripoli - Actor

David Roberts - Actor, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Real Thing, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1986
  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Cate Rogers - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
  • On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Barry Screaigh - Choreographer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

James Shaw - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Performer, Director, Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Simon Slade - Actor, Stage Manager

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Somes - Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

David Spode - Designer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977
  • Enter a Free Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 March 1971

Neville Teede - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer, Designer

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor, Properties Master

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
  • On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004

Lynne Vosloo - Director

John Walton - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Barbara West - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Scott Witt - Movement Director

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008

Francesca Zambello - Director

Kofski - Composer

Steen - Director

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Judith Adams - Properties Master

Lisa Adams - Actor

John Aitken - Director

Silas Aiton - Actor

Andrew Alderman - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Deborah Allard - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Victoria Allen - Actor

Kathy Alley - Stage Manager

Meg Alwyn - Costume Designer

Doug Anderson - Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Frank Anderson - Actor

Keith Anderson - Properties Master

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Kingston Anderson - Assistant Director

Gabriel Andres - Actor

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Bernard Angell - Production Supervisor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Robert Antill - Actor

Tony Appleby - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stepanie Arthur - Choreographer

Catherine Ashton - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Coralie Ashton - Stage Manager

David Ashton - Set Designer

Les Asmussen - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Sam Atlas - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Simon Aylott - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Lauren Bailey - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Trent Baker - Director

John Baldwin - Actor

Mat Banks - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

David Barker - Lighting Designer

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Peter Barnes - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979

Emily Louise Barrett - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Patrick Barton - Actor

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Barton - Director

  • Arcadia, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 November 2001

Giovanni Bartuccio - Actor

Laura Barwick - Costume Designer

Paula Bate - Director

Peter Batey - Director

Rowena Bathgate - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Angela Bauer - Actor

Gary Baxter - Stage Manager

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Beckett - Designer

Michael Beckley - Actor

David Bell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

John Bell - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

Louise Bennet - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Marissa Bennett - Actor

Roslyn Berg - Actor

Jonathan Berryman - Actor

Gavin Bertram - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Stephen Biggins - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Producer

  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Birtwistle - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Ulli Birve - Actor

Desmond Bishop - Director

  • After Magritte, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1979

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Alan Black - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bart Black - Actor

Honor Blackman - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Adam Bluhm - Composer

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director

Edward Bond - Playwright

Eleanor Bondaruk - Actor

Danny Borg - Photographer

Matt Borneman - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Susan Boulton - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

Euan Bowen - Actor

Roxzan Bowes - Assistant Director

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer

Alex Boyle - Set and/or Property Maker

Liza Bradbury - Set Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Kat Brand - Actor

Carol Brands - Sound Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Emily Branford - Actor

Jessica Brent - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Steph Brewster - Actor

Rod Bridges - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Nick Brightman - Technical Director

Michael Brooke - Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Rob Brookman - Graphic Designer

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Bille Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phyllis Burford - Director

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joy Burgess - Costume Designer

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carol Burns - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Nicholas Cain - Actor

Damien Callan - Musician

Andrew Cameron - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Alexander Carras - Actor

Naone Carrel - Production Manager

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

John Carroll - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Neil Cartmell - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

James Casey - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Alan Cassell - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Alex Champion - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Gary Charles - Director

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Martin Christmas - Director

David Clapham - Director

Brian Clark - Playwright

Peter Clark - Actor

Luke Clayson - Actor

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

John Cochise - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Judy Coleman - Actor

John Coles - Actor, Director

Mark Coles - Director

Zoe Collier - Lighting Operator

Dan Collins - Stage Manager

Justin Collins - Actor

Michael Collins - Actor

Joanne Colman - Actor

Alison Connor - Actor

Marie-Kate Constantine - Actor

James Cook - Actor

Jeremy Cook - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Virginia Cook - Actor

Adele Cooper - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Murray Copland - Director

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Jai Cornes - Actor

Ryan Corr - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016

Jordan Cortazzo - Actor

Jane Costessi - Assistant Stage Manager

Derrick Cox - Scenic Artist, Designer

Matt Cox - Director

Sarah Cracknell - Actor

Melinda Craig - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Andrew Cromption - Actor

Michael Croome - Actor

  • Heroes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2010

Rob Croser - Director

  • Indian Ink, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 May 2006

Suzanne Crouchley - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Paul Curran - Actor

  • Jumpers, National Theatre, London, England, 2 February 1972

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Benj D'Addario - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Adriane Daff - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Jennifer Dakers - Actor

Annette Dale - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Richard Davey - Producer, Actor, Designer

Simon Davey - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Patrick Davies - Actor

Peter Davies - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Peter de Salis - Actor

Bunny Debelle - Actor

Honey Debelle - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016

Danny Delahunty - Director

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016

Jenny Dennehy - Actor

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kitte Dickie - Assistant Director

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Collette Dinnigan - Costume Designer

Petr Divis - Director

Georgia Dodd - Actor

Andrew Dodds - Actor

Angyla Doubell - Assistant Director

Janet Douglass - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rick Dowdle - Actor

Peter Drake - Set Designer

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker

Greer Druce - Production Designer

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Adam Druery - Actor

Jane Duncan - Singer

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Lesley Dunstan - Set Designer

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Warren Durdin - Properties Master

Ian Dyson - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Roger Eagle - Actor

John Eastman - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Margaret Ede - Actor

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Director

Margaret Edwards - Actor

Mike Edwards - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Stephen Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Liam Egan - Sound Designer

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Ellis - Director

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Ros Engledow - Actor

Nick Enright - Director

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Martin Estridge - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Jon Ewing - Director

Peter Eyers - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Ian Fallon - Actor

Jodie Farrugia - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor

Megan Finlay - Director

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Michael Finney - Actor

David Finnigan - Playwright

Aaron Fisher - Actor

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Georgia Flood - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dario Fo - Playwright

Peter Fock - Director

Douglas Foley - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Janine Forbes - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Peter Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Nik Forster - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Chloe Fox - Actor

John Francis - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Nicholas Fredman - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Wayne Freer - Musician

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Peter Fry - Actor

Adrian Fuller - Actor

Julie Fullerton - Actor

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Paul Galwey - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Adam Garden - Actor

Paul Gardiner - Director

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Frank Gauci - Actor

Jason Geary - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gary George - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Director

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Gill - Assistant Director

Richard Gill - Conductor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Toshiro Glennon - Actor

David Goddard - Director

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Barry J. Gordon - Actor

Pat Gordon - Performer

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Gow - Director

Tracy Grady - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Jim Graham - Actor

Shane Grant - Librettist

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Ian Gray - Actor

Maree Grayden - Actor

Darren Green - Actor

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Charmaine Grey - Actor

Dan Grieve - Actor

Geoff Griffiths - Actor

Julie Griffiths - Director

Liz Griffiths - Actor

Marney Grogan - Dancer

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Danny Gubbay - Actor

Sharyn Gubbels - Costume Designer

Carolyn Guerin - Assistant Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Bob Guy - Actor

Michael Gwynne - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

David Haidon - Actor

Anthony Hall - Actor

Ross Hall - Actor

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bronwyn Hammond - Stage Manager

Angela Hancock - Set Designer

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Jude Hansen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 14 February 2008

Tim Hansen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Toby Hanson - Actor

Jamie Harding - Actor

John Harding - Conductor

Maxine Harding - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer

Bruce Harrison - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Cathy Hart - Producer

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gwen Hart - Dresser

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Sebastian Harvey - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Matthew Hawkins - Actor

James Hayes - Actor

  • Jumpers, National Theatre, London, England, 2 February 1972

Alan Hayward - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016

Charlotte Hazzard - Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Rachel Healy - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Carol Heaton - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Mark Hembrow - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Jude Henshall - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Michael Hill - Director

Lorraine Hillard - Actor, Stage Manager

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Dean Hills - Designer

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sonia Hofmann - Actor

Paul Hogan - Actor

  • Arcadia, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 14 February 2008

Sophia Celeste Hogan - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Peter Holland - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Cherylynn Holmes - Scenic Artist

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Zak Holmes - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

John Hopkins - Musical Director

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Stephen Horan - Set Designer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Adam Horsfall - Actor

Andrew Horwood - Actor

  • Heroes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2010

Justin Hosking - Actor

David Hough - Actor, Stage Manager

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

May Howard - Designer

Anthony Howes - Actor

William Howey - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Sebastian Hunsley - Actor

Scott Hunt - Actor

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ineke Hutter - Actor

Rosemary Hyde - Actor

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Irene Inescort - Actor

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Greg Iverson - Actor

Kristi Jaas - Stage Manager

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Steve Jackson - Set and/or Property Maker

Bethany James - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Indian Ink, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 May 2006

David James - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Peter James - Director

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Kate Jeuniewic - Actor

Jill Johanson - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Glen Johns - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Ean Johnson - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Johnson - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Harold Jones - Actor

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Kelli Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynden B Jones - Actor

Matt Jones - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer

Timothy Jones - Actor

Peter Jordan - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Hal Judge - Playwright

Paul Kathner - Designer

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Kasia Kazmarek - Actor

Graham Keating - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977

Darryn Kemp - Photographer

George Kemp - Actor

Lauren-Anne Kempster - Actor

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Jacinta Kennedy - Stage Manager

Stephen Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Serena Kershaw - Actor

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Melissa Kiiveri - Actor

Tim Kildea - Lighting Operator

Andrew King - Actor

Angus King - Actor

Bruce King - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Lloyd King - Director

Peter King - Director

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Julie Kirby - Actor

Dave Kirkham - Actor

Perpetua Kish - Actor

Karen Kluss - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Knott - Director

  • Heroes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2010

Theo Kokkinos - Actor

Tracey Korsten - Director

Connie Kosti - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Astrid Kriening - Scenic Artist

John Krummel - Director

Kara Kyne - Production Manager

Jonathan Christian La Fontaine - Actor

  • Arcadia, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 14 February 2008

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Isobel Lacey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kenneth Laird - Actor

David Lamb - Actor

Scott Lambert - Actor

Verity Laughton - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Fiona Leach - Costume Designer

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bevan Lee - Actor

  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979

Stephen Lee - Actor, Director

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

Bethwyn Legg - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Rula Lenska - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Duncan Ley - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Charles Little - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Reg Livermore - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Alice Livingstone - Director

Torehn Lobow - Actor

Barry Lockett - Actor

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

John Long - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Lanie Loughlin - Actor

Belinda Lovell - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Clancy Lumb - Actor

Emily Lumbers - Actor

Tristan Lutze - Actor

Bernie Lynch - Composer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Mackerras - Musician

Nick Maclaine - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Jenny MacLean - Assistant Director

John MacMaster - Singer

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Chris Magee - Actor

Adam Maher - Actor

Brendan Maidment - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Ian Maitland - Actor

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Angelique Malcolm - Actor

Toby Malone - Actor

Robert Mammone - Actor

Nicholas Manetta - Actor

Robert Manion - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Amanda Marsden - Actor

Marr Marshall - Actor

Villis Marshall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kris Martin - Actor

Hermes Martini - Stage Manager

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Max Mastrosavas - Director

Jeremy Mather - Actor

  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

Kym Mathews - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Kay Mathie - Actor

Nick Matthews - Actor

Sharina Matthews - Set Designer

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Andrew McBride - Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Benjamin McCann - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Sally McConnell - Photographer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Mardi McConnochie - Singer

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016

David McCubbin - Actor

Wayne McCunnie - Actor

Paul McDermott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Ian McDonald - Composer

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Wendy McDougall - Producer

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Emma McEwin - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Glen McGillivray - Actor

Ainslie McGlynn - Actor

Hannah McGown - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Judith McGrath - Actor

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brent McGregor - Director

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Arran McKenna - Actor

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica McKenzie - Director

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Timothy McKeough - Actor

Brenda McKinty - Actor

  • Arcadia, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 14 February 2008

Katherine McKirdy - Set Designer

James McLachlan - Actor

Geoff McLean - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Robyn McLean - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Amanda McNamara - Designer

David McNamara - Stage Manager

William McNeill - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Donnamarie McNulty - Coordinator

Neil McRitchie - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

John McTernan - Actor

Caroline Mealor - Actor

David Mealor - Actor

Jaime Mears - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Mewburn - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Erik Michielsen - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Mildren - Actor

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Suzanne Millar - Director

Ritchie Millard - Actor

John Miller - Actor

Maya Miller - Actor

Terry Miller - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

Victoria Milne - Actor

Colin Milner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Tim Minchin - Actor

Graham Mitchell - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Lyndal Moor - Actor

Chenier Moore - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Anthony Morcom - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Alex Morcos - Actor

Max Morrell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Morris - Actor

Rob Morris - Actor

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Pamela Morrissey - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mark Motitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Dick Motts - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

David Muir - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

John Mulock - Actor

William Murdoch - Musician, Musical Director

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Anne Murn - Properties Master

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Rebecca Murphy - Actor

Robert Murphy - Musical Director

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

David Myles - Director

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Linda Neil - Playwright

Lili Nereide - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jake Newby - Production Supervisor , Lighting Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Newling - Assistant Director

Andrew Newman - Actor

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Newman - Actor

  • Arcadia, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 14 February 2008

Rikki Newman - Stage Manager

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Nicholls - Director

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Tom Nichols - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Dwina Noesbar - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Eoin O'Connell - Actor

Barry O'Connor - Actor

Justin O'Connor - Actor

Amanda O'Doherty-Campbell - Sound Designer

Marianne O'Dwyer - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Bridie O'Leary - Costume Designer

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Craig Otto - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Miranda Otto - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Michelle Ozgo - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Page - Actor

Patricia Page - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Jayne Paramor - Actor

Barry Park - Director

Ingrid Parker - Actor

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Parkinson - Designer

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Neale Paterson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jennifer Paul - Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Pearce - Designer

Stephen Pease - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Richard Penny - Actor, Director

Jo Peoples - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ben Pepper - Lighting Designer

Ian Perkins - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Mil Perrin - Playwright, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Marie Perry-Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Ann Petch - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anna Peterson - Dramaturg

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Pettitt - Make-up Artist

Penny Philips - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Mouche Phillips - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Richard Piper - Actor

Graham Pitts - Actor

Harold Platt - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Valma Pratt - Actor

John Pringle - Singer

Jennifer Prosser - Costume Co-ordinator

Natasha Prust - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Adele Querol - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Paul Quinn - Director

John Rado - Actor

Amaara Raheem - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Franca Rame - Playwright

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

Sarah Ranken - Actor

Karmen Raspovic - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Margaret Rawlinson - Stage Manager

Kenneth Rayner - Actor

Vanessa Ready - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Martin Redpath - Actor

Paul Reed - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Bill Reid - Lighting Operator

Fiona Reid - Lighting Designer

Brendan Reilly - Stage Manager

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Erica Richards - Actor

Gregory Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Whitney Richards - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

Sue Rider - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Aaron Ridgway - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Diana Rigg - Actor

  • Jumpers, National Theatre, London, England, 2 February 1972

Alex Rigozzi - Director

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Keith Rinaldi - Actor

Alex Ripper - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Stuart Roberts - Actor

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alex Rogers - Actor

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Phil Rolfe - Set Designer

Tony Ronaldson - Stage Manager

Gabby Rose - Dancer

Holly Rose - Dancer

Jesse Rosenfeld - Actor

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Alison Ross - Designer

Stan Ross - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Rouse - Set Designer

Peter Rousell - Actor

Mark Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Jeff Rowholt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Producer

Patricia Rowling - Director, Producer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Ben Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

Tom Russell - Lighting Operator

Raj Ryan - Actor

Frank Ryan-Norel - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Rupert Sadka - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Joff Sanders - Designer

Samantha Sangston - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Sally Sara - Actor

Raelene Sargent - Costume Designer

Igor Sas - Actor

John Saunders - Director

Jason Savage - Actor

Melissa Savage - Director

Timothy Schaffer - Musician

Derek Schild - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

Wayne Schuster - Playwright

Robert Scotney - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Craig Scott - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Dominic Scott - Actor

Isabel Scott - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director, Actor

Leigh Scott - Set Designer

Phillip Scott - Musician, Musical Director

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Tai Scrivener - Actor

James Scullin - Actor

Martin Searles - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Andrew Serong - Actor

Liz Sexton - Stage Manager

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Erica Sharplin - Actor

Brian Sharrock - Designer

Michael Sheasby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tim Shephard - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Adrian Shirley - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Sibenaler - Set and/or Property Maker

Katherine Silbereisen - Actor

Henry Silvester - Various

Wicka Simet - Actor

Barry Simms - Musician

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Christine Sinclair - Teacher, Director

Ian Sinclair - Actor

Lisa Sinclair - Lighting Designer

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Elizabeth Sloboda - Actor

Morgan Smallbone - Actor

Don Smith - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lauren Smith - Actor

Lorraine Smith - Voice Coach

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Pamela Smith - Prompt

Steven Smith - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Sybil Smith - Actor

Michael Smyth - Actor

Michael Smythe - Actor

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Solomon - Actor

Adam Somes - Director

Michael Spargo - Actor

Seanne Sparrow - Production Manager

Bruce Spence - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Rachael Spencer - Costume Maker

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dianne Spillane - Actor

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Carol Starkey - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Noela Steel - Director

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Bernadette Stevens - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Neil Stevens - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Finola Stokes - Actor

Freya Stokes - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Stone - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Damien Storer - Actor

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Paul Sugars - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

John Sumner - Director

Peter Sumner - Actor

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Norman Svenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Swonnell - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Jeremy Syms - Actor

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Tartaro - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

Dave Taylor - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Kit Taylor - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979

Alice Teasdale - Director

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Thomas - Publicist

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mark Thompson - Designer

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Jonathan Thomsen - Performer

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

David Thring - Actor

Alan Tilvern - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Andrew Topperwien - Actor

Ian Toyne - Actor

Robyn Trebilcock - Director

Ian Tregonning - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Daina Trethewey - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Michael Tunnecliffe - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

David Unwin - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Robyn Urquhart - Actor

Bea Valenzuela - Producer

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Tim van Zuylen - Actor

Jessica Vidal - Lighting Designer

Jim Vile - Director

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Famke Visser - Costume Designer

Brian Vriends - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Ross Walker - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Sarah Walker - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Timothy Walter - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alex Ward - Actor

Bruce Ward - Actor

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

James Wardlaw - Actor

Katie Warner - Actor

Dennis Waterman - Actor

Justin Watson - Producer, Stage Manager

Johnny Wayne - Playwright

Emily Weare - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Duncan Webber - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Penny Welford - Actor

John Wells - Director

John Wells - Actor

Julie West - Director

George Whaley - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Guy Wheal - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

James Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mae White - Stage Manager

Tali White - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sherie Whitehorne - Actor

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

David Whitney - Actor

Sarah Whitteron - Dancer

Ken Whitton - Actor

William Whyte - Actor

Michael Wickers - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Norman Wilkinson - Actor

Anke Willems - Musician, Actor

Craig Williams - Actor

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michele Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ursula Williams-Schranz - Actor

David Wilson - Actor

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Benjamin Winckle - Actor

Josh Wiseman - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Penny Wong - Dramaturg

Peter Wood - Producer

  • Jumpers, National Theatre, London, England, 2 February 1972

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Hannah Worden - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Chris Wright - Actor

Cindy Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Martin Wright - Actor

  • Heroes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2010

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Devisor, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Francene Zahra - Actor

Elizabeth Zalejski - Choreographer

Mariusz Zalejski - Actor, Choreographer

Jenny Zerk - Costume Maker

Kathryn Zerk - Costume Maker

Mark Zihrul - Actor

Aldo Zotti - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Debbie Zuckerman - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • The Real Inspector Hound and Black Comedy, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 2004
  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 2016
  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 August 2013
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Tom Stoppard in Conversation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 2007
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

New South Wales Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Railway Street Theatre Company

Canberra Repertory Society

National Theatre Inc.

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976
  • Dirty Linen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 November 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Polygon Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

Arts Victoria

Gary Penny Productions

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Youth Theatre

Peter Davis

PMD Productions

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Wilton Morley

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • Heroes, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2010
  • Enter a Free Man, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1986

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Black Inc.

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996
  • After Magritte, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 10 February 1986

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

CUT Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

  • Night and Day, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 1979
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Festival of Sydney

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980
  • After Magritte, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1979

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

National University Theatre Society

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Playing Australia

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008

Pork Chop Productions

Queensland Government

Riverina Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Villanova Players Incorporated

  • Rough Crossing, F T Barrell Auditorium, Yeronga State High School, Annerley, QLD, 18 November 2016
  • Indian Ink, The Theatre, Morningside, QLD, 14 July 2006

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1988
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Arcadians Theatre Group

Arena Theatre Company

As You Like It Cafe

Attic Theatre

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bard on the Beach

Blackwood High School Senior Drama Class

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Cairns Little Theatre Inc.

  • Arcadia, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 November 2001

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008

Castle Hill Players

Cavenagh Theatre Company

Centre for the Performing Arts

Chapel off Chapel

Commonwealth Bank

Cootamundra Amateur Dramatic and Arts Society

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Curly Theatre

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Elizabeth Repertory Company

Epicentre Theatre Company

Eureka! Theatre Company

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008

Global Village Theatre

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Harlos Productions

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Ickle Pickle Productions

Independent Theatre

  • Indian Ink, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 May 2006

Iron Cove Theatre

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

La Mama

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Lane Cove Dramatic Society Inc

Lightning Strike Incorporated

Marist College

Melbourne City Council

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne State College Drama Department

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Heroes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 April 2008

Moonlight

Murwillumbah Theatre Company

National Theatre

  • Jumpers, National Theatre, London, England, 2 February 1972

NIDA

Nimrod

  • Dirty Linen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 November 1976

Nomad Repertory Theatre Company

NORPA

  • Heroes, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 22 May 2008

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Oxley College

Perth Building Society

Playbox Theatre Company

Pymble Players Inc

Riverside Lyric Ensemble

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

Sony Music Australia

Spotlight Theatre Company

StageDirectors

State Government of Western Australia

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Stooged Theatre

Sydney City Council

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Sydney Opera House

The Actors' Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Adelaide University Literary Society

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Independent Theatre

  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

The Looking Glass

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Street Theatre

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979

Theatre South

TN Theatre Company

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Ugly Duckling Productions

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

Utah Foundation

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian State Government

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Winterfall Theatre

Woodstock Players

Yvonne Arnaud Theatre Production

Works
Identifier 137