Contributor Richard Roberts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Solomon and Marion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2013
  • Managing Carmen, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2012
  • Managing Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, October 2012
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011
  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009
  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
  • Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
  • Dr Forbes Will See You Now, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • The Matchmaker, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Associate Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Nick Enright - Playwright, Lyricist, Consultant, Adaptor, Director, Writer, Actor, Composer

Babs McMillan - Director

  • Daylight Saving, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 3 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Camel Lane Theatre, Carnarvon, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 14 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 11 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 10 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 9 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 12 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 7 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 28 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 23 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 21 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 December 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 26 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 24 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 23 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 21 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 October 2001
  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991
  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Christopher Parker - Actor, Resident Director

  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009
  • Daylight Saving, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 3 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Camel Lane Theatre, Carnarvon, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 14 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 11 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 10 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 9 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 12 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 7 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 28 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 23 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 21 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 December 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 26 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 24 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 23 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 21 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 October 2001

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 3 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Camel Lane Theatre, Carnarvon, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 14 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 11 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 10 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 9 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 12 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 7 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 28 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 23 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 21 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 December 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 26 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 24 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 23 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 21 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 October 2001

Maggie King - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 3 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Camel Lane Theatre, Carnarvon, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 14 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 11 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 10 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 9 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 12 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 7 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 28 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 23 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 21 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 December 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 26 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 24 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 23 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 21 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 October 2001

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 3 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Camel Lane Theatre, Carnarvon, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 14 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 11 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 10 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 9 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 12 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 7 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 28 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 23 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 21 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 December 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 26 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 24 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 23 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 21 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 October 2001

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 3 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Camel Lane Theatre, Carnarvon, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 14 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 11 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 10 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 9 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 12 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 7 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 28 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 23 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 21 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 December 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 26 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 24 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 23 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 21 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 October 2001

Michael Walker - Tour Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 3 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Camel Lane Theatre, Carnarvon, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 14 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 11 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 10 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 9 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 12 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 7 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 28 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 23 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 21 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 December 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 26 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 24 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 23 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 21 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 October 2001

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 3 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Camel Lane Theatre, Carnarvon, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 14 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 11 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 10 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 9 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 12 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 7 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 28 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 23 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 21 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 December 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 26 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 24 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 23 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 21 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 October 2001

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 3 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Camel Lane Theatre, Carnarvon, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 14 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 11 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 10 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 9 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 12 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 7 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 28 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 23 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 21 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 December 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 26 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 24 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 23 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 21 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 October 2001

Kate Cherry - Director, Dramaturg

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Technical Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Lyricist, Writer, Devisor, Associate Director

  • Design for Living, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 October 2013
  • Managing Carmen, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2012
  • Managing Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, October 2012
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004
  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2011
  • Baroque Triple Bill, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 28 July 2011
  • La Sonnambula, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 2011
  • Next to Normal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 2011
  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
  • Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999
  • The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Dance Director, Actor, Movement Director, Fight Director

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Tour Manager, Assistant Choreographer, Director

Greg McNeill - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Ron Blair - Director, Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director, Playwright

Paige Gibbs - Adaptor

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Scott McRae - Actor

Mattie Porges - Actor

James Sollis - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Leon Ewing - Actor

Mouche Phillips - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Peter Farnan - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Roger Hodgman - Director, Translator

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
  • Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Colin George - Director

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Robina Beard - Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Playwright, Director

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Sarah de Jong - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Composer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

David James - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Stuart Maunder - Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1998
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Noel Tovey - Playwright, Writer, Performer, Actor, Narrator

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

Tammy Anderson - Performer, Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Kylie Belling - Performer, Actor

  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Richard Cottrell - Director

David Hobson - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Garry McDonald - Director, Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Pauline Whyman - Actor, Performer

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Managing Carmen, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2012
  • Managing Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, October 2012
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

John Bell - Actor, Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • Tristram Shandy, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 1982

Julia Blake - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Stage Director, Director, Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

Jane Harrison - Writer, Playwright

  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Philip Holder - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Elliot Maynard - Actor, Performer

  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Craig Ashley - Actor

Michala Banas - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Blair - Actor

Tony Briggs - Writer, Playwright, Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Peter Carroll - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor, Devisor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gary Down - Director, Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Sue Giles - Puppetry Consultant

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Frank Hansen - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • On the Wallaby, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1980

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Leah Howard - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Chris Johnson - Director, Actor

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Josie Lane - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Robert Lopez - Music and Lyrics

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Jeff Marx - Music and Lyrics

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • La Sonnambula, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 2011
  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Kevin Miles - Actor

Gus Murray - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Christina O'Neill - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Pacholski - Lighting Designer

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Cherine Peck - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Skelton - Musical Director

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Leith Taylor - Director

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996
  • One Small Step, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1994
  • One Small Step, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • One Small Step, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1994
  • One Small Step, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1994
  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Jeff Whitty - Writer

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Aljin Abella - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor

Simon Burke - Musician, Actor

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

Judy Davis - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Lexi De Silva - Costume Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

Paul English - Actor

Chris Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Cameron Goerg - Technical Director

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Christine Harris - Producer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Marie Jones - Playwright

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Geoff Kelso - Actor, Singer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

John Lanchbery - Composer

John Lonie - Devisor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor, Associate Director, Director

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Judith McGrath - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Writer, Translator

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Malcolm Moore - Director

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 April 2016

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Marc Ribaud - Choreographer

Rebel Russell - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Grant Smith - Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Greg Stone - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Johanna Allen - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

David Brennan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Garth Browne - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Musical Supervisor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987

Philip Dodd - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Robert Essex - Actor

Kylie Farmer - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Musician

Martin Friedel - Composer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Michael Gow - Playwright, Actor

  • On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Ben Grant - Actor, Sound Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Robert Grubb - Actor

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Wil Hughes - Follow Spot Operator

Alain Israel - Dancer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director

Audine Leith - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach, Associate Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Jane Parkin - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

June Salter - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Steve Turner - Actor

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Alison Whyte - Actor

Margaret Wilson - Designer, Dancer

Stan Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002

Keith Agius - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Christine Anu - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Colin Ballantyne - Consultant

Jimi Bani - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

David Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Catherine Carby - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor, Actor and Singer

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Peter Crossley - Actor, Director

Peter Curtin - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Casey Donovan - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Michele Fawdon - Actor, Writer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Michael Frayn - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Jan Friedl - Actor

David Gallen - Stage Manager

Mel Gibson - Actor

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
  • Raymonda, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2006
  • Raymonda, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Actor

Tracy Harvey - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

John Howard - Actor

  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Brian James - Actor

Ken James - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Solomon and Marion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2013
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Jean Kittson - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Graham Lancaster - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007
  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007
  • Half and Half, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2002

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

John McTernan - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994
  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Glen Murray - Dancer

Russell Newman - Actor

John Nobbs - Dancer

Myra Noblett - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Joe Orton - Playwright

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

David Page - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor, Assistant Director

Philip Quast - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

John Rodgers - Composer

Tessa Rose - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Writer

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

John Saunders - Actor

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Don Secomb - Dancer

George Bernard Shaw - Author, Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Yesse Spence - Actor

Michael Stanley - Composer

Rob Steele - Actor

Tony Taylor - Writer, Actor

David Thelander - Singer, Actor

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007

Richard Tulloch - Director, Playwright, Musical Supervisor, Actor

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Ross Williams - Actor

Andrew Windsor - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Lior - Actor

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Alan Andrews - Actor

Christine Anketell - Director, Actor

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

John Batchelor - Actor

Prue Bell - Actor

James Benedict - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Eleanor Bergstein - Playwright

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Paul Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Blake Bowden - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist, Playwright

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Josef Brown - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Jared Bryan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • On the Wallaby, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1980

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Anne Byron - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Peter Cazalet - Designer

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Dennis Coard - Actor

Anthony Cogin - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001
  • The Matchmaker, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Leith Condon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Chris Connelly - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1998
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Shane Connor - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Nadia Coote - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

John Cox - Director

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Zack Curran - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Mark Doggett - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983

Amanda Douge - Actor

Matt Douglass - Actor

Bob Downes - Composer

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Lois Ellis - Director

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Ronald Falk - Actor

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Gary Files - Actor

Brett Fisher - Actor

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Justin Fleming - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

John Francis - Actor

Mathew Frank - Musician, Assistant Musical Director

Martin Freiberg - Translator

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

John Gaden - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Festival Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996
  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Alexis George - Costume Designer

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Max Gillies - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Colin Golvan - Playwright

Lorina Gore - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Anthony Green - Assistant Stage Manager

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Allegra Halliday - Actor

David Hammond - Actor

Frank Harlow - Technical Director

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Paul Heath - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Philip Seymour Hoffman - Director

  • True West, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2010
  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Irene Inescort - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Stephen Ingham - Composer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Chrissie James - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor, Director

Jennifer Kneale - Soprano, Singer

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

Bert Labonte - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Nina Landis - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • On the Wallaby, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1980

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Claire Lovering - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996
  • The Country Wife, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 April 1992

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Tama Matheson - Actor

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Anna McGahan - Actor

Declan McMonagle - Audiovisual Sequencer

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Maggie Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Libby Munro - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

John Murphy - Actor

Pip Mushin - Resident Director

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Terry Norris - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • One Small Step, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Carl Orff - Composer

Barry Otto - Writer, Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Jensen Overend - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Alexander Papps - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Anthony Pepe - Actor

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Madeline Perrone - Actor

David Piper - Assistant Musical Director

David Pledger - Actor

Jacqueline Porter - Singer, Performer

Dan Potra - Designer, Costume Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Matthew Predny - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer, Scriptwriter

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer, Playwright

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Sara Reed - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

David Roberts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Robertson - Adaptor, Actor

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Music Adaptor, Assistant Director

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Sophocles - Playwright

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Annie Stanford - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Sam Strong - Director

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

John Sumner - Director

Monica Swayne - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Derek Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer

Darren Tyler - Actor

Kym Valentine - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001

Jessica Vickers - Actor

Anna Volska - Writer, Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Oliver Wenn - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

David Whitney - Actor

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Alex Williams - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Mark Wing-Davey - Director

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

John Woodland - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Teagan Wouters - Actor

Sam Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Ian Abdulla - Performer

  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Shane Abdullah - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

John Adam - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

David Adams - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Melanie Adams - Singer

Alan Addams - Mechanist

Aeschylus - Playwright

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Richard Alexander - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Darryl Anderson - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Sophie Anderson - Musician

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010

Pelham Andrews - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Scriptwriter

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Michael Armitage - Various

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Coralie Ashton - Stage Manager

Chris Askew - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Jessica Aszodi - Singer

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Rob Avery - Lighting Operator

Terry Bader - Actor

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Rodney Bain - Various

Caroline Baker - Actor

Stephen Baker - Actor

Tim Balfour - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Janis Balodis - Director

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Emily Barclay - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

John Barrett - Musician, Musical Director

Christian Barrett-Hill - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Batte - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Giselle Baulch - Singer

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

James Belton - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Michael Bevitt - Designer, Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

Paul Biencourt - Performer

Lee Biolos - Dialect Coach

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

John Blaine - Technical Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

David Boehm - Musician

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

John Bolton - Choreographer

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

Ian Bone - Music Adaptor

Gerard Bonk - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus

Adam Booth - Actor

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

John Boully - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

Meran Bow - Chorus

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Robin Bowering - Actor

Clint Bracknell - Composer

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter

David Bridie - Sound Designer

Phoebe Briggs - Composer

Bille Brown - Actor

Blake Brown - Dancer

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Browning - Actor

Bitsy Brumby - Set and/or Property Maker

Angela Brun - Actor

Dean Bryant - Director

Tanith Bryce - Actor

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Lyn Burbridge - Properties Master

Michael Burkett - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

George Butrumlis - Musician

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jessie Byrne - Chorus

Penny Byrne - Actor

Deborah Caddy - Chorus

Jacob Caine - Singer

Danielle Calder - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

David Cameron - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Jane Campbell - Actor

Valeria Campo - Devisor, Director

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Delma Cannon - Actor

David Cant - Musician

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Jose Carbo - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Designer

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Richard Caseley-Smith - Mechanist

Matt Castelli - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Sue Caton - Properties Master

Ron Challinor - Actor, Choreographer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Tao Chen - Assistant Director

Amelia Chesher - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Assistant Director

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Edmond Choo - Singer

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Myf Christie - Chorus

Pamela Christie - Pianist

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Carolline Clack - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Andrew Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Jane Clifton - Actor

Andrew Close - Scriptwriter

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Maree Cochrane - Actor

Michael Coe - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Brian Coghlan - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Collins - Composer, Sound Designer

Piet Collins - Musician

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Mark Conaghan - Actor

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Judi Connelli - Actor

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Louis Corbett - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

David Corcoran - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Darryl Cordell - Designer

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Simon Corfield - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Dramaturg

Lei Costi - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

David Cottrell - Various

Michael Cove - Playwright

Noel Coward - Playwright

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • True West, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2010

David Cox - Chorus

Lucy-Rose Coyne - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Caroline Craig - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Teresa Crichton - Chorus

Steve Crockett - Fight Director

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Linda Cropper - Actor

Lou Crotti - Actor

George Crumb - Composer

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Max Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Matthew Dale - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joe Dama - Chorus

Sue Darwent - Costume Maker

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Lancho Davey - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

Meredith Davis - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Peter Deane - Chorus

Elizabeth Debicki - Actor

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Brian Debnam - Actor

Dennis del Favero - Photographer

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Aldo Di Toro - Actor and Singer

Miguel Diaz - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

John Dicks - Actor

Greg Dimmock - Actor

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000

Doris Dodd - Actor

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

John Doherty - Actor

Phil Doherty - Actor

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Stanley Donne - Chorus

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Dowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Cathy Downes - Actor

Grant Doyle - Baritone

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Piers Duncan - Actor

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Tisi Dutton - Costume Maker

Liam Duxbury - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Patrick Dwyer - Actor

Paul Dyer - Conductor

Simon Eddy - Musician

John Edmund - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Julie Edwardson - Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

Grant Elliott - Producer

Jenny Ellis - Devisor, Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Hilary Erskine-O'Niell - Chorus

Sherron Espeland - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Anny Evason - Designer

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Fez Faanana - Actor

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Fairbanks - Costume Designer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Anna Fairley - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Farago - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

John Favaro - Musician

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Federico Fellini - Writer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Torry Fenton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Tania Ferris - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Venetta Fields - Actor

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Julian Flanagan - Lighting Operator

Deanne Flatley - Performer

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Lara Foot - Playwright

Lyn Ford - Actor

Lucas Foss - Composer

Bruce Foster - Production Manager

Conor Fox - Performer, Devisor

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Scott Frankel - Composer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Nicholas Fredman - Chorus

Ian Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Freundt - Actor

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Brigid Gallacher - Secondment

Steve Gallop - Performer

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Bill Garner - Playwright

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Richard Genee - Librettist

Caroline George - Actor

David E R George - Playwright

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996

Lucy George - Actor

Rob George - Actor

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Ian Glenn - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

William Gluth - Actor

Brian Goers - Photographer

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Matthew Goode - Scriptwriter

Joanne Goodman - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Daniel Goodwin - Singer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Carlo Gozzi - Playwright

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Sybil Graham - Accompanist

  • Just Ruth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1977

Andrew Gramp - Sound Designer

Candy Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Gray - Playwright

David Green - Electrician

Monica Green - Chorus

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

John Greene - Chorus

Eleanor Greenwood - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Sophie Gregg - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Michael Gurr - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Jay Hackett - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Antoinette Halloran - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Greg Ham - Composer

Gordon Hamilton - Vocalist, Composer

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter

David Hansen - Singer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

David Hare - Playwright

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

Jonathon Hartstone - Scriptwriter

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Robin Harwood - Scriptwriter

Sue Hawkins - Chorus

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Tom Healey - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Edward Hepple - Actor

Ray Herman - Playwright

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

David Hicks - Musician

Craig Hill - Lighting Operator

Noelene Hill - Costume Co-ordinator

Dean Hilson - Musician

Josh Hoare - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Alison Hocking - Costume Maker

Frank Holden - Actor

Sharron Holmes - Chorus

Jim Holt - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Houghton - Actor

Adam Howard - Chorus

Patrick Howe - Associate Designer

Zhang Huaxiang - Designer, Mask Maker

Paul Hughes - Singer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Anthony Hunt - Chorus Master/Mistress

Alexander Hutchison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Yutaka Izumihara - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Justin Jabs - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Des James - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Warren Jarrett - Director

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan John - Musical Director

Darian Johns - Chorus

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Glenda Johnson - Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Michael Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Hayden Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Jackson Juliani - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Khail Jureidini - Scriptwriter

Raymond Jurgens - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Ariel Kaplan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Tom Karmel - Scriptwriter

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Frank Keane - Production Manager

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

Charlie Kedmenec - Singer

Gareth Keegan - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Phillip Keir - Director

Peter Kellett - Various

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Ray Kelly - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Jenny Kemp - Director

Kate Kendall - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Trevor Kent - Actor

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Todd Keys - Actor

Tom Kitt - Composer

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Jacek Koman - Actor

Eva Kong - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Tina Kopa - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Michael Korie - Lyricist

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Yelena Koroneva - Actor

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Set Designer

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Lam - Concert Master

Malcolm Lamb - Mechanist

Tyrone Landau - Performer

Max Lane - Translator

James A Langman - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer

Kellie Lazarus - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Alan Leach - Chorus

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Legge - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Lina Leo - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Meryl Leppard - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Pat Lewicki - Actor

Lee Lewis - Assistant Director

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Robyn Lewis - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Tessa Lind - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

Michael Loader - Chorus

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Christina Logan-Bell - Puppet Designer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Gregory Lohe - Musician

Jenni Lonergan - Actor

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

John Low - Actor

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Claire Lyon - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Ian Macdonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Tammy Macintosh - Actor

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Anthony Mackey - Performer

Sarah Maddocks - Actor

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Alex Makeev - Photographer

Sam Mallet - Composer

Jenny Manders - Choreographer

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Christian Manon - Actor

Russell Manyon - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Patricia Marks - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Jo Martin - Costume Maker

Peter Martin - Scriptwriter

Al Martinez - Puppetry Consultant

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

Monica Maughan - Actor

Nathan Maynard - Playwright

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Jim McCallum - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Belinda McClory - Actor

Ron McCook - Scriptwriter

Horace McCoy - Author

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Alice McDonald - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Jodie McGurran - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Sally McHenry - Chorus

Gilly McInnes - Dramaturg, Writer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Mark McKenna - Chorus

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker

Terry McKibbin - Sound Designer

Emily McLean - Assistant Director

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Jane McLennan - Choreographer

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Beth McMahon - Devisor, Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Jenny McNae - Director

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Jean McQuarrie - Vocal Arranger, Musician

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Simon Meadows - Performer

Helen Medlyn - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Laurence Meikle - Singer

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

Carla Mellor - Costume Designer

Neil Melville - Actor

Ion Menadue - Various

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Anna Michael - Actor

James Millar - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Sue Millard - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeanette Miller - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Phillipa Milne - Set Designer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Andrea Moor - Actor

Tony Morabito - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Peter Morgan - Playwright

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Pauline Morris - Costume Maker

Rob Morrison - Musician

Amanda Morriss - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicol Morrow - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Munro - Musician

William Murdoch - Musician, Musical Director

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Jillian Murray - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Peter Mussared - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Danny Nash - Actor

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Aarne Neeme - Director

Nicole Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

David Nettheim - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Barry Neylon - Costume Maker

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Amy Nightingale-Olsen - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Rose Nolan - Singer

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Joyce O'Gorman - Costume Maker

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Will O'Mahony - Actor

Julie-Anne O'Reilly - Concert Master

Phil Okerstrom - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Rikki Organ - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Rosie Osman - Lighting Operator

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Kirk Page - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Kevin Palmer - Actor

Renato Palumbo - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

David Parkin - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

LeRoy Parsons - Performer

  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000

Jannah Partington - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Stephen Partington - Actor

Belinda Paterson - Chorus

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Evan Patton - Chorus

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Marguerite Pepper - Actor

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Donna Peterson - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Michelle Pettigrew - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 March 2002

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Ailsa Piper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Grant Piro - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Tony Poli - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Ann Portus - Actor

Nathan Post - Musician

John Potter - Producer

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Andre Previn - Composer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

John Pringle - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Simon Pryce - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Johanna Puglisi - Assistant Director

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

  • Cedoona, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1978

Nick Purtle - Actor

David Rabe - Playwright

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Matthew Ralph - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Nornie Ramsay - Properties Master

Matthew Randell - Actor

Stephen Rando - Musician

Dianne Rannie - Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Rasheed - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Oscar Redding - Actor

Lauren Redpath - Puppet Designer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Monroe Reimers - Actor

W. S. Rendra - Playwright

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Timothy Reynolds - Performer

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

David Robertson - Musician

Colin Robinson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Sue Rogers - Chorus

Susan Rogers - Chorus

Imogen Roose - Actor and Singer

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Ian Ross - Musician

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Gary Rowley - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Samantha Rubenhold - Chorus

Steele Rudd - Writer

Graeme Russell - Performer

Leigh Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Janet Saies - Choreographer

Jo Saies - Chorus

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Henry Salter - Actor

Barbara Sambell - Performer

Sally Sander - Actor

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

Ron Sandilands - Musician

Igor Sas - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Justine Saunders - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

John Schrader - Actor

Brenton Schubert - Various

Colin Schumacher - Director

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Ian Scott - Actor

Mary Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Stephen Shanahan - Actor

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2010

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Katya Shevtsov - Actor

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker

Megan Shorey - Actor

Kathy Short - Actor

Tony Short - Scriptwriter

Barry Simms - Musician

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Neil Simon - Playwright

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Daniel Sinclair - Assistant Stage Manager

James Slee - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Douglas Smith - Visual Artist

Elaine Smith - Actor

Julia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Kristy Smith - Singer

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

Morgan Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Scriptwriter

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Ben Sommer - Scriptwriter

Di South - Costume Maker

George Spartels - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Steve J Spears - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Fiona Spence - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Anthony Spinaze - Assistant Designer

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Helen Spoors - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Spurr - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Don Stevenson - Musician

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Liz Stiles - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Tamara Stojanovic - Chorus

Andrew Stone - Chorus

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Janet Storey - Set and/or Property Maker

James Stratmann - Scriptwriter

Taya Straton - Actor

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Christy Sullivan - Actor

Ghillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

James Sweeny - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Gary Sweet - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Sitiveni Talei - Actor and Singer

John Tasker - Director

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Ariette Taylor - Director

Kit Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Grant Thomas - Chorus

Leah Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Jacqueline Thompson - Chorus

Helen Thomson - Actor

Matthew Thomson - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Pat Thomson - Actor

Che Timmins - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Daniel Todd - Performer

Janet Todd - Performer

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor and Singer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Michael Torque - Composer

Diego Torre - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Gianluca Toscano - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Pete Townshend - Writer

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Helen Tripp - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

John Turnbull - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Valrene Tweedy - Dancer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Andrew Upton - Playwright

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Leonie Van Eyk - Devisor, Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Jim Vile - Director

Caitlin Vippond - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Anton von Webern - Composer

Louise Wakefield - Costume Maker

George F. Walker - Playwright

Jane Walker - Costume Maker

Kerry Walker - Actor

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Daryl Wallis - Musician

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Mark Watson - Chorus

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

Heidi Weatherald - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Chris Webb - Chorus

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager

Trevor Webb - Various

Kurt Weill - Composer

Emily Weir - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Geoff Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Wesley-Smith - Scriptwriter

Jennifer West - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

Adelheid Wette - Librettist

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Amy Wilkinson - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Carol Williams - Musical Director

Helen Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Suzette Williams - Actor

Chris Willoughby - Devisor, Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Helen Willoughby - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Peter Wilson - Director, Writer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Sally Wilson - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Damon Woodbridge - Actor

Claire Woods - Actor

Doug Wright - Writer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Jennifer Wright - Costume Maker

Margie Wright - Production Manager

Tim Wright - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Sue Wylie - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

Wang Xiaoying - Director

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Brian Yorkey - Music and Lyrics

Doris Younane - Actor

David Young - Actor

Leighton Young - Designer

  • The Gift, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2011

Stark Young - Translator

Christopher Zaluski - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Margie Zanker - Costume Maker

Linda Zhang - Chorus

Yan Zhao - Costume Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

HIT Productions

  • Daylight Saving, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 3 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Camel Lane Theatre, Carnarvon, WA, 1 May 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 14 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 11 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 10 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 9 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 April 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 26 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 18 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 15 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 12 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 7 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 March 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 28 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 23 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 21 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 February 2002
  • Daylight Saving, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 December 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 29 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 27 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 26 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 24 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 23 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 21 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 November 2001
  • Daylight Saving, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 2001

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Opera Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Origin Energy

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Perth Theatre Company

Opera Australia Chorus

The Government of South Australia

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Half and Half, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Black Swan Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Little Black Bastard , North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 2014
  • Stolen, Victorian Tour, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Magpie Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Arts Asia Pacific

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Company B Belvoir

Orchestra Victoria

PowerArts

  • Avenue Q, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2010
  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009
  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009
  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009
  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet

Theatre West

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996
  • One Small Step, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1994
  • One Small Step, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • One Small Step, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1994
  • One Small Step, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1994
  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

The Queensland Ballet Company

The State Opera of South Australia

West Australian Ballet

Australian Dance Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

Sydney Opera House

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Little Black Bastard, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Little Black Bastard , Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh, Scotland, 4 August 2010
  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Festival of Sydney

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Hot'l Baltimore, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1974
  • Lysistrata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1974
  • La Figlio, Di Jorio, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1974

Glenn Elston

  • Little Black Bastard , Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh, Scotland, 4 August 2010
  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Hocking & Woods

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Italian Arts Festival

  • Hot'l Baltimore, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1974
  • Lysistrata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1974
  • La Figlio, Di Jorio, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1974

Kinselas Productions

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

New Moon Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

NORPA

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Sydney Festival

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

University of Western Australia

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Brisbane Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Trust

Chamber Made Opera

Channel 9

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Festival of Perth

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Goethe Institut

Jewish Festival of the Arts

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Opera Queensland

  • Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001
  • Fledermaus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1998

Oz Opera

  • Hansel and Gretel, Australian Ballet Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2005
  • Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001

Playing Australia

Queensland Theatre

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Ricoh

South Australian Government

State Opera Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Committee Limited

The Arts Centre

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Tim Lawson

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Opera

Winfield Promotions Company

Accenture

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Aquila

Arts Council of South Australia

Australian National Academy of Music

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Camerata of St. John's

Castlemaine State Festival

Channel 7

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

City of Perth

Comedy Theatre

  • Avenue Q, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2009

Deckchair Theatre

  • Lou, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 February 1996

Ernst and Young

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

La Mama

Lunchtime Playhouse

Luxafoam Industries

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991

Melbourne Festival

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Merrigong Theatre Company

Murri School

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

National Institute of Circus Arts

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

National Theatre of China

Next Wave Festival

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

Nimrod

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Orange Civic Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

Peter and Ellen Williams

QANTAS

Queensland Pops Orchestra

Regal Theatre Foundation

  • Avenue Q, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 November 2009

Rio Tinto

Riverside Theatres

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Swy Theatre Company

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Telstra

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The Pratt Foundation

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

The Production Company

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

The Theatre Royal

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Daylight Saving, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 March 2002

Theatre Royal (NSW)

  • Avenue Q, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2009

Theatre South

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Tokyo International Festival

  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001

Unilever Australia Pty. Ltd.

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian College of the Arts: Puppetry

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Warringah Council

We're On Festival

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Woodside Energy Ltd

Identifier 1365