Contributor Paul Capsis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Creator, Devisor, Impersonator, Performer, Singer, Writer
Events

Actor

Performer

Writer

Devisor

Singer

Creator

  • Capsis, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2003
  • The Burlesque, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, February 1998

Actor and Singer

Impersonator

  • Burning Sequins, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, 14 October 1996

Narrator

Performance Artist

  • Burlesque, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1998

Julian Meyrick - Writer, Director, Dramaturg

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Alister Spence - Composer, Actor, Accompanist

Hilary Bell - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Geoff Cobham - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Barrie Kosky - Pianist, Musical Director, Director, Writer, Creator, Designer, Playwright

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Steve Toulmin - Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Karina McKenzie - Stage Manager

John O'Connell - Choreographer, Performer

Matthew Beer - Actor

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Louise Fox - Actor, Stage Manager

Roz Hervey - Performer, Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Jonathon Oxlade - Actor, Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • The Popular Mechanicals, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2015
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Byron Perry - Performer, Actor

Angie Quick - Actor

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017
  • Resident Alien, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 July 2016
  • Resident Alien, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2016

Jethro Woodward - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

Gary Abrahams - Director, Assistant Director

Yossi Berg - Performer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Simon Burke - Actor, MC

Gabriel Castillo - Tour Manager

Kate Champion - Assistant to the Director

Paul Charlier - Composer

Kate Coyne - Performer

James Cunningham - Performer

Lawrence Goldhuber - Performer

Iain Grandage - Musical Supervisor

Eddie Kay - Performer

Debora Krizak - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017
  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Eric Languet - Performer

Jacob Lehrer - Performer

Matthew Lutton - Realisation, Director

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Musician

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

Rosemary Myers - Playwright, Director, Creator

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Lloyd Newson - Director, Creator, Designer

Julianne O'Brien - Writer, Playwright

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Kareena Oates - Performer

Diana Payne-Myers - Performer

Marion Potts - Director

Kellie Rode - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Liam Steel - Designer

Robert Tannion - Performer

Francois Testory - Performer

Jack Thompson - Lighting Designer

Rowan Thorpe - Performer

David Toole - Performer

Gabriela Tylesova - Design Consultant

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992

Christopher White - Actor

Vivien Wood - Performer

Tom Wright - Translator, Playwright

Iota - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Michelle Barr - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Bevis - Actor

  • Rocky Horror Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2008
  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Raymond Blanco - Performer, Choreographer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992

James Browne - Designer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Michael Carman - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Nick Christo - Director

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Judi Connelli - Actor, Performer

Gerry Connolly - Performer, Actor

Michael Cormick - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director

  • Burlesque, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1998
  • The Burlesque, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, February 1998

Jim Daly - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Gale Edwards - Director

Nick Enright - Playwright

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Moira Finucane - Performer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Ash Flanders - Actor, Creator

David Fleischer - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Helpmann Awards 2003, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 19 May 2003
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Tim Fountain - Playwright

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Matthew Gingold - Video Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Declan Greene - Director, Creator

Romanie Harper - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

David Hawkins - Producer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Basil Hogios - Composer

Tom Holloway - Writer

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Jolyon James - Performer, Actor

Nick Jones - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Michael Kantor - Director

Jason Kos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Toni Lamond - Performer, Actor and Singer

Melissa Langton - Actor, Performer

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor, Performer

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Matthew Manahan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Amber McMahon - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Breee-an Munns - Performer, Actor

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

James O'Hara - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

John O'May - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Aron Ottignon - Pianist

  • Capsis, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2003
  • Capsis vs Capsis, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2002

Socratis Otto - Actor

Peter Paltos - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Simon Phillips - Director

Troy Phillips - Dancer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Sidney Saltner - Actor, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Performer, Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Michelle Smitheram - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Jo Turner - Actor

Azaria Universe - Performer

Dennis Watkins - Director, Book and Lyrics

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Frank Whitten - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Anne Wood - Performer, Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Raven - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anthony Abrakmanov - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Toni Allayliss - Actor

Vic Allen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

Pam Ann - Performer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Taurus Ashley - Magician

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Zoe Atkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bob Baines - Actor

Craig Baker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tracy Bartram - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Craig Beamer - Actor

Lori Bell - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Casey Bennetto - Performer

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Deanne Berry - Dancer

David Berthold - Director

Mike Bevan - Musician

Jayde Bickle - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Groovi Biscuit - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Martin Blum - Actor

Natalya Bobenko - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

David Bonney - Director

  • Capsis, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2003

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kanen Breen - Actor

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Director

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Lockhart Brownlie - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Anita Budai - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Helen Buday - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Josh Burns - Video Designer

Rupert Burns - Writer

William S Burroughs - Writer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015

Debra Byrne - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Emma Callaghan - Actor

David Campbell - Actor and Singer

Tim Canning - Musician

Matthew Carey - Performer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Kai Tai Chan - Playwright, Director

Kristina Chan - Actor

Shane Clarke - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Ben Cobham - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Margie Connell - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Emma Cooper - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peter Cousens - Actor

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Brendan Cowell - Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Nicholas Cradock - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Leroy Curwood - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Jo Darling - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Maude Davey - Performer

Blake Davis - Actor

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Kate Davis - Costume Designer

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Sue de Gennaro - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eloise de Hautcloque - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Kellie Dickerson - Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Cara Dinley - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Sveta Dobranoch - Performer

Tania Doko - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Wadih Dona - Actor-manager

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Matthew Doyle - Actor

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chris Durling - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Blake Erickson - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Audie Espino - Actor

Jeanette Fabila - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Simon Farrow - Actor

Marty Fields - Comedian

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Peter Fishlock - Lighting Designer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor, Writer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Daniel Fletcher - Movement Director

Keane Fletcher - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

D. J. Foster - Actor

David J Foster - Producer

Betty France - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Gaal - Director

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Lynda Gibson - Performer

Sarah Giles - Director

Richard Gill - Conductor

Robin Gist - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cameron Goodall - Composer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Moritz Gottwald - Musical Director

Heather Grace - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Graham - Technician

Quentin Grant - Musical Director, Composer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Steven Gray - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chloe Greaves - Costume Assistant

Jodie Greenwood - Magician

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Rebecca Grennan - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Grubb - Actor

Phillip Haddad - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Linal Haft - Actor

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Hall - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Natalie Halton - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Jim Hare - Librettist

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Jordan Hare - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Chris Harriott - Composer

David Harris - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Tina Harris - Musician

Tracy Harvey - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Andrew Hays - Designer

Jennifer Hector - Projectionist

Jacquie Heeney - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

David Heinrich - Sound Designer

Bicci Henderson - Technical Director

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Julliet Hill - Sound Designer

Derryn Hinch - Narrator

Trevor Holland - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Simon Holzapffel - Dancer

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Luke Hunter - Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Samson Hyland - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Craig Ilott - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Renee Isaacs - Actor

Michael Iveson - Musician

Jon Jackson - Performer

Adena Jacobs - Playwright, Director

Deny Jaeger - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

David James - Actor

Jay James-Moody - Director, Librettist

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Nat Jobe - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Alan John - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Rob Johnson - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Jones - Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Melita Jurisic - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Warren Kermond - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Zan Kermond - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

David King - Composer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jacek Koman - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Kimm Kovac - Designer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Christopher Lamb - Magician

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Andrew Lancaster - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Gary Lang - Actor

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Vicki Larnach - Music and Lyrics

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Hung Le - Performer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

James Lee - Actor

Matthew Lee - Dancer

Yvette Lee - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Scott Leishman - Musician

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Simon Lind - Dancer

Jess Love - Performer

Judith Lucy - Performer

Paul Lum - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Tim Maddren - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Jonathon Maher - Musician

Scott Maidment - Director

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kassie Martin - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Penny Martin - Dancer

Ursula Martinez - Performer

Martin Martini - Performer

Rebecca Massey - Actor

James Maxfield - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Charles Mayer - Actor

Paul McCarthy - Performer

David McCormack - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

John McGlynn - Translator

Frank McGuinness - Translator

Lauren McKenna - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Ashley McKenzie - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach

Shelley McShane - Dancer

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Meow Meow - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Emily Milledge - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Marilyn Miller - Actor

Grayson Millwood - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

Scott Moon - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Anthony Morgan - Performer

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Luke Mullins - Actor

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Shaun Murphy - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Stephen Newell - Playwright

Hartley Newnham - Musical Advisor

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Crispy Noodle - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Terry Norris - Actor

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Lachlan O'Brien - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Anna O'Byrne - Performer

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Deanna O'Leary - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Dave O'Neil - Comedian

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Brett O'Neill - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Thomas Oliver - Actor

DeObia Oparei - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Aron Ottognon - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Leonie Page - Performer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Christopher Pang - Actor

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Shaun Parker - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Eddie Perfect - Performer

Chris Petridis - Video Designer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nathan Pinnell - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Anita Plateris - Actor

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Andrew Pole - Actor

Derek Porter - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sue-Ann Post - Performer

Daniel Power - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Andrew Purvis - Designer

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Pamela Rabe - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

Nano Riantiarno - Playwright

Greg Riddell - Performer

Simon Rigby - Musician

Graeme Risbey - Designer

Harriet Ritchie - Performer

Caleb Rixon - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Ted Robinson - Director

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Michelle Rosenberg - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Donna Ross - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jane Rossetto - Sound Designer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Normie Rowe - Actor

Michael Rubin - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Geoffrey Rush - Original Director

Christopher Ryan - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kellie Ryan - Conductor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Paul Saliba - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jeremy Sams - Lyricist

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Peta Sergeant - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Chris Shepard - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Ellen Simpson - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Magician

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Michelle Slater - Choreographer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Grant Smith - Performer

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Smith - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Liz Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lita Stathis - Dancer

Douglas Stephen Rae - Composer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jemma Stevenson - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Lance Strauss - Actor

Nate Swain - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bella Thomas - Actor

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Rob Thomas - Actor

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Turkic - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Sally-Anne Upton - Performer

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tom Waits - Composer, Lyricist

Allan Walker - Performer

Rory Walker - Actor

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sandy Weekes - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Celia White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ian White - Actor

Paul White - Musician

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015

Alison Whyte - Actor

Trevor Wight - Performer

Jemma Wilks - Actor

Adam Williams - Dancer

Derek Wilson - Sound Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Kate Wormald - Dancer

Tim Wright - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Gary Young - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Michael Zerz - Lighting Designer

Malthouse Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Festival

DV8

Kickhouse Theatre

Schauspielhaus Vienna

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Boulevard Delirium, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005
  • Capsis, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2003
  • Capsis vs Capsis, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2002

The STC Actors Company

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

Brisbane Powerhouse

Cameron Lukey

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Hayes Theatre Co

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Sisters Grimm

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Melbourne

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

ThinIce Productions

University of Western Australia

Victorian Opera

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Ambassador Theatre Group

Artrage

Arts SA

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Bacardi Rum

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Back Row Productions

Belvoir

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Council of the City of South Sydney

Equity Fights Aids

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Festival of Sydney

Finucane & Smith

fortyfivedownstairs

Foster Gracie

Freixenet Methode

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

Lano and Woodley

Live Sites

Loud Mouth Festival of the Mouth

Malta International Arts Festival

Melbourne Festival

  • Burlesque, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1998

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Newcastle Alliance

Newcastle City Council

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Oz Showbiz Cares

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Poppy

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

PowerArts

Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe

  • Burning Sequins, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, 14 October 1996

Queensland University of Technology

Rainbow Cloggers

Scared Weird Little Guys

Smirnoff

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Spazju Kreattiv

Squabbalogic

  • Good Omens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 November 2017

Star City

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Paul Capsis, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1999

Sydney Theatre Company's Blueprints

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Australian Musical Foundation

The Great Big Opera Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The NIDA Company

The Performance Space

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Piercing Urge

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Victorian AIDS Council

Resources
Works
Identifier 1331