Contributor Sandra Bates
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Producer
Notes She became the founding Artsistic Director of the Studios Rep Theatre in 1983 and was appointed Governing and Artistic Director of the Ensemble Theatre in January 1986 on the retirement of its founder Hayes Gordon. www.ensemble.com.au
Events

Director

Actor

Playwright

Original Director

Assistant to the Director

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Dialect Coach

Producer

David Williamson - Playwright

Tom Bannerman - Designer, Set Designer

  • A View From The Bridge, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • How I Learned to Drive, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 January 2000
  • The Double Bass, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 March 1993
  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • A Shayna Maidel, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • The Double Bass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991
  • The Double Bass, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 1991
  • The Double Bass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1990
  • Hopping to Byzantium, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 March 1990
  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989
  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, December 1988
  • The Petition, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 April 1988
  • Double Act, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 January 1988
  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 1987
  • The One Day of the Year, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 May 1987
  • Intimate Exchanges, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 March 1987
  • One Man Protest, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • A Cricket Match, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 November 1986
  • A Garden Fete, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 October 1986
  • Affairs in a Tent, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 September 1986
  • Relatively Speaking, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 February 1986
  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986

Graham Maclean - Designer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Kate Raison - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Barry Creyton - Playwright, Performer, Actor

  • Duets, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007
  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991
  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, December 1988
  • Double Act, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 January 1988
  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 1987

Andrew Doyle - Assistant Director, Actor, Director, Performer

Jim Barber - Lighting Designer

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Sue Farrelly - Producer

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Rod Mullinar - Actor

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Michael Ross - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor, Translator

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • The Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 February 2012
  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • Rain Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2010
  • The Drawer Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 November 2006
  • Art, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004
  • Japes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 August 2002
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Visiting Mr. Green, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1999
  • The Sunshine Boys, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 October 1998
  • Keyboard Skills, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1997
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 November 1994
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 November 1989

Bianca Rowe - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Carol Willesee - Actor

Brian Young - Actor, Director

Kathy Munro - Stage Manager

Neil Simon - Playwright

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Catherine McGraffin - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor, Performer

  • Duets, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007
  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • A Night with Robinson Crusoe, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1990
  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, December 1988
  • Double Act, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 January 1988
  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 1987

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

  • The Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 February 2012
  • McReele, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Rabbit Hole, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 2007
  • Rabbit Hole, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 August 2007
  • The Drawer Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 November 2006
  • Art, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004
  • Japes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 August 2002

Brian Meegan - Actor

  • The Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 February 2012
  • Ninety, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 2010
  • Chapter Two, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 2005
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Art, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004
  • The Boys Next Door, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 October 2002
  • Wrong for Each Other, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1997

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Georgie Parker - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999
  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Julie Herbert - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Emma Jackson - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Shireen McNeilage - Stage Manager

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Amos Szeps - Actor

  • After the Ball, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2002
  • After the Ball, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 March 2002
  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

William Zappa - Actor

Philip Costello - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Neil Fisher - Technical Director, Production Manager

Hayes Gordon - Director, Producer

Denise Roberts - Actor

Patrick Suskind - Playwright

Mark Thompson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007
  • The Drawer Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 November 2006
  • Chapter Two, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 2005
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • Rain Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2010
  • McReele, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Chloe Bayliss - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

Ian Bolt - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Lauren Clair - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Timothy Daly - Translator

Meredith Grey - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Huxley - Sound Designer

Barry Langrishe - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dock Brief, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 February 2003
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Visiting Mr. Green, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1999
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 November 1989

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Jonathan Prescott - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Felicity Price - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

David Pross - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Lenore Smith - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Ken Wilby - Designer

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Relatively Speaking, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 February 1986
  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Marissa Dale-Johnson - Designer

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Birthrights, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2003
  • Birthrights, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2003
  • Japes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 August 2002

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Justin Fleming - Playwright, Actor

Alexandra Fowler - Actor

Michael Gillett - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Relatively Speaking, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 February 1986
  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Alison Ingram - Performer, Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Warren Jones - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013
  • Blinded by the Sun, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1998
  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Anna Lee - Performer, Actor

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000
  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 April 1985

David Lynch - Actor, Associate Director

Zika Nester - Producer, Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013
  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008
  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Tom Oliver - Actor

Peter Quilter - Playwright

  • Just the Ticket, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 February 2011
  • Duets, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Proof, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2014
  • Rain Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2010
  • The Ruby Sunrise, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2009

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Marion Sandberg - Actor

Jocelyn Speight - Director, Sound Designer

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • The Boys Next Door, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 28 August 1991
  • When in Rome, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Chris Taylor - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Peter Turnbull - Actor

Rachel Ward - Actor

Kathryn Westlake - Actor

  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Twelve Angry Men, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1983
  • Once in a Lifetime, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Di Adams - Actor

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Merran Bates - Performer, Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992
  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Paul Bertram - Actor

Shelley Blanks - Actor, Performer

Sara Bovolenta - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Jacques Brel - Music and Lyrics, Songwriter

Liz Burch - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

Victoria Campbell - Actor

George Carden - Actor

  • The Gingerbread Lady, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 August 1973
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • A Shayna Maidel, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 July 1991
  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Danielle Carter - Actor

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Brian Clark - Playwright

John Clayton - Actor

Norman Coburn - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Anna Cottrell - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Trying, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Levine Comedy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 18 July 1987
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Amanda Crompton - Actor

  • Operator, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 January 2005
  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

William Dye - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985

Paul Edwards - Designer

Frank Garfield - Actor

Renee Gavin - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Margaret Gill - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Gleeson - Actor

  • Rain Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2010
  • The Ruby Sunrise, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2009

Louisa Gordon - Tour Manager, Stage Manager

  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Ron Graham - Actor

Tom Griffin - Playwright

Roger Hall - Playwright

Simone Hamilton - Performer, Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Man of the Moment, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 July 1992
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994
  • Three Hotels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1994

Judy Howard - Actor

Adele Johnston - Choreographer, Actor

  • Brel in Cabaret, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1984
  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Katharine Jones - Actor

  • Birthrights, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2003
  • Birthrights, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2003

Ivar Kants - Actor

Michael Karaolis - Actor

Len Kaserman - Actor

Mohamed Khadra - Playwright

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Tim Kobin - Designer

Mark Lee - Actor

  • A Conversation, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 8 September 2014
  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2000
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Rabbit Hole, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 2007
  • Rabbit Hole, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 August 2007

Erica Lovell - Actor

  • A Conversation, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 8 September 2014
  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990
  • The Petition, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 April 1988

David Mackennal - Actor

  • Never in my Lifetime, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 July 1986
  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Clare Mansfield - Actor

Olivia Martin - Actor

Susan Lee Masterton - Actor, Performer

Ian McGrath - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Greg McNeill - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

John Misto - Playwright

Lex Mitchell - Producer, Actor

  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager, Producer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Gingerbread Lady, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 August 1973

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Bombshells, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 March 2013
  • Ninety, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 2010

Linda Newton - Actor

Daniel Oliver - Stage Manager

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

Savvas Panas - Designer

Cris Parker - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Lori Piquemal - Assistant Stage Manager

Cindy Pritchard - Performer, Actor

Mary Regan - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Blinded by the Sun, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1998
  • Sanctuary, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1998

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Jerry Sterner - Playwright

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Jessica Sullivan - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 2007
  • Rabbit Hole, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 August 2007

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Nathan Wilson - Actor

Ben Ager - Actor

  • McReele, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 July 2008

Penny Alexander - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Mike Allen - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Hollie Andrew - Actor

William Archer - Translator

Linda Aronson - Playwright

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 31 January 2014

Richard Baer - Playwright

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

  • Three Hotels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1994

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Nicky Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeff Baron - Playwright

Jennifer Barry - Producer

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Tony Barry - Producer, Actor

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Prue Bassett - Actor

Jane Beckett - Choreographer

Stephen Belber - Playwright

  • McReele, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 July 2008

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004

Ray Bennett - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Frederik Betts - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Bill Blaikie - Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

John Blankenship - Stage Manager

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Persia Blue - Actor

Moira Blumenthal - Director

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

John Bonney - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Louise Booth - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Shane Briant - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Maxine Briggs - Lighting Operator

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Shane Brooker - Performer

Lesley Bruce - Playwright

Michael John Burgess - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

Don Carter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Neil Christopher - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Joan Clark - Actor

Claudette Clarke - Actor

Kellie Clarke - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Greg Combes - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Belinda Cone - Stage Manager

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Brad Cone - Production Manager

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Bill Conn - Actor

Eric Cook - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Penny Cook - Actor

Felicity Copeland - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Michael Costello - Playwright

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Anna Crawford - Actor

Reg Cribb - Actor

Amanda Crossley - Stage Manager

Stephen Crowe - Lighting Designer

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Christopher Cummins - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Lynette Curran - Actor

Sue Currie - Actor

  • When in Rome, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Andrew Cutliffe - Actor

  • Face to Face, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 25 August 2014

Helen Dallas - Actor

Gordon Dan - Adaptor

  • Rain Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2010

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

  • Trying, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 May 2007

Jenny Davis - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

Carmel Deakin - Sound Designer

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tyrone Dearing - Actor

  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986

Peter Delaney - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Maggie Dence - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

  • Rain Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2010

Jennifer Don - Associate Director

Merran Doyle - Actor

Tim Draxl - Actor

Judd Driksna - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Jonathon Druce - Actor

Robert Eagan - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Roger Eagle - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Margaret Edson - Playwright

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Bob Ellis - Playwright

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Stephen Emery - Lighting Designer

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Lissa Endacott - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Rabbit Hole, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 2007

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Willie Fennell - Actor

David Field - Actor

Kate Fischer - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Angela Fitzgerald - Performer

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Alan Flower - Actor

Amanda Forbes - Lighting Operator

Glenn Ford - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lisa Forrest - Actor

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Roslyn Forrest - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Norm Foster - Playwright

Alan Fowler - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Jodie Fried - Designer

Megan Fry - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Damien Garvey - Actor

Jordan Gavel - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Anthony Gee - Actor

Shirley Gee - Playwright

Leonard Gershe - Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor

Gina Gionfriddo - Playwright

Joanna McClelland Glass - Playwright

  • Trying, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 May 2007

Arnie Goldman - Director

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Lionel Goldstein - Playwright

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Denise Gordon - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Japes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 August 2002

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Rinne Groff - Playwright

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Glenn Hall - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004

Paul Hanlon - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Andrew Harris - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Moss Hart - Playwright

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Caroline Heads - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Michael Healey - Playwright

Luke Hewitt - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

George Hoad - Actor

Jonathon Hodgson - Actor

Jinx Huber - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Anna Ilic - Costume Designer

  • Trying, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 May 2007

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Lyn James - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Sally Jefferies - Stage Manager

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Stephen Paul Jenner - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • McReele, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 July 2008

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2004

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Nat Jones - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Tom Jones - Lyricist

  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Fredrik Kakish - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

David Kennedy - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Titu Kiiver - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Samantha King - Stage Manager

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Jason Langley - Actor

Richard Langridge - Playwright

  • The Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 February 2012

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Barbara Lebow - Playwright

Bethany Lee - Actor

Liberty Lee - Actor

Kathy Levin - Playwright

Finley Light - Actor

Alan Lock - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Jinx Lootens - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Maria Lusby - Stage Manager

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lew Luton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Jessica Machin - Actor

Tammy Macintosh - Actor

John Macleod - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Operator, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 January 2005

Ivy Mak - Actor

  • McReele, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 July 2008

Clive Marshall - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Robin McLachlan - Playwright

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Terry Meller - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

John Merkel - Associate Director, Sound Designer

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

  • Bombshells, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 March 2013

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

  • Operator, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 January 2005

Danny Mitchell - Actor

  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Robyn Moase - Actor

Edward J. Moore - Playwright

  • The Seahorse, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 January 1993

Russell Moore - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Colin Morganti - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Shelley Morrison - Costume Designer

John Mortimer - Writer

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Jan Mutton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Brian Nash - Designer

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Bruce Noble - Composer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Talking Heads, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1990

Melyssah Nyman - Performer

John O'Brien - Actor

Mike O'Brien - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Donald Opie - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Warren Parsonson - Stage Manager

Christopher Pate - Actor

Gregg Patten - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Ian Peters - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Julia Peters - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Ilze Petersen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Laurent Petitat - Technical Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Peter Phelps - Actor

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Barry Quin - Actor

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • McReele, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 July 2008

Manoa Rasigatale - Actor

Max Reeder - Musical Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Martin Reefman - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Don Reid - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Nichola Renton - Actor

Kate Revz - Assistant Director

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004

Sandra Richardson - Director

Kevin Ricketts - Director

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Rita Rider - Actor

Jamie Roden - Performer

Tirion Rodwell - Costume Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

Normie Rowe - Actor

Patrick Rowe - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Richard Rowe - Stage Manager, Producer

  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986

Philip Ryall - Playwright

Alfred Sandor - Actor, Director

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Greg Saunders - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

  • Face to Face, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 25 August 2014

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Reiner Seitz - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Brenda Senders - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Karl Shead - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Shirley Sheppard - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Percy Sieff - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • The Fantasticks, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1983

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Waiting Rooms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 September 1994

Dee Smart - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Diane Smith - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Gavin Stagg - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Face to Face, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 25 August 2014

Denise Stott - Actor

Christopher Sutton - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Michelle Taylor - Stage Manager

Sean Taylor - Actor

Timna Taylor - Set Designer

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Annemarie Termytelen - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Steven Tkavtz - Actor

Deborah Trengove - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Chad Tyler - Actor

Peter Vickery - Performer

Nick Virgona - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 March 2008

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Andrew Walker - Actor

Martin Warr - Stage Manager

Ann Washington - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

David Webb - Actor

  • Sanctuary, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1998

Owen Weingott - Actor

Simon Westaway - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Clarence White - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Rory Williamson - Actor

  • Operator, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 January 2005

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • The Petition, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 April 1988

Julie Wilson - Actor

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Paul Wise - Actor

Shane Withington - Actor

Kaaren Witt - Actor

David Wood - Performer

Todd Worden - Actor

  • Wit, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 June 2000

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

David Young - Actor

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Playing Australia

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Arts NSW

Christine Dunstan Productions

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

New South Wales Government

Festival of Sydney

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

Merrigong Theatre Company

Perth Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • The Seahorse, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 January 1993

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Ensemble Studios

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 May 1980

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Festival of Perth

Glen Street Theatre

Hayden Attractions

  • Double Act, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 January 1988

Keep Breathing Productions

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

North Sydney Council

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Orange Civic Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Face to Face, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 January 2001

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The National Museum of Australia

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Tony Barry Enterprises

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007
Resources
Works
Identifier 133