Contributor Peter Sculthorpe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Director, Playwright
Events

Composer

Musical Director

Musician

Actor

Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Musical Arranger

Pianist

Presenter

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Set Designer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Eleo Pomare - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Maxine Ewart - Dancer, Costume Designer

Harry Partch - Composer

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Don Ellis - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Gillian Millard - Dancer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Sandor Veress - Composer

Bobbie Cundell - Dancer, Costume Designer

Kan Ishii - Composer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Bessie Smith - Composer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Cathy Berberian - Composer, Singer

Clifford Brown - Composer

Neville Burns - Dancer

John Chaponnel - Producer, Actor

Francis Croese - Dancer, Technical Director, Stage Director

Hugh Duncan - Lighting Operator, Actor, Producer

Jaap Flier - Choreographer, Set Designer, Director

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Set Designer, Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Producer, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Lyricist

Judith Haines - Dancer

Francois Rabbath - Composer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Tom Bailey - Actor

Peter Batey - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Kathy Berberian - Composer

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Adam Cook - Director, Adaptor

Ray Cook - Choreographer, Dancer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Elizabeth Fysh - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Rex Gofton - Actor

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janis Joplin - Songwriter, Composer

Clifford Jordan - Composer

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Sarah Kants - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

John McKellar - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Charles Mingus - Composer

Helen Morse - Actor

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John Nobbs - Dancer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Yoko Ono - Composer

William Orr - Producer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

David Page - Composer, Musician

Stephen Page - Choreographer

John Parker - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Lyricist, Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Bill Reed - Playwright

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

June Salter - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Keith Wargent - Actor

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Patrick White - Author

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Cecil Woodroffe - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Adamson - Special Effects, Actor

Judith Adcock - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Paula Baird - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Raymond Blanco - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Barry Bracken - Actor, Mechanist

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Editor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Barbara Chatteris - Costume Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Ray Cook - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Margaret Cooke - Pianist, Lighting Operator

Aaron Copland - Composer

Douglas Cossins - Publicist

François Couperin - Composer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Director, Narrator

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Wenzel de Neergaard - Director

Michael Dennis - Actor, Lighting Operator

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Donovan - Dancer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Claire Duncan - Producer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Vivienne Ellis - Actor, Front of House

  • Life With Father, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 1954
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Geoff Finney - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Fred Fry - Publicist, Actor

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

George Gershwin - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Mark Gould - Dancer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Bette Green - Actor

Norman Hall - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pro Hart - Designer

Anne Herde - Stage Manager, Actor

Gary Hill - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Bob Johnson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Kathy Keech - Dancer

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Nicholas Wolf Lyndon - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meillon - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Charles Morrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer, Director

Nita Park - Properties Master

Kath Parker - Stage Manager

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

John Poynder - Actor

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Edwin Ride - Actor

Kevin Roberts - Production Manager

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Rodney Smith - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Spink - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Walter Sutherland - Actor, Playwright, Producer

Suzanne Swanson - Actor, Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ric Throssell - Set and/or Property Maker, Librettist

Peter Trist - Actor

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Brian Wood - Actor

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Mac Woodroffe - Stage Manager, Actor

Paul Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Stephanie Abercromby - Conductor, Harpsichordist

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Jenny Abotomey - Dancer

John Adams - Singer

Barry Adkins - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

John Antill - Composer

Kevin Archer - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

David Ashmole - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Robin Ashwin - Actor

Beverly Askeland - Actor

Michael Askill - Composer

Beris Aston - Actor

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

George Baker - Actor

Edward Bale - Violinist

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Rosie Banks - Cellist

Luisa Barisic - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Gina Bashford - Singer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Valerie Baxter - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

William Beattie - Actor

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012

Alexander Benois - Designer

Barbara Blaubaum - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Jack Body - Composer

David Bookallil - Actor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Don Boyce - Set Designer

Del Brady - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Daniela Braun - Violist

Tessa Bremner - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Harald Brokenshire - Set Designer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Leo Brouwer - Composer

Joy Browne - Actor

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

David Calcott - Actor

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Jenni Campbell - Actor

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Walter Carlos - Composer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Marjorie Chamberlain - Properties Master

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Chris Childs - Musical Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Landscapes, Basil Jones Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1993

Debbie Clements - Dancer

David Clendinning - Actor

Bryce Cobain - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Roma Cooper - Actor

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Margaret Cousins - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Roland Cox - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Russel Crouse - Playwright

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

James Cunningham - Choreographer, Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anne Curtis - Actor

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Stephen de Pledge - Pianist

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Neil Diamond - Composer

John Dick - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Trevor Dickson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Alan Docker - Actor

David Doran - Actor

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Matthew Doyle - Dancer

Jean Drake - Actor

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Kevin Duke - Actor

Russell Dumas - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Bryony Dwyer - Singer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Judith Eddie - Actor

Bernard Eddy - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Jane Edwards - Singer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Joy Edwards - Actor

Roma Egan - Dancer

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

A P Elkin - Writer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Diana Encell - Actor

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Heather Fairbairn - Actor

David Farquhar - Composer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Valda Ferris - Narrator

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Ishbel Foote - Stage Manager

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Geraldine Fountain - Actor

Anni Fox - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Arthur Frame - Actor

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tim Freedman - Singer

Jill Frith - Properties Master

Max Fry - Actor

Kazuo Fukushima - Composer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

John Garran - Actor

Margaret Gee - Actor

Rosaleen Gerrie - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peggy Glanville-Hicks - Composer

Philip Glass - Composer

Peggy Gofton - Actor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Charles Grant - Dancer

Daphne Grey - Narrator

Terry Griffin - Actor

Niel Gunsen - Actor

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Dimity Hall - Violinist

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

John Harding - Violinist

Max Harris - Poet

Paula Hart - Composer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

  • Solus , Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1969

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Joseph Haydn - Composer

William Hellermann - Composer

Karin Herrle - Costume Designer

DuBose Heyward - Lyricist

Philip Hickie - Designer

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012

W S Hill-Reid - Author

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Christopher Hogwood - Musician

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Michiko Honda - Actor

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

Paul Horn - Composer

Musgrave Horner - Actor

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Jack Hume - Narrator

Doris Humphrey - Choreographer

Sally Humphreys - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Humphries - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Jim Hutchins - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Isaacs - Composer

Mahalia Jackson - Singer

Helen James - Designer

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gillian Jones - Actor

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Maree Rose Jones - Singer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Karo - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Don Kay - Composer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Ken Kennett - Actor

Christopher King - Actor

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

M Kjellquist - Costume Maker

Judith Knight - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Molly Krieghammer - Costume Maker

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Michael Lampard - Singer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

Gary Lang - Dancer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Stephanie Leahy - Dancer

Max Lee - Special Effects

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Josie Lester - Actor

Don Lette - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Tony Lewis - Musician

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

David Lichine - Choreographer

György Ligeti - Composer

Theresa Linden - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Playwright

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Diana Loftus - Actor

Michael Long - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Tom Lowe - Set Designer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Nicolas Lyon - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

  • Landscapes, Basil Jones Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1993

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Henry Mancini - Composer

Tom Manefield - Director

Ann Manger - Dancer

Leo Marks - Playwright

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Eleanor Martin - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Mitch Mathews - Actor

David Matthews - Songwriter

Marlene Matthews - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Dawn Mayer - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

F. G. McCulloch - Actor

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

Joan McKenzie - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager

Cameron McMillan - Choreographer

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012

David McQuire - Actor

Ian McRae - Administrator

Richard Meale - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Gil Melle - Composer

Mary Melville - Costume Maker

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Ralph Middenway - Composer

Douglas Middlebrook - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Justine Miles - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Patrick Miscampbell - Actor

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Lewis Mitchell - Flautist

Michael Moody - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Peter Moore - Actor

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Tony Morgan - Cellist

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Irina Morozova - Violist

Tony Morphett - Writer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Breee-an Munns - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Des Murphy - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Erin Nash - Actor

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Pamela Nevin - Properties Master

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Ray Newell - Actor

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Kay Nichols - Actor

Angus Nicol - Actor

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Dujon Niue - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Raymond O'Reilly - Actor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Director

Robert Okell - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor

Arvo Paert - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Roger Pahl - Dancer

John Painter - Cellist

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

John Paton - Actor

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Krzysztof Penderecki - Composer

William Pepper - Dancer

Terry Phillips - Actor

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Kaye Pickett - Actor

Judith Pierson - Actor

Jane Pirani - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Cheryl Pitt - Dancer

Don Pitt - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Helen Plummer - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sue Powell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kate Power - Administrator

Pham Anh Pu'o'ng - Choreographer, Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

Henry Purcell - Composer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Katherine Purcell - Actor

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Quinn - Actor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Graham Richards - Actor

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Edna Robinson - Actor

Roland Robinson - Poet

Neil Robson - Front of House

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Bill Rowe - Actor

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager

Loris Russell - Front of House

Gordon Santo - Dancer

Stephen Savage - Musician

  • Landscapes, Basil Jones Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1993

George Sayas - Dancer

Harry Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager

Franz Schubert - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Jean Scott - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Jim Sharman - Director, Adaptor

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Pamela Short - Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

  • Landscapes, Basil Jones Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1993

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Julian Smiles - Cellist

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Paul Stanhope - Composer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

John Stearey - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

Lewis Stenson - Actor

Joop Stovkis - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

G H Strehlow - Writer

August Strindberg - Playwright

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Toru Takemitsu - Composer

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

David Thomas - Actor

Celia Thompson - Clarinetist

Ian Thomson - Actor

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Penelope Thwaites - Pianist

Sallie Thyne - Actor

Richard Tognetti - Conductor

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Traynor - Actor, Scenic Artist

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Deirdre Turton - Actor

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Edgar Varese - Composer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Heinrich von Biber - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Margaret Waight - Actor

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group

David Waldron - Actor

Jan Walker - Dancer

Keith Walker - Actor

Dawn Wallace - Dancer

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Deryl Wargent - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Waters - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012

Karl Welander - Dancer

Edward Wesley - Actor

Irene Wesley - Properties Master

Nigel Westlake - Composer

George Whaley - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Narrator

Barry White - Singer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

John Christopher Williams - Guitarist

Vaughan Williams - Composer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

David Williamson - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Katharine Wilson - Bassoonist

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Claude Wischik - Poet

Ton Witsel - Mime Consultant

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Georgina Worth - Set Designer, Actor

Georgina Worth - Actor

Judith Wright - Poet

Renee Wright - Dancer

Alan Wylie - Actor

Isung Yun - Composer

Australian Dance Theatre

Launceston Players

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Beatles

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Foundation

Brisbane Festival

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Government of South Australia

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Canberra Repertory Society

Dancenorth

Expressions Dance Company

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012
  • Landscapes, Basil Jones Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1993

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Peter, Paul and Mary

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera

The Electric Prunes

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Choral Society

Arts Victoria

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Youth Orchestra

Channel 9

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012

Commonwealth Sinfonietta

Company B Belvoir

Elder Conservatorium Student Orchestra

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

Goldner String Quartet

Griffith University Ensemble

  • Landscapes, Basil Jones Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1993

Heads Up 100 Festival

Hobart Chamber Orchestra

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

International Society of Contemporary Music

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Musica Nova

Musica Viva Australia

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Perth International Arts Festival

Pink Floyd

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland University of Technology

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012

Sound and Image Productions

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

Taipei City Government Education Bureau

Taiwan Ministry of Education

Taiwan Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Adelaide Woodwind Quartet

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Austral String Quartet

The Doors

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Seymour Group

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

The Sidney Myer Fund

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

The Sydney Chamber Music Ensemble

The Tasmanian Chorale

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

The University of Melbourne

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Resources
Works
Identifier 1217