Contributor Adrian Burnett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Director

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director, Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Production Designer, Regisseur, Presenter

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director, Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Regisseur

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dance Director, Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Composer, Conductor, Editor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Christopher White - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario, Director

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Set Designer, Composer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Harry Haythorne - Actor, Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Tristan Message - Dancer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Mark Pace - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Ballet Blokes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • White, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
  • White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Michael Carter - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer, Stage Director

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Writer, Author

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Cormick - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Jason Duff - Dancer

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Adam Iuston - Sound Designer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Linda Nagle - Actor, Writer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Simone Sault - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Tyler - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

John Adams - Composer

  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot and New, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

Laurie Anderson - Composer

  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot and New, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

Joan Boada - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur, Producer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Karl Jenkins - Composer

  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot and New, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master, Violinist

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

Thomas Oboe Lee - Composer

  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot and New, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

György Ligeti - Composer

  • Red Hot & New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004
  • Red Hot & New, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Red Hot and New, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2004

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Mara Miller - Violinist, Concert Master

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Associate Designer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

  • White, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • White, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 2005
  • White, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2005

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Teacher, Stage Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist, Musician, Composer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer, Costume Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer, Various

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

David Page - Composer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Thom Willems - Composer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Regisseur, Choreographer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Choreographer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer, Designer

Morton Gould - Composer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Designer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher, Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Amber Scott - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Hans van Manen - Choreographer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer, Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Albert Arlen - Composer

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Melissa Aurisch - Ballet Master/Mistress

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Leanne Benjamin - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Ted Brandsen - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Boris Conley - Composer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Jayne Cooper - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Croft - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Jorma Elo - Choreographer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Nicolo Fonte - Choreographer

  • Red Hot and New, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2004

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Lucas Foss - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

  • Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Gary Harris - Artistic Director

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Pro Hart - Designer

Callum Hastie - Ballet Master/Mistress

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christine Howard - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Carl Lincke - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John Luther Long - Writer

Amanda Ma - Actor

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Cameron McMillan - Choreographer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Robert Menzies - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Jason Morphett - Lighting Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

Moana Nepia - Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Porta - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

John Psathas - Composer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Leon Salom - Designer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Ian Scott - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Emma Strand - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Jordan Tuinman - Lighting Designer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Jorma Uotinen - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Michelle Veney - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Heinrich von Biber - Composer

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jin Yi - Actor

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Ballet Foundation

Sydney Dance Company

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Orchestra Victoria

West Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Australian Dance Theatre

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

  • Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002

Choir of St. Francis Church

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Moomba Festival

Paspaley

Perth International Arts Festival

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

  • Red, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2008

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Wesfarmers Arts

World Expo on Stage

Works
Identifier 1211