Contributor Stephen Page
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Set Designer
Notes Artistic Director of Bangarra Dance Theatre
Events
  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • 24 Frames Per Second, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • Lore, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Tharramali!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 May 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Orphee et Eurydice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 2004
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 19 October 2004
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004
  • Bangarra Triple Bill , The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • West Australian Ballet Quarry 2004, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 11 February 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 May 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Wodliparri SA Indigenous Family Day, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin :Shelter /Spear, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • House Talks, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Perth International Arts Festival: Terra Incognita, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 2001
  • DanceClan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Rites, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • Bangarra Dance Theatre - Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Four Plus One, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • The Marriage of Figaro, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • This is Not a Video Clip / Backatcha / Hangups, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991
  • The Shakespeare Dances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Choreographer

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • 24 Frames Per Second, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • Lore, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Tharramali!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 May 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Orphee et Eurydice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 19 October 2004
  • Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004
  • West Australian Ballet Quarry 2004, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 11 February 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 May 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Perth International Arts Festival: Terra Incognita, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Rites, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • Bangarra Dance Theatre - Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Four Plus One, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • The Marriage of Figaro, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991
  • The Shakespeare Dances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Director

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Mathinna, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Bangarra Dance Theatre - Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Artistic Director

  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Bangarra Triple Bill , The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • Skin :Shelter /Spear, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • DanceClan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992

Set Designer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Dancer

Artistic Supervisor

Writer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Actor

Designer

Devisor

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Performer

Speaker

  • House Talks, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2001

Stage Manager

  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001

Various

David Page - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Playwright, Performer, Creator, Musician, Dancer, Writer, Musical Supervisor

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • West Australian Ballet Quarry 2004, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 11 February 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Bangarra Dance Theatre - Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • This is Not a Video Clip / Backatcha / Hangups, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Composer, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Bangarra Dance Theatre - Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Australian Triple Bill: The Deep End / Alchemy / Red Earth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • The Shakespeare Dances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1991

Steve Francis - Musician, Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Guitarist, Musical Supervisor

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Orphee et Eurydice, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Bangarra Dance Theatre - Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Presenter

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004
  • Bangarra Triple Bill , The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Elma Kris - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Mathinna, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer, Creative Director, Performer, Actor, Consultant, Singer, Composer, Choreographer

  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Ballet Blokes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Rites, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Ballet Blokes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Bangarra Dance Theatre - Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Peggy Misi - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Opening Ceremony of the 2000 Summer Olympics , Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Russell Page - Dancer, Performer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • This is Not a Video Clip / Backatcha / Hangups, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Sani Townson - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Joel Blanco - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Deborah Brown - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015
  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Stephen Francis - Musical Director, Composer

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Yolande Brown - Dancer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

John Matkovic - Set Designer

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Writer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

Victor Bramich - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Jasmin Sheppard - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Mac - Musical Director

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Beau Dean Smith - Choreographer

Peta Strachan - Dancer

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Director

Timothy Bishop - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Albert David - Dancer, Creative Director

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Chantal Kerr - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Four Plus One, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Rheannan Port - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

Gina Rings - Dancer, Actor

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Narelle Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001

Joe Hurst - Set Designer, Designer

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Performer, Writer, Dancer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Wayne Blair - Dancer, Actor, Writer

Gaven Iahipe - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998

Ursula Yovich - Performer, Actor

Linda Bobongie - Costume Designer

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

Hunter Page-Lochard - Performer, Dancer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Waangenga Blanco - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015
  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Elaine Crombie - Actor, Performer

Gary Lang - Dancer

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Banula Marika - Dancer, Performer

Kirk Page - Dancer, Assistant Director, Actor, Vocalist

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Performer, Actor, Dancer

Tessa Rose - Performer, Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Actor

Kate Grenville - Author

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003

Ningali Lawford - Actor, Performer, Dancer, Vocalist

Bruce Spence - Actor

Monica Stevens - Dancer

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Medika Williams - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Leah Purcell - Vocalist, Actor

Archie Roach - Songwriter, Performer

Meryl Tankard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Director, Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Adaptor

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Shaka Cook - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Writer, Director, Lyricist

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Yapuma Gurruwiwi - Dancer

Patricia Handy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Nolene Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Kelton Pell - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Ross Philip - Dancer, Director

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Dan Potra - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Designer

John Rodgers - Composer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Rites, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997

Illona Tim - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Jensen Warusam - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Sue-Ann Williams - Dancer

Meyne Wyatt - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Tim Albery - Original Director, Director

Leon Ambrum - Dancer

Christine Anu - Performer, Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Glenda Aragu - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Neville Carroll - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Francis Croese - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Robert Curran - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

Jimmy Gagai - Dancer

Roy Gordon - Actor

Richard Green - Consultant

Geoffrey Gunambarr - Dancer

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

John Harding - Dramaturg

Pro Hart - Designer

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Madonna Hearl - Dancer

Anita Hegh - Actor

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer, Performer

Madeleine Madden - Actor

David McAllister - Director, Dancer

Antony McDonald - Designer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Callum McManis - Actor

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Speaker

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Richard Piper - Actor

Rory Potter - Actor

Tjugingji Randall - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Devisor, Set Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Kaine Sultan-Babij - Dancer, Choreographer

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Tom Usher - Actor

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Rachael Wallis - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002

Damien Welch - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Ammo - Performer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Georgia Adamson - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Auriel Andrew - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Carlie Angel - Dancer

Julie Anthony - Singer

Tina Arena - Performer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Paula Arundell - Actor

David Atkins - Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Bronwyn Bancroft - Costume Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Greg Barrett - Producer

Adrian Batchelor - Choreographer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Craig Beamer - Actor

Hilary Bell - Book and Lyrics

Hector Berlioz - Adaptor

Ric Birch - Producer, Devisor, Executive Producer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Raymond Blanco - Artistic Director

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Waniga Blanco - Dancer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Claire Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Ted Brandsen - Choreographer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Nigel Burley - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Roland Chadwick - Choreographer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Sam Chisholm - Filmmaker

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Sean Chullborah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Michael Collins - Dancer

John Colvin - Production Manager

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Matthew Coorey - Conductor

Roland Cox - Dancer

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer

Jason Cross - Dramaturg

Marlene Cummins - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Alison Currie - Choreographer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Travis De Vries - Dancer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Sharon Della Costa - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Rueben Doolah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Kathrynn Dunn - Dancer

  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Nick Enright - Consultant

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Jeanette Fabila - Actor

John Farnham - Performer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Markham Galut - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Adam Garcia - Performer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Tara Gower - Dancer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Steve Hayter - Visual Artist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ladonna Holinsworth - Musician

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

La Donna Hollingsworth - Composer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Emma Howell - Costume Designer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Sophie Hyde - Choreographer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Toni Janke - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Isileli Jarden - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Ryan Jarden - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Steve Jeffreys - Performer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Ignatius Jones - Director

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Mugiyono Kasido - Choreographer, Performer

Barry Kay - Designer

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Emily Kngwarrye - Performer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Ming-Shen Ku - Dancer

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Editor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer

Chris Lewis - Dancer, Devisor

Tony Lewis - Musician

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Chong Lim - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Cynthia Lochard - Performer

Warwick Long - Dancer

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Tobin Lush - Filmmaker

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Alisdair Macindoe - Sound Composer

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Jim Mann - Lighting Designer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Milika Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Lex Marinos - Director

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Talya Masel - Assistant Director

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Karen Maxwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Rachael Maza Long - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Lee McIver - Composer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Buck McKenzie - Storyteller, Singer, Songwriter

Daniel McKinley - Dancer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Bob McLeod - Performer

Pauline McLeod - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Declan McMonagle - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Steven McTaggart - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Tristan Message - Dancer

Leonard Mickelo - Dancer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Guypunura Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

James Newman - Dancer

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Josiah Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Samson Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Sean Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Pauline Pearce - Dancer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Lama Pinau - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Anita Plateris - Actor

Dan Porta - Designer

Jacqueline Porter - Singer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Simon Pryce - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Andrew Purvis - Designer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Alison Rae Jones - Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Tara Robertson - Dancer

  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

James Robinson - Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Nicola Sabatino - Choreographer

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lynne Santon - Devisor, Dancer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

William Shakespeare - Writer

Jim Sharman - Director

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Sally Smith - Dancer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

John Stanton - Narrator

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Douglas Stephen Rae - Composer

Garry Stewart - Speaker

  • House Talks, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2001

Gemma Stocks - Costume Designer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Louise Taube - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Margaret Trail - Devisor, Dancer

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

John Utans - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Curtis Walsh-Jarden - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Douglas Watkin - Video Designer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Nikki Webster - Performer

David Wells - Devisor, Dancer

Timothy West - Director, Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Brenda White - Devisor, Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Alfred Williams - Choreographer

Sue Williams - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

John Williamson - Performer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Peter Wilson - Director

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Pamela Young - Assistant Director

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Simone Young - Conductor

Peter Zografrifas - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Ones Country - The Spine of our Stories, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 November 2017
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Terrain, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 March 2017
  • Terrain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 March 2017
  • Terrain, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 February 2017
  • Terrain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 18 February 2017
  • Terrain, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 February 2017
  • Terrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 February 2017
  • Our Land People Stories, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 11 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 8 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, South Australia, SA, 4 November 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 29 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 26 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 19 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Musée Du Quai Branly, Paris, France, 5 October 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 30 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 August 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 28 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 20 July 2016
  • Our Land People Stories, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2016
  • Ochres, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Lore, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2015
  • Lore, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 7 August 2015
  • Lore, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 July 2015
  • Lore, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 July 2015
  • Lore, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2015
  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014
  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Belong, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 October 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Fire - A Retrospective, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Mathinna, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 May 2008
  • Mathinna, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Gathering, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2006
  • Spirit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 2005
  • Boomerang, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 June 2005
  • Boomerang, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 2005
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 19 October 2004
  • Spirit, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 2004
  • Spirit, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 September 2004
  • Spirit, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 5 August 2004
  • Clan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2004
  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004
  • Bangarra Triple Bill , The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 May 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Corroboree, Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, Monaco, 13 December 2002
  • Corroboree, Friendship Theatre, Guang Zhou, China, 5 November 2002
  • Corroboree, Hong Kong City Concert Hall, Central, Hong Kong, China, 1 November 2002
  • Corroboree, 21st Century Theatre, Beijing, China, 23 October 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter / Spear), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Skin :Shelter /Spear, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002
  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001
  • DanceClan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Rites, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • Bangarra Dance Theatre - Fish, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1997
  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • Ochres, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1996
  • Ochres, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995
  • Ochres, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1995
  • Ochres, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1 July 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 9 June 1994
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 December 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, August 1993
  • The Greenmill Dance Project, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 January 1993
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 November 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 21 October 1992
  • Praying Mantis Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1992
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995

Playing Australia

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Spirit, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2006
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Arts NSW

  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • Bush, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • Bush, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003
  • The Dreaming, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 2 May 2002
  • The Dreaming, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 30 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 April 2002
  • The Dreaming, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

Company B Belvoir

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 October 2009
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Tron, Glasgow, Scotland, 26 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Corn Exchange, Newbury, West Berkshire, England, 22 May 2006
  • Page 8, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 16 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Page 8, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006
  • Page 8, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 March 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Page 8, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 8 March 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Page 8, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 September 2004
  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Black Vine IV, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2000
  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998
  • Fish, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995
  • Black Vine II, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1995

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • The Dreaming, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 16 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 14 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 12 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 August 2003
  • The Dreaming, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 19 March 2003

ICM Artists Ltd

  • Corroboree, Marsee Auditorium, Torrence, California, United States of America, 10 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Artemus W Ham Concert Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States of America, 9 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Centennial Hall, Tucson, Arizona, United States of America, 8 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Scottsdale Center For the Arts, Arizona, United States of America, 6 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Galvin Fine Arts Centre, Davenport, Iowa, United States of America, 3 November 2001
  • Corroboree, Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianoplis, Indiana, United States of America, 2 November 2001
  • Corroboree, University of North Carolina Greensboro, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America, 30 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 19 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Alice Jepson Theatre, Westhampton Gate, Virginia, United States of America, 16 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Fabulous Fox Theatre, Georgia, United States of America, 14 October 2001
  • Corroboree, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Sarah Graham Kenan Auditorium, Wilmington, North Carolina , United States of America, 9 October 2001
  • Corroboree, New Jersey Performing Arts Center, Newark, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 October 2001
  • Corroboree, Shubert Performing Arts Center, Newhaven, Connecticut, United States of America, 4 October 2001
  • Corroboree, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 2 October 2001

QANTAS

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • The Dreaming, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2003

Made to Move

  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000
  • Fish, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 October 1998
  • Fish, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1998
  • Fish, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 May 1998
  • Fish, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 19 May 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1998
  • Fish, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 1998
  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013
  • Bush, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 23 September 2006
  • Bush, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 19 September 2006
  • Bush, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 14 September 2006
  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney City Council

Sydney Opera House

  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Message Sticks - Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Page 8, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • House Talks, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2001
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Adelaide Festival Centre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Sydney Festival

  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

UK Arts International

  • The Dreaming, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 28 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Derngate Theatre, Northampton, England, 16 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury, England, 2 July 1999
  • The Dreaming, Barnet Big Top, Hendon, Greenlands Lane, England, 24 June 1999

Arts Council England

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 21 October 2008
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 19 October 2004
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 24 October 2001

It's Queer Up North

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, England, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 10 May 2006

Perth International Arts Festival

Ausdance

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Gathering, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Brisbane Festival

  • Page 8, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 2004
  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000

Centenary of Canberra

Channel 9

  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Four Plus One, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 June 1997
  • Ochres, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 1996

Malthouse Theatre

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Skin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Tubowgule, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Orchestra Victoria

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

University of Western Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Walkabout, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2002
  • Corroboree, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 2001

Vietnam Airlines

  • Spirit, Ho Chi Minh City Opera House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 6 March 2013
  • Spirit, Hanoi Opera House, Hanoi, Vietnam, 2 March 2013

West Australian Ballet

ABC Radio Darwin

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Arts SA

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Belvoir

  • Page 8, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 November 2014

Born in a Taxi Company

Bougainvillea Festival

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

CarriageWorks

Channel 9 (NT)

Chevron Australia

City of Sydney

  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Darwin Festival

Deloitte Australia

Department of Education and Children's Services

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Fish, King's Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 12 August 1997

Expressions Dance Company

FBI 94.5FM

  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Festivals Australia

Griffith University

Human Nature

International Concert Attractions

Kaurna Elders Inc.

Legs on the Wall

Merrigong Theatre Company

MIX 104.9 FM

Musgrave Park Cultural Centre

  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Ochres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 October 1995

Niki Nali

NORPA

  • Page 8, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 2006

Northern Territory Government

Opera Australia

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Page 8, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2006

Port Youth Theatre

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Clan, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 April 2004

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Fish, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1998

Royal Carl Rosa Opera Company

SA Indigenous Arts Workers

Santos

South Australian Museum

State Orchestra of Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Telstra

  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

The Arts Centre

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Government of South Australia

The NIDA Company

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Theatre Royal

  • Spirit, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2006

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Victorian Opera

Victorian Opera Chorus

Woodside Energy Ltd

Yothu Yindi

Resources
Works
Identifier 1210