Contributor Roger Hodgman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Associate Director, Director, Producer
Notes Born in Hobart. Artistic director Melbourne Theatre Company 1987 - 1999.
Events

Director

Assistant Director

Associate Director

Producer

Translator

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director, Mechanist

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 August 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
  • The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
  • I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Frank Lilley - Technician

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Paul English - Actor

  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Helen Morse - Actor

  • A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Our Country's Good, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
  • The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 July 1971

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Supervisor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Conductor, Musician, Musical Advisor

David Latham - Associate Director, Choreographer, Actor, Movement Director, Artistic Director

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Production Supervisor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Eilis O'Beirne - Assistant Director

  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988

David Bridie - Composer

Philip Holder - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

June Jago - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Chris Peters - Fight Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director, Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Samuel Johnson - Actor

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Dion Mills - Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Liz Mundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Glenn Parry - Electrician

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Keyboardist

  • Banquet of Secrets, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2016
  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999

John McTernan - Actor

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987

Bruce Myles - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • As You Like It, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2014
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 2010
  • The Memory of Water, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2009
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer, Musical Arranger, Music and Lyrics

David Tredinnick - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor, Choreographer

Max Gillies - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator, Playwright

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

John O'May - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant

Chris Bendall - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2013
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Peter Carroll - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Brooke Lowery - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Mark Wilson - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997

Tassos Ioannides - Composer, Musical Director

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

  • As You Like It, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2014
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Helen Thomson - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

William McInnes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

David Miller - Technical Director, Stage Manager

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Jensen Overend - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Andrew Ride - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Smith - Company Manager, Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Wheeler - Writer, Book and Lyrics

John Wood - Actor

Paul Biencourt - Actor, Performer

Michael Burkett - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Production Manager

John Dicks - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Philip Gould - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Scenic Artist

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Lisa McCune - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Adam Murphy - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Anthony Pepe - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Joy Westmore - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician, Orchestra

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1997
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

Lucy Durack - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • As You Like It, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2014
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 2010
  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Silver Harris - Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

David Hicks - Orchestra, Musician

Mark Hill - Actor

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Annabel Knight - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Mason - Orchestra, Musician

John Murphy - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

Marina Prior - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Ross Skiffington - Special FX, Consultant, Magician

Bruce Spence - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Darren Tyler - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Michael Veitch - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Teagan Wouters - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Alicia Attwood - Actor

James Beaumont - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Jerry Bock - Composer

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Alan Brough - Actor

Jared Bryan - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Actor

Debra Byrne - Actor

Francine Cain - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Tania Casey - Musician, Orchestra

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Shannon Clark - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Kaye Duffell - Musician, Orchestra

Rose Shannon Duhigg - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Tony Farrell - Actor

Ian Fleming - Writer

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor, Director

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

John Foreman - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

David Foster - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Anthony Garcia - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Alex Given - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Susan Hamerton - Musician, Orchestra

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Paul Harrison - Singer

Ashleigh Hauschild - Actor

David Hobson - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Megan Hoult - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Michael Kilbane - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Andrew Marshall - Actor

Rubin Matters - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Producer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Dean Murphy - Producer, Writer

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Pip Mushin - Resident Director

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Emily Paddon-Brown - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Reich - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Ray Roderick - Adaptor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

Ashleigh Ross - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician, Orchestra

Jeremy Sams - Adaptor

Greg Saunders - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Actor, Performer

Richard M Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Robert B Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Suzanne Simpson - Musician, Orchestra

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Monica Swayne - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Joseph Thomsen - Producer, Resident Director

Fiona Todd - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Stefanie Turner - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Rigoletto, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 August 2001
  • Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Max Walburn - Actor

Anthony Ward - Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Anna Young - Actor

Jasmin Younger - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Lior - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

Jane Austen - Writer

Georgie Bax - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Prue Bell - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Jon Bode - Actor

  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

David Bonney - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Blake Bowden - Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Rohan Browne - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Kiss Me, Kate, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2005

John Brumpton - Actor, Fight Director

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director, Actor

Martin Campbell - Musician, Orchestra

Maureen Carr - Musician

Alan Cassell - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

Sonny Chua - Musician, Orchestra

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Tom Considine - Dramaturg, Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Zack Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Belinda Davey - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Sharon Davis - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Matt Douglass - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Helen Ellis - Company Manager

Reg Evans - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Jarrod Factor - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Marty Fields - Actor

Brett Fisher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Anna French - Costume Designer

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

Nadine Garner - Actor

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Iain Grandage - Musical Director, Composer

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Composer

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Gerry Hale - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Stuart Halusz - Actor

David Hammond - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Frank Harlow - Technical Director

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

George Henare - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Glenn Hill - Actor

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Jeffrey Lane - Writer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor, Assistant Director

Danielle Lloyd - Orchestra, Musician

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Loredo Malcolm - Actor

Dorothy Marcic - Creator, Writer

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

James Maxwell - Playwright

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director, Actor

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Nicole Melloy - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Madeline Perrone - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

David Piper - Assistant Musical Director

Matthew Predny - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Pamela Raines - Orchestra, Musician

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Sara Reed - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Gina Riley - Actor

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Elenoa Rokobaro - Actor

Gary Rowley - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Leon Salom - Set Designer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Actor

Annie Stanford - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Keith Stubley - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Sharon Tamlyn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Jan Torrens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Kim Trengove - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Set Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Jessica Vickers - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

John Weidman - Writer, Author

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

David Whitney - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

Petra Yared - Actor

David Yazbek - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Mark Zorz - Musician, Orchestra

David Abramovitz - Pianist

David Adamson - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Rodney Afif - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Scott Alderdice - Director

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Eleanor Andrews - Actor

Jack Andrews - Actor

Pelham Andrews - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Scott Andrews - Actor

Stephen Armati - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Issa Arnal - Actor

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Eileen Atkins - Playwright

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Tony Ayres - Writer

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Terry Bader - Actor

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

John Baldwin - Actor

Donna Balson - Singer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Judy Barry - Actor

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Renato Bartolomei - Actor

John Barton - Adaptor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Wade Beed - Musician, Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

John Bell - Actor

Andrew Bellchambers - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Benedetti - Translator

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Anton Berezin - Actor

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Danielle Bettenay - Actor

Alex Bialocki - Video Director

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Nancy Black - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Richard Bligh - Actor

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Tracey Bodsworth - Actor

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Mandy Bowden - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Brock - Stage Manager

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Bille Brown - Actor

Monique Brynnel - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Maddi Bullock - Actor

David Burnett - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Zoe Burton - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Danielle Calder - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Dan Carberry - Actor

Jose Carbo - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Rob Carlton - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Leslie Caron - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Castles - Assistant Musical Director

Jangoo Chapkhana - Musical Director

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Melina Charles - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Amelia Christo - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Tobias Cole - Actor

  • Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Sheridan Compagnino - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Tom Cone - Translator

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

David Corcoran - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Bruce Cornelius - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Mary Coustas - Actor

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Lucy-Rose Coyne - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Linda Cropper - Actor

Jenny Curl - Musician

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Jennifer Dakers - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Anna Maria de Maria - Actor

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 August 2001

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

Brodie Derrick - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Hayley Dimmack - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Master Alice Dong Pei - Fight Director

Terence Donovan - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

John Doull - Actor

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Brett Dowson - Actor

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

Tim Draxl - Actor

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Mackenzie Dunn - Actor

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Chris Durling - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Paul Dyer - Conductor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Fred Ebb - Music and Lyrics

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Xander Ellis - Actor

Beverley Evans - Actor

John Ewing - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor, Writer

Wang Fei - Actor

Lynn Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Giacomo Ferretti - Composer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Noel Ferrier - Actor

John Fethers - Choreographer

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Venetta Fields - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Mitch Fistrovic - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Julian Flanagan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

John Flaus - Actor

Greg Fleet - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Jill Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Scott Frankel - Composer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Andy Fraser - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Peter Freund - Actor

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Conor Gallacher - Actor

Steve Gallop - Performer

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Markham Gannon - Actor

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Adam Gare - Musician

Alice Garner - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

Charles Gilbert Junior - Creator

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Reg Gillam - Actor

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Movement Director

Sioban Ginty - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

William Gluth - Actor

James Goldman - Writer

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Simon Goss - Actor

Imogen Gough - Actor

David Gould - Actor

David Greasley - Sound Designer

Jillian Green - Actor

Nicholas Green - Actor

Eleanor Greenwood - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Antony Grgas - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

John Guare - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Phillip Haddad - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Renee Hale - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Matthew Hamilton - Actor

Anthony Hammer - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

John Hargreaves - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Jodie Harris - Actor

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

Rebecca Headlam - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Clive Hearne - Actor

Paul Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Hedley - Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Matt Heyward - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Catherine Hicks - Musician

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Renny Holder - Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Christine Howard - Choreographer

John Howard - Actor

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018

Paul Hughes - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Shane Jacobson - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Ken James - Actor

Zoe Jarrett - Actor

Lauren Jeffrey - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Allison Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

John Kander - Music and Lyrics

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kants - Actor

Ariel Kaplan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Ben Kay - Actor

Louise Kelly - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip King - Playwright

Gerald Kingston - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Nadia Komazec - Actor

Eva Kong - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Michael Korie - Lyricist

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Bert Labonte - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Tania Lacy - Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Gavin Lambert - Adaptor

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Sarah Landy - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Matt Lane - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Rick Lau - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Anthony Legge - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Carolyn Leigh - Lyricist

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

David Letch - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Philip Lethlean - Puppetry Consultant

Shana Levine - Producer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Vlada Liepins - Consultant

Mark Little - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Victoria Longley - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Phillip Lowe - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Robert Lyon - Actor

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

Lochlan Mackenzie-Spencer - Assistant Musical Director

Anthony Mackey - Performer

Nick Maclaine - Actor

Stephen Mahy - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Osvaldo Maione - Actor

Mutu Jesse Malcolm - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Sam Mallet - Composer

Cameron Mannix - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1999

Gerald Marko - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Natalie Marsland - Actor

John Marston - Playwright

Joe Masteroff - Writer

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Katie Matthew - Actor

Dominica Matthews - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Emma Matthews - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Simon Matthews - Musician

Monica Maughan - Actor

Lucy Maunder - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Carla McCallum - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Alice McDonald - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Garry McDonald - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Caitlin McDougall - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Mark McDowell - Technician

Tim McDowell - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Judith McGrath - Actor

Russell McGregor - Musician

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Jodie McGurran - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Russel McKenzie - Actor

Grace McKenzie-McHarg - Actor

Rian McLean - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Greg McNeill - Actor

Jim McPherson - Producer

Alison McRae - Musician

Simon Meadows - Performer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Jovana Miletic - Actor

James Millar - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

John Miller - Actor

Frank Millward - Composer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Peter Mochrie - Actor

Neil Modra - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Julia Moody - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Peter Morgan - Playwright

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Richard Morris - Writer

Stephanie Morrison - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Emily Mortimer - Actor

Richard Moss - Actor

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

Martina Murray - Performer

Samantha Murray - Actor

Phyllis Nagy - Playwright

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Patti Newton - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Peter Nichols - Playwright

John Niewenhuysen - Composer

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Helen Noonan - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Mary-Jean O'Doherty - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

Will O'Mahony - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Jane O'Toole - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Simon Palomares - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Renato Palumbo - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Miles Paras - Actor

Trina Parker - Set Designer

David Parkin - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

John Parry - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Claire Pentecost - Actor

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach

Cecelia Peters - Actor

Jeff Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Grant Piro - Actor

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

Jacqueline Porter - Performer

Dan Potra - Designer

Emma Powell - Actor

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Justine Puy - Actor

Glenn Quinn - Actor

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

David Redman - Producer

Dylan Redman - Actor

Jade Redman - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Timothy Reynolds - Performer

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Mandy Ritchie - Actor

Archie Roberts - Fight Director

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Toni Robson - Musician

Kellie Rode - Actor

Michael Rodger - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

Bob Ruggiero - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Laurie Sales - Assistant Director

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Peter Sardi - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Kazimir Sas - Actor

Dick Scanlan - Writer, Lyricist

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Justine Schnellbeck - Actor

Anna Schoo - Deputy Stage Manager

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Consultant

Alexander Semetski - Composer, Musical Advisor

Claire Sexton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

James Shaw - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ken Shorter - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Neil Simon - Writer

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Grace Smibert - Actor

Broderick Smith - Musician

Harriet Spalding - Actor

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Judy St Leger - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Angela Stapleton - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

John Steinbeck - Author

Babette Stephens - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Jon Stephens - Book and Lyrics

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Liz Stiles - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Taya Straton - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Greg Sully - Musician

Rachael Swain - Director

James Sweeny - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Katrina Talbot - Actor

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Rachel D Taylor - Production Supervisor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Jeanine Tesori - Composer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Brian Thomson - Designer

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Daniel Todd - Performer

Janet Todd - Performer

Glaston Toft - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Diego Torre - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Judith Tregear - Consultant

John Trenaman - Actor

Matthew Trent - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

Sophie Twaits - Actor

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Luke Vare - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Rowena Vilar - Actor

Bruno Villien - Author

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Caleb Vines - Actor

Caitlin Vippond - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Steve Vizard - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Jennifer Wakefield - Actor

Jake Walasek - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

Judy Walsh - Actor

Leon Walsh - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

Stephanie Watt - Actor

Peta Webb - Actor

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Jack Webster - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Sophie Weiss - Actor

Emma Wenlock-Bolt - Assistant Stage Manager

George Whaley - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Whitten - Actor

Vanessa Wicks - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Ian Wilmot - Musician

David Wilson - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Hayley Winch - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Mitchell Winter - Actor

Amanda Woodhams - Actor

Doug Wright - Writer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Greg Yates - Technical Director

Ben Yonson - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • A Little Night Music, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 August 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
  • The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
  • I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Our Country's Good, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
  • The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
  • The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
  • Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
  • Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Shanghai Lady Killer, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2010
  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 August 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
  • The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
  • I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
  • The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
  • Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
  • Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983

The University of Melbourne

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
  • The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
  • I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Romeo and Juliet / As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
  • The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1986
  • Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
  • Too Young for Ghosts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1985
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1983
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983

Arts Victoria

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

McPherson Touring

Regional Arts Victoria

The Production Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Assassins, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2018
  • As You Like It, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2014
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 2010
  • The Memory of Water, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2009
  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Closer, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, October 1999
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Vita and Virginia, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1998
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1997
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 August 1994

The Australian Council for the Arts

Tim Lawson

Ernst and Young

The Arts Centre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Pratt Foundation

Orchestra Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Our Country's Good, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
  • Europe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1988

Victorian Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

GFour Productions

Melbourne Festival

Opera Queensland

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002
  • Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001

Oz Opera

  • Rigoletto, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 August 2001
  • Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Mother and Son, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 February 2015
  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Arts NSW

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

Drake

Fractured Limb

Full Tilt

George Youakim

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002

Instinct Entertainment

International Management Group

James Anthony Productions

Joint Venture

Lascorp

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Morley/Linehan

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

New South Wales Government

New Zealand Opera Company

  • Xerxes, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2009

NIDA

Old Nick Company Inc.

Opera Australia

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Peter Alexander

PowerArts

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Southcorp

Stalker Theatre Company

The Albury Wodonga Theatre Company

The Australia-China Council

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

The Herald Sun

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Regent Theatre

The Sidney Myer Fund

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Theatre North

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003

Townsville City Council

  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

World Expo on Stage

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988

Youakim Investments

Identifier 12