Contributor Bill Haycock
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Adaptor

Costume Designer

Creator

Set Designer

  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Writer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Nick Earls - Author, Writer

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Cara McIlveen - Actor

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004
  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997
  • After the Ball, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997

Philip Dean - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor, Performer

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Rod Wissler - Director, Actor

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, , QLD, 27 May 1990
  • Speed-The-Plow, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 March 1990
  • Bullshot Crummond, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 December 1988
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987

David Bell - Director, Writer, Adaptor, Creator

Owen Jolly - Sound Designer

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

Michael Long - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, , QLD, 27 May 1990
  • The Popular Mechanicals, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 July 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Carol Burns - Actor

Mark Conaghan - Actor

  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004

Sean Mee - Dramaturg, Director, Actor, Devisor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

David Williamson - Playwright

John Aubrey - Writer

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, , QLD, 27 May 1990

Patrick Garland - Adaptor

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, , QLD, 27 May 1990

Steven Grives - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Max Lambert - Composer

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Eugene Gilfedder - Musical Director, Actor, Adaptor, Performer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Angelina Quick - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Paul Bishop - Actor

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Richard Dinnen - Electrician

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Helen Howard - Actor, Writer, Adaptor, Playwright

Joss McWilliam - Actor, Performer

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

David Clendinning - Actor, Translator, Adaptor

Max Gillies - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor, Performer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Creator

Sue Rider - Director, Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987

Penny Everingham - Actor

Michael Futcher - Playwright, Director, Adaptor, Writer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Peter Marshall - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Dramaturg

Charles Barry - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor, Performer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Cousens - Actor

Maree Cunnington - Photographer

Russell Dykstra - Actor, Creator, Performer

Robert Giltinan - Actor, Musician

Robert Grubb - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Louis Nowra - Librettist, Playwright, Translator

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Contributing Artist

  • Raised By Wolves, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1997
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Phil Slade - Musical Director, Sound Designer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Robert Arthur - Director, Actor

Mark Atkins - Musical Director, Composer

Ken Boucher - Director

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Actor, Choreographer

Beth Child - Actor

Felix Cross - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Alistair Davies - Lighting Designer

Annerose De Jong - Actor

Kaleenah Edwards - Performer, Actor

Future D. Fidel - Playwright

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Katrina Foster - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Damien Garvey - Performer

Iain Grandage - Composer

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990
  • Speed-The-Plow, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 March 1990

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Hazel Howson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Andrew James - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 2 March 2013

Gideon Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Aarne Neeme - Director

Catherine Pease - Director

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Jodie Roche-Jones - Stage Manager

John Rodgers - Musical Director, Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Roger Rynd - Actor, Writer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Playwright, Composer

Abel Valls - Composer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Winkler - Musical Director

Doris Younane - Performer

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Roland Adeney - Musician

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Doug Anderson - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Winston Appleyard - Performer

Mohammad Arean - Musician

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Paul Atthow - Dancer

Keith Avent - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Dalmazio Babare - Musical Director

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ian Baker - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Michael Barkl - Composer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Michelle Barnett - Dancer

Len Bauska - Stage Manager

  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Ron Becks - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Tony Blackett - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Katy Bowman - Assistant Designer

Lynne Bradley - Choreographer

  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Peta Bull - Dancer

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Megan Cameron - Performer

Angela Campbell - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Sallie Campbell - Musician

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Robert Canning - Actor

Olivia Cassar - Dancer

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Ben Chapman - Dancer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Helen Christinson - Actor

Paul Chubb - Actor

Bronwyn Clark - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Warren Coleman - Actor

- Colette - Author

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Graeme Collins - Choreographer

Bill Conn - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Penny Cook - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer, Dancer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Simon Crook - Dancer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Ross Daniels - Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Howard Davidson - Composer

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Craig Davies - Dancer

Arthur Hoey Davis - Playwright

Judy Davis - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Katrina Devery - Actor

Leah Doherty - Dancer

Stephen Doric - Actor

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

John Doyle - Actor

Norman Doyle - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

Gavin Edwards - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Cloudia Elder - Dancer

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Wesley Enoch - Director

Louis Esson - Playwright

  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Anni Finsterer - Performer

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Adaptor

Susie French - Actor

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Liss Gabb - Performer

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

Francis Gilfedder - Musician

David Glendenning - Translator

Miranda Glikson - Dancer

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Pete Goodwin - Composer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Richard Grant - Video Artist

Thomas Gundry Greenfield - Dancer

Donald Hall - Musical Director

Rebecca Hall - Dancer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Jack Heywood - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Jack Hibberd - Adaptor

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Kevin Hides - Actor

David Hope - Design Consultant

Bob Hornery - Performer

John Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Brendan Joyce - Musical Director

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Julie Kirby - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Paea Leach - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

David Letch - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Anita Loos - Adaptor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Gail Mabo - Choreographer

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Christine Mahoney - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Tony Martin - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Gregory Massingham - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Elise May - Dancer

Ben Maza - Performer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Alinta McGrady - Performer

Sean McKenzie - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Gerald McLarnon - Adaptor

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Jake McLarnon - Dancer

Francis McMahon - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

John McTernan - Actor

Ray Medhurst - Stage Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • Broken Glass, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1998

Richard Mills - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Frank Millwood - Composer

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Heather Monk - Performer

Andrea Moor - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Helen Moulder - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Erin Murphy - Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Paula Nazarski - Consultant

Ariana O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Benedict O'Leary - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Sarah Oates - Assistant Stage Manager

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Felicity Organ-Moore - Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Miranda Otto - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Susan Peacock - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director, Fight Director

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Naomi Price - Actor

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Justin Ratcliffe - Performer

Barrie Robertson - Dancer

Keith Robinson - Playwright

John Rogers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Stephen Ross - Actor

Roger Rosser - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Margaret Rusell - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Leigh Russell - Performer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Leon Salmon - Costume Co-ordinator

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Margaret Schindler - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Philip Shaw - Sound Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Georgie Shepard - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Nick Skubij - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Nikki Smith - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Anthony Standish - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Kate Stevenson - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Tony Strachan - Playwright

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Steven Tandy - Actor

Isabella Tannock - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Sete Tele - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Shinjuku Thief - Composer

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Andris Toppe - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Elmar Verwer - Dancer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Victor Wang - Musician

Dione Ware - Dancer

Eliah Watego - Actor

Colin Webber - Composer

  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Kurt Weill - Composer

Garth Welch - Actor

George Whaley - Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

John Willett - Translator

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Leo Wockner - Actor

Simon Woods - Director

  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

Xiao Zhiren - Dancer

Daniel Zika - Production Designer

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • The Drowning Bride, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 31 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004
  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003
  • A Paper House, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 14 August 2001
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998
  • Supermarket Pavane, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 14 September 1996
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Queensland Theatre Company

TN Theatre Company

Playing Australia

  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

Queensland Arts Council

  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Expressions Dance Company

Brisbane Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Matrix Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

University of New South Wales

Winfield Promotions Company

Luxafoam Industries

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Performing Lines Ltd

QPAC

Queensland Government

REM Theatre

Te Hau Ora Maori Choir

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013
  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Air Niugini

Arts Queensland

Arts Victoria

Australian Dancers (with the National Ballet Centre)

Belvoir

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Broadwave Hairdressers

Camerata of St. John's

Canberra Theatre Centre

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Festival of Early Childhood

Goethe Institut

Goodwill Games 2001

Handspan Theatre

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Lottery West

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Making Waves

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

optikal bloc

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Out of the Box Festival

Playhouse Theatre

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Queensland Art Gallery

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Music Festival

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Queensland Performing Arts Centre Museum

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

QUT Academy of the Arts

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Regurgitator

Salamanca Arts Centre

State Government of Western Australia

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Stoll Moss

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Sydney Committee Limited

Sydney Festival

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

The Sydney Committee

The University of Melbourne

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

University of Western Australia

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

World Expo on Stage

Works
Identifier 1129