Contributor Elaine Lee
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Born South Africa. Arrived Australia 1971
Events

Actor

Director

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Gary Down - Director

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Danielle Haski - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

John Paramor - Actor

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Peter Whitford - Director, Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annette Andre - Actor

Lauren Bacall - Actor

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

Howard Bell - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Brian Clark - Playwright

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Michael Cloyd - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Eileen Diss - Designer

Paul Elliott - Producer

David Foster - Actor

Robin Fraser Paye - Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Brian Hewitt-Jones - Director

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Kenneth Ives - Director

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Jack Mayers - Actor

Dominic Muldowney - Musical Arranger, Composer

Helen Mutkins - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Harold Pinter - Original Director

Wayne Pygram - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Phillip Ross - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

David Wheeler - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

John Allen - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Joan Bruce - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Ernest Thompson - Playwright

Peter Williams - Director

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Barbara Abrahams - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Peter Adams - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

David Atfield - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Jane Austen - Writer

  • Emma, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2003

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

June Ball - Actor

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Lola Beames - Front of House

John Beck - Assistant Director

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Paul Bertram - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Laurel Burton - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Barry Creyton - Director, Playwright, Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Margaret Day - Stage Manager

Maggie Dence - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Michelle Doake - Actor

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Gordon French - Actor

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Melanie George - Choreographer

Fernande Glyn - Actor

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Helene Hanff - Writer

John Hannan - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Barry Hill - Director

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Jo Hunt - Musical Director

Joe James - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Sarah Kemp - Actor

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Kim Knuckey - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Ron Layne - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Barry Lovett - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Philip Mackie - Playwright

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Graham Maclean - Designer

Katy Manning - Actor

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Betty Martin - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Warren Meacham - Actor

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Peter Meredith - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Phil Moye - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager

John Norman - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Damien Parker - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

Bruce Parr - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Hilton Pipin - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Ian Rigney - Director

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist

Ron Robinson - Actor

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

John Sabine - Actor

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Jack Sharkey - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

N F Simpson - Playwright

Loriel Smart - Director

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Rosalind Speirs - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

John Studholme - Designer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

John Tasker - Director

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Leonard Teale - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

John Trinder - Actor

May Turner - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

John Unicomb - Actor

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Doreen Warburton - Director

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

David Wenham - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

George Whaley - Director

Leon White - Violinist

Ken Wilby - Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Gary Penny Productions

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Les Currie Productions

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Australia Council for the Arts

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

New South Wales Government

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Adelaide University Union

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Duncan C. Weldon

Festival of Sydney

Forest Theatre Company

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Michael Edgley International

Michael Redington (London)

Northside Theatre Company

Paul Elliott

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Peter Davis

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Phillip St. Theatre Productions

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Ray Cooney

Riverside Theatres

  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Gas Light Company

The Australian Repertory Company

The Mermaid Theatre Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Wilton Morley

Identifier 1117