Contributor David Clendinning
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director, Translator
Notes Born at Townsville, Queensland.
Events

Actor

Director

Translator

Designer

Musician

Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Adaptor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Bruce Parr - Translator, Actor, Director, Administrator

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Wood - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

James Ridewood - Set Designer, Designer

Gregory Gesch - Actor, Director, Designer, Assistant Director

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Singer

Carol Burns - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Alan McBride - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Oedipus The King, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 10 October 2005
  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978

Kate Wilson - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Elaine Cusick - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer, Costume Designer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ron Layne - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Warren Meacham - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Leo Wockner - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

John Bell - Director

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Karen Crone - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Nick Enright - Director, Playwright, Actor

Les Evans - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Hewett - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Keith Richards - Producer

Kate Richter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Sue Rider - Director, Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Adaptor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Kenn Tews - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • The Human Voice, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Frank Thring - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

Daniel Abineri - Director, Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor, Fight Director

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Cornelis Boogaart - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Don Crosby - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Peter Davis - Producer

Dianne Eden - Actor

Alan Endicott - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Peter Flett - Actor

Bill French - Actor

Susie French - Actor and Singer, Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Michael Gow - Director

James Grose - Graphic Designer

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • The Human Voice, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Jenny Hall - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Johnny Johnstone - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Anne Looby - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager, Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000
  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Rona McLeod - Actor

Gregg McMichan - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • The Human Voice, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Sean Mee - Actor, Musician

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976
  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974

Tara Morice - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Richard O'Brien - Music and Lyrics, Writer

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Ian Perkins - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technical Director

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1998
  • Henry V, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1984
  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Gaye Poole - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Tony Shadforth - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Peter Shoesmith - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Norman Steiner - Actor

Babette Stephens - Director, Actor

Brian Thomson - Production Designer

Pat Thomson - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

David Wheeler - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Peter Williams - Producer, Director

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Alan Wylie - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

  • Henry V, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1984
  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Jane Atkins - Consultant, Director

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • The Human Voice, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Douglas Atrill - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Auld - Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Charles Barry - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

David Bell - Director

Zoe Bertram - Actor and Singer, Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

John Bliss - Drummer

Shaun Boland - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Jack Bradford - Director

  • Oliver!, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 20 July 2001
  • Oliver!, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 20 July 2001

Mike Bridges - Designer

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Henry V, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1984
  • Hadrian VII, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1971

Louis Brown - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist

Linda Burd - Actor

Bradley Campbell - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

Joanne Chatterton - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • As You Like It, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1 February 1994
  • King Lear, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 August 1993

Syd Conabere - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Helen Costello - Musical Director

Claire Crowther - Actor

Brett Davidson - Musical Advisor, Actor

Ailsa Dowd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

David Downer - Actor

Ian Dyson - Actor

Tom Falkingham - Bassist

Edward Fardell - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Margaret Ford - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Mark Furness - Producer

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Paul Galloway - Director

  • As You Like It, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1 February 1994
  • King Lear, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 August 1993

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • King Lear, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 August 1993
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Max Gillies - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • The Venetian Twins, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1990

Ron Graham - Actor

Peter Grose - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

John Hannan - Actor

Frank Harlow - Stage Manager

Graham Harvey - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Translator, Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • The Human Voice, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Norman Jackson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Harvey James - Guitarist

Joe James - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Robert Kemp - Set Designer, Designer

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

David Knijnenburg - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004
  • Oliver!, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 20 July 2001

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Alan Lawrence - Composer

  • Henry V, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1984
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Heidi Lee - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

David Letch - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Reg Livermore - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Michael Long - Lighting Designer, Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

David Lyon - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Graeme McKeachie - Actor

Francis McMahon - Actor

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Hugh Munro - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Dale Murison - Actor

Brett Murphy - Assistant Director

Rebecca Murphy - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

William O'Riordan - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Lynette Pelgrave - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Angie Quick - Actor

  • As You Like It, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1 February 1994
  • King Lear, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 August 1993

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Wayne Richards - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Musical Director

Michael Rodger - Director, Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Craig Schaefer - Director, Choreographer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

John Stanton - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

John Sumner - Director

Ian Thomson - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • Pack of Lies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1985

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Gail Wiltshire - Producer

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997
  • Run For Your Wife, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 March 1997

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

Lee Adams - Lyricist

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Scott Adams - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

John Allen - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Sue Allen - Actor

Simon Alroe - Playwright

  • The Slippery Slope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 August 2002

Christine Amor - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

John Anderson - Sound Designer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

Les Asmussen - Actor

John Atha - Actor

Paul Atthow - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Norman Ayrton - Director

Elizabeth Backhouse - Playwright

  • Mirage, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 1972

Nick Backstrom - Actor

Lachlan Baker - Actor

Tania Baren - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Bernard Barry - Actor

Jason Barry-Smith - Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Lionel Bart - Composer, Lyricist

  • Oliver!, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 20 July 2001

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Henry Bateman - Lighting Designer

Mark Battershill - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Paul Behm - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

James Benedict - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

David Berthold - Actor

Robin Bethell - Actor

  • Mirage, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 1972

Geoff Bielefeld - Production Manager

Paul Bishop - Actor

Jeffrey Black - Actor

Kitty Black - Translator

Nancy Black - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Jan Bohacek - Designer

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Stage Manager

John Bowman - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Stephen Brodie - Actor

Gerard Brophy - Composer, Sound Designer

Noeline Brown - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Tony Brown - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Zack Brown - Designer

Jeffrey Bruce - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Colin Brumby - Composer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Maria Buckler - Actor

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Liz Burch - Actor

Ray Burgess - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Deanne Burns - Actor

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Petah Burns - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Melinda Butel - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Brian Cahill - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

  • Mirage, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 1972

Leon Cain - Actor

Shane Calcutt - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Ian Callinan - Playwright

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Justine Campbell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 20 July 2001

Kym Campbell - Actor

  • King Lear, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 August 1993

Robert Canning - Actor

Wallace Carroll - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Mirage, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 1972

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Richard Christiansen - Actor

Eve Christie - Actor

Michael Churven - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Diane Cilento - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Jim Coady - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Neil Cole - Playwright

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • The Slippery Slope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 August 2002

Pam Collings - Lighting Designer

Paul Collings - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Stephen Collins - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Betty Comden - Writer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Sally Conabere - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Anna Connolly - Actor

Eddie Constable - Actor

David Coombs - Actor

Jason Copeland - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Julie Cotterell - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Richard Cottrell - Director

Grant Couchman - Actor

  • Oliver!, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 20 July 2001

Adam Couper - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Barry Creyton - Actor

Bill Cronk - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacqui Cuny - Actor

  • Oliver!, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 20 July 2001

Alan Dale - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Jim Dale - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Rebecca Dale - Actor

George Landen Dann - Playwright

Eve Davey - Movement Director

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Michael Davis - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Miranda Deakin - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Lorraine Dean - Actor

Dragitsa Debert - Actor

  • The Slippery Slope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 August 2002

Louise Deleur - Dancer

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Paul Dessau - Composer

Charles Dickens - Writer

Bronwen Doherty - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Dorothy Donnelly - Book and Lyrics

Peter Drouyn - Actor

Daphne du Maurier - Playwright

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Paula Duncan - Actor

Peter Duncan - Actor

Peter Duncan - Director

Benjamin Dunks - Dancer

Frank Dunlop - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Susan Dunn - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Kay Ebenezer - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Peter England - Designer

Julie Eraine - Actor

Bob Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

Gail Evans - Actor

Peter Everett - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Penny Everingham - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Anna Farnworth - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

James Fels - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Willie Fennell - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Ian Fisher - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Margery Forde - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Michael Forde - Director

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

  • King Lear, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 August 1993

Ross Forsyth - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Murray Foy - Director

  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977

Arthur Frame - Actor

Glenn Francis - Designer

  • King Lear, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 August 1993

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Gavin Fraser - Actor

Michael Frayn - Translator

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Molly Sweeney, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2001

Colin Friels - Actor

Debbie Fulloon - Actor

Michelle Gale - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Andi Gallaher - Actor

David Garrett - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

William Gluth - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Ashley Gordon - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Adolph Green - Writer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Elise Greig - Actor

David Grigg - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Peter Hall - Adaptor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Chris Hallam - Actor

  • Emerald City, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1987

Jane Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Sandra Harman - Actor

Tony Harrison - Translator

Coralie Hartley - Costume Maker

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

E.H. Hendry - Playwright

Roberta Henry - Executive Producer

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Lisa Hickey - Actor

  • King Lear, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 August 1993

Margaret Hickey - Actor

Kevin Hicks - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Aileen Hornel - Actor

  • Mirage, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 1972

Bob Hornery - Actor

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Helen Howard - Actor

  • Molly Sweeney, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2001

John Howard - Actor

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Colin Irish - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Marie Jackson - Actor

Peter James - Director

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Jeston - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Cathy Johnson - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Allison Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

David Jones - Actor

Gary Jones - Actor

Kate Joseph - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Levente Jurth - Actor

James Kable - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Gorden Kaye - Actor

Gordon Kaye - Actor

Rowena Kean - Actor

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Ron Kelly - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Laura Keneally - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Lennie Kennedy - Stage Manager

David King - Actor

Lloyd King - Actor

Nerrida King - Actor

Peter Kingston - Musician

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Kim Kirkman - Actor

Nathan Kneen - Actor

Bronwyn Knight - Actor

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Lloyd Lacey - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Ian Lawson - Director

Kellie Lazarus - Actor

Franz Lehar - Playwright, Composer

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Bernard Lewis - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Lighting Designer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Tereza Loizou - Actor

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Melissa Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

David Lowe - Actor

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1971

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Olwynne Macrae - Playwright

Beverley June Mahoney - Playwright

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Lorrie Maier - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Lynette Mann - Actor

Katy Manning - Actor

  • The Slippery Slope, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 August 2002

Ingrid Mason-Chan - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Armand Masters - Actor

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Robert McCullough - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Tony McGill - Musical Director

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Fiona McIntosh - Assistant Stage Manager

Zan McKendree-Wright - Actor

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Don McKillop - Assistant Stage Manager

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Anne Melland - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Peter Merrill - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Geoff Metcalf - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Arky Michael - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Christopher Morris - Actor

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Tim Mullooly - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Actor

William Nagle - Fight Director

David Naper - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Phillip Nash - Actor

Bryan Nason - Actor

  • Henry V, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1984

Janice Neil - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Una Nolan - Dialect Coach

Helen Noonan - Actor

Peter Nugent - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

John O'Connell - Actor

Marie-Christine O'Connor - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Sean O'Connors - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Rachael O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 20 July 2001

Martin Odger - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

George Orwell - Author

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Steve Ostrow - Actor

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

Richard Peaslee - Composer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Mark Penman - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

William Pepper - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Colin Phillips - Lighting Operator

Ross Philp - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Jim Porter - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Michael Priest - Actor

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Marina Prior - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Sally Quilliam - Actor

  • Oliver!, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 20 July 2001

Peter Rankine - Composer

Sasha Rappel - Dancer

Simon Ratcliffe - Actor

  • Oliver!, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 20 July 2001

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1971

Bill Reed - Playwright

Patrick Reed - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Ritchie - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Alexandra Robertson - Actor

Phil Robertson - Assistant Musical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Darryl Rogers - Producer

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Alison Ross - Designer

Helen Royle - Actor

Henry Ruhl - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

Paul Russell - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Susan Russell - Actor

Margaret Rust - Actor

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer

  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

Shona Rye - Dancer

Margaret Savage - Set Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Judy Schonell - Actor

Gabrielle Scott - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 5 December 1976

Harry Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Sean Scully - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Lyn Semmler - Actor

Peter Settle - Actor

Evalee Sharples - Actor

Bev Shean - Actor

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Beverley Shean - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Georgie Shepard - Actor

John L Simpson - Actor

Jack Singe - Technical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Iolanthe Slater - Actor

Patricia Sledz - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Jim Smillie - Actor

Jodie-Joy Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Jane Stapleton - Sound Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Kate Stewart - Designer

Michael Stewart - Writer

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Lisa-Jane Stockwell - Actor

Sheila Storrs - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Playwright

Tod Strike - Actor

Alan Swapp - Designer

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Terry Sweet - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Steven Tandy - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jennie Tate - Set Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Don Taylor - Translator

Kit Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Joachim Tenschert - Director

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Will Threadgould - Executive Producer

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Christopher Timothy - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

Rory Vanery - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor

Darren Vizer - Dancer

Coby Volleman - Actor

Jenny Wagner - Adaptor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Terry Walduck - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Rebecca, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1997

David Waters - Actor

Denis Watkins - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Jill Watt - Actor

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Cassandra Webb - Actor

Graham Webster - Actor

Guy Webster - Composer

Helen Wedde - Actor

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Joan Whalley - Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Patrick White - Playwright

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Kirsty Whitlocke - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Alison Whyte - Actor

Urs Widmer - Playwright

  • Top Dogs, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2000

Susan Wilkinson - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, February 1983

John Willett - Translator

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

John Williamson - Composer

Alan Wilson - Actor

Sally Wilson - Actor

Pennie Wissler - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Ton Witsel - Mime Consultant

Scott Witt - Choreographer

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Leanne Youl - Dancer

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Melbourne Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

Brisbane Actors' Company

National Theatre Inc.

State Government of Western Australia

ABC Radio

TN Theatre Company

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Western Australian Education Department

ACRONYM Theatre Company

  • As You Like It, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1 February 1994
  • King Lear, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 August 1993

Charny Green Productions

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

  • Oliver!, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 20 July 2001
  • Oliver!, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 20 July 2001

La Boite Theatre Company

Peter Davis

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Wilton Morley

Bunbury Musical Comedy Group

  • Wit, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2004

Canberra Theatre Trust

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Edge Theatre

Essgee Entertainment

Festival of Early Childhood

Gail Wiltshire

Garnet H. Carroll

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Mark Furness

Michael Codron

  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Simon Gallaher Presentations

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Actors' Company

Theatre of the Heart

  • King Lear, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 August 1993

Treehouse Productions

Trocadero Productions

Identifier 1056