Contributor Lynette Wills
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marc Cassidy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Teacher, Repetiteur

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vicki Attard - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adam Bull - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Various, Artistic Director

Renee Wright - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Justine Miles - Dancer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Devisor, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Director

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Devisor, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Julie Day - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Director, Stage Director, Repetiteur

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Laura Tong - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Joan Boada - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Devisor, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Dance Director, Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Morton Gould - Composer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Noel Pelly - Publicist, Administrator

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer, Teacher

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Leanne Benjamin - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Auguste Bournonville - Creator

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Desmond Kelly - Various

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dene Olding - Violinist

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Simon - Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Orchestra Victoria

  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 10362