Contributor Campbell McKenzie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Notes Born & educated in Melbourne & trained in The Australian Ballet School graduating with honours in 1989. He joined The Australian Ballet in 1990 & made Senior Artist in 1993.
Related Contributors
Events

Dancer

Actor

Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer, Director

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Actor

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer, Actor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Editor, Musical Arranger

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Giselle, Victoria, VIC, 2001
  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Alexander Benois - Designer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Lana Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Musical Arranger, Choreographer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Various, Artistic Director

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Peter Consadine - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Martyn Fleming - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Kelley Abbey - Actor

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Kevin Backstrom - Choreographer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Theresa Borg - Actor

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Billy Burke - Actor

Mark Byrne - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter-John Clarke - Actor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Kate Cole - Actor

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Martin Crewes - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Julie Day - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ian Dixon - Actor

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Steve Francis - Musician, Guitarist

Eden Gaha - Actor

Jason Gardiner - Actor

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

John Gunter - Designer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Jacqui Howard - Actor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Ian Judge - Director

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Arthur Laurents - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer, Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Penny Martin - Actor

Sean McDermott - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Jane Miller - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Leisel Moran - Actor

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Brett Murphy - Resident Director

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Paul Paddick - Actor

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Kerry Peters - Actor

Ray Powell - Dancer

Marina Prior - Actor

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Thern Reynolds - Actor

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Tiaho Selwyn - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Actor

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Lita Stathis - Actor

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Garry Stewart - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Sonali Versace - Actor

Sherry Wakefield - Actor

Kym Wallis - Actor

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Choreographer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Leanne Benjamin - Dancer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Alida Chase - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Pro Hart - Designer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugh Laing - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Dan Porta - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Sara Webb - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Australian Ballet Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

International Management Group

Orchestra Victoria

Victoria State Opera

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Dance Theatre

Channel 10

Just Jeans

QANTAS

South Australian Ballet Club

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 10360