Contributor Aarne Neeme
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Arnold Neuman (Pseud?)
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Associate Director, Director, Reviewer
Notes Born in Germany. Arrived in Australia 1949.
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Director

Playwright

Adaptor

  • Tom Sawyer, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 4 January 1982

Associate Director

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Set Designer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer, Actor, Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Brian Nickless - Designer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Wood - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

Brian Blain - Actor, Set Designer, Designer

Jas Cartwright - Mask Maker, Designer

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Alan Cassell - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Director, Designer, Set Designer, Adaptor

David Williamson - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Actor, Composer, Pianist, Musical Director, Performer

John Derum - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Helen Neeme - Actor, Costume Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Margaret Ford - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

John Paton - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990
  • The Taming of the Shrew, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1986
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982
  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974
  • Othello, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 June 1970
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 May 1970
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1965
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1965

Carole Skinner - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Ivan King - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer, Design Consultant

Ray Bluett - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Anna French - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979
  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977
  • The Brass Hat, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 October 1977
  • Otherwise Engaged, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 June 1977
  • Absent Friends, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 April 1977
  • The Department, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1977
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

Karin Schaupp - Actor, Guitarist

  • Lotte's Gift, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 November 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 November 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 October 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, Charles Darwin University Theatre, Casuarina, NT, 2 July 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 19 February 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 5 February 2010

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

Rod Williams - Actor

Georgie Alcock - Actor, Costume Designer

Ron Blair - Playwright, Writer

Michael Boddy - Writer, Playwright, Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer, Set Designer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Janet Dawson - Set Designer, Design Consultant

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971
  • The Bedsitting Room, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 November 1965
  • The Bed-Sitting Room, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1965
  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Sue Russell - Designer, Costume Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright, Translator

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979
  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976
  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • Saved, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1968

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971
  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969
  • Saint Joan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1967

Ian Nichols - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

John Wood - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Mark Albiston - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Season's Greetings, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 November 1991
  • Serious Money, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 June 1990
  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977
  • The Brass Hat, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 October 1977

Bertolt Brecht - Writer, Playwright

Faith Clayton - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • The Last Supper Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 December 1972
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Barbara Dennis - Actor

  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988
  • The Sea Anchor, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 7 November 1975
  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Susie Edmonds - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 June 1990
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990
  • Mean Deeds, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 28 March 1990
  • Dimboola, Perth, Perth, WA, 1975

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Frank McKallister - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

John Aitken - Playwright

Robert Antill - Actor

John Antrobus - Playwright

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982
  • Mary Barnes, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981

John Bowen - Playwright

  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974
  • Little Boxes, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974
  • The Coffee Lace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Andrew Buchanan - Actor-manager, Actor

Emma Buzo - Actor, Producer

Bill Conn - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright, Actor, Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 November 1972
  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971
  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Diane Craig - Actor

  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Terence Crawford - Actor, Playwright

Keith Davies - Actor

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Gordon Francis - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

John Grinston - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Graeme Hall - Actor, Musical Arranger

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988
  • Bedroom Farce, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1987

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Helen Harper - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964
  • The Last of the Rainbow, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1963

Lance Hawkins - Actor

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Merilyn Hey - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Catherine Hill - Actor, Dramaturg

Clifford Holden - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

David James - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964
  • The Last of the Rainbow, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1963

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Properties Master

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

  • Love Letters, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 October 1991
  • Wallflowering, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 July 1991
  • Wallflowering, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 February 1990

Martin Jones - Actor

Peter Julian - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The American Dream, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Julia Moody - Actor

Caroline Mooney - Actor, Choreographer

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Authority, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 May 1991
  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Peta Murray - Playwright

Stanley Page - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Authority, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 May 1991
  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988
  • The Rising of Pete Marsh, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1988

Jill Perryman - Actor, Dancer

  • Love Letters, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 October 1991
  • Wallflowering, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 July 1991
  • Wallflowering, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 February 1990

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Abe Pogos - Playwright

Michael Richards - Playwright

Peter Roberts - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • Old Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 2001
  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991
  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Ian Scott - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Colin Taylor - Actor

Bruce Thompson - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987

Rod Ansell - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Atkin - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 June 1990
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg, Playwright

Don Barker - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Grahame Bond - Writer, Actor, Performer, Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 November 1972
  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Jeana Bradley - Designer

  • Othello, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 June 1970
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 May 1970

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

David Buchanan - Playwright, Musical Director

Rick Burchall - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1965
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1965

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

John Clayton - Actor

Ross Coli - Director, Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

Athol Compton - Actor

Rosamunde Connol - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Julie Copeland - Costume Designer

Laurence Coy - Actor

Richard Davey - Production Manager, Designer, Producer, Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Robert de Fries - Actor

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

Terence Donovan - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Mary Barnes, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Victor Emeljanow - Actor, Director, Stage Director

Nick Enright - Playwright, Actor

  • The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 29 October 1982
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Christine Ewing - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990
  • Mean Deeds, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 28 March 1990

Alice Ferguson - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

  • Naming the Waves, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 28 February 1991
  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988

Shayne Francis - Actor

  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Neville Gaffney - Actor

  • The Department, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1977
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Mary Gage - Playwright

Larry Gelbart - Writer, Playwright

Trevlyn Gilmour - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

Peter Guilfoyle - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Graham Haigh - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1965
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1965

Kate Hall - Actor

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

  • Othello, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 June 1970
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 May 1970

Daniel Hunter - Actor, Stage Manager

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Margaret Johnson - Actor

Maurice Jones - Set Designer

  • Othello, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 June 1970
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 May 1970

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Andrew King - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Julie Kirby - Actor

Caz Lederman - Actor

  • The Star Show, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1980
  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Susan Leith Taylor - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Greg Lister - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981

Ned Manning - Playwright

  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Vic Marsh - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Richard Mellick - Actor, Musician

Craig Menaud - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Spike Milligan - Playwright

Michael Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988
  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 14 May 1982

Bryan Niland - Playwright

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Michelle Offen - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Margaret Osborne - Actor

  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974
  • The Coffee Lace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Philip Parsons - Director, Assistant to the Director

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Robyn Payne - Director, Consultant

Bill Pearson - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 2001
  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager

Angela Quinn - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

John Rayment - Actor, Lighting Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor, Musician

Tom Rennie - Stage Manager, Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Tim Richards - Actor

Margaret Robertson - Actor

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981

George Tabori - Adaptor, Translator

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Alan Tobin - Actor

Simon Tolhurst - Production Manager, Actor

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 June 1990
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Mark Viner - Designer, Dancer

  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Nola Wallace - Actor

Andrew Warwick - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Michael Wickers - Actor

John Williamson - Musical Director, Composer

Amelia Witheridge - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Designer

Leslie Wright - Actor

Stavroula - Playwright, Actor

Paul Ableman - Playwright

  • Green Julia, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1969

John Adam - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

Dale Adams - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

David Addenbrooke - Consultant

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Bruce Addison - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

David Aitken - Designer

Nicholas Akhurst - Stage Manager

Edward Albee - Playwright

Terri Aldred - Actor

Barry Alsop - Actor

  • Our Town, Maitland Repertory Theatre, Maitland, NSW, 21 September 1982

Christine Amor - Actor

Robert Amos - Playwright

Justine Anderson - Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Scott Andrew - Actor

  • S.A.O., Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Bridge Andrews - Actor

Bernard Angell - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Maggie Anketell - Actor

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Lorraine Archibald - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

John Arden - Playwright

Anne Arkell - Actor

  • Our Town, Maitland Repertory Theatre, Maitland, NSW, 21 September 1982

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Frank Arndt - Composer

Victor Ashelford - Set and/or Property Maker

Catherine Ashton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Les Asmussen - Actor

Sam Atlas - Actor

Angela Ayers - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

Barry Balmer - Actor

Clare Balmford - Actor

Judy Banks - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Michelle Banting - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Malcolm Barnes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

John Batchelor - Actor

Simone Bateman - Actor

Simon Batley - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Jonathan Beal - Actor

Jo Beaton - Costume Designer

Roger Beckman - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Ray Begley - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

John Bell - Actor

James Belton - Actor

David Bennett - Actor

Lou Beranek - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Saban Berrell - Actor

Pamela Berriman - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Michael Betts - Properties Master / Mistress

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Ole Birch - Lighting Designer

Julia Black - Actor

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Michael Blaxland - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Alan Bodenham - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007

Heather Bolton - Actor

Derek Bond - Actor

David Bookallil - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1967

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Euan Bowen - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Ivor Bowen - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

Stephen Box - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007

Edda Boyd - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Inge Bradley - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jeanette Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Browne - Actor

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Monika Bruknerova - Costume Designer

Robert Bruning - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Suzanne Butt - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Emily Cammelle - Actor

  • S.A.O., Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

David Cannell - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Merrin Canning - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Alexander Carras - Actor

John Carroll - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Pippin Carroll - Actor

Katy Carruthers - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007

Bill Charlton - Actor

Syd Cheatle - Playwright

  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Serious Money, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 June 1990

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Moira Claux - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Andrea Close - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

B. J. Cole - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Eric Colladetti - Actor

Rhonda Collard - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

June Collis - Actor

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Hugh Colman - Designer

Stephen Colyer - Director

Teresa Conicella - Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Chris Connelly - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Penny Cook - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Allan Cope - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Simon Corfield - Actor

Roger Cornish - Playwright

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Baron Corvo - Author

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

David Cotgreave - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Theo Coumbis - Actor

John Cousins - Playwright

Roger Covell - Composer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 8 May 1981

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • S.A.O., Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Nigel Cox - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Ian Croker - Actor

Ted Crosby - Actor

Robert Cross - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Graeme Cullen - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Greg Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Vanessa Cusiter - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Melina Daniels - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Peter Dark - Actor

Margaret-Ann Dastlik - Actor

Nigel Davenport - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Ian David - Actor

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Richard Davies - Actor

Carol Davis - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Lionel Davis - Musician

Julie Dawson - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Peter Dawson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Susan Day - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jason de Wilde - Composer

Paul Dellit - Actor

Kaye Dhu - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Ernie Dingo - Actor, Musician

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Tim Dingwall - Sound Designer

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Terry Donovan - Actor

Ormonde Douglas - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Derek Dowding - Actor

  • S.A.O., Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Chris Drakes - Stage Manager

Christa Drennan - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Connor Drum - Actor

Maggie Dumont - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Properties Master / Mistress

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Tracy Eddington - Lighting Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Cluny Edwards - Composer

Damon Eggleton - Actor

Diane Elliott - Actor

Bob Ellis - Playwright

John Elphick - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Ben Elton - Playwright

  • Gasping, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1997

Andrea Espinoza - Designer

George Etherege - Playwright

Leah Etkind - Actor

Tiffany Evans - Actor

Quentin Eyers - Composer

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Judi Farr - Actor

Ann Fenn - Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Daniel Ferri - Actor

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Peter Finlay - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Set and/or Property Maker

James Finney - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Rae-Helen Fisenden - Actor

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Tim Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

Ellis D Fogg - Lighting Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

William Ford - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

David Foster - Actor

Lyn Foster - Set Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Arthur Frame - Actor

Tricia Franks - Production Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Emil Franz - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Peter Fray - Producer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Peter Fry - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jeremy Gadd - Sound Designer

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Mary Gallagher - Playwright

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

Bernard Gannon - Stage Manager

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

David Garrard - Sound Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Rob George - Playwright

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Margaret Gill - Actor

Janet Gillam - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007

Paul Gillett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Alan Godecke - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jane Grace - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Simon Gray - Playwright

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Sandi Greentree - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Robyn Greenwell - Set Designer

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007

John Gregg - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Stephen Gregg - Playwright

Colin Griffith - Choreographer

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

Colin Griffiths - Movement Director

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Anne Grigg - Actor

John Guare - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Leanne Guihot - Actor

Andrew Guild - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Leane Gurhot - Actor

  • S.A.O., Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 October 1991

Ray Gurney - Actor

Tony Guyot - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

David Haidon - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Don Halbert - Actor

Marcus Hale - Actor

Dick Hall - Playwright

David Halliwell - Playwright

Stuart Halusz - Actor

John Hamilton - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Paul Hampton - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Peter Hardy - Unknown, Actor

Sian Harrington - Actor

Tweed Harris - Actor

Tony Harrison - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Michael Harrs - Actor

Ian Hart - Actor

Trevor Hart - Actor

Maureen Hartley - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Ewan Harwood - Musical Director

Michael Hastings - Playwright

John Hay - Stage Manager

Glenn Hayden - Actor

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Bill Haydon - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Richard Healy - Actor, Composer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Ric Hearder - Actor

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Morgan Heathwilliams - Actor

Paul Hemsworth - Actor

  • Our Town, Maitland Repertory Theatre, Maitland, NSW, 21 September 1982

Rebecca Hendlam - Assistant Director

John Hepworth - Playwright

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Matt Herscovitch - Lighting Designer

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Diane Hesse - Actor

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Catherine Heyne - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Lotte's Gift, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 5 February 2010

Cole Hilder - Actor

Ron Hindmarsh - Actor

  • Our Town, Maitland Repertory Theatre, Maitland, NSW, 21 September 1982

Cliff Holden - Actor

Peter Holland - Actor

Cherylynn Holmes - Scenic Artist

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jim Holt - Actor

Takaya Honda - Actor

John Honey - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Pauline Hood - Actor

John Hopkins - Playwright

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

David Hough - Actor, Stage Manager

Anthony Howes - Actor

Anthony Hoysted - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Robyn Hughes - Costume Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Anthony Ives - Actor

Ian Jackson - Designer

  • Mrs Klein, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 5 April 1991

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Adrie Janssens - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Fiona Jarvis - Actor

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

Matthew Jenkins - Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Lisle Jones - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Vivien Jones - Costume Designer

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Thom Jordan - Actor

Anne Joyce - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Norman Kaye - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Aaron Kearing - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Brendan Kelly - Actor

Mark Kelly - Actor

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jeff Kemp - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Jim Kemp - Actor

Brenda Kendall - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

David Kendall - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988

James Kenney - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Michael Kent - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Kurt Keyr - Actor

Peter King - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Philip King - Playwright

Eulea Kiraly - Stage Manager

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Antonia Kitzel - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Arthur Laurents - Writer

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Michael Lawrence - Actor

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Rod Leonard - Designer

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Pip Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

Duncan Ley - Actor

Bruce Leyland - Actor

Frank Lind - Actor

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Jacqui Livingstone - Actor

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

Robert Lord - Playwright

Polly Low - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Emma Lyddieth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Susan Lyons - Actor

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • Mandragola, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 August 1969

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Paul Mackay - Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Lotte's Gift, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 5 February 2010

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

David Malacari - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Bill Mansell - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Peter Marshall - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Sally Martin - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 October 1990

Tony Martin - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Peter Matheson - Playwright

  • The Star Show, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1980

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Patricia Matz - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Jim Maybury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Andrew McBride - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

John McCallum - Playwright

  • The Star Show, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1980

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Sandy McCutcheon - Playwright

Todd McDonald - Actor

Gloria McDonall - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1972

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Julie McElhone Hayes - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

Amy McGrath - Playwright

Scott McGregor - Actor

Vanessa McGurk - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

William McInnes - Actor

Tyrone McMaster - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Kris McQuade - Actor

Francesca Meehan - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

David Mercer - Playwright

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1972

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Joanne Milford - Stage Manager

Michelle Milgate - Designer

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

John Miller - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Mark Minchinton - Actor, Production Supervisor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • Old Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 2001

Noel Mitchell - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

Venus Morcos - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Mike Morris - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Shelley Morrison - Set Designer

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

John Mulligan - Playwright

Richard Murray - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007

Annie Murtagh-Monks - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

Tania Mustapic - Actor

Sean Myers - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director

Bruce Myles - Actor

Kim Naggs - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Frank Nannup - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Yvonne Neilson - Actor

  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Ron New - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Mean Deeds, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 28 March 1990

Henry Wells Nixon - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

John Noble - Actor

Jane Norris - Set Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Colin Nugent - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

David O'Connor - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Performer, Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Michael O'Halloran - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Maurice Ogden - Actor

  • Mandragola, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 August 1969

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Hilary Oliver - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jeff Oliver - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Duncan Ord - Actor

Glenn Osborne - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Ernest Parham - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Piers Partridge - Composer

  • Catspaw, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1974

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Roland Paver - Actor

Jon Pearson - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright

Bruce Petty - Set Designer

Cara Pflueger - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007

Robert Philippe - Actor

Richard Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Pielmeier - Playwright

Stephen Pike - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Ailsa Piper - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Christie Pitts - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Harold Platt - Actor

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

Walter Plinge - Drummer

Jenny Poh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Katie Pollock - Playwright

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Maya Potter - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Minnie Potter - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

John Powers - Playwright

Alynn Pratt - Stage Manager

Kerry Prendergast - Actor

Julian Pringle - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Maya Punak - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Linda Rapson-Coe - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 8 May 1981

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Keith Reid - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Darcy Rice-O'Connor - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007

Wayne Richmond - Sound Designer

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Keith Rinaldi - Actor

Roy Ritchie - Composer

  • Catspaw, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1974

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Tina Robinson - Actor

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

John Romeril - Playwright

Antony Rooke - Lighting Designer, Designer

Steve Rosanove - Actor

Austin Rosser - Playwright

  • Sweeney Todd, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 October 1990

Leigh Rowney - Actor, Stage Manager

Steele Rudd - Author

Chris Ruggles - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Rupert Sadka - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Gary Samolin - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Jason Savage - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Garry Scale - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Harry Schmitz - Producer

Phil Scott - Musical Director

Rilla Scott - Actor

Barry Screaigh - Actor

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Jeremy Seabrook - Editor

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Lyn Semmler - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Paul Shannon - Actor

Paul Shaw - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Maureen Sherlock - Playwright

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Ken Shorter - Actor

Robert Sim - Actor

  • Our Town, Maitland Repertory Theatre, Maitland, NSW, 21 September 1982

Neil Simon - Playwright

Patricia Skevington - Actor

  • Mandragola, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 August 1969

Julie Slaven - Actor

Sheena Smith - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Sybil Smith - Actor

Michael Smythe - Actor

Eloise Snape - Actor

Ted Snell - Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

James Sollis - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Joe Sorbello - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Dale Stam - Actor

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Trisha Starrs - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Amanda Stephens-Lee - Singer

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Stephen Still - Lighting Designer

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Olwyn Summers - Actor

Kate Sweeny - Actor

Marian Swinton - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Anne Tait - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Serge Tampalini - Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

Caroline Terry - Actor

Imogen Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

Alan Tilvern - Actor

Ailsa Tizard - Actor

Ann Tobin - Stage Manager

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Richard Todd - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

John Toussaint - Technical Director

Alex Townsend - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007

Paul Trahair - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Ben Travers - Playwright

David Tredinnick - Actor

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker

Helen Tripp - Actor

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Jan Tucker - Actor

  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975

Michael Tunnecliffe - Actor

Tony Turner - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Mathew Verevis - Actor

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

Jim Villee - Actor

  • Mandragola, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 August 1969

Janaya Vincent - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Anna Volska - Actor

Pauline Walker - Lighting Operator

  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Richard Walley - Musical Director, Director, Playwright

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Steve Warwick - Actor

Beatrice Watts - Actor

Peter Webb - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Stewart Weller - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Brenda White - Actor

  • Our Town, Maitland Repertory Theatre, Maitland, NSW, 21 September 1982

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 3 May 2000

Trevor White - Actor

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Musical Director, Actor

Lee Whitmore - Designer

Ken Whitton - Actor

Penny Why - Choreographer

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Maitland Repertory Theatre, Maitland, NSW, 21 September 1982

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Craig Williams - Actor

Erin Williams - Actor

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Patrick Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Pat Williamson - Actor

  • Mandragola, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 August 1969

Tina Williamson - Actor

Christian Willis - Actor

Catherine Wilson - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Emma Wood - Actor

Jeanette Wood - Choreographer

Tony Woollams - Actor

Will Worthington - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 5 April 1991

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

David Zampatti - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

National Theatre Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

Western Australian Education Department

The Western Australian Arts Council

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

Canberra Repertory Society

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Lotte's Gift, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 November 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 November 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 October 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, Charles Darwin University Theatre, Casuarina, NT, 2 July 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 19 February 2010
  • Lotte's Gift, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 5 February 2010

Essington Entertainment

State Government of Western Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Festival of Perth

  • God's Best Country, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 February 1987
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975
  • Catspaw, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1974
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Freewheels Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Queensland Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

BHP

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

The Playhouse Theatre Company

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Alex Buzo Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

  • Love's Triumph, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 17 January 2007
  • Kid Stakes, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 4 August 1982

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Mary Barnes, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981

Short and Sweet

Soup Kitchen Theatre

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of Northern Territory

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Independent Theatre

The Mary Barnes Company

  • Mary Barnes, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981

The New Fortune Theatre Project

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre South

  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

University of New South Wales Drama Society

Act One

  • Watershed, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

ACT Productions

  • Love Letters, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 October 1991

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts NSW

Arts Union (University of Western Australia)

Australian Performing Group

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Belvoir Street Theatre

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Lotte's Gift, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 5 February 2010

City of Sydney

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Domain Theatre

Festival of Sydney

Gaiety Theatre

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

J. C. Williamson Limited

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

John Manford

Joint Stock Company

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Maitland Repertory Society

  • Our Town, Maitland Repertory Theatre, Maitland, NSW, 21 September 1982

Melbourne City Council

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

North Sydney Council

PACT Youth Theatre

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Saint Joan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1967

The Actors Centre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972

The Independent Theatre Junior Group

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Metaluna Theatre Company

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

The Stage Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

University Dramatic Society

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

University of New South Wales

University of Sydney Dramatic Society

  • Saved, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, August 1968

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Westpac Banking Corporation

Resources
Identifier 1026