Contributor Carol Burns
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 29 October 1947
Date of Death 22 December 2015
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Circus Style Performer

Performer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Melissa McMahon - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director, Director

Max Lambert - Composer

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997
  • After the Ball, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1997

Cliff Simcox - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bille Brown - Actor, Playwright

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

David Clendinning - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Electrician

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Steven Grives - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Joe MacColum - Director

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Angelina Quick - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • After the Ball, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 3 November 1998
  • After the Ball, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 29 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 21 October 1998
  • After the Ball, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 October 1998

Penny Everingham - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Alan Wylie - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Steven Tandy - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Pam Gems - Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Robert Keane - Musical Director, Composer

Ken Kennett - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Set Designer

Maree Menzel - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Wilton Morley - Producer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Jodie Roche-Jones - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Scott Witt - Movement Director, Choreographer, Fight Director

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Betts - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Reg Cameron - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

Bill Conn - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Maree Cunnington - Photographer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Wesley Enoch - Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Robert Kemp - Set Designer, Designer

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Stanton - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Riley Brooker - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Peter Cummins - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Writer, Director

Anne Fraser - Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • A Conversation, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 March 2003
  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Helen Howard - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Isabel Knights - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright

Alan Lawrence - Composer

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Bag O' Marbles, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 May 2002

Mabel McCormack - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Peter Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Director

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Bob Newman - Actor

Millicent O'Hara - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Susan Prince - Actor

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008
  • Bag O' Marbles, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 May 2002

Bryan Probets - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Georgie Rowlands - Actor

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Francesca Savige - Assistant Director, Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Ken Shorter - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Ethan Sutton - Actor

Caroline Thompson - Actor

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Dylan Vaughan-Jones - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

David Waters - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Cai Witt - Actor

John Adams - Director

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Doug Anders - Actor

Judith Anderson - Choreographer

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Norman Ayrton - Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Don Batchelor - Director

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Alan Becher - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Tanja Beer - Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

John Bell - Director

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Michael Beresford-Plummer - Writer

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Diane Berryman - Actor

Kathy Bertram - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Stephanie Briarwood - Actor

Gerard Brophy - Sound Designer, Composer

Ian Brown - Playwright

Steve Brown - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

Melinda Butel - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Leon Cain - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Kerrianne Carr - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Jacqui Carroll - Assistant Director

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Penny Challen - Designer

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Terence Clarke - Director

Lauren Clelland - Devisor

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Rona Coleman - Actor

Brett Collery - Composer

Chris Connelly - Composer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Tom Cossettini - Performer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Roger Covell - Composer

Rex Cramphorn - Designer, Director

Barry Creyton - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Amelia Davies Peereboom - Lighting Designer

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Leslie Dayman - Circus Style Performer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Gary Down - Actor, Composer, Lyricist

David Downer - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Arranger

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Caroline Dunphy - Performer, Devisor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Michael Edgar - Actor

Lawrence English - Composer, Sound Designer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Anne Etchells - Actor

Daniel Evans - Director, Devisor

Reg Evans - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Fez Faanana - Actor

Diana Fairfax - Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Costume Designer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Michael Forde - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Patrick Frost - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Michael Futcher - Director

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jason Gann - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Rob George - Playwright, Lyricist

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Ashley Greig - Sound Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Jon Halpin - Director

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

John Heywood - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Dominie Hooper - Designer

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Set Designer, Director

Zoe Houghton - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Bill Hunter - Actor

Garrie Hutchinson - Director

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Ric Hutton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Irene Inescort - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Amy Ingram - Devisor, Performer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Matthew King - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Peter Kingston - Musician

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Freddy Komp - Stage Manager

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Dash Kruck - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Peter Lavery - Actor

Kellie Lazarus - Actor

John Lee - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Maria Linger - Stage Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1971

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Susan MacGillicuddy - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Frank Malet - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Tama Matheson - Actor

Suellen Maunder - Actor

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Brad McMurray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Sarah McNeill - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

John Morris - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Rebecca Murphy - Actor

Robert Murphy - Composer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Lindsay Norris - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio (-2017), Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Patrick O'Neill - Producer

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Geoff Parry - Actor

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

David Pickvance - Composer

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

Gaye Poole - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Michael Quinto - Actor

Saul Radomsky - Designer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Sue Rider - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Margaret Roadknight - Performer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Michael Rodger - Director

John Rodgers - Musician, Composer

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Alison Ross - Designer

Bill Rough - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Peter Salmon - Deputy Stage Manager

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

James Shaw - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Kain Shepherd - Visual Director

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Trenton Shipley - Actor

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Christina Smith - Designer

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

George Spartels - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Mary Spencer - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Kieran Swann - Devisor, Designer

Sven Swenson - Playwright

Georgina Symes - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Don Taylor - Translator

Ian Thomson - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Leonard Tucker - Lighting Designer

Kate Turner - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Dee Victor - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Gillian Wadds - Playwright

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

John Webster - Playwright

Owen Weingott - Choreographer

Paul Weingott - Actor

Angela West - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Barbara West - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

George Whaley - Fight Director

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

David Whitford - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Alan Wilson - Actor

Kathryn Wilson - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

New South Wales Government

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997

Arts Victoria

Brisbane Festival

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Embassy of Ireland

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Just Us Theatre Ensemble

JUTE Theatre

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

La Boite Theatre Company

Nimrod

Parachute Productions

QUT Cultural Precinct

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Birmingham Repertory Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

The Good Room

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Victorian State Government

Warehouse Theatre

Wilton Morley

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
Identifier 10227